CAPITAL SENIOR LIVING CORP

EDGAR

Annual consolidated revenue for 2025: about USD 381.1M, using the latest reported figures. The previous period, 2024, was about USD 304.3M.

Watchlist

Latest quarter

Revenue

208 million USD

2026 Q2 · USD

Exact inputs and evidence

Operating cash flow

8.72 million USD

2026 Q2 · USD

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Operating Cash Flow: -27169000 USD Source
  • Operating Cash Flow: -35889000 USD Source

Free cash flow

-3.72 million USD

2026 Q2 · USD

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Operating Cash Flow: -27169000 USD Source
  • Operating Cash Flow: -35889000 USD Source
  • Capital Expenditure: 19193000 USD Source
  • Capital Expenditure: 6756000 USD Source
Cash and cash equivalents
48.7 million USD Source
Exact value

48709000 USD

Long-term debt including current maturities
1.57 billion USD Source
Exact value

1571552000 USD

Shares outstanding
47.4 million shares Source
Exact value

47376000 shares

Reported share-count change

151.16% · 28.5 million shares

Year-over-year change in reported shares. Splits, issuance and buybacks can affect this figure; it does not isolate employee compensation or economic dilution.

Exact inputs and evidence
  • 18863000 shares · 2025-06-30· Source
  • 47376000 shares · 2026-06-30· Source

Trailing twelve months

The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.

Revenue

526 million USD

2025-07-01 – 2026-06-30

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Revenue: 98038000 USD · 2025-07-01 – 2025-09-30 Source
  • Revenue: 381141000 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31 Source
  • Revenue: 283486000 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-09-30 Source
  • Revenue: 122632000 USD · 2026-01-01 – 2026-03-31 Source
  • Revenue: 207648000 USD · 2026-04-01 – 2026-06-30 Source

Net income

-122 million USD

2025-07-01 – 2026-06-30

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Net income: -26911000 USD · 2025-07-01 – 2025-09-30 Source
  • Net income: -70779000 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31 Source
  • Net income: -41003000 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-09-30 Source
  • Net income: -41228000 USD · 2026-01-01 – 2026-03-31 Source
  • Net income: -24464000 USD · 2026-04-01 – 2026-06-30 Source

Operating cash flow

-15.6 million USD

2025-07-01 – 2026-06-30

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Operating cash flow: 24764000 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-09-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: 12755000 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-06-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: 24364000 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31 Source
  • Operating cash flow: 24764000 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-09-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -35889000 USD · 2026-01-01 – 2026-03-31 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -27169000 USD · 2026-01-01 – 2026-06-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -35889000 USD · 2026-01-01 – 2026-03-31 Source

Capital expenditure

37.1 million USD

2025-07-01 – 2026-06-30

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Capital expenditure: 24373000 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-09-30 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 15330000 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-06-30 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 33284000 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 24373000 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-09-30 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 6756000 USD · 2026-01-01 – 2026-03-31 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 19193000 USD · 2026-01-01 – 2026-06-30 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 6756000 USD · 2026-01-01 – 2026-03-31 Source

Free cash flow

-52.7 million USD

2025-07-01 – 2026-06-30

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Operating cash flow: 24764000 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-09-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: 12755000 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-06-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: 24364000 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31 Source
  • Operating cash flow: 24764000 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-09-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -35889000 USD · 2026-01-01 – 2026-03-31 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -27169000 USD · 2026-01-01 – 2026-06-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -35889000 USD · 2026-01-01 – 2026-03-31 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 24373000 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-09-30 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 15330000 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-06-30 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 33284000 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 24373000 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-09-30 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 6756000 USD · 2026-01-01 – 2026-03-31 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 19193000 USD · 2026-01-01 – 2026-06-30 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 6756000 USD · 2026-01-01 – 2026-03-31 Source

Company performance

Up to ten complete financial years · consolidated figures

Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.

Latest filing recorded: 2026-08-10.

Financial data available through: 2025-12-31.

