Revenue
208 million USD
2026 Q2 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 207648000 USD Source
Annual consolidated revenue for 2025: about USD 381.1M, using the latest reported figures. The previous period, 2024, was about USD 304.3M.
208 million USD
2026 Q2 · USD
8.72 million USD
2026 Q2 · USD
-3.72 million USD
2026 Q2 · USD
48709000 USD
1571552000 USD
47376000 shares
151.16% · 28.5 million shares
Year-over-year change in reported shares. Splits, issuance and buybacks can affect this figure; it does not isolate employee compensation or economic dilution.
The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.
526 million USD
2025-07-01 – 2026-06-30
-122 million USD
2025-07-01 – 2026-06-30
-15.6 million USD
2025-07-01 – 2026-06-30
37.1 million USD
2025-07-01 – 2026-06-30
-52.7 million USD
2025-07-01 – 2026-06-30
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2026-08-10.
Financial data available through: 2025-12-31.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 304.33 million
–
Current period
USD 381.14 million
–
381141000 − 304326000 = 76815000 USD
304326000 USD · 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source381141000 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 2.06 million
–
Current period
−USD 70.78 million
–
-70779000 − -2059000 = -68720000 USD
-2059000 USD · 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-70779000 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 1.78 million
–
Current period
USD 24.36 million
–
24364000 − -1782000 = 26146000 USD
-1782000 USD · 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source24364000 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 25.17 million
–
Current period
USD 33.28 million
–
33284000 − 25170000 = 8114000 USD
25170000 USD · 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source33284000 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 2016-01-01 – 2016-12-31 | 447448000 | 433058000 Derived | 14390000 | 42407000 Derived | -28017000 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2017 2017-01-01 – 2017-12-31 | 466997000 | 459155000 Derived | 7842000 | 52010000 Derived | -44168000 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2018 2018-01-01 – 2018-12-31 | 460018000 | 452415000 Derived | 7603000 | 61199000 Derived | -53596000 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2019 2019-01-01 – 2019-12-31 | 447100000 | 461789000 Derived | -14689000 | 21341000 Derived | -36030000 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2020 2020-01-01 – 2020-12-31 | 383864000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | -295368000 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2021 2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31 | 234718000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | 125607000 | -39238000 Derived | Source
|
| 2022 2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31 | 238433000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | -54401000 | -27140000 Derived | Source
|
| 2023 2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31 | 255322000 | 197420000 Derived | 57902000 | 79009000 Derived | -21107000 | -7255000 Derived | Source
|
| 2024 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31 | 304326000 | 235658000 Derived | 68668000 | 70727000 Derived | -2059000 | -26952000 Derived | Source
|
| 2025 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31 | 381141000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | -70779000 | -8920000 Derived | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | Revenue | 447448000 |
|
| 2017 | Revenue | 466997000 |
|
| 2018 | Revenue | 460018000 |
|
| 2019 | Revenue | 447100000 |
|
| 2020 | Revenue | 383864000 |
|
| 2021 | Revenue | 234718000 |
|
| 2022 | Revenue | 238433000 |
|
| 2023 | Revenue | 255322000 |
|
| 2024 | Revenue | 304326000 |
|
| 2025 | Revenue | 381141000 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | Year over year | 8.6% |
|
| 2017 | Year over year | 4.4% |
|
| 2018 | Year over year | -1.5% |
|
| 2019 | Year over year | -2.8% |
|
| 2020 | Year over year | -14.1% |
|
| 2021 | Year over year | -38.9% |
|
| 2022 | Year over year | 1.6% |
|
| 2023 | Year over year | 7.1% |
|
| 2024 | Year over year | 19.2% |
|
| 2025 | Year over year | 25.2% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | Operating margin | 3.2% |
|
| 2017 | Operating margin | 1.7% |
|
| 2018 | Operating margin | 1.7% |
|
| 2019 | Operating margin | -3.3% |
|
| 2020-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2021-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2022-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2023 | Operating margin | 22.7% |
|
| 2024 | Operating margin | 22.6% |
|
| 2025-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2016 | Net margin | -6.3% |
|
| 2017 | Net margin | -9.5% |
|
| 2018 | Net margin | -11.7% |
|
| 2019 | Net margin | -8.1% |
|
| 2020 | Net margin | -76.9% |
|
| 2021 | Net margin | 53.5% |
|
| 2022 | Net margin | -22.8% |
|
| 2023 | Net margin | -8.3% |
|
| 2024 | Net margin | -0.7% |
|
| 2025 | Net margin | -18.6% |
|
| 2016 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2017 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2018 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2019 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2020 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2021 | Free cash flow margin | -16.7% |
|
| 2022 | Free cash flow margin | -11.4% |
|
| 2023 | Free cash flow margin | -2.8% |
|
| 2024 | Free cash flow margin | -8.9% |
|
| 2025 | Free cash flow margin | -2.3% |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | Operating cash flow | 52279000 |
|
| 2017 | Operating cash flow | 55594000 |
|
| 2018 | Operating cash flow | 36870000 |
|
| 2019 | Operating cash flow | 5229000 |
|
| 2020 | Operating cash flow | -6793000 |
|
| 2021 | Operating cash flow | -28795000 |
|
