Revenue
146 thousand USD
2006-09-30 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 146176 USD Source
53 filing records in this dataset, filed from 1996-04-11 to 2007-05-23. Explore the available filing history and original sources.
146 thousand USD
2006-09-30 · USD
-243.94%
2006-09-30 · %
-355 thousand USD
2006-09-30 · USD
-355 thousand USD
2006-09-30 · USD
71948 USD
The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.
402 thousand USD
2005-10-01 – 2006-09-30
-2.05 million USD
2005-10-01 – 2006-09-30
-963 thousand USD
2005-10-01 – 2006-09-30
1.3 thousand USD
2005-10-01 – 2006-09-30
-965 thousand USD
2005-10-01 – 2006-09-30
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2007-05-23.
Financial data available through: 2005-12-31.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 240,808
–
Current period
USD 327,657
–
327657 − 240808 = 86849 USD
240808 USD · 2004-01-01 – 2004-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source327657 USD · 2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 1.92 million
–
Current period
−USD 3.3 million
–
-3296318 − -1924219 = -1372099 USD
-1924219 USD · 2004-01-01 – 2004-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-3296318 USD · 2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 1.14 million
–
Current period
−USD 642,058
–
-642058 − -1136015 = 493957 USD
-1136015 USD · 2004-01-01