Revenue
1.47 million USD
2002-03-31 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 1472864 USD Source
14 filing records in this dataset, filed from 2000-02-22 to 2002-11-14. Explore the available filing history and original sources.
0 USD
The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.
9.45 million USD
2001-04-01 – 2002-03-31
-16.5 million USD
2001-04-01 – 2002-03-31
-4.17 million USD
2000-07-01 – 2001-06-30
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2002-11-14.
Financial data available through: 2001-06-30.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 13.73 million
–
Current period
USD 13.59 million
–
13588808 − 13731147 = -142339 USD
13731147 USD · 1999-07-01 – 2000-06-30
Inspect prior input Prior source13588808 USD · 2000-07-01 – 2001-06-30
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 11.32 million
–
Current period
−USD 25.03 million
–
-25033854 − -11318087 = -13715767 USD
-11318087 USD · 1999-07-01 – 2000-06-30
Inspect prior input Prior source-25033854 USD · 2000-07-01 – 2001-06-30
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 2.81 million
–
Current period
−USD 4.17 million
–
-4167863 − -2808398 = -1359465 USD
-2808398 USD · 1999-07-01 – 2000-06-30
Inspect prior input Prior source-4167863 USD · 2000-07-01 – 2001-06-30
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 104,467
–
Current period
USD 138,221
–
138221 − 104467 = 33754 USD
104467 USD · 1999-07-01 – 2000-06-30
Inspect prior input Prior source138221 USD · 2000-07-01 – 2001-06-30
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1998 1997-07-01 – 1998-06-30 | 43835 | 877027 Derived | -833192 | -17013 Derived | -816179 | -659940 Derived | Source
|
| 1999 1998-07-01 – 1999-06-30 | 262470 | 1320740 Derived | -1058270 | -6005 Derived | -1052265 | -661117 Derived | Source
|
| 2000 1999-07-01 – 2000-06-30 | 13731147 | 22296248 Derived | -8565101 | 2752986 Derived | -11318087 | -2912865 Derived | Source
|
| 2001 2000-07-01 – 2001-06-30 | 13588808 | 37905065 Derived | -24316257 | 717597 Derived | -25033854 | -4306084 Derived | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1998 | Revenue | 43835 |
|
| 1999 | Revenue | 262470 |
|
| 2000 | Revenue | 13731147 |
|
| 2001 | Revenue | 13588808 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1998 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 1999 | Year over year | 498.8% |
|
| 2000 | Year over year | 5,131.5% |
|
| 2001 | Year over year | -1% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1998 | Operating margin | -1,900.7% |
|
| 1999 | Operating margin | -403.2% |
|
| 2000 | Operating margin | -62.4% |
|
| 2001 | Operating margin | -178.9% |
|
| 1998 | Net margin | -1,861.9% |
|
| 1999 | Net margin | -400.9% |
|
| 2000 | Net margin | -82.4% |
|
| 2001 | Net margin | -184.2% |
|
| 1998 | Free cash flow margin | -1,505.5% |
|
| 1999 | Free cash flow margin | -251.9% |
|
| 2000 | Free cash flow margin | -21.2% |
|
| 2001 | Free cash flow margin | -31.7% |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1998 | Operating cash flow | -562602 |
|
| 1999 | Operating cash flow | -649731 |
|
| 2000 | Operating cash flow | -2808398 |
|
| 2001 | Operating cash flow | -4167863 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1998 | Free cash flow | -659940 |
|
| 1999 | Free cash flow | -661117 |
|
| 2000 | Free cash flow | -2912865 |
|
| 2001 | Free cash flow | -4306084 |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1998-06-30 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 1999 | Liabilities / assets | 51.9% |
|
| 2000 | Liabilities / assets | 24.7% |
|
| 2001 | Liabilities / assets | 312% |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1998-06-30 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 1999 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.14× |
|
| 2000 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.64× |
|
| 2001 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.26× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1998 1997-07-01 – 1998-06-30 | −USD 816,179 Exact valueExact value: -816179 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 562,602 Exact valueExact value: -562602 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 97,338 Exact valueExact value: 97338 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 659,940 Calculation and evidence-562602 − 97338 USD Exact free cash flow: -659940 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1999 1998-07-01 – 1999-06-30 | −USD 1.05 million Exact valueExact value: -1052265 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 649,731 Exact valueExact value: -649731 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 11,386 Exact valueExact value: 11386 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 661,117 Calculation and evidence-649731 − 11386 USD Exact free cash flow: -661117 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2000 1999-07-01 – 2000-06-30 | −USD 11.32 million Exact valueExact value: -11318087 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 2.81 million Exact valueExact value: -2808398 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 104,467 Exact valueExact value: 104467 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 2.91 million Calculation and evidence-2808398 − 104467 USD Exact free cash flow: -2912865 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2001 2000-07-01 – 2001-06-30 | −USD 25.03 million Exact valueExact value: -25033854 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 4.17 million Exact valueExact value: -4167863 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 138,221 Exact valueExact value: 138221 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 4.31 million Calculation and evidence-4167863 − 138221 USD Exact free cash flow: -4306084 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
14 filings · 0 latest values · 0 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0001043774, 1043774, edgar:1043774