Revenue
67 million USD
1999-04-30 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 66950000 USD Source
7 filing records in this dataset, filed from 1998-01-05 to 1999-06-07. Explore the available filing history and original sources.
67 million USD
1999-04-30 · USD
24.29%
1999-04-30 · %
-22.5 million USD
1999-04-30 · USD
-23.6 million USD
1999-04-30 · USD
0 USD
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 1999-06-07.
Financial data available through: 1998-07-31.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 35.37 million
–
Current period
USD 162.2 million
–
162201000 − 35368000 = 126833000 USD
35368000 USD · 1996-08-01 – 1997-07-31
Inspect prior input Prior source162201000 USD · 1997-08-01 – 1998-07-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 5.32 million
–
Current period
USD 26.31 million
–
26310000 − 5316000 = 20994000 USD
5316000 USD · 1996-08-01 – 1997-07-31
Inspect prior input Prior source26310000 USD · 1997-08-01 – 1998-07-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 54.37 million
–
Current period
USD 14.82 million
–
14815000 − 54368000 = -39553000 USD
54368000 USD · 1996-08-01 – 1997-07-31
Inspect prior input Prior source14815000 USD · 1997-08-01 – 1998-07-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 2.07 million
–
Current period
USD 25.26 million
–
25258000 − 2070000 = 23188000 USD
2070000 USD · 1996-08-01 – 1997-07-31
Inspect prior input Prior source25258000 USD · 1997-08-01 – 1998-07-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1996 1995-08-01 – 1996-07-31 | 117419000 | 99847000 Derived | 17572000 | 5018000 Derived | 12554000 | -1315000 Derived | Source
|
| 1997 1996-08-01 – 1997-07-31 | 35368000 | 28891000 Derived | 6477000 | 1161000 Derived | 5316000 | 52298000 Derived | Source
|
| 1998 1997-08-01 – 1998-07-31 | 162201000 | 127591000 Derived | 34610000 | 8300000 Derived | 26310000 | -10443000 Derived | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1996 | Revenue | 117419000 |
|
| 1997 | Revenue | 35368000 |
|
| 1998 | Revenue | 162201000 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1996 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 1997 | Year over year | -69.9% |
|
| 1998 | Year over year | 358.6% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1996 | Operating margin | 15% |
|
| 1997 | Operating margin | 18.3% |
|
| 1998 | Operating margin | 21.3% |
|
| 1996 | Net margin | 10.7% |
|
| 1997 | Net margin | 15% |
|
| 1998 | Net margin | 16.2% |
|
| 1996 | Free cash flow margin | -1.1% |
|
| 1997 | Free cash flow margin | 147.9% |
|
| 1998 | Free cash flow margin | -6.4% |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1996 | Operating cash flow | 14361000 |
|
| 1997 | Operating cash flow | 54368000 |
|
| 1998 | Operating cash flow | 14815000 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1996 | Free cash flow | -1315000 |
|
| 1997 | Free cash flow | 52298000 |
|
| 1998 | Free cash flow | -10443000 |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1996-07-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 1997-07-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 1998-07-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1996-07-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 1997 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.99× |
|
| 1998 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.66× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1996 1995-08-01 – 1996-07-31 | USD 12.55 million Exact valueExact value: 12554000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 14.36 million Exact valueExact value: 14361000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 15.68 million Exact valueExact value: 15676000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 1.32 million Calculation and evidence14361000 − 15676000 USD Exact free cash flow: -1315000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1997 1996-08-01 – 1997-07-31 | USD 5.32 million Exact valueExact value: 5316000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 54.37 million Exact valueExact value: 54368000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 2.07 million Exact valueExact value: 2070000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 52.3 million Calculation and evidence54368000 − 2070000 USD Exact free cash flow: 52298000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1998 1997-08-01 – 1998-07-31 | USD 26.31 million Exact valueExact value: 26310000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 14.82 million Exact valueExact value: 14815000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 25.26 million Exact valueExact value: 25258000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 10.44 million Calculation and evidence14815000 − 25258000 USD Exact free cash flow: -10443000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
7 filings · 0 latest values · 0 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0001043339, 1043339, edgar:1043339