ENVIRO TECHNOLOGIES U.S., INC.

EDGAR

113 filing records in this dataset, filed from 2000-04-18 to 2023-08-21. Reported financial figures are available; chart coverage varies by period.

Watchlist

Latest quarter

Revenue

4.85 million USD

2022 Q3 · USD

Exact inputs and evidence
Cash and cash equivalents
167 thousand USD Source
Exact value

166644 USD

Long-term debt including current maturities
190 thousand USD Source
Exact value

190065 USD

Shares outstanding
78.3 million shares Source
Exact value

78268332 shares

Reported share-count change

1,305.14% · 72.7 million shares

Year-over-year change in reported shares. Splits, issuance and buybacks can affect this figure; it does not isolate employee compensation or economic dilution.

Exact inputs and evidence
  • 5570125 shares · 2022-06-30· Source
  • 78268332 shares · 2023-06-30· Source

Trailing twelve months

The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.

Revenue

4.92 million USD

2021-10-01 – 2022-09-30

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Revenue: 107315 USD · 2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31 Source
  • Revenue: 95885 USD · 2021-01-01 – 2021-09-30 Source
  • Revenue: 20283 USD · 2022-01-01 – 2022-03-31 Source
  • Revenue: 39047 USD · 2022-04-01 – 2022-06-30 Source
  • Revenue: 4852458 USD · 2022-07-01 – 2022-09-30 Source

Net income

-12.4 million USD

2022-07-01 – 2023-06-30

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Net income: -3836919 USD · 2022-07-01 – 2022-09-30 Source
  • Net income: -468210 USD · 2022-10-01 – 2022-12-31 Source
  • Net income: -13274207 USD · 2022-04-01 – 2023-03-31 Source
  • Net income: -6291662 USD · 2022-04-01 – 2022-12-31 Source
  • Net income: -1143303 USD · 2023-04-01 – 2023-06-30 Source

Capital expenditure

8.23 thousand USD

2020-01-01 – 2020-12-31

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Capital expenditure: 5067 USD · 2020-01-01 – 2020-03-31 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 5067 USD · 2020-01-01 – 2020-06-30 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 5067 USD · 2020-01-01 – 2020-03-31 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 5067 USD · 2020-01-01 – 2020-09-30 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 5067 USD · 2020-01-01 – 2020-06-30 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 8228 USD · 2020-01-01 – 2020-12-31 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 5067 USD · 2020-01-01 – 2020-09-30 Source

Company performance

Up to ten complete financial years · consolidated figures

Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.

Latest filing recorded: 2023-08-21.

Financial data available through: 2023-03-31.

Coverage by financial measure
  • Revenue: 9 of 11 periods available· newest 2021-12-31
  • Operating income: 11 of 11 periods available· newest 2023-03-31
  • Net income: 11 of 11 periods available· newest 2023-03-31
  • Operating cash flow: 11 of 11 periods available· newest 2023-03-31
  • Capital expenditure: 2 of 11 periods available· newest 2020-12-31
  • Total assets: 11 of 11 periods available· newest 2023-03-31
  • Total liabilities: 11 of 11 periods available· newest 2023-03-31
  • Current assets: 11 of 11 periods available· newest 2023-03-31
  • Current liabilities: 11 of 11 periods available· newest 2023-03-31
  • Cash and cash equivalents: 11 of 11 periods available· newest 2023-03-31
  • Long-term debt including current maturities: 4 of 11 periods available· newest 2020-12-31
  • Shares outstanding: 11 of 11 periods available· newest 2023-03-31

Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.

What changed year over year

Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.

  • Net income

    -376.2%

    Prior period

    USD 4.81 million

    –

    Current period

    −USD 13.27 million

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    -13274207 − 4806042 = -18080249 USD

    4806042 USD · 2021-04-01 – 2022-03-31

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    -13274207 USD · 2022-04-01 – 2023-03-31

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

  • Operating cash flow

    -52.6%

    Prior period

    USD 1.59 million

    –

    Current period

    USD 753,862

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    753862 − 1589387 = -835525 USD

    1589387 USD · 2021-04-01 – 2022-03-31

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    753862 USD · 2022-04-01 – 2023-03-31

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Comparable inputs unavailable for: Revenue, Capital expenditure.

Where revenue goes

How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.

2021 2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31

  • Revenue USD 107,315 100% of revenue
  • Operating costs Derived USD 874,055 814% of revenue
  • Operating income −USD 766,740 −714% of revenue
  • Tax, interest and other Derived −USD 52,648 −49% of revenue
  • Net income −USD 714,092 −665% of revenue

Cash

  • Operating cash flow −USD 499,511 −465% of revenue
  • Capital expenditure Unavailable An input is unavailable.
  • Free cash flow Derived Unavailable An input is unavailable.

