Revenue
126 million USD
2007-09-29 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 125592000 USD Source
33 filing records in this dataset, filed from 1997-12-05 to 2007-11-13. Explore the available filing history and original sources.
8352000 USD
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2007-11-13.
Financial data available through: 2007-03-31.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 669.56 million
–
Current period
USD 735.24 million
–
735236000 − 669561000 = 65675000 USD
669561000 USD · 2005-03-26 – 2006-03-25
Inspect prior input Prior source735236000 USD · 2006-04-01 – 2007-03-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 3.77 million
–
Current period
−USD 22.29 million
–
-22289000 − -3768000 = -18521000 USD
-3768000 USD · 2005-03-26 – 2006-03-25
Inspect prior input Prior source-22289000 USD · 2006-04-01 – 2007-03-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 19.3 million
–
Current period
USD 44.54 million
–
44541000 − 19301000 = 25240000 USD
19301000 USD · 2005-03-26 – 2006-03-25
Inspect prior input Prior source44541000 USD · 2006-04-01 – 2007-03-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 13.24 million
–
Current period
USD 15.35 million
–
15346000 − 13244000 = 2102000 USD
13244000 USD · 2005-03-26 – 2006-03-25
Inspect prior input Prior source15346000 USD · 2006-04-01 – 2007-03-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1997 1996-04-01 – 1997-03-31 | 392786000 | 366083000 Derived | 26703000 | 19065000 Derived | 7638000 | 19627000 Derived | Source
|
| 1998 1997-04-01 – 1998-03-31 | 502110000 | 497728000 Derived | 4382000 | 21799000 Derived | -17417000 | -32882000 Derived | Source
|
| 1999 1998-04-01 – 1999-03-31 | 626916000 | 579843000 Derived | 47073000 | 36766000 Derived | 10307000 | -55832000 Derived | Source
|
| 2000 1999-04-01 – 2000-03-31 | 662259000 | 623011000 Derived | 39248000 | 34376000 Derived | 4872000 | 33254000 Derived | Source
|
| 2001 2000-04-01 – 2001-03-31 | 612134000 | 695863000 Derived | -83729000 | 35173000 Derived | -118902000 | 3892000 Derived | Source
|
| 2003 2002-03-30 – 2003-03-29 | 574281000 | 451740000 Derived | 122541000 | -23189000 Derived | 145730000 | 82542000 Derived | Source
|
| 2004 2003-03-28 – 2004-03-27 | 661045000 | 591688000 Derived | 69357000 | 30301000 Derived | 39056000 | 27353000 Derived | Source
|
| 2005 2004-03-27 – 2005-03-26 | 684901000 | 701454000 Derived | -16553000 | 31359000 Derived | -47912000 | -57596000 Derived | Source
|
| 2006 2005-03-26 – 2006-03-25 | 669561000 | 637522000 Derived | 32039000 | 35807000 Derived | -3768000 | 6057000 Derived | Source
|
| 2007 2006-04-01 – 2007-03-31 | 735236000 | 711196000 Derived | 24040000 | 46329000 Derived | -22289000 | 29195000 Derived | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1997 | Revenue | 392786000 |
|
| 1998 | Revenue | 502110000 |
|
| 1999 | Revenue | 626916000 |
|
| 2000 | Revenue | 662259000 |
|
| 2001 | Revenue | 612134000 |
|
| 2003 | Revenue | 574281000 |
|
| 2004 | Revenue | 661045000 |
|
| 2005 | Revenue | 684901000 |
|
| 2006 | Revenue | 669561000 |
|
| 2007 | Revenue | 735236000 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1997 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 1998 | Year over year | 27.8% |
|
| 1999 | Year over year | 24.9% |
|
| 2000 | Year over year | 5.6% |
|
| 2001 | Year over year | -7.6% |
|
| 2003 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2004 | Year over year | 15.1% |
|
| 2005 | Year over year | 3.6% |
|
| 2006 | Year over year | -2.2% |
|
| 2007 | Year over year | 9.8% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1997 | Operating margin | 6.8% |
|
| 1998 | Operating margin | 0.9% |
|
| 1999 | Operating margin | 7.5% |
|
| 2000 | Operating margin | 5.9% |
|
| 2001 | Operating margin | -13.7% |
|
| 2003 | Operating margin | 21.3% |
|
| 2004 | Operating margin | 10.5% |
|
| 2005 | Operating margin | -2.4% |
|
| 2006 | Operating margin | 4.8% |
|
| 2007 | Operating margin | 3.3% |
|
| 1997 | Net margin | 1.9% |
|
| 1998 | Net margin | -3.5% |
|
| 1999 | Net margin | 1.6% |
|
| 2000 | Net margin | 0.7% |
|
| 2001 | Net margin | -19.4% |
|
| 2003 | Net margin | 25.4% |
|
| 2004 | Net margin | 5.9% |
|
| 2005 | Net margin | -7% |
|
| 2006 | Net margin | -0.6% |
|
| 2007 | Net margin | -3% |
|
| 1997 | Free cash flow margin | 5% |
|
| 1998 | Free cash flow margin | -6.5% |
|
| 1999 | Free cash flow margin | -8.9% |
|
| 2000 | Free cash flow margin | 5% |
|
| 2001 | Free cash flow margin | 0.6% |
|
| 2003 | Free cash flow margin | 14.4% |
|
| 2004 | Free cash flow margin | 4.1% |
|
| 2005 | Free cash flow margin | -8.4% |
|
| 2006 | Free cash flow margin | 0.9% |
|
| 2007 | Free cash flow margin | 4% |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1997 | Operating cash flow | 23167000 |
|
| 1998 | Operating cash flow | -18455000 |
|
| 1999 | Operating cash flow | -38341000 |
|
| 2000 | Operating cash flow | 48883000 |
|
| 2001 | Operating cash flow | 11975000 |
|
| 2003 | Operating cash flow | 88190000 |
|
| 2004 | Operating cash flow | 37766000 |
|
| 2005 | Operating cash flow | -39605000 |
|
| 2006 | Operating cash flow | 19301000 |
|
| 2007 | Operating cash flow | 44541000 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1997 | Free cash flow | 19627000 |
|
| 1998 | Free cash flow | -32882000 |
|
| 1999 | Free cash flow | -55832000 |
|
| 2000 | Free cash flow | 33254000 |
|
| 2001 | Free cash flow | 3892000 |
|
| 2003 | Free cash flow | 82542000 |
|
| 2004 | Free cash flow | 27353000 |
|
| 2005 | Free cash flow | -57596000 |
|
| 2006 | Free cash flow | 6057000 |
|
| 2007 | Free cash flow | 29195000 |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1997-03-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 1998-03-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 1999-03-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2000-03-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2001-03-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2003-03-29 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2004 | Liabilities / assets | 76.5% |
