Revenue
5.41 million USD
2012 Q3 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 5412589 USD Source
74 filing records in this dataset, filed from 1999-04-15 to 2012-11-15. Reported financial figures are available; chart coverage varies by period.
978247 USD
3153516 shares
9.24% · 267 thousand shares
Year-over-year change in reported shares. Splits, issuance and buybacks can affect this figure; it does not isolate employee compensation or economic dilution.
The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.
2.4 million USD
2011-10-01 – 2012-09-30
544 thousand USD
2011-10-01 – 2012-09-30
200 thousand USD
2011-01-01 – 2011-12-31
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2012-11-15.
Financial data available through: 2011-12-31.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 13.51 million
–
Current period
USD 16.96 million
–
16958240 − 13506405 = 3451835 USD
13506405 USD · 2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source16958240 USD · 2011-01-01 – 2011-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 938,404
–
Current period
USD 1.89 million
–
1888286 − 938404 = 949882 USD
938404 USD · 2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source1888286 USD · 2011-01-01 – 2011-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 2.08 million
–
Current period
−USD 1.64 million
–
-1641531 − 2082114 = -3723645 USD
2082114 USD · 2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-1641531 USD · 2011-01-01 – 2011-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 312,357
–
Current period
USD 199,772
–
199772 − 312357 = -112585 USD
312357 USD · 2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source199772 USD · 2011-01-01 – 2011-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2002 2002-01-01 – 2002-12-31 | 71439 | 565087 Derived | -493648 | -89935 Derived | -403713 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2003 2003-01-01 – 2003-12-31 | 56515 | 1140809 Derived | -1084294 | 274051 Derived | -1358345 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2004 2004-01-01 – 2004-12-31 | 79089 | -608989 Derived | 688078 | 185370 Derived | 502708 | 388769 Derived | Source
|
| 2005 2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31 | 5465933 | 4530257 Derived | 935676 | 391547 Derived | 544129 | -757979 Derived | Source
|
| 2006 2006-01-01 – 2006-12-31 | 7745378 | 6913050 Derived | 832328 | 264208 Derived | 568120 | -13779 Derived | Source
|
| 2007 2007-01-01 – 2007-12-31 | 8127717 | 7736622 Derived | 391095 | 30960 Derived | 360135 | -732743 Derived | Source
|
| 2008 2008-01-01 – 2008-12-31 | 11985924 | 9479588 Derived | 2506336 | 877066 Derived | 1629270 | 95389 Derived | Source
|
| 2009 2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31 | 14666782 | 10508573 Derived | 4158209 | 1097416 Derived | 3060793 | -877797 Derived | Source
|
| 2010 2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31 | 13506405 | 12086715 Derived | 1419690 | 481286 Derived | 938404 | 1769757 Derived | Source
|
| 2011 2011-01-01 – 2011-12-31 | 16958240 | 14163763 Derived | 2794477 | 906191 Derived | 1888286 | -1841303 Derived | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2002 | Revenue | 71439 |
|
| 2003 | Revenue | 56515 |
|
| 2004 | Revenue | 79089 |
|
| 2005 | Revenue | 5465933 |
|
| 2006 | Revenue | 7745378 |
|
| 2007 | Revenue | 8127717 |
|
| 2008 | Revenue | 11985924 |
|
| 2009 | Revenue | 14666782 |
|
| 2010 | Revenue | 13506405 |
|
| 2011 | Revenue | 16958240 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2002 | Year over year | 3,113.6% |
|
| 2003 | Year over year | -20.9% |
|
| 2004 | Year over year | 39.9% |
|
| 2005 | Year over year | 6,811.1% |
|
| 2006 | Year over year | 41.7% |
|
| 2007 | Year over year | 4.9% |
|
| 2008 | Year over year | 47.5% |
|
| 2009 | Year over year | 22.4% |
|
| 2010 | Year over year | -7.9% |
|
| 2011 | Year over year | 25.6% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2002 | Operating margin | -691% |
|
| 2003 | Operating margin | -1,918.6% |
|
| 2004 | Operating margin | 870% |
|
| 2005 | Operating margin | 17.1% |
|
| 2006 | Operating margin | 10.7% |
|
| 2007 | Operating margin | 4.8% |
|
| 2008 | Operating margin | 20.9% |
|
| 2009 | Operating margin | 28.4% |
|
| 2010 | Operating margin | 10.5% |
|
| 2011 | Operating margin | 16.5% |
|
| 2002 | Net margin | -565.1% |
|
| 2003 | Net margin | -2,403.5% |
|
| 2004 | Net margin | 635.6% |
|
| 2005 | Net margin | 10% |
|
| 2006 | Net margin | 7.3% |
|
| 2007 | Net margin | 4.4% |
|
| 2008 | Net margin | 13.6% |
|
| 2009 | Net margin | 20.9% |
|
| 2010 | Net margin | 6.9% |
|
| 2011 | Net margin | 11.1% |
|
| 2002 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2003 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2004 | Free cash flow margin | 491.6% |
|
| 2005 | Free cash flow margin | -13.9% |
|
| 2006 | Free cash flow margin | -0.2% |
|
| 2007 | Free cash flow margin | -9% |
|
| 2008 | Free cash flow margin | 0.8% |
|
| 2009 | Free cash flow margin | -6% |
|
| 2010 | Free cash flow margin | 13.1% |
|
| 2011 | Free cash flow margin | -10.9% |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2002 | Operating cash flow | -203967 |
|
| 2003 | Operating cash flow | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2004 | Operating cash flow | 492493 |
|
| 2005 | Operating cash flow | -276251 |
|
| 2006 | Operating cash flow | 135560 |
|
| 2007 | Operating cash flow | -633394 |
|
| 2008 | Operating cash flow | 204377 |
|
| 2009 | Operating cash flow | 292353 |
|
| 2010 | Operating cash flow | 2082114 |
|
| 2011 | Operating cash flow | -1641531 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2002 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2003 | Free cash flow | Unavailable | No source recorded |
| 2004 | Free cash flow | 388769 |
|
| 2005 | Free cash flow | -757979 |
|
| 2006 | Free cash flow | -13779 |
