Revenue
4.85 million USD
2022 Q3 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 4852458 USD Source
113 filing records in this dataset, filed from 2000-04-18 to 2023-08-21. Reported financial figures are available; chart coverage varies by period.
4.85 million USD
2022 Q3 · USD
166644 USD
190065 USD
78268332 shares
1,305.14% · 72.7 million shares
Year-over-year change in reported shares. Splits, issuance and buybacks can affect this figure; it does not isolate employee compensation or economic dilution.
The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.
4.92 million USD
2021-10-01 – 2022-09-30
-12.4 million USD
2022-07-01 – 2023-06-30
8.23 thousand USD
2020-01-01 – 2020-12-31
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2023-08-21.
Financial data available through: 2023-03-31.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 4.81 million
–
Current period
−USD 13.27 million
–
-13274207 − 4806042 = -18080249 USD
4806042 USD · 2021-04-01 – 2022-03-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-13274207 USD · 2022-04-01 – 2023-03-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 1.59 million
–
Current period
USD 753,862
–
753862 − 1589387 = -835525 USD
1589387 USD · 2021-04-01 – 2022-03-31
Inspect prior input Prior source753862 USD · 2022-04-01 – 2023-03-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Comparable inputs unavailable for: Revenue, Capital expenditure.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2014 2014-01-01 – 2014-12-31 | 576780 | 1297172 Derived | -720392 | 14743 Derived | -735135 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2015 2015-01-01 – 2015-12-31 | 1091343 | 1346745 Derived | -255402 | 20018 Derived | -275420 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2016 2016-01-01 – 2016-12-31 | 496088 | 916088 Derived | -420000 | 115793 Derived | -535793 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2017 2017-01-01 – 2017-12-31 | 265160 | 1081165 Derived | -816005 | -2886675 Derived | 2070670 | 969461 Derived | Source
|
| 2018 2018-01-01 – 2018-12-31 | 1308762 | 1781598 Derived | -472836 | 24028 Derived | -496864 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2019 2019-01-01 – 2019-12-31 | 2824083 | 2212422 Derived | 611661 | 17624 Derived | 594037 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2020 2020-01-01 – 2020-12-31 | 79965 | 1108355 Derived | -1028390 | 2418 Derived | -1030808 | -549477 Derived | Source
|
| 2021 2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31 | 107315 | 874055 Derived | -766740 | -52648 Derived | -714092 | Unavailable | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2013 | Revenue | 1191559 |
|
| 2014 | Revenue | 576780 |
|
| 2015 | Revenue | 1091343 |
|
| 2016 | Revenue | 496088 |
|
| 2017 | Revenue | 265160 |
|
| 2018 | Revenue | 1308762 |
|
| 2019 | Revenue | 2824083 |
|
| 2020 | Revenue | 79965 |
|
| 2021 | Revenue | 107315 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2013 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2014 | Year over year | -51.6% |
|
| 2015 | Year over year | 89.2% |
|
| 2016 | Year over year | -54.5% |
|
| 2017 | Year over year | -46.5% |
|
| 2018 | Year over year | 393.6% |
|
| 2019 | Year over year | 115.8% |
|
| 2020 | Year over year | -97.2% |
|
| 2021 | Year over year | 34.2% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2013 | Operating margin | -29.1% |
|
| 2014 | Operating margin | -124.9% |
|
| 2015 | Operating margin | -23.4% |
|
| 2016 | Operating margin | -84.7% |
|
| 2017 | Operating margin | -307.7% |
|
| 2018 | Operating margin | -36.1% |
|
| 2019 | Operating margin | 21.7% |
|
| 2020 | Operating margin | -1,286.1% |
|
| 2021 | Operating margin | -714.5% |
|
| 2013 | Net margin | -30% |
|
| 2014 | Net margin | -127.5% |
|
| 2015 | Net margin | -25.2% |
|
| 2016 | Net margin | -108% |
|
| 2017 | Net margin | 780.9% |
|
| 2018 | Net margin | -38% |
|
| 2019 | Net margin | 21% |
|
| 2020 | Net margin | -1,289.1% |
|
| 2021 | Net margin | -665.4% |
|
| 2013 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2014 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2015 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2016 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2017 | Free cash flow margin | 365.6% |
|
| 2018 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2019 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2020 | Free cash flow margin | -687.1% |
|
| 2021 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2013 | Operating cash flow | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2014 | Operating cash flow | 46962 |
|
| 2015 | Operating cash flow | -109203 |
|
| 2016 | Operating cash flow | -32740 |
|
| 2017 | Operating cash flow | 1079403 |
|
| 2018 | Operating cash flow | 264069 |
|