Share of revenue by period

  • Net income
  • Tax, interest and other
  • Operating costs
  • 2014 Operating loss: operating costs were 225% of revenue.
  • 2015 Operating loss: operating costs were 123% of revenue.
  • 2016 Operating loss: operating costs were 185% of revenue.
  • 2017 Operating loss: operating costs were 408% of revenue.
  • 2018 Operating loss: operating costs were 136% of revenue.
  • 2019 21%78%
  • 2020 Operating loss: operating costs were 1,386% of revenue.
  • 2021 Operating loss: operating costs were 814% of revenue.
Values and sources
Revenue breakdown by annual reporting period
PeriodRevenueOperating costsOperating incomeTax, interest and otherNet incomeFree cash flowSource
2014 2014-01-01 – 2014-12-31576780 1297172 Derived -720392 14743 Derived -735135 Unavailable
Source
2015 2015-01-01 – 2015-12-311091343 1346745 Derived -255402 20018 Derived -275420 Unavailable
Source
2016 2016-01-01 – 2016-12-31496088 916088 Derived -420000 115793 Derived -535793 Unavailable
Source
2017 2017-01-01 – 2017-12-31265160 1081165 Derived -816005 -2886675 Derived 2070670 969461 Derived
Source
2018 2018-01-01 – 2018-12-311308762 1781598 Derived -472836 24028 Derived -496864 Unavailable
Source
2019 2019-01-01 – 2019-12-312824083 2212422 Derived 611661 17624 Derived 594037 Unavailable
Source
2020 2020-01-01 – 2020-12-3179965 1108355 Derived -1028390 2418 Derived -1030808 -549477 Derived
Source
2021 2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31107315 874055 Derived -766740 -52648 Derived -714092 Unavailable
Source

Amounts are exact, in USD.

Growth

Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.

Revenue

Revenue reported for each complete financial period.

USD 107.3K 2021
Revenue historyRevenue reported for each complete financial period. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.3.1M2.3M1.5M762.5K0.0201320172021
Values and sources
Revenue values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(USD)Source evidence
2013Revenue1191559
2014Revenue576780
2015Revenue1091343
2016Revenue496088
2017Revenue265160
2018Revenue1308762
2019Revenue2824083
2020Revenue79965
2021Revenue107315

Revenue growth

Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.

34.2% 2021
Revenue growth historyChange in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.433%291%148%6%-136%201320172021
Values and sources
Revenue growth values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
2013Year over yearNo prior comparable period
2014Year over year-51.6%
2015Year over year89.2%
2016Year over year-54.5%
2017Year over year-46.5%
2018Year over year393.6%
2019Year over year115.8%
2020Year over year-97.2%
2021Year over year34.2%

Profit and cash

How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.

Profit margins

Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.

Operating margin -714.5% 2021
Net margin -665.4% 2021
Free cash flow margin -687.1% 2020
Profit margins historyOperating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.947%346%-254%-854%-1,455%201320172021
  • Operating margin
  • Net margin
  • Free cash flow margin
Values and sources
Profit margins values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
2013Operating margin-29.1%
2014Operating margin-124.9%
2015Operating margin-23.4%
2016Operating margin-84.7%
2017Operating margin-307.7%
2018Operating margin-36.1%
2019Operating margin21.7%
2020Operating margin-1,286.1%
2021Operating margin-714.5%
2013Net margin-30%
2014Net margin-127.5%
2015Net margin-25.2%
2016Net margin-108%
2017Net margin780.9%
2018Net margin-38%
2019Net margin21%
2020Net margin-1,289.1%
2021Net margin-665.4%
2013Free cash flow marginNot reported
2014Free cash flow marginNot reported
2015Free cash flow marginNot reported
2016Free cash flow marginNot reported
2017Free cash flow margin365.6%
2018Free cash flow marginNot reported
2019Free cash flow marginNot reported
2020Free cash flow margin-687.1%
2021Free cash flow marginNot reported

Operating cash flow

Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.

USD -499.5K 2021
Operating cash flow historyCash generated by the company’s normal business operations. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.1.2M739.1K269.1K-200.9K-670.9K201320172021
Values and sources
Operating cash flow values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(USD)Source evidence
2013Operating cash flowNot reportedNo source recorded
2014Operating cash flow46962
2015Operating cash flow-109203
2016Operating cash flow-32740
2017Operating cash flow1079403
2018Operating cash flow264069
2019Operating cash flow-485187
2020Operating cash flow-541249
2021Operating cash flow-499511

Free cash flow

Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.

USD -549.5K 2020
Free cash flow historyOperating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.1.1M650.5K210.0K-230.5K-671.0K201320172021
Values and sources
Free cash flow values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(USD)Source evidence
2013Free cash flowUnavailableNo source recorded
2014Free cash flowUnavailable
2015Free cash flowUnavailable
2016Free cash flowUnavailable
2017Free cash flow969461
2018Free cash flowUnavailable
2019Free cash flowUnavailable
2020Free cash flow-549477
2021Free cash flowUnavailable

Balance sheet

Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.

Liabilities to assets

Total liabilities as a share of total assets.

