Revenue
30.7 million USD
2000-03-31 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 30692000 USD Source
11 filing records in this dataset, filed from 1997-11-14 to 2000-05-16. Explore the available filing history and original sources.
30.7 million USD
2000-03-31 · USD
7.78%
2000-03-31 · %
3.18 million USD
2000-03-31 · USD
223 thousand USD
2000-03-31 · USD
468000 USD
The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.
114 million USD
1999-04-01 – 2000-03-31
-236 thousand USD
1999-04-01 – 2000-03-31
5.61 million USD
1999-04-01 – 2000-03-31
6.99 million USD
1999-04-01 – 2000-03-31
-1.38 million USD
1999-04-01 – 2000-03-31
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2000-05-16.
Financial data available through: 1999-12-31.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 98.03 million
–
Current period
USD 110.13 million
–
110130000 − 98025000 = 12105000 USD
98025000 USD · 1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source110130000 USD · 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 2.04 million
–
Current period
USD 50,000
–
50000 − -2044000 = 2094000 USD
-2044000 USD · 1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source50000 USD · 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 7.66 million
–
Current period
USD 6.97 million
–
6967000 − 7659000 = -692000 USD
7659000 USD · 1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source6967000 USD · 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 2.99 million
–
Current period
USD 4.41 million
–
4405000 − 2994000 = 1411000 USD
2994000 USD · 1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source4405000 USD · 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1995 1995-01-01 – 1995-12-31 | 33542305 | 30367907 Derived | 3174398 | 1899466 Derived | 1274932 | 2124147 Derived | Source
|
| 1996 1996-01-01 – 1996-12-31 | 93289000 | 85452000 Derived | 7837000 | 7371000 Derived | 466000 | 7427000 Derived | Source
|
| 1997 1997-01-01 – 1997-12-31 | 100737000 | 93005000 Derived | 7732000 | 14713000 Derived | -6981000 | 1515000 Derived | Source
|
| 1998 1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31 | 98025000 | 89382000 Derived | 8643000 | 10687000 Derived | -2044000 | 4665000 Derived | Source
|
| 1999 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31 | 110130000 | 99203000 Derived | 10927000 | 10877000 Derived | 50000 | 2562000 Derived | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1995 | Revenue | 33542305 |
|
| 1996 | Revenue | 93289000 |
|
| 1997 | Revenue | 100737000 |
|
| 1998 | Revenue | 98025000 |
|
| 1999 | Revenue | 110130000 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1995 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 1996 | Year over year | 178.1% |
|
| 1997 | Year over year | 8% |
|
| 1998 | Year over year | -2.7% |
|
| 1999 | Year over year | 12.3% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1995 | Operating margin | 9.5% |
|
| 1996 | Operating margin | 8.4% |
|
| 1997 | Operating margin | 7.7% |
|
| 1998 | Operating margin | 8.8% |
|
| 1999 | Operating margin | 9.9% |
|
| 1995 | Net margin | 3.8% |
|
| 1996 | Net margin | 0.5% |
|
| 1997 | Net margin | -6.9% |
|
| 1998 | Net margin | -2.1% |
|
| 1999 | Net margin | 0% |
|
| 1995 | Free cash flow margin | 6.3% |
|
| 1996 | Free cash flow margin | 8% |
|
| 1997 | Free cash flow margin | 1.5% |
|
| 1998 | Free cash flow margin | 4.8% |
|
| 1999 | Free cash flow margin | 2.3% |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1995 | Operating cash flow | 3169903 |
|
| 1996 | Operating cash flow | 9602000 |
|
| 1997 | Operating cash flow | 6465000 |
|
| 1998 | Operating cash flow | 7659000 |
|
| 1999 | Operating cash flow | 6967000 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1995 | Free cash flow | 2124147 |
|
| 1996 | Free cash flow | 7427000 |
|
| 1997 | Free cash flow | 1515000 |
|
| 1998 | Free cash flow | 4665000 |
|
| 1999 | Free cash flow | 2562000 |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1995-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 1996-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 1997-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 1998-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 1999-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1995-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 1996 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.25× |
|
| 1997 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.3× |
|
| 1998 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.92× |
|
| 1999 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.2× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1995 1995-01-01 – 1995-12-31 | USD 1.27 million Exact valueExact value: 1274932 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 3.17 million Exact valueExact value: 3169903 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.05 million Exact valueExact value: 1045756 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 2.12 million Calculation and evidence3169903 − 1045756 USD Exact free cash flow: 2124147 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1996 1996-01-01 – 1996-12-31 | USD 466,000 Exact valueExact value: 466000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 9.6 million Exact valueExact value: 9602000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 2.18 million Exact valueExact value: 2175000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 7.43 million Calculation and evidence9602000 − 2175000 USD Exact free cash flow: 7427000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1997 1997-01-01 – 1997-12-31 | −USD 6.98 million Exact valueExact value: -6981000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 6.47 million Exact valueExact value: 6465000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 4.95 million Exact valueExact value: 4950000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.52 million Calculation and evidence6465000 − 4950000 USD Exact free cash flow: 1515000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1998 1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31 | −USD 2.04 million Exact valueExact value: -2044000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 7.66 million Exact valueExact value: 7659000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 2.99 million Exact valueExact value: 2994000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 4.67 million Calculation and evidence7659000 − 2994000 USD Exact free cash flow: 4665000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1999 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31 | USD 50,000 Exact valueExact value: 50000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 6.97 million Exact valueExact value: 6967000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 4.41 million Exact valueExact value: 4405000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 2.56 million Calculation and evidence6967000 − 4405000 USD Exact free cash flow: 2562000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
11 filings · 0 latest values · 0 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0001042317, 1042317, edgar:1042317