Revenue
115 thousand Unit12
2011 Q3 · Unit12
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 115000 Unit12 Source
66 filing records in this dataset, filed from 1998-01-09 to 2011-11-01. Reported financial figures are available; chart coverage varies by period.
115 thousand Unit12
2011 Q3 · Unit12
-701.74%
2011 Q3 · %
-482 thousand Unit12
2011 Q3 · Unit12
429000 Unit12
The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.
121 thousand USD
2008-01-01 – 2008-12-31
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2011-11-01.
Financial data available through: 2010-12-31.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 422,000
–
Current period
USD 2.83 million
–
2826000 − 422000 = 2404000 USD
422000 USD · 2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source2826000 USD · 2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 7.58 million
–
Current period
−USD 2.67 million
–
-2666000 − -7577000 = 4911000 USD
-7577000 USD · 2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-2666000 USD · 2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 1.58 million
–
Current period
−USD 3.28 million
–
-3280000 − -1578000 = -1702000 USD
-1578000 USD · 2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-3280000 USD · 2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 0
–
Current period
USD 0
–
0 − 0 = 0 USD
0 USD · 2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source0 USD · 2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2008 2008-01-01 – 2008-12-31 | 361000 | 8951000 Derived | -8590000 | 996000 Derived | -9586000 | -5654000 Derived | Source
|
| 2009 2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31 | 422000 | 6517000 Derived | -6095000 | 1482000 Derived | -7577000 | -1578000 Derived | Source
|
| 2010 2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31 | 2826000 | 5794000 Derived | -2968000 | -302000 Derived | -2666000 | -3280000 Derived | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2001 | Revenue | 282000 |
|
| 2008 | Revenue | 361000 |
|
| 2009 | Revenue | 422000 |
|
| 2010 | Revenue | 2826000 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2001 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2008 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2009 | Year over year | 16.9% |
|
| 2010 | Year over year | 569.7% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2001 | Operating margin | -417.7% |
|
| 2008 | Operating margin | -2,379.5% |
|
| 2009 | Operating margin | -1,444.3% |
|
| 2010 | Operating margin | -105% |
|
| 2001 | Net margin | -393.3% |
|
| 2008 | Net margin | -2,655.4% |
|
| 2009 | Net margin | -1,795.5% |
|
| 2010 | Net margin | -94.3% |
|
| 2001 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2008 | Free cash flow margin | -1,566.2% |
|
| 2009 | Free cash flow margin | -373.9% |
|
| 2010 | Free cash flow margin | -116.1% |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2001 | Operating cash flow | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2008 | Operating cash flow | -5533000 |
|
| 2009 | Operating cash flow | -1578000 |
|
| 2010 | Operating cash flow | -3280000 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2001 | Free cash flow | Unavailable | No source recorded |
| 2008 | Free cash flow | -5654000 |
|
| 2009 | Free cash flow | -1578000 |
|
| 2010 | Free cash flow | -3280000 |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2001-07-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2008-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2009-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2010-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2001-07-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2008-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2009-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2010-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2002 2001-08-01 – 2002-07-31 | −USD 4.29 million Exact valueExact value: -4290000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 1.87 million Exact valueExact value: -1871000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 316,000 Exact valueExact value: 316000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 2.19 million Calculation and evidence-1871000 − 316000 USD Exact free cash flow: -2187000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2003 2002-08-01 – 2003-07-31 | −USD 6.96 million Exact valueExact value: -6956000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 4.32 million Exact valueExact value: -4320000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 389,000 Exact valueExact value: 389000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 4.71 million Calculation and evidence-4320000 − 389000 USD Exact free cash flow: -4709000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2004 2003-08-01 – 2004-07-31 | −USD 6.34 million Exact valueExact value: -6341000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 6.12 million Exact valueExact value: -6120000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 487,000 Exact valueExact value: 487000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 6.61 million Calculation and evidence-6120000 − 487000 USD Exact free cash flow: -6607000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2004 2004-01-01 – 2004-12-31 | −USD 6.34 million Exact valueExact value: -6341000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 6.12 million Exact valueExact value: -6120000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 487,000 Exact valueExact value: 487000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 6.61 million Calculation and evidence-6120000 − 487000 USD Exact free cash flow: -6607000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2005 2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31 | −USD 4.43 million Exact valueExact value: -4429000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 3.87 million Exact valueExact value: -3873000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 116,000 Exact valueExact value: 116000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 3.99 million Calculation and evidence-3873000 − 116000 USD Exact free cash flow: -3989000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2006 2006-01-01 – 2006-12-31 | −USD 9.46 million Exact valueExact value: -9460000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 6.76 million Exact valueExact value: -6764000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 68,000 Exact valueExact value: 68000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 6.83 million Calculation and evidence-6764000 − 68000 USD Exact free cash flow: -6832000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2007 2007-01-01 – 2007-12-31 | −USD 16.96 million Exact valueExact value: -16963000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 15.24 million Exact valueExact value: -15240000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 179,000 Exact valueExact value: 179000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 15.42 million Calculation and evidence-15240000 − 179000 USD Exact free cash flow: -15419000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2008 2008-01-01 – 2008-12-31 | −USD 9.59 million Exact valueExact value: -9586000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 5.53 million Exact valueExact value: -5533000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 121,000 Exact valueExact value: 121000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 5.65 million Calculation and evidence-5533000 − 121000 USD Exact free cash flow: -5654000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2009 2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31 | −USD 7.58 million Exact valueExact value: -7577000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 1.58 million Exact valueExact value: -1578000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 0 Exact valueExact value: 0 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 1.58 million Calculation and evidence-1578000 − 0 USD Exact free cash flow: -1578000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2010 2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31 | −USD 2.67 million Exact valueExact value: -2666000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 3.28 million Exact valueExact value: -3280000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 0 Exact valueExact value: 0 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 3.28 million Calculation and evidence-3280000 − 0 USD Exact free cash flow: -3280000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
66 filings · 203 latest values · 203 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0001043873, 1043873, edgar:1043873
Also known as FLEMINGTON PHARMACEUTICAL CORP, NOVADEL PHARMA INC