Revenue
6.83 million USD
2003-03-31 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 6831000 USD Source
25 filing records in this dataset, filed from 1998-03-31 to 2003-05-20. Explore the available filing history and original sources.
1981000 USD
The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.
-44.1 million USD
2002-04-01 – 2003-03-31
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2003-05-20.
Financial data available through: 2001-12-31.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 75.61 million
–
Current period
USD 54.56 million
–
54564000 − 75612000 = -21048000 USD
75612000 USD · 2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source54564000 USD · 2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 4.08 million
–
Current period
−USD 36.19 million
–
-36188000 − -4080000 = -32108000 USD
-4080000 USD · 2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-36188000 USD · 2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 28.87 million
–
Current period
USD 9.17 million
–
9174000 − 28871000 = -19697000 USD
28871000 USD · 2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source9174000 USD · 2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 55,000
–
Current period
USD 0
–
0 − 55000 = -55000 USD
55000 USD · 2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source0 USD · 2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1998 1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31 | 71324000 | 55000000 Derived | 16324000 | 22643000 Derived | -6319000 | 18512000 Derived | Source
|
| 1999 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31 | 76994000 | 49752000 Derived | 27242000 | 20949000 Derived | 6293000 | 25459000 Derived | Source
|
| 2000 2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31 | 75612000 | 57748000 Derived | 17864000 | 21944000 Derived | -4080000 | 28816000 Derived | Source
|
| 2001 2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31 | 54564000 | 68682000 Derived | -14118000 | 22070000 Derived | -36188000 | 9174000 Derived | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1998 | Revenue | 71324000 |
|
| 1999 | Revenue | 76994000 |
|
| 2000 | Revenue | 75612000 |
|
| 2001 | Revenue | 54564000 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1998 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 1999 | Year over year | 7.9% |
|
| 2000 | Year over year | -1.8% |
|
| 2001 | Year over year | -27.8% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1998 | Operating margin | 22.9% |
|
| 1999 | Operating margin | 35.4% |
|
| 2000 | Operating margin | 23.6% |
|
| 2001 | Operating margin | -25.9% |
|
| 1998 | Net margin | -8.9% |
|
| 1999 | Net margin | 8.2% |
|
| 2000 | Net margin | -5.4% |
|
| 2001 | Net margin | -66.3% |
|
| 1998 | Free cash flow margin | 26% |
|
| 1999 | Free cash flow margin | 33.1% |
|
| 2000 | Free cash flow margin | 38.1% |
|
| 2001 | Free cash flow margin | 16.8% |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1998 | Operating cash flow | 18544000 |
|
| 1999 | Operating cash flow | 25503000 |
|
| 2000 | Operating cash flow | 28871000 |
|
| 2001 | Operating cash flow | 9174000 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1998 | Free cash flow | 18512000 |
|
| 1999 | Free cash flow | 25459000 |
|
| 2000 | Free cash flow | 28816000 |
|
| 2001 | Free cash flow | 9174000 |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1998-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 1999-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2000-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2001-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1998 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.18× |
|
| 1999 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.53× |
|
| 2000 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.25× |
|
| 2001 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.65× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1996 1996-01-01 – 1996-12-31 | −USD 13.04 million Exact valueExact value: -13036000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 2.98 million Exact valueExact value: -2984000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 212,000 Exact valueExact value: 212000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 3.2 million Calculation and evidence-2984000 − 212000 USD Exact free cash flow: -3196000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1997 1997-01-01 – 1997-12-31 | −USD 10.71 million Exact valueExact value: -10705000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 26.28 million Exact valueExact value: 26283000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 319,000 Exact valueExact value: 319000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 25.96 million Calculation and evidence26283000 − 319000 USD Exact free cash flow: 25964000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1998 1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31 | −USD 6.32 million Exact valueExact value: -6319000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 18.54 million Exact valueExact value: 18544000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 32,000 Exact valueExact value: 32000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 18.51 million Calculation and evidence18544000 − 32000 USD Exact free cash flow: 18512000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1999 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31 | USD 6.29 million Exact valueExact value: 6293000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 25.5 million Exact valueExact value: 25503000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 44,000 Exact valueExact value: 44000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 25.46 million Calculation and evidence25503000 − 44000 USD Exact free cash flow: 25459000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2000 2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31 | −USD 4.08 million Exact valueExact value: -4080000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 28.87 million Exact valueExact value: 28871000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 55,000 Exact valueExact value: 55000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 28.82 million Calculation and evidence28871000 − 55000 USD Exact free cash flow: 28816000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2001 2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31 | −USD 36.19 million Exact valueExact value: -36188000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 9.17 million Exact valueExact value: 9174000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 0 Exact valueExact value: 0 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 9.17 million Calculation and evidence9174000 − 0 USD Exact free cash flow: 9174000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
25 filings · 0 latest values · 0 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0001043012, 1043012, edgar:1043012