Revenue
-182 thousand USD
2003-06-30 · USD
25 filing records in this dataset, filed from 1998-03-31 to 2003-08-19. Explore the available filing history and original sources.
-182 thousand USD
2003-06-30 · USD
93.48%
2003-06-30 · %
-551 thousand USD
2003-06-30 · USD
-551 thousand USD
2003-06-30 · USD
464882 USD
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2003-08-19.
Financial data available through: 2002-09-30.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 4.56 million
–
Current period
USD 5.57 million
–
5567629 − 4555245 = 1012384 USD
4555245 USD · 2000-10-01 – 2001-09-30
Inspect prior input Prior source5567629 USD · 2001-10-01 – 2002-09-30
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 3.22 million
–
Current period
−USD 6 million
–
-5998852 − -3218503 = -2780349 USD
-3218503 USD · 2000-10-01 – 2001-09-30
Inspect prior input Prior source-5998852 USD · 2001-10-01 – 2002-09-30
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 1.6 million
–
Current period
−USD 2.69 million
–
-2693220 − -1596734 = -1096486 USD
-1596734 USD · 2000-10-01 – 2001-09-30
Inspect prior input Prior source-2693220 USD · 2001-10-01 – 2002-09-30
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 324,828
–
Current period
USD 84,278
–
84278 − 324828 = -240550 USD
324828 USD · 2000-10-01 – 2001-09-30
Inspect prior input Prior source84278 USD · 2001-10-01 – 2002-09-30
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1997 1997-01-01 – 1997-12-31 | 2697894 | 3495877 Derived | -797983 | 94002 Derived | -891985 | -718351 Derived | Source
|
| 1998 1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31 | 3719329 | 4709106 Derived | -989777 | -105436 Derived | -884341 | -1101500 Derived | Source
|
| 1999 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31 | 5105969 | 5231313 Derived | -125344 | -340699 Derived | 215355 | 46355 Derived | Source
|
| 2001 2000-10-01 – 2001-09-30 | 4555245 | 7240935 Derived | -2685690 | 532813 Derived | -3218503 | -1921562 Derived | Source
|
| 2002 2001-10-01 – 2002-09-30 | 5567629 | 10519236 Derived | -4951607 | 1047245 Derived | -5998852 | -2777498 Derived | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1997 | Revenue | 2697894 |
|
| 1998 | Revenue | 3719329 |
|
| 1999 | Revenue | 5105969 |
|
| 2001 | Revenue | 4555245 |
|
| 2002 | Revenue | 5567629 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1997 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 1998 | Year over year | 37.9% |
|
| 1999 | Year over year | 37.3% |
|
| 2001 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2002 | Year over year | 22.2% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1997 | Operating margin | -29.6% |
|
| 1998 | Operating margin | -26.6% |
|
| 1999 | Operating margin | -2.5% |
|
| 2001 | Operating margin | -59% |
|
| 2002 | Operating margin | -88.9% |
|
| 1997 | Net margin | -33.1% |
|
| 1998 | Net margin | -23.8% |
|
| 1999 | Net margin | 4.2% |
|
| 2001 | Net margin | -70.7% |
|
| 2002 | Net margin | -107.7% |
|
| 1997 | Free cash flow margin | -26.6% |
|
| 1998 | Free cash flow margin | -29.6% |
|
| 1999 | Free cash flow margin | 0.9% |
|
| 2001 | Free cash flow margin | -42.2% |
|
| 2002 | Free cash flow margin | -49.9% |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1997 | Operating cash flow | -691221 |
|
| 1998 | Operating cash flow | -1075742 |
|
| 1999 | Operating cash flow | 344679 |
|
| 2001 | Operating cash flow | -1596734 |
|
| 2002 | Operating cash flow | -2693220 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1997 | Free cash flow | -718351 |
|
| 1998 | Free cash flow | -1101500 |
|
| 1999 | Free cash flow | 46355 |
|
| 2001 | Free cash flow | -1921562 |
|
| 2002 | Free cash flow | -2777498 |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1997-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 1998-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 1999-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2001-09-30 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2002-09-30 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1997 | Current assets / current liabilities | 3× |
|
| 1998 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.96× |
|
| 1999 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.26× |
|
| 2001 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.33× |
|
| 2002 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.95× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1997 1997-01-01 – 1997-12-31 | −USD 891,985 Exact valueExact value: -891985 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 691,221 Exact valueExact value: -691221 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 27,130 Exact valueExact value: 27130 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 718,351 Calculation and evidence-691221 − 27130 USD Exact free cash flow: -718351 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1998 1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31 | −USD 884,341 Exact valueExact value: -884341 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 1.08 million Exact valueExact value: -1075742 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 25,758 Exact valueExact value: 25758 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 1.1 million Calculation and evidence-1075742 − 25758 USD Exact free cash flow: -1101500 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1999 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31 | USD 215,355 Exact valueExact value: 215355 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 344,679 Exact valueExact value: 344679 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 298,324 Exact valueExact value: 298324 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 46,355 Calculation and evidence344679 − 298324 USD Exact free cash flow: 46355 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2001 2000-10-01 – 2001-09-30 | −USD 3.22 million Exact valueExact value: -3218503 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 1.6 million Exact valueExact value: -1596734 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 324,828 Exact valueExact value: 324828 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 1.92 million Calculation and evidence-1596734 − 324828 USD Exact free cash flow: -1921562 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2002 2001-10-01 – 2002-09-30 | −USD 6 million Exact valueExact value: -5998852 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 2.69 million Exact valueExact value: -2693220 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 84,278 Exact valueExact value: 84278 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 2.78 million Calculation and evidence-2693220 − 84278 USD Exact free cash flow: -2777498 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
25 filings · 0 latest values · 0 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0001042456, 1042456, edgar:1042456