Coverage by financial measure
  • Revenue: 11 of 11 periods available· newest 2025-12-31
  • Operating income: 7 of 11 periods available· newest 2024-12-31
  • Net income: 11 of 11 periods available· newest 2025-12-31
  • Operating cash flow: 11 of 11 periods available· newest 2025-12-31
  • Capital expenditure: 5 of 11 periods available· newest 2025-12-31
  • Total assets: 11 of 11 periods available· newest 2025-12-31
  • Total liabilities: 6 of 11 periods available· newest 2025-12-31
  • Current assets: 11 of 11 periods available· newest 2025-12-31
  • Current liabilities: 11 of 11 periods available· newest 2025-12-31
  • Cash and cash equivalents: 11 of 11 periods available· newest 2025-12-31
  • Long-term debt including current maturities: 6 of 11 periods available· newest 2025-12-31
  • Shares outstanding: 11 of 11 periods available· newest 2025-12-31

Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.

What changed year over year

Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.

  • Revenue

    +25.2%

    Prior period

    USD 304.33 million

    –

    Current period

    USD 381.14 million

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    381141000 − 304326000 = 76815000 USD

    304326000 USD · 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    381141000 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

  • Net income

    −USD 68.72 million

    Prior period

    −USD 2.06 million

    –

    Current period

    −USD 70.78 million

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    -70779000 − -2059000 = -68720000 USD

    -2059000 USD · 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    -70779000 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

  • Operating cash flow

    +USD 26.15 million

    Prior period

    −USD 1.78 million

    –

    Current period

    USD 24.36 million

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    24364000 − -1782000 = 26146000 USD

    -1782000 USD · 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    24364000 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

  • Capital expenditure

    +32.2%

    Prior period

    USD 25.17 million

    –

    Current period

    USD 33.28 million

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    33284000 − 25170000 = 8114000 USD

    25170000 USD · 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    33284000 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Where revenue goes

How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.

2025 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31

  • Revenue USD 381.14 million 100% of revenue
  • Operating costs Derived Unavailable An input is unavailable.
  • Operating income Unavailable An input is unavailable.
  • Tax, interest and other Derived Unavailable An input is unavailable.
  • Net income −USD 70.78 million −19% of revenue

Cash

  • Operating cash flow USD 24.36 million 6.4% of revenue
  • Capital expenditure USD 33.28 million 8.7% of revenue
  • Free cash flow Derived −USD 8.92 million −2.3% of revenue

Share of revenue by period

  • Net income
  • Tax, interest and other
  • Operating costs
  • 2016 Net loss: net income was −6.3% of revenue.
  • 2017 Net loss: net income was −9.5% of revenue.
  • 2018 Net loss: net income was −12% of revenue.
  • 2019 Operating loss: operating costs were 103% of revenue.
  • 2020 Not shown: operating income or net income is not reported.
  • 2021 Not shown: operating income or net income is not reported.
  • 2022 Not shown: operating income or net income is not reported.
  • 2023 Net loss: net income was −8.3% of revenue.
  • 2024 Net loss: net income was −0.7% of revenue.
  • 2025 Not shown: operating income or net income is not reported.
Values and sources
Revenue breakdown by annual reporting period
PeriodRevenueOperating costsOperating incomeTax, interest and otherNet incomeFree cash flowSource
2016 2016-01-01 – 2016-12-31447448000 433058000 Derived 14390000 42407000 Derived -28017000 Unavailable
Source
2017 2017-01-01 – 2017-12-31466997000 459155000 Derived 7842000 52010000 Derived -44168000 Unavailable
Source
2018 2018-01-01 – 2018-12-31460018000 452415000 Derived 7603000 61199000 Derived -53596000 Unavailable
Source
2019 2019-01-01 – 2019-12-31447100000 461789000 Derived -14689000 21341000 Derived -36030000 Unavailable
Source
2020 2020-01-01 – 2020-12-31383864000 UnavailableUnavailableUnavailable-295368000 Unavailable
Source
2021 2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31234718000 UnavailableUnavailableUnavailable125607000 -39238000 Derived
Source
2022 2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31238433000 UnavailableUnavailableUnavailable-54401000 -27140000 Derived
Source
2023 2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31255322000 197420000 Derived 57902000 79009000 Derived -21107000 -7255000 Derived
Source
2024 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31304326000 235658000 Derived 68668000 70727000 Derived -2059000 -26952000 Derived
Source
2025 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31381141000 UnavailableUnavailableUnavailable-70779000 -8920000 Derived
Source

Amounts are exact, in USD.

Growth

Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.

Revenue

Revenue reported for each complete financial period.