| 2019 | Operating cash flow | -485187 |
|
| 2020 | Operating cash flow | -541249 |
|
| 2021 | Operating cash flow | -499511 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2013 | Free cash flow | Unavailable | No source recorded |
| 2014 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2015 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2016 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2017 | Free cash flow | 969461 |
|
| 2018 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2019 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2020 | Free cash flow | -549477 |
|
| 2021 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2013 | Liabilities / assets | 217.2% |
|
| 2014 | Liabilities / assets | 281.5% |
|
| 2015 | Liabilities / assets | 602.1% |
|
| 2016 | Liabilities / assets | 1,581% |
|
| 2017 | Liabilities / assets | 100.3% |
|
| 2018 | Liabilities / assets | 117.5% |
|
| 2019 | Liabilities / assets | 88% |
|
| 2020 | Liabilities / assets | 169.1% |
|
| 2021 | Liabilities / assets | 499.7% |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2013 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.39× |
|
| 2014 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.32× |
|
| 2015 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.14× |
|
| 2016 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.05× |
|
| 2017 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.89× |
|
| 2018 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.76× |
|
| 2019 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.97× |
|
| 2020 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.38× |
|
| 2021 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.11× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2014 2014-01-01 – 2014-12-31 | −USD 735,135 Exact valueExact value: -735135 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 46,962 Exact valueExact value: 46962 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2015 2015-01-01 – 2015-12-31 | −USD 275,420 Exact valueExact value: -275420 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 109,203 Exact valueExact value: -109203 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2016 2016-01-01 – 2016-12-31 | −USD 535,793 Exact valueExact value: -535793 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 32,740 Exact valueExact value: -32740 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2017 2017-01-01 – 2017-12-31 | USD 2.07 million Exact valueExact value: 2070670 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.08 million Exact valueExact value: 1079403 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 109,942 Exact valueExact value: 109942 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 969,461 Calculation and evidence1079403 − 109942 USD Exact free cash flow: 969461 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2018 2018-01-01 – 2018-12-31 | −USD 496,864 Exact valueExact value: -496864 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 264,069 Exact valueExact value: 264069 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2019 2019-01-01 – 2019-12-31 | USD 594,037 Exact valueExact value: 594037 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 485,187 Exact valueExact value: -485187 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2020 2020-01-01 – 2020-12-31 | −USD 1.03 million Exact valueExact value: -1030808 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 541,249 Exact valueExact value: -541249 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 8,228 Exact valueExact value: 8228 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 549,477 Calculation and evidence-541249 − 8228 USD Exact free cash flow: -549477 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2021 2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31 | −USD 714,092 Exact valueExact value: -714092 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 499,511 Exact valueExact value: -499511 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2022 2021-04-01 – 2022-03-31 | USD 4.81 million Exact valueExact value: 4806042 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.59 million Exact valueExact value: 1589387 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2023 2022-04-01 – 2023-03-31 | −USD 13.27 million Exact valueExact value: -13274207 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 753,862 Exact valueExact value: 753862 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
113 filings · 2,976 latest values · 2,976 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0001043894, 1043894, EVTN, edgar:1043894, evtn
Also known as ENVIRO TECHNOLOGIES U.S., INC., ENVIRO TECHNOLOGIES, INC., ENVIRO VORAXIAL TECHNOLOGY INC, ENVIRO VORAXIAL TECHNOLOGY INC., Enviro Technologies U.S., Inc., WOLF ENERGY SERVICES INC.