Revenue
86.6 million USD
2013 Q4 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 86623000 USD Source
92 filing records in this dataset, filed from 1998-06-19 to 2017-02-28. Reported financial figures are available; chart coverage varies by period.
86.6 million USD
2013 Q4 · USD
33.81%
2013 Q4 · %
29.1 million USD
2013 Q4 · USD
16650000 USD
1502291000 USD
144861345 shares
12.20% · 15.8 million shares
Year-over-year change in reported shares. Splits, issuance and buybacks can affect this figure; it does not isolate employee compensation or economic dilution.
The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.
333 million USD
2013-01-01 – 2013-12-31
72.8 million USD
2016-01-01 – 2016-12-31
188 million USD
2016-01-01 – 2016-12-31
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2017-02-28.
Financial data available through: 2016-12-31.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 65.45 million
–
Current period
USD 72.84 million
–
72840000 − 65453000 = 7387000 USD
65453000 USD · 2015-01-01 – 2015-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source72840000 USD · 2016-01-01 – 2016-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 164.77 million
–
Current period
USD 187.64 million
–
187636000 − 164765000 = 22871000 USD
164765000 USD · 2015-01-01 – 2015-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source187636000 USD · 2016-01-01 – 2016-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Comparable inputs unavailable for: Revenue, Capital expenditure.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2006 2006-01-01 – 2006-12-31 | 224777000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | 176955000 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2007 2007-01-01 – 2007-12-31 | 246613000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | 69385000 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2010 2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31 | 209679000 | 67001000 Derived | 142678000 | 117566000 Derived | 25112000 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2011 2011-01-01 – 2011-12-31 | 242412000 | 78003000 Derived | 164409000 | 130788000 Derived | 33621000 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2012 2012-01-01 – 2012-12-31 | 282057000 | 182883000 Derived | 99174000 | 102651000 Derived | -3477000 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2013 2013-01-01 – 2013-12-31 | 314541000 | 198457000 Derived | 116084000 | 38130000 Derived | 77954000 | Unavailable | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2006 | Revenue | 224777000 |
|
| 2007 | Revenue | 246613000 |
|
| 2010 | Revenue | 209679000 |
|
| 2011 | Revenue | 242412000 |
|
| 2012 | Revenue | 282057000 |
|
| 2013 | Revenue | 314541000 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2006 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2007 | Year over year | 9.7% |
|
| 2010 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2011 | Year over year | 15.6% |
|
| 2012 | Year over year | 16.4% |
|
| 2013 | Year over year | 11.5% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2006-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2007-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2010 | Operating margin | 68% |
|
| 2011 | Operating margin | 67.8% |
|
| 2012 | Operating margin | 35.2% |
|
| 2013 | Operating margin | 36.9% |
|
| 2006 | Net margin | 78.7% |
|
| 2007 | Net margin | 28.1% |
|
| 2010 | Net margin | 12% |
|
| 2011 | Net margin | 13.9% |
|
| 2012 | Net margin | -1.2% |
|
| 2013 | Net margin | 24.8% |
|
| 2006 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2007 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2010 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2011 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2012 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2013 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2006 | Operating cash flow | 94643000 |
|
| 2007 | Operating cash flow | 107016000 |
|
| 2010 | Operating cash flow | 71562000 |
|
| 2011 | Operating cash flow | 102626000 |
|
| 2012 | Operating cash flow | 153219000 |
|
| 2013 | Operating cash flow | 132742000 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2006 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2007 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2010 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2011 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2012 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2013 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2006 | Liabilities / assets | 55.2% |
|
| 2007 | Liabilities / assets | 57.8% |
|
| 2010 | Liabilities / assets | 51.8% |
|
| 2011 | Liabilities / assets | 48.9% |
|
| 2012 | Liabilities / assets | 53.5% |
|
| 2013 | Liabilities / assets | 52.2% |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2006-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2007-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2010-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2011-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2012-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2013-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2006 2006-01-01 – 2006-12-31 | USD 176.96 million Exact valueExact value: 176955000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 94.64 million Exact valueExact value: 94643000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2007 2007-01-01 – 2007-12-31 | USD 69.39 million Exact valueExact value: 69385000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 107.02 million Exact valueExact value: 107016000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2010 2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31 | USD 25.11 million Exact valueExact value: 25112000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 71.56 million Exact valueExact value: 71562000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2011 2011-01-01 – 2011-12-31 | USD 33.62 million Exact valueExact value: 33621000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 102.63 million Exact valueExact value: 102626000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2012 2012-01-01 – 2012-12-31 | −USD 3.48 million Exact valueExact value: -3477000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 153.22 million Exact valueExact value: 153219000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2013 2013-01-01 – 2013-12-31 | USD 77.95 million Exact valueExact value: 77954000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 132.74 million Exact valueExact value: 132742000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2014 2014-01-01 – 2014-12-31 | USD 48.9 million Exact valueExact value: 48897000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 144.1 million Exact valueExact value: 144095000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2015 2015-01-01 – 2015-12-31 | USD 65.45 million Exact valueExact value: 65453000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 164.77 million Exact valueExact value: 164765000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2016 2016-01-01 – 2016-12-31 | USD 72.84 million Exact valueExact value: 72840000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 187.64 million Exact valueExact value: 187636000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
92 filings · 2,152 latest values · 2,152 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0001042810, 1042810, edgar:1042810
Also known as EQUITY ONE INC, EQUITY ONE, INC., Equity One, Inc.