Revenue
11.9 million USD
2026 Q2 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 11916000 USD Source
Annual consolidated revenue for 2025: about USD 68.25M, using the latest reported figures. The previous period, 2024, was about USD 73.29M.
11.9 million USD
2026 Q2 · USD
7.07 million USD
2026 Q2 · USD
4.78 million USD
2026 Q2 · USD
4535000 USD
7889000 USD
18596301 shares
0.00% · 0 shares
Year-over-year change in reported shares. Splits, issuance and buybacks can affect this figure; it does not isolate employee compensation or economic dilution.
The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.
55.9 million USD
2025-07-01 – 2026-06-30
-7.86 million USD
2025-07-01 – 2026-06-30
22.5 million USD
2025-07-01 – 2026-06-30
14.6 million USD
2025-07-01 – 2026-06-30
7.97 million USD
2025-07-01 – 2026-06-30
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2026-08-12.
Financial data available through: 2025-12-31.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 73.29 million
–
Current period
USD 68.25 million
–
68245000 − 73293000 = -5048000 USD
73293000 USD · 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source68245000 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 4.6 million
–
Current period
−USD 1.35 million
–
-1354000 − 4599000 = -5953000 USD
4599000 USD · 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-1354000 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 13.69 million
–
Current period
USD 8.6 million
–
8603000 − 13693000 = -5090000 USD
13693000 USD · 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source8603000 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 9.15 million
–
Current period
USD 8.14 million
–
8141000 − 9146000 = -1005000 USD
9146000 USD · 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source8141000 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 2016-01-01 – 2016-12-31 | 37812000 | 45181000 Derived | -7369000 | -309000 Derived | -7060000 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2017 2017-01-01 – 2017-12-31 | 20447000 | 24958000 Derived | -4511000 | -17295000 Derived | 12784000 | -3714000 Derived | Source
|
| 2018 2018-01-01 – 2018-12-31 | 37342000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | -11044000 | -1258000 Derived | Source
|
| 2019 2019-01-01 – 2019-12-31 | 47071000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | -5715000 | 1995000 Derived | Source
|
| 2020 2020-01-01 – 2020-12-31 | 41550000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | -6756000 | 568000 Derived | Source
|
| 2021 2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31 | 69171000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | -7798000 | -3328000 Derived | Source
|
| 2022 2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31 | 98823000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | -3186000 | 10765000 Derived | Source
|
| 2023 2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31 | 73114000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | 125000 | -3540000 Derived | Source
|
| 2024 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31 | 73293000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | 4599000 | 4547000 Derived | Source
|
| 2025 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31 | 68245000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | -1354000 | 462000 Derived | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | Revenue | 37812000 |
|
| 2017 | Revenue | 20447000 |
|
| 2018 | Revenue | 37342000 |
|
| 2019 | Revenue | 47071000 |
|
| 2020 | Revenue | 41550000 |
|
| 2021 | Revenue | 69171000 |
|
| 2022 | Revenue | 98823000 |
|
| 2023 | Revenue | 73114000 |
|
| 2024 | Revenue | 73293000 |
|
| 2025 | Revenue | 68245000 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | Year over year | -23% |
|
| 2017 | Year over year | -45.9% |
|
| 2018 | Year over year | 82.6% |
|
| 2019 | Year over year | 26.1% |
|
| 2020 | Year over year | -11.7% |
|
| 2021 | Year over year | 66.5% |
|
| 2022 | Year over year | 42.9% |
|
| 2023 | Year over year | -26% |
|
| 2024 | Year over year | 0.2% |
|
| 2025 | Year over year | -6.9% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | Operating margin | -19.5% |
|
| 2017 | Operating margin | -22.1% |
|
| 2018-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2019-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2020-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2021-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2022-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2023-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2024-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2025-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2016 | Net margin | -18.7% |
|
| 2017 | Net margin | 62.5% |
|
| 2018 | Net margin | -29.6% |
|
| 2019 | Net margin | -12.1% |
|
| 2020 | Net margin | -16.3% |
|
| 2021 | Net margin | -11.3% |
|
| 2022 | Net margin | -3.2% |
|
| 2023 | Net margin | 0.2% |
|
| 2024 | Net margin | 6.3% |
|
| 2025 | Net margin | -2% |
|
| 2016 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2017 | Free cash flow margin | -18.2% |
|
| 2018 | Free cash flow margin | -3.4% |
|
| 2019 | Free cash flow margin | 4.2% |
|
| 2020 | Free cash flow margin | 1.4% |
|
| 2021 | Free cash flow margin | -4.8% |
|
| 2022 | Free cash flow margin | 10.9% |
|
| 2023 | Free cash flow margin | -4.8% |
|
| 2024 | Free cash flow margin | 6.2% |
|
| 2025 | Free cash flow margin | 0.7% |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | Operating cash flow | -6600000 |
|
| 2017 | Operating cash flow | -3682000 |
|
| 2018 | Operating cash flow | -425000 |
|
| 2019 | Operating cash flow | 4111000 |
|
| 2020 | Operating cash flow | 1336000 |
|
| 2021 | Operating cash flow | 4297000 |
|
| 2022 | Operating cash flow | 14697000 |
|
| 2023 | Operating cash flow | 6712000 |
|
| 2024 | Operating cash flow | 13693000 |
|
| 2025 | Operating cash flow | 8603000 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2017 | Free cash flow | -3714000 |
|
| 2018 | Free cash flow | -1258000 |
|
| 2019 | Free cash flow | 1995000 |
|
| 2020 | Free cash flow | 568000 |
|
| 2021 | Free cash flow | -3328000 |
|
| 2022 | Free cash flow | 10765000 |
|
