Revenue
4.05 million USD
2008-06-30 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 4052183 USD Source
32 filing records in this dataset, filed from 2001-04-02 to 2008-08-11. Explore the available filing history and original sources.
4.05 million USD
2008-06-30 · USD
2.86%
2008-06-30 · %
-363 thousand USD
2008-06-30 · USD
-363 thousand USD
2008-06-30 · USD
4242373 USD
The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.
17.1 million USD
2007-07-01 – 2008-06-30
938 thousand USD
2007-07-01 – 2008-06-30
28.2 thousand USD
2007-07-01 – 2008-06-30
18.1 thousand USD
2007-07-01 – 2008-06-30
10.1 thousand USD
2007-07-01 – 2008-06-30
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2008-08-11.
Financial data available through: 2007-12-31.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 16.27 million
–
Current period
USD 16.73 million
–
16725246 − 16273465 = 451781 USD
16273465 USD · 2006-01-01 – 2006-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source16725246 USD · 2007-01-01 – 2007-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 1.1 million
–
Current period
USD 1.12 million
–
1123919 − 1095976 = 27943 USD
1095976 USD · 2006-01-01 – 2006-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source1123919 USD · 2007-01-01 – 2007-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 685,010
–
Current period
USD 1.81 million
–
1807691 − 685010 = 1122681 USD
685010 USD · 2006-01-01 – 2006-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source1807691 USD · 2007-01-01 – 2007-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 13,431
–
Current period
USD 43,742
–
43742 − 13431 = 30311 USD
13431 USD · 2006-01-01 – 2006-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source43742 USD · 2007-01-01 – 2007-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1999 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31 | 13205493 | 14862487 Derived | -1656994 | 138231 Derived | -1795225 | -161464 Derived | Source
|
| 2000 2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31 | 11786512 | 11447337 Derived | 339175 | 74199 Derived | 264976 | -197483 Derived | Source
|
| 2001 2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31 | 11749199 | 11374224 Derived | 374975 | 48418 Derived | 326557 | 450911 Derived | Source
|
| 2002 2002-01-01 – 2002-12-31 | 12684413 | 11772624 Derived | 911789 | -86073 Derived | 997862 | 836770 Derived | Source
|
| 2003 2003-01-01 – 2003-12-31 | 13652856 | 11690772 Derived | 1962084 | 318314 Derived | 1643770 | 1541297 Derived | Source
|
| 2004 2004-01-01 – 2004-12-31 | 15136592 | 12948198 Derived | 2188394 | 905658 Derived | 1282736 | 405767 Derived | Source
|
| 2005 2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31 | 15911221 | 14109816 Derived | 1801405 | 592536 Derived | 1208869 | 298518 Derived | Source
|
| 2006 2006-01-01 – 2006-12-31 | 16273465 | 14645315 Derived | 1628150 | 532174 Derived | 1095976 | 671579 Derived | Source
|
| 2007 2007-01-01 – 2007-12-31 | 16725246 | 15075600 Derived | 1649646 | 525727 Derived | 1123919 | 1763949 Derived | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1999 | Revenue | 13205493 |
|
| 2000 | Revenue | 11786512 |
|
| 2001 | Revenue | 11749199 |
|
| 2002 | Revenue | 12684413 |
|
| 2003 | Revenue | 13652856 |
|
| 2004 | Revenue | 15136592 |
|
| 2005 | Revenue | 15911221 |
|
| 2006 | Revenue | 16273465 |
|
| 2007 | Revenue | 16725246 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1999 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2000 | Year over year | -10.7% |
|
| 2001 | Year over year | -0.3% |
|
| 2002 | Year over year | 8% |
|
| 2003 | Year over year | 7.6% |
|
| 2004 | Year over year | 10.9% |
|
| 2005 | Year over year | 5.1% |
|
| 2006 | Year over year | 2.3% |
|
| 2007 | Year over year | 2.8% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1999 | Operating margin | -12.5% |
|
| 2000 | Operating margin | 2.9% |
|
| 2001 | Operating margin | 3.2% |
|
| 2002 | Operating margin | 7.2% |
|
| 2003 | Operating margin | 14.4% |
|
| 2004 | Operating margin | 14.5% |
|
| 2005 | Operating margin | 11.3% |
|
| 2006 | Operating margin | 10% |
|
| 2007 | Operating margin | 9.9% |
|
| 1999 | Net margin | -13.6% |
|
| 2000 | Net margin | 2.2% |
|
| 2001 | Net margin | 2.8% |
|
| 2002 | Net margin | 7.9% |
|
| 2003 | Net margin | 12% |
|
| 2004 | Net margin | 8.5% |
|
| 2005 | Net margin | 7.6% |
|
| 2006 | Net margin | 6.7% |
|
| 2007 | Net margin | 6.7% |
|
| 1999 | Free cash flow margin | -1.2% |
|
| 2000 | Free cash flow margin | -1.7% |
|
| 2001 | Free cash flow margin | 3.8% |
|
| 2002 | Free cash flow margin | 6.6% |
|
| 2003 | Free cash flow margin | 11.3% |
|
| 2004 | Free cash flow margin | 2.7% |
|
| 2005 | Free cash flow margin | 1.9% |
|
| 2006 | Free cash flow margin | 4.1% |
|
| 2007 | Free cash flow margin | 10.5% |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1999 | Operating cash flow | -33745 |
|
| 2000 | Operating cash flow | -134100 |
|
| 2001 | Operating cash flow | 485410 |
|
| 2002 | Operating cash flow | 882997 |
|
| 2003 | Operating cash flow | 1609484 |
|
| 2004 | Operating cash flow | 417573 |
|
| 2005 | Operating cash flow | 842489 |
|
| 2006 | Operating cash flow | 685010 |
|
| 2007 | Operating cash flow | 1807691 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1999 | Free cash flow | -161464 |
|
| 2000 | Free cash flow | -197483 |
|
| 2001 | Free cash flow | 450911 |
|
| 2002 | Free cash flow | 836770 |
|
| 2003 | Free cash flow | 1541297 |
|
| 2004 | Free cash flow | 405767 |
|
| 2005 | Free cash flow | 298518 |