|
| 2005 | Liabilities / assets | 129.5% |
|
| 2006 | Liabilities / assets | 127.7% |
|
| 2007 | Liabilities / assets | 136.2% |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1997 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.85× |
|
| 1998 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.8× |
|
| 1999 | Current assets / current liabilities | 2.36× |
|
| 2000 | Current assets / current liabilities | 2.01× |
|
| 2001 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.45× |
|
| 2003-03-29 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2004 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.98× |
|
| 2005 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.93× |
|
| 2006 | Current assets / current liabilities | 2.05× |
|
| 2007 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.92× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1997 1996-04-01 – 1997-03-31 | USD 7.64 million Exact valueExact value: 7638000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 23.17 million Exact valueExact value: 23167000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 3.54 million Exact valueExact value: 3540000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 19.63 million Calculation and evidence23167000 − 3540000 USD Exact free cash flow: 19627000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1998 1997-04-01 – 1998-03-31 | −USD 17.42 million Exact valueExact value: -17417000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 18.46 million Exact valueExact value: -18455000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 14.43 million Exact valueExact value: 14427000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 32.88 million Calculation and evidence-18455000 − 14427000 USD Exact free cash flow: -32882000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1999 1998-04-01 – 1999-03-31 | USD 10.31 million Exact valueExact value: 10307000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 38.34 million Exact valueExact value: -38341000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 17.49 million Exact valueExact value: 17491000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 55.83 million Calculation and evidence-38341000 − 17491000 USD Exact free cash flow: -55832000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2000 1999-04-01 – 2000-03-31 | USD 4.87 million Exact valueExact value: 4872000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 48.88 million Exact valueExact value: 48883000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 15.63 million Exact valueExact value: 15629000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 33.25 million Calculation and evidence48883000 − 15629000 USD Exact free cash flow: 33254000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2001 2000-04-01 – 2001-03-31 | −USD 118.9 million Exact valueExact value: -118902000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 11.98 million Exact valueExact value: 11975000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 8.08 million Exact valueExact value: 8083000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 3.89 million Calculation and evidence11975000 − 8083000 USD Exact free cash flow: 3892000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2003 2002-03-30 – 2003-03-29 | USD 145.73 million Exact valueExact value: 145730000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 88.19 million Exact valueExact value: 88190000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 5.65 million Exact valueExact value: 5648000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 82.54 million Calculation and evidence88190000 − 5648000 USD Exact free cash flow: 82542000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2004 2003-03-28 – 2004-03-27 | USD 39.06 million Exact valueExact value: 39056000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 37.77 million Exact valueExact value: 37766000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 10.41 million Exact valueExact value: 10413000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 27.35 million Calculation and evidence37766000 − 10413000 USD Exact free cash flow: 27353000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2005 2004-03-27 – 2005-03-26 | −USD 47.91 million Exact valueExact value: -47912000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 39.61 million Exact valueExact value: -39605000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 17.99 million Exact valueExact value: 17991000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 57.6 million Calculation and evidence-39605000 − 17991000 USD Exact free cash flow: -57596000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2006 2005-03-26 – 2006-03-25 | −USD 3.77 million Exact valueExact value: -3768000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 19.3 million Exact valueExact value: 19301000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 13.24 million Exact valueExact value: 13244000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 6.06 million Calculation and evidence19301000 − 13244000 USD Exact free cash flow: 6057000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2007 2006-04-01 – 2007-03-31 | −USD 22.29 million Exact valueExact value: -22289000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 44.54 million Exact valueExact value: 44541000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 15.35 million Exact valueExact value: 15346000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 29.2 million Calculation and evidence44541000 − 15346000 USD Exact free cash flow: 29195000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
33 filings · 0 latest values · 0 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0001043055, 1043055, edgar:1043055