| 2023 | Free cash flow | -3540000 |
|
| 2024 | Free cash flow | 4547000 |
|
| 2025 | Free cash flow | 462000 |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | Liabilities / assets | 56.2% |
|
| 2017 | Liabilities / assets | 81.4% |
|
| 2018 | Liabilities / assets | 29.5% |
|
| 2019 | Liabilities / assets | 24.9% |
|
| 2020 | Liabilities / assets | 22.8% |
|
| 2021 | Liabilities / assets | 30.1% |
|
| 2022 | Liabilities / assets | 38% |
|
| 2023 | Liabilities / assets | 24% |
|
| 2024 | Liabilities / assets | 21.7% |
|
| 2025 | Liabilities / assets | 19.8% |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.26× |
|
| 2017 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.6× |
|
| 2018 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.65× |
|
| 2019 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.91× |
|
| 2020 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.76× |
|
| 2021 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.99× |
|
| 2022 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.17× |
|
| 2023 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.28× |
|
| 2024 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.5× |
|
| 2025 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.3× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 2016-01-01 – 2016-12-31 | −USD 7.06 million Exact valueExact value: -7060000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 6.6 million Exact valueExact value: -6600000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2017 2017-01-01 – 2017-12-31 | USD 12.78 million Exact valueExact value: 12784000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 3.68 million Exact valueExact value: -3682000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 32,000 Exact valueExact value: 32000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 3.71 million Calculation and evidence-3682000 − 32000 USD Exact free cash flow: -3714000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2018 2018-01-01 – 2018-12-31 | −USD 11.04 million Exact valueExact value: -11044000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 425,000 Exact valueExact value: -425000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 833,000 Exact valueExact value: 833000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 1.26 million Calculation and evidence-425000 − 833000 USD Exact free cash flow: -1258000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2019 2019-01-01 – 2019-12-31 | −USD 5.72 million Exact valueExact value: -5715000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 4.11 million Exact valueExact value: 4111000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 2.12 million Exact valueExact value: 2116000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 2 million Calculation and evidence4111000 − 2116000 USD Exact free cash flow: 1995000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2020 2020-01-01 – 2020-12-31 | −USD 6.76 million Exact valueExact value: -6756000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.34 million Exact valueExact value: 1336000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 768,000 Exact valueExact value: 768000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 568,000 Calculation and evidence1336000 − 768000 USD Exact free cash flow: 568000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2021 2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31 | −USD 7.8 million Exact valueExact value: -7798000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 4.3 million Exact valueExact value: 4297000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 7.63 million Exact valueExact value: 7625000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 3.33 million Calculation and evidence4297000 − 7625000 USD Exact free cash flow: -3328000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2022 2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31 | −USD 3.19 million Exact valueExact value: -3186000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 14.7 million Exact valueExact value: 14697000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 3.93 million Exact valueExact value: 3932000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 10.77 million Calculation and evidence14697000 − 3932000 USD Exact free cash flow: 10765000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2023 2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31 | USD 125,000 Exact valueExact value: 125000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 6.71 million Exact valueExact value: 6712000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 10.25 million Exact valueExact value: 10252000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 3.54 million Calculation and evidence6712000 − 10252000 USD Exact free cash flow: -3540000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2024 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31 | USD 4.6 million Exact valueExact value: 4599000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 13.69 million Exact valueExact value: 13693000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 9.15 million Exact valueExact value: 9146000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 4.55 million Calculation and evidence13693000 − 9146000 USD Exact free cash flow: 4547000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2025 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31 | −USD 1.35 million Exact valueExact value: -1354000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 8.6 million Exact valueExact value: 8603000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 8.14 million Exact valueExact value: 8141000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 462,000 Calculation and evidence8603000 − 8141000 USD Exact free cash flow: 462000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
133 filings · 5,885 latest values · 5,885 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0001043186, 1043186, AETI, SLNG, edgar:1043186
Also known as AMERICAN ACCESS TECHNOLOGIES INC, American Electric Technologies Inc, STABILIS ENERGY, INC., STABILIS SOLUTIONS, INC., Stabilis Energy, Inc., Stabilis Solutions, Inc., Stabilis Solutions, Inc.