499.7% 2021
Liabilities to assets historyTotal liabilities as a share of total assets. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.1,707%1,281%854%427%0%201320172021
Values and sources
Liabilities to assets values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
2013Liabilities / assets217.2%
2014Liabilities / assets281.5%
2015Liabilities / assets602.1%
2016Liabilities / assets1,581%
2017Liabilities / assets100.3%
2018Liabilities / assets117.5%
2019Liabilities / assets88%
2020Liabilities / assets169.1%
2021Liabilities / assets499.7%

Current assets to current liabilities

Current assets divided by current liabilities.

0.11× 2021
Current assets to current liabilities historyCurrent assets divided by current liabilities. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.1.04×0.78×0.52×0.26×0.00×201320172021
Values and sources
Current assets to current liabilities values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
2013Current assets / current liabilities0.39×
2014Current assets / current liabilities0.32×
2015Current assets / current liabilities0.14×
2016Current assets / current liabilities0.05×
2017Current assets / current liabilities0.89×
2018Current assets / current liabilities0.76×
2019Current assets / current liabilities0.97×
2020Current assets / current liabilities0.38×
2021Current assets / current liabilities0.11×

Cash generation

Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.

Cash generation by annual reporting period
PeriodNet incomeOperating cash flowCapital expenditureFree cash flow
2014 2014-01-01 – 2014-12-31
−USD 735,135
Exact value

Exact value: -735135 USD

2014-01-01 – 2014-12-31: -735135 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 46,962
Exact value

Exact value: 46962 USD

2014-01-01 – 2014-12-31: 46962 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

2015 2015-01-01 – 2015-12-31
−USD 275,420
Exact value

Exact value: -275420 USD

2015-01-01 – 2015-12-31: -275420 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 109,203
Exact value

Exact value: -109203 USD

2015-01-01 – 2015-12-31: -109203 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

2016 2016-01-01 – 2016-12-31
−USD 535,793
Exact value

Exact value: -535793 USD

2016-01-01 – 2016-12-31: -535793 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 32,740
Exact value

Exact value: -32740 USD

2016-01-01 – 2016-12-31: -32740 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

2017 2017-01-01 – 2017-12-31
USD 2.07 million
Exact value

Exact value: 2070670 USD

2017-01-01 – 2017-12-31: 2070670 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 1.08 million
Exact value

Exact value: 1079403 USD

2017-01-01 – 2017-12-31: 1079403 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 109,942
Exact value

Exact value: 109942 USD

2017-01-01 – 2017-12-31: 109942 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 969,461
Calculation and evidence

1079403 − 109942 USD

Exact free cash flow: 969461 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2018 2018-01-01 – 2018-12-31
−USD 496,864
Exact value

Exact value: -496864 USD

2018-01-01 – 2018-12-31: -496864 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 264,069
Exact value

Exact value: 264069 USD

2018-01-01 – 2018-12-31: 264069 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

2019 2019-01-01 – 2019-12-31
USD 594,037
Exact value

Exact value: 594037 USD

2019-01-01 – 2019-12-31: 594037 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 485,187
Exact value

Exact value: -485187 USD

2019-01-01 – 2019-12-31: -485187 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

2020 2020-01-01 – 2020-12-31
−USD 1.03 million
Exact value

Exact value: -1030808 USD

2020-01-01 – 2020-12-31: -1030808 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 541,249
Exact value

Exact value: -541249 USD

2020-01-01 – 2020-12-31: -541249 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 8,228
Exact value

Exact value: 8228 USD

2020-01-01 – 2020-12-31: 8228 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 549,477
Calculation and evidence

-541249 − 8228 USD

Exact free cash flow: -549477 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2021 2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31
−USD 714,092
Exact value

Exact value: -714092 USD

2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31: -714092 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 499,511
Exact value

Exact value: -499511 USD

2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31: -499511 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

2022 2021-04-01 – 2022-03-31
USD 4.81 million
Exact value

Exact value: 4806042 USD

2021-04-01 – 2022-03-31: 4806042 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 1.59 million
Exact value

Exact value: 1589387 USD

2021-04-01 – 2022-03-31: 1589387 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

2023 2022-04-01 – 2023-03-31
−USD 13.27 million
Exact value

Exact value: -13274207 USD

2022-04-01 – 2023-03-31: -13274207 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 753,862
Exact value

Exact value: 753862 USD

2022-04-01 – 2023-03-31: 753862 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.

Dataset coverage and company identifiers

Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.

113 filings · 2,976 latest values · 2,976 originally reported values

Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.

Identifiers: 0001043894, 1043894, EVTN, edgar:1043894, evtn

Also known as ENVIRO TECHNOLOGIES U.S., INC., ENVIRO TECHNOLOGIES, INC., ENVIRO VORAXIAL TECHNOLOGY INC, ENVIRO VORAXIAL TECHNOLOGY INC., Enviro Technologies U.S., Inc., WOLF ENERGY SERVICES INC.