Revenue
6.85 million USD
2000-06-30 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 6845000 USD Source
12 filing records in this dataset, filed from 1998-09-11 to 2001-01-17. Explore the available filing history and original sources.
7682000 USD
The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.
-52.1 million USD
1999-10-01 – 2000-09-30
3.56 million USD
1999-10-01 – 2000-09-30
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2001-01-17.
Financial data available through: 1999-12-31.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 34.87 million
–
Current period
USD 81.02 million
–
81024000 − 34874000 = 46150000 USD
34874000 USD · 1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source81024000 USD · 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 10.2 million
–
Current period
USD 17.02 million
–
17018000 − 10195000 = 6823000 USD
10195000 USD · 1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source17018000 USD · 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 258,000
–
Current period
USD 25.62 million
–
25615000 − 258000 = 25357000 USD
258000 USD · 1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source25615000 USD · 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 347,000
–
Current period
USD 5.93 million
–
5933000 − 347000 = 5586000 USD
347000 USD · 1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source5933000 USD · 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1996 1996-01-01 – 1996-12-31 | 5521063 | 4518241 Derived | 1002822 | 528922 Derived | 473900 | 875063 Derived | Source
|
| 1997 1997-01-01 – 1997-12-31 | 9826000 | 8782000 Derived | 1044000 | 588000 Derived | 456000 | 1114000 Derived | Source
|
| 1998 1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31 | 34874000 | 16804000 Derived | 18070000 | 7875000 Derived | 10195000 | -89000 Derived | Source
|
| 1999 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31 | 81024000 | 48771000 Derived | 32253000 | 15235000 Derived | 17018000 | 19682000 Derived | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1996 | Revenue | 5521063 |
|
| 1997 | Revenue | 9826000 |
|
| 1998 | Revenue | 34874000 |
|
| 1999 | Revenue | 81024000 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1996 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 1997 | Year over year | 78% |
|
| 1998 | Year over year | 254.9% |
|
| 1999 | Year over year | 132.3% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1996 | Operating margin | 18.2% |
|
| 1997 | Operating margin | 10.6% |
|
| 1998 | Operating margin | 51.8% |
|
| 1999 | Operating margin | 39.8% |
|
| 1996 | Net margin | 8.6% |
|
| 1997 | Net margin | 4.6% |
|
| 1998 | Net margin | 29.2% |
|
| 1999 | Net margin | 21% |
|
| 1996 | Free cash flow margin | 15.8% |
|
| 1997 | Free cash flow margin | 11.3% |
|
| 1998 | Free cash flow margin | -0.3% |
|
| 1999 | Free cash flow margin | 24.3% |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1996 | Operating cash flow | 1207215 |
|
| 1997 | Operating cash flow | 1237000 |
|
| 1998 | Operating cash flow | 258000 |
|
| 1999 | Operating cash flow | 25615000 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1996 | Free cash flow | 875063 |
|
| 1997 | Free cash flow | 1114000 |
|
| 1998 | Free cash flow | -89000 |
|
| 1999 | Free cash flow | 19682000 |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1996-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 1997 | Liabilities / assets | 74.8% |
|
| 1998 | Liabilities / assets | 32.5% |
|
| 1999 | Liabilities / assets | 58.3% |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1996-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 1997-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 1998-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 1999-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1996 1996-01-01 – 1996-12-31 | USD 473,900 Exact valueExact value: 473900 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.21 million Exact valueExact value: 1207215 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 332,152 Exact valueExact value: 332152 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 875,063 Calculation and evidence1207215 − 332152 USD Exact free cash flow: 875063 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1997 1997-01-01 – 1997-12-31 | USD 456,000 Exact valueExact value: 456000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.24 million Exact valueExact value: 1237000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 123,000 Exact valueExact value: 123000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.11 million Calculation and evidence1237000 − 123000 USD Exact free cash flow: 1114000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1998 1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31 | USD 10.2 million Exact valueExact value: 10195000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 258,000 Exact valueExact value: 258000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 347,000 Exact valueExact value: 347000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 89,000 Calculation and evidence258000 − 347000 USD Exact free cash flow: -89000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1999 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31 | USD 17.02 million Exact valueExact value: 17018000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 25.62 million Exact valueExact value: 25615000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 5.93 million Exact valueExact value: 5933000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 19.68 million Calculation and evidence25615000 − 5933000 USD Exact free cash flow: 19682000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
12 filings · 0 latest values · 0 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0001043497, 1043497, edgar:1043497