|
| 2007 | Free cash flow | -732743 |
|
| 2008 | Free cash flow | 95389 |
|
| 2009 | Free cash flow | -877797 |
|
| 2010 | Free cash flow | 1769757 |
|
| 2011 | Free cash flow | -1841303 |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2002-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2003-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2004 | Liabilities / assets | 917.9% |
|
| 2005-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2006-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2007-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2008 | Liabilities / assets | 38.8% |
|
| 2009 | Liabilities / assets | 32.6% |
|
| 2010 | Liabilities / assets | 36.3% |
|
| 2011 | Liabilities / assets | 79% |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2002 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.05× |
|
| 2003 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.11× |
|
| 2004 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported |
|
| 2005 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.99× |
|
| 2006 | Current assets / current liabilities | 2.37× |
|
| 2007 | Current assets / current liabilities | 2.5× |
|
| 2008 | Current assets / current liabilities | 4.29× |
|
| 2009 | Current assets / current liabilities | 4.26× |
|
| 2010 | Current assets / current liabilities | 3.37× |
|
| 2011 | Current assets / current liabilities | 4.05× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2002 2002-01-01 – 2002-12-31 | −USD 403,713 Exact valueExact value: -403713 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 203,967 Exact valueExact value: -203967 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2003 2003-01-01 – 2003-12-31 | −USD 1.36 million Exact valueExact value: -1358345 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Operating cash flow + Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2004 2004-01-01 – 2004-12-31 | USD 502,708 Exact valueExact value: 502708 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 492,493 Exact valueExact value: 492493 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 103,724 Exact valueExact value: 103724 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 388,769 Calculation and evidence492493 − 103724 USD Exact free cash flow: 388769 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2005 2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31 | USD 544,129 Exact valueExact value: 544129 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 276,251 Exact valueExact value: -276251 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 481,728 Exact valueExact value: 481728 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 757,979 Calculation and evidence-276251 − 481728 USD Exact free cash flow: -757979 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2006 2006-01-01 – 2006-12-31 | USD 568,120 Exact valueExact value: 568120 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 135,560 Exact valueExact value: 135560 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 149,339 Exact valueExact value: 149339 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 13,779 Calculation and evidence135560 − 149339 USD Exact free cash flow: -13779 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2007 2007-01-01 – 2007-12-31 | USD 360,135 Exact valueExact value: 360135 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 633,394 Exact valueExact value: -633394 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 99,349 Exact valueExact value: 99349 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 732,743 Calculation and evidence-633394 − 99349 USD Exact free cash flow: -732743 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2008 2008-01-01 – 2008-12-31 | USD 1.63 million Exact valueExact value: 1629270 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 204,377 Exact valueExact value: 204377 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 108,988 Exact valueExact value: 108988 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 95,389 Calculation and evidence204377 − 108988 USD Exact free cash flow: 95389 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2009 2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31 | USD 3.06 million Exact valueExact value: 3060793 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 292,353 Exact valueExact value: 292353 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.17 million Exact valueExact value: 1170150 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 877,797 Calculation and evidence292353 − 1170150 USD Exact free cash flow: -877797 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2010 2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31 | USD 938,404 Exact valueExact value: 938404 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 2.08 million Exact valueExact value: 2082114 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 312,357 Exact valueExact value: 312357 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.77 million Calculation and evidence2082114 − 312357 USD Exact free cash flow: 1769757 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2011 2011-01-01 – 2011-12-31 | USD 1.89 million Exact valueExact value: 1888286 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 1.64 million Exact valueExact value: -1641531 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 199,772 Exact valueExact value: 199772 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 1.84 million Calculation and evidence-1641531 − 199772 USD Exact free cash flow: -1841303 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
74 filings · 626 latest values · 626 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0001042463, 1042463, LWLL, edgar:1042463
Also known as HBOA HOLDINGS INC, KIRSHNER ENTERTAINMENT & TECHNOLOGIES INC, LINKWELL CORP, Linkwell CORP, MIZAR ENERGY CO