Revenue
90.6 million USD
2000-04-01 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 90628000 USD Source
6 filing records in this dataset, filed from 1999-02-08 to 2000-05-12. Explore the available filing history and original sources.
90.6 million USD
2000-04-01 · USD
19.48%
2000-04-01 · %
16.7 million USD
2000-04-01 · USD
-4.69 million USD
2000-04-01 · USD
185415000 USD
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2000-05-12.
Financial data available through: 1999-06-30.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 106.92 million
–
Current period
USD 172.66 million
–
172664000 − 106924000 = 65740000 USD
106924000 USD · 1997-07-01 – 1998-06-30
Inspect prior input Prior source172664000 USD · 1998-07-01 – 1999-06-30
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 17.92 million
–
Current period
USD 27.63 million
–
27625000 − 17924000 = 9701000 USD
17924000 USD · 1997-07-01 – 1998-06-30
Inspect prior input Prior source27625000 USD · 1998-07-01 – 1999-06-30
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 27.69 million
–
Current period
USD 32.18 million
–
32181000 − 27692000 = 4489000 USD
27692000 USD · 1997-07-01 – 1998-06-30
Inspect prior input Prior source32181000 USD · 1998-07-01 – 1999-06-30
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 16.27 million
–
Current period
USD 41.79 million
–
41792000 − 16267000 = 25525000 USD
16267000 USD · 1997-07-01 – 1998-06-30
Inspect prior input Prior source41792000 USD · 1998-07-01 – 1999-06-30
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1997 1996-07-01 – 1997-06-30 | 73076000 | 49842000 Derived | 23234000 | 8086000 Derived | 15148000 | -1828000 Derived | Source
|
| 1998 1997-07-01 – 1998-06-30 | 106924000 | 77862000 Derived | 29062000 | 11138000 Derived | 17924000 | 11425000 Derived | Source
|
| 1999 1998-07-01 – 1999-06-30 | 172664000 | 128833000 Derived | 43831000 | 16206000 Derived | 27625000 | -9611000 Derived | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1997 | Revenue | 73076000 |
|
| 1998 | Revenue | 106924000 |
|
| 1999 | Revenue | 172664000 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1997 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 1998 | Year over year | 46.3% |
|
| 1999 | Year over year | 61.5% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1997 | Operating margin | 31.8% |
|
| 1998 | Operating margin | 27.2% |
|
| 1999 | Operating margin | 25.4% |
|
| 1997 | Net margin | 20.7% |
|
| 1998 | Net margin | 16.8% |
|
| 1999 | Net margin | 16% |
|
| 1997 | Free cash flow margin | -2.5% |
|
| 1998 | Free cash flow margin | 10.7% |
|
| 1999 | Free cash flow margin | -5.6% |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1997 | Operating cash flow | 13456000 |
|
| 1998 | Operating cash flow | 27692000 |
|
| 1999 | Operating cash flow | 32181000 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1997 | Free cash flow | -1828000 |
|
| 1998 | Free cash flow | 11425000 |
|
| 1999 | Free cash flow | -9611000 |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1997-06-30 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 1998 | Liabilities / assets | 44% |
|
| 1999 | Liabilities / assets | 35.1% |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1997-06-30 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 1998 | Current assets / current liabilities | 2.3× |
|
| 1999 | Current assets / current liabilities | 2.19× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1997 1996-07-01 – 1997-06-30 | USD 15.15 million Exact valueExact value: 15148000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 13.46 million Exact valueExact value: 13456000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 15.28 million Exact valueExact value: 15284000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 1.83 million Calculation and evidence13456000 − 15284000 USD Exact free cash flow: -1828000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1998 1997-07-01 – 1998-06-30 | USD 17.92 million Exact valueExact value: 17924000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 27.69 million Exact valueExact value: 27692000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 16.27 million Exact valueExact value: 16267000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 11.43 million Calculation and evidence27692000 − 16267000 USD Exact free cash flow: 11425000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1999 1998-07-01 – 1999-06-30 | USD 27.63 million Exact valueExact value: 27625000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 32.18 million Exact valueExact value: 32181000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 41.79 million Exact valueExact value: 41792000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 9.61 million Calculation and evidence32181000 − 41792000 USD Exact free cash flow: -9611000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
6 filings · 0 latest values · 0 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0001044007, 1044007, edgar:1044007