USD 381.1M 2025
Revenue historyRevenue reported for each complete financial period. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.504.4M378.3M252.2M126.1M0.0201620212025
Values and sources
Revenue values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(USD)Source evidence
2016Revenue447448000
2017Revenue466997000
2018Revenue460018000
2019Revenue447100000
2020Revenue383864000
2021Revenue234718000
2022Revenue238433000
2023Revenue255322000
2024Revenue304326000
2025Revenue381141000

Revenue growth

Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.

25.2% 2025
Revenue growth historyChange in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.30%12%-7%-25%-44%201620212025
Values and sources
Revenue growth values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
2016Year over year8.6%
2017Year over year4.4%
2018Year over year-1.5%
2019Year over year-2.8%
2020Year over year-14.1%
2021Year over year-38.9%
2022Year over year1.6%
2023Year over year7.1%
2024Year over year19.2%
2025Year over year25.2%

Profit and cash

How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.

Profit margins

Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.

Operating margin 22.6% 2024
Net margin -18.6% 2025
Free cash flow margin -2.3% 2025
Profit margins historyOperating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.64%26%-12%-50%-87%20162021-12-312025-12-31
  • Operating margin
  • Net margin
  • Free cash flow margin
Values and sources
Profit margins values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
2016Operating margin3.2%
2017Operating margin1.7%
2018Operating margin1.7%
2019Operating margin-3.3%
2020-12-31Operating marginNot reported
2021-12-31Operating marginNot reported
2022-12-31Operating marginNot reported
2023Operating margin22.7%
2024Operating margin22.6%
2025-12-31Operating marginNot reported
2016Net margin-6.3%
2017Net margin-9.5%
2018Net margin-11.7%
2019Net margin-8.1%
2020Net margin-76.9%
2021Net margin53.5%
2022Net margin-22.8%
2023Net margin-8.3%
2024Net margin-0.7%
2025Net margin-18.6%
2016Free cash flow marginNot reported
2017Free cash flow marginNot reported
2018Free cash flow marginNot reported
2019Free cash flow marginNot reported
2020Free cash flow marginNot reported
2021Free cash flow margin-16.7%
2022Free cash flow margin-11.4%
2023Free cash flow margin-2.8%
2024Free cash flow margin-8.9%
2025Free cash flow margin-2.3%

Operating cash flow

Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.

USD 24.4M 2025
Operating cash flow historyCash generated by the company’s normal business operations. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.62.3M37.9M13.4M-11.1M-35.5M201620212025
Values and sources
Operating cash flow values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(USD)Source evidence
2016Operating cash flow52279000
2017Operating cash flow55594000
2018Operating cash flow36870000
2019Operating cash flow5229000
2020Operating cash flow-6793000
2021Operating cash flow-28795000
2022Operating cash flow-2578000
2023Operating cash flow10683000
2024Operating cash flow-1782000
2025Operating cash flow24364000

Free cash flow

Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.

USD -8.9M 2025
Free cash flow historyOperating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.3.1M-8.2M-19.6M-31.0M-42.4M201620212025
Values and sources
Free cash flow values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(USD)Source evidence
2016Free cash flowUnavailable
2017Free cash flowUnavailable
2018Free cash flowUnavailable
2019Free cash flowUnavailable
2020Free cash flowUnavailable
2021Free cash flow-39238000
2022Free cash flow-27140000
2023Free cash flow-7255000
2024Free cash flow-26952000
2025Free cash flow-8920000

Balance sheet

Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.

Liabilities to assets

Total liabilities as a share of total assets.

93.3% 2025
Liabilities to assets historyTotal liabilities as a share of total assets. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.151%113%75%38%0%2016-12-3120212025
Values and sources
Liabilities to assets values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
2016-12-31Liabilities / assetsNot reported
2017-12-31Liabilities / assetsNot reported
2018-12-31Liabilities / assetsNot reported
2019-12-31Liabilities / assetsNot reported
2020Liabilities / assets139.7%
2021Liabilities / assets100.8%
2022Liabilities / assets108.8%
2023Liabilities / assets110.7%
2024Liabilities / assets84.6%
2025Liabilities / assets93.3%

Current assets to current liabilities

Current assets divided by current liabilities.

0.74× 2025
Current assets to current liabilities historyCurrent assets divided by current liabilities. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.1.09×0.82×0.54×0.27×0.00×201620212025
Values and sources
Current assets to current liabilities values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
2016Current assets / current liabilities1.01×
2017Current assets / current liabilities0.74×
2018Current assets / current liabilities0.86×
2019Current assets / current liabilities0.49×
2020Current assets / current liabilities0.12×
2021Current assets / current liabilities0.88×
2022Current assets / current liabilities0.46×
2023Current assets / current liabilities0.32×
2024Current assets / current liabilities0.85×
2025Current assets / current liabilities0.74×

Cash generation

Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.

Cash generation by annual reporting period
PeriodNet incomeOperating cash flowCapital expenditureFree cash flow
2016 2016-01-01 – 2016-12-31
−USD 28.02 million
Exact value

Exact value: -28017000 USD

2016-01-01 – 2016-12-31: -28017000 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 52.28 million
Exact value

Exact value: 52279000 USD

2016-01-01 – 2016-12-31: 52279000 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

2017 2017-01-01 – 2017-12-31
−USD 44.17 million
Exact value

Exact value: -44168000 USD

2017-01-01 – 2017-12-31: -44168000 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 55.59 million
Exact value

Exact value: 55594000 USD

2017-01-01 – 2017-12-31: 55594000 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

2018 2018-01-01 – 2018-12-31
−USD 53.6 million
Exact value

Exact value: -53596000 USD

2018-01-01 – 2018-12-31: -53596000 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 36.87 million
Exact value

Exact value: 36870000 USD

2018-01-01 – 2018-12-31: 36870000 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

2019 2019-01-01 – 2019-12-31
−USD 36.03 million
Exact value

Exact value: -36030000 USD

2019-01-01 – 2019-12-31: -36030000 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 5.23 million
Exact value

Exact value: 5229000 USD

2019-01-01 – 2019-12-31: 5229000 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

2020 2020-01-01 – 2020-12-31
−USD 295.37 million
Exact value

Exact value: -295368000 USD

2020-01-01 – 2020-12-31: -295368000 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 6.79 million
Exact value

Exact value: -6793000 USD

2020-01-01 – 2020-12-31: -6793000 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

2021 2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31
USD 125.61 million
Exact value

Exact value: 125607000 USD

2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31: 125607000 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 28.8 million
Exact value

Exact value: -28795000 USD

2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31: -28795000 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 10.44 million
Exact value

Exact value: 10443000 USD

2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31: 10443000 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 39.24 million
Calculation and evidence

-28795000 − 10443000 USD

Exact free cash flow: -39238000 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2022 2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31
−USD 54.4 million
Exact value

Exact value: -54401000 USD

2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31: -54401000 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 2.58 million
Exact value

Exact value: -2578000 USD

2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31: -2578000 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 24.56 million
Exact value

Exact value: 24562000 USD

2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31: 24562000 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 27.14 million
Calculation and evidence

-2578000 − 24562000 USD

Exact free cash flow: -27140000 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2023 2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31
−USD 21.11 million
Exact value

Exact value: -21107000 USD

2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31: -21107000 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 10.68 million
Exact value

Exact value: 10683000 USD

2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31: 10683000 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 17.94 million
Exact value

Exact value: 17938000 USD

2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31: 17938000 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 7.26 million
Calculation and evidence

10683000 − 17938000 USD

Exact free cash flow: -7255000 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2024 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31
−USD 2.06 million
Exact value

Exact value: -2059000 USD

2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31: -2059000 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 1.78 million
Exact value

Exact value: -1782000 USD

2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31: -1782000 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 25.17 million
Exact value

Exact value: 25170000 USD

2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31: 25170000 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 26.95 million
Calculation and evidence

-1782000 − 25170000 USD

Exact free cash flow: -26952000 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2025 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31
−USD 70.78 million
Exact value

Exact value: -70779000 USD

2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31: -70779000 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 24.36 million
Exact value

Exact value: 24364000 USD

2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31: 24364000 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 33.28 million
Exact value

Exact value: 33284000 USD

2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31: 33284000 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 8.92 million
Calculation and evidence

24364000 − 33284000 USD

Exact free cash flow: -8920000 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.

Dataset coverage and company identifiers

Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.

145 filings · 4,895 latest values · 4,895 originally reported values

Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.

Identifiers: 0001043000, 1043000, CSU, SNDA, edgar:1043000

Also known as CAPITAL SENIOR LIVING CORP, Capital Senior Living Corporation, SONIDA SENIOR LIVING, INC., Sonida Senior Living, Inc.