Revenue
1.52 thousand USD
2005-11-30 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 1517 USD Source
39 filing records in this dataset, filed from 1998-01-20 to 2006-07-17. Explore the available filing history and original sources.
1020778 USD
The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.
126 thousand USD
1999-06-01 – 2000-05-31
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2006-07-17.
Financial data available through: 2000-08-31.
Financial coverage is incomplete. Newer filings are recorded, but comparable financial figures for those periods are not available here yet.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 4.37 million
–
Current period
USD 5.52 million
–
5521865 − 4365852 = 1156013 USD
4365852 USD · 1998-09-01 – 1999-08-31
Inspect prior input Prior source5521865 USD · 1999-09-01 – 2000-08-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 1.37 million
–
Current period
USD 12,649
–
12649 − -1369494 = 1382143 USD
-1369494 USD · 1998-09-01 – 1999-08-31
Inspect prior input Prior source12649 USD · 1999-09-01 – 2000-08-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 529,856
–
Current period
−USD 233,482
–
-233482 − -529856 = 296374 USD
-529856 USD · 1998-09-01 – 1999-08-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-233482 USD · 1999-09-01 – 2000-08-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 121,916
–
Current period
USD 70,721
–
70721 − 121916 = -51195 USD
121916 USD · 1998-09-01 – 1999-08-31
Inspect prior input Prior source70721 USD · 1999-09-01 – 2000-08-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1997 1996-09-01 – 1997-08-31 | 3601124 | 4153235 Derived | -552111 | 50444 Derived | -602555 | -521281 Derived | Source
|
| 1998 1997-09-01 – 1998-08-31 | 5798184 | 8864940 Derived | -3066756 | 64437 Derived | -3131193 | -1139751 Derived | Source
|
| 1999 1998-09-01 – 1999-08-31 | 4365852 | 5069055 Derived | -703203 | 666291 Derived | -1369494 | -651772 Derived | Source
|
| 2000 1999-09-01 – 2000-08-31 | 5521865 | 5477038 Derived | 44827 | 32178 Derived | 12649 | -304203 Derived | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1997 | Revenue | 3601124 |
|
| 1998 | Revenue | 5798184 |
|
| 1999 | Revenue | 4365852 |
|
| 2000 | Revenue | 5521865 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1997 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 1998 | Year over year | 61% |
|
| 1999 | Year over year | -24.7% |
|
| 2000 | Year over year | 26.5% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1997 | Operating margin | -15.3% |
|
| 1998 | Operating margin | -52.9% |
|
| 1999 | Operating margin | -16.1% |
|
| 2000 | Operating margin | 0.8% |
|
| 1997 | Net margin | -16.7% |
|
| 1998 | Net margin | -54% |
|
| 1999 | Net margin | -31.4% |
|
| 2000 | Net margin | 0.2% |
|
| 1997 | Free cash flow margin | -14.5% |
|
| 1998 | Free cash flow margin | -19.7% |
|
| 1999 | Free cash flow margin | -14.9% |
|
| 2000 | Free cash flow margin | -5.5% |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1997 | Operating cash flow | -445674 |
|
| 1998 | Operating cash flow | -1015637 |
|
| 1999 | Operating cash flow | -529856 |
|
| 2000 | Operating cash flow | -233482 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1997 | Free cash flow | -521281 |
|
| 1998 | Free cash flow | -1139751 |
|
| 1999 | Free cash flow | -651772 |
|
| 2000 | Free cash flow | -304203 |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1997-08-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 1998-08-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 1999 | Liabilities / assets | 162.2% |
|
| 2000 | Liabilities / assets | 31.9% |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1997 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.69× |
|
| 1998 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.7× |
|
| 1999 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.45× |
|
| 2000 | Current assets / current liabilities | 2.35× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1997 1996-09-01 – 1997-08-31 | −USD 602,555 Exact valueExact value: -602555 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 445,674 Exact valueExact value: -445674 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 75,607 Exact valueExact value: 75607 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 521,281 Calculation and evidence-445674 − 75607 USD Exact free cash flow: -521281 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1998 1997-09-01 – 1998-08-31 | −USD 3.13 million Exact valueExact value: -3131193 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 1.02 million Exact valueExact value: -1015637 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 124,114 Exact valueExact value: 124114 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 1.14 million Calculation and evidence-1015637 − 124114 USD Exact free cash flow: -1139751 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1999 1998-09-01 – 1999-08-31 | −USD 1.37 million Exact valueExact value: -1369494 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 529,856 Exact valueExact value: -529856 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 121,916 Exact valueExact value: 121916 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 651,772 Calculation and evidence-529856 − 121916 USD Exact free cash flow: -651772 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2000 1999-09-01 – 2000-08-31 | USD 12,649 Exact valueExact value: 12649 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 233,482 Exact valueExact value: -233482 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 70,721 Exact valueExact value: 70721 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 304,203 Calculation and evidence-233482 − 70721 USD Exact free cash flow: -304203 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
39 filings · 0 latest values · 0 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0001043933, 1043933, edgar:1043933
Also known as MARKET CENTRAL INC, PALADYNE CORP, SYNAPTX WORLDWIDE INC