Revenue
0 USD
2011-03-31 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 0 USD Source
95 filing records in this dataset, filed from 1997-11-10 to 2015-11-04. Reported financial figures are available; chart coverage varies by period.
154607 USD
913223 USD
461770907 shares
1.09% · 5 million shares
Year-over-year change in reported shares. Splits, issuance and buybacks can affect this figure; it does not isolate employee compensation or economic dilution.
The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.
-525 thousand USD
2014-10-01 – 2015-09-30
-701 thousand USD
2014-10-01 – 2015-09-30
2.74 thousand USD
2012-01-01 – 2012-12-31
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2015-11-04.
Financial data available through: 2014-12-31.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
−USD 762,357
–
Current period
USD 2.04 million
–
2037226 − -762357 = 2799583 USD
-762357 USD · 2013-01-01 – 2013-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source2037226 USD · 2014-01-01 – 2014-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 362,944
–
Current period
−USD 1.56 million
–
-1558448 − -362944 = -1195504 USD
-362944 USD · 2013-01-01 – 2013-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-1558448 USD · 2014-01-01 – 2014-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Comparable inputs unavailable for: Revenue, Capital expenditure.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2005 2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31 | 746040 | 6271623 Derived | -5525583 | 416880 Derived | -5942463 | -2731003 Derived | Source
|
| 2006 2006-01-01 – 2006-12-31 | 176777 | 9034869 Derived | -8858092 | -4777538 Derived | -4080554 | -5113344 Derived | Source
|
| 2007 2007-01-01 – 2007-12-31 | 0 | 3081300 Derived | -3081300 | -730865 Derived | -2350435 | 511366 Derived | Source
|
| 2008 2008-01-01 – 2008-12-31 | 0 | 4291090 Derived | -4291090 | 2765492 Derived | -7056582 | -685322 Derived | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2005 | Revenue | 746040 |
|
| 2006 | Revenue | 176777 |
|
| 2007 | Revenue | 0 |
|
| 2008 | Revenue | 0 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2005 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2006 | Year over year | -76.3% |
|
| 2007 | Year over year | -100% |
|
| 2008 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2005 | Operating margin | -740.7% |
|
| 2006 | Operating margin | -5,010.9% |
|
| 2007 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2008 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2005 | Net margin | -796.5% |
|
| 2006 | Net margin | -2,308.3% |
|
| 2007 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 2008 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 2005 | Free cash flow margin | -366.1% |
|
| 2006 | Free cash flow margin | -2,892.5% |
|
| 2007 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2008 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2005 | Operating cash flow | -2573435 |
|
| 2006 | Operating cash flow | -4919742 |
|
| 2007 | Operating cash flow | 557161 |
|
| 2008 | Operating cash flow | -442265 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2005 | Free cash flow | -2731003 |
|
| 2006 | Free cash flow | -5113344 |
|
| 2007 | Free cash flow | 511366 |
|
| 2008 | Free cash flow | -685322 |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2005 | Liabilities / assets | 225.5% |
|
| 2006 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2007 | Liabilities / assets | 98.1% |
|
| 2008 | Liabilities / assets | 172.6% |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2005 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.07× |
|
| 2006 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.18× |
|
| 2007 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.7× |
|
| 2008 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.01× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2005 2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31 | −USD 5.94 million Exact valueExact value: -5942463 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 2.57 million Exact valueExact value: -2573435 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 157,568 Exact valueExact value: 157568 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 2.73 million Calculation and evidence-2573435 − 157568 USD Exact free cash flow: -2731003 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2006 2006-01-01 – 2006-12-31 | −USD 4.08 million Exact valueExact value: -4080554 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 4.92 million Exact valueExact value: -4919742 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 193,602 Exact valueExact value: 193602 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 5.11 million Calculation and evidence-4919742 − 193602 USD Exact free cash flow: -5113344 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2007 2007-01-01 – 2007-12-31 | −USD 2.35 million Exact valueExact value: -2350435 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 557,161 Exact valueExact value: 557161 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 45,795 Exact valueExact value: 45795 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 511,366 Calculation and evidence557161 − 45795 USD Exact free cash flow: 511366 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2008 2008-01-01 – 2008-12-31 | −USD 7.06 million Exact valueExact value: -7056582 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 442,265 Exact valueExact value: -442265 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 243,057 Exact valueExact value: 243057 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 685,322 Calculation and evidence-442265 − 243057 USD Exact free cash flow: -685322 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2009 2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31 | −USD 2.8 million Exact valueExact value: -2798747 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 842,678 Exact valueExact value: -842678 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 3,825 Exact valueExact value: 3825 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 846,503 Calculation and evidence-842678 − 3825 USD Exact free cash flow: -846503 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2010 2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31 | USD 2.56 million Exact valueExact value: 2561622 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 4.58 million Exact valueExact value: -4579987 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 12,629 Exact valueExact value: 12629 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 4.59 million Calculation and evidence-4579987 − 12629 USD Exact free cash flow: -4592616 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2011 2011-01-01 – 2011-12-31 | −USD 20.72 million Exact valueExact value: -20718734 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 8.02 million Exact valueExact value: -8016840 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 41,672 Exact valueExact value: 41672 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 8.06 million Calculation and evidence-8016840 − 41672 USD Exact free cash flow: -8058512 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2012 2012-01-01 – 2012-12-31 | USD 3.68 million Exact valueExact value: 3676796 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 1.05 million Exact valueExact value: -1052804 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 2,735 Exact valueExact value: 2735 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 1.06 million Calculation and evidence-1052804 − 2735 USD Exact free cash flow: -1055539 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2013 2013-01-01 – 2013-12-31 | −USD 762,357 Exact valueExact value: -762357 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 362,944 Exact valueExact value: -362944 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2014 2014-01-01 – 2014-12-31 | USD 2.04 million Exact valueExact value: 2037226 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 1.56 million Exact valueExact value: -1558448 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
95 filings · 1,089 latest values · 1,089 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0001042784, 1042784, edgar:1042784, gpxm
Also known as GOLDEN PHOENIX MINERALS INC, GOLDEN PHOENIX MINERALS INC /FA/, GOLDEN PHOENIX MINERALS INC /MN/