|
| 2006 | Free cash flow | 671579 |
|
| 2007 | Free cash flow | 1763949 |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1999 | Liabilities / assets | 74.1% |
|
| 2000 | Liabilities / assets | 66.3% |
|
| 2001 | Liabilities / assets | 56.4% |
|
| 2002-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2003-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2004-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2005-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2006-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2007-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1999 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.96× |
|
| 2000 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.15× |
|
| 2001 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.44× |
|
| 2002 | Current assets / current liabilities | 2.58× |
|
| 2003 | Current assets / current liabilities | 5.09× |
|
| 2004 | Current assets / current liabilities | 7.59× |
|
| 2005 | Current assets / current liabilities | 11.75× |
|
| 2006 | Current assets / current liabilities | 16.78× |
|
| 2007 | Current assets / current liabilities | 12.87× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1999 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31 | −USD 1.8 million Exact valueExact value: -1795225 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 33,745 Exact valueExact value: -33745 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 127,719 Exact valueExact value: 127719 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 161,464 Calculation and evidence-33745 − 127719 USD Exact free cash flow: -161464 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2000 2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31 | USD 264,976 Exact valueExact value: 264976 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 134,100 Exact valueExact value: -134100 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 63,383 Exact valueExact value: 63383 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 197,483 Calculation and evidence-134100 − 63383 USD Exact free cash flow: -197483 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2001 2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31 | USD 326,557 Exact valueExact value: 326557 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 485,410 Exact valueExact value: 485410 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 34,499 Exact valueExact value: 34499 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 450,911 Calculation and evidence485410 − 34499 USD Exact free cash flow: 450911 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2002 2002-01-01 – 2002-12-31 | USD 997,862 Exact valueExact value: 997862 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 882,997 Exact valueExact value: 882997 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 46,227 Exact valueExact value: 46227 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 836,770 Calculation and evidence882997 − 46227 USD Exact free cash flow: 836770 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2003 2003-01-01 – 2003-12-31 | USD 1.64 million Exact valueExact value: 1643770 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.61 million Exact valueExact value: 1609484 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 68,187 Exact valueExact value: 68187 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.54 million Calculation and evidence1609484 − 68187 USD Exact free cash flow: 1541297 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2004 2004-01-01 – 2004-12-31 | USD 1.28 million Exact valueExact value: 1282736 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 417,573 Exact valueExact value: 417573 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 11,806 Exact valueExact value: 11806 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 405,767 Calculation and evidence417573 − 11806 USD Exact free cash flow: 405767 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2005 2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31 | USD 1.21 million Exact valueExact value: 1208869 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 842,489 Exact valueExact value: 842489 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 543,971 Exact valueExact value: 543971 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 298,518 Calculation and evidence842489 − 543971 USD Exact free cash flow: 298518 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2006 2006-01-01 – 2006-12-31 | USD 1.1 million Exact valueExact value: 1095976 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 685,010 Exact valueExact value: 685010 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 13,431 Exact valueExact value: 13431 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 671,579 Calculation and evidence685010 − 13431 USD Exact free cash flow: 671579 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2007 2007-01-01 – 2007-12-31 | USD 1.12 million Exact valueExact value: 1123919 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.81 million Exact valueExact value: 1807691 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 43,742 Exact valueExact value: 43742 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.76 million Calculation and evidence1807691 − 43742 USD Exact free cash flow: 1763949 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
32 filings · 0 latest values · 0 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0001044119, 1044119, edgar:1044119
Also known as SCOTTSDALE SCIENTIFIC INC