| 2022 | Operating cash flow | -2578000 |
|
| 2023 | Operating cash flow | 10683000 |
|
| 2024 | Operating cash flow | -1782000 |
|
| 2025 | Operating cash flow | 24364000 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2017 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2018 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2019 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2020 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2021 | Free cash flow | -39238000 |
|
| 2022 | Free cash flow | -27140000 |
|
| 2023 | Free cash flow | -7255000 |
|
| 2024 | Free cash flow | -26952000 |
|
| 2025 | Free cash flow | -8920000 |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2016-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2017-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2018-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2019-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2020 | Liabilities / assets | 139.7% |
|
| 2021 | Liabilities / assets | 100.8% |
|
| 2022 | Liabilities / assets | 108.8% |
|
| 2023 | Liabilities / assets | 110.7% |
|
| 2024 | Liabilities / assets | 84.6% |
|
| 2025 | Liabilities / assets | 93.3% |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.01× |
|
| 2017 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.74× |
|
| 2018 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.86× |
|
| 2019 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.49× |
|
| 2020 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.12× |
|
| 2021 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.88× |
|
| 2022 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.46× |
|
| 2023 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.32× |
|
| 2024 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.85× |
|
| 2025 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.74× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 2016-01-01 – 2016-12-31 | −USD 28.02 million Exact valueExact value: -28017000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 52.28 million Exact valueExact value: 52279000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2017 2017-01-01 – 2017-12-31 | −USD 44.17 million Exact valueExact value: -44168000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 55.59 million Exact valueExact value: 55594000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2018 2018-01-01 – 2018-12-31 | −USD 53.6 million Exact valueExact value: -53596000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 36.87 million Exact valueExact value: 36870000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2019 2019-01-01 – 2019-12-31 | −USD 36.03 million Exact valueExact value: -36030000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 5.23 million Exact valueExact value: 5229000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2020 2020-01-01 – 2020-12-31 | −USD 295.37 million Exact valueExact value: -295368000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 6.79 million Exact valueExact value: -6793000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2021 2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31 | USD 125.61 million Exact valueExact value: 125607000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 28.8 million Exact valueExact value: -28795000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 10.44 million Exact valueExact value: 10443000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 39.24 million Calculation and evidence-28795000 − 10443000 USD Exact free cash flow: -39238000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2022 2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31 | −USD 54.4 million Exact valueExact value: -54401000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 2.58 million Exact valueExact value: -2578000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 24.56 million Exact valueExact value: 24562000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 27.14 million Calculation and evidence-2578000 − 24562000 USD Exact free cash flow: -27140000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2023 2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31 | −USD 21.11 million Exact valueExact value: -21107000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 10.68 million Exact valueExact value: 10683000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 17.94 million Exact valueExact value: 17938000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 7.26 million Calculation and evidence10683000 − 17938000 USD Exact free cash flow: -7255000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2024 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31 | −USD 2.06 million Exact valueExact value: -2059000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 1.78 million Exact valueExact value: -1782000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 25.17 million Exact valueExact value: 25170000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 26.95 million Calculation and evidence-1782000 − 25170000 USD Exact free cash flow: -26952000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2025 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31 | −USD 70.78 million Exact valueExact value: -70779000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 24.36 million Exact valueExact value: 24364000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 33.28 million Exact valueExact value: 33284000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 8.92 million Calculation and evidence24364000 − 33284000 USD Exact free cash flow: -8920000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
145 filings · 4,895 latest values · 4,895 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0001043000, 1043000, CSU, SNDA, edgar:1043000
Also known as CAPITAL SENIOR LIVING CORP, Capital Senior Living Corporation, SONIDA SENIOR LIVING, INC., Sonida Senior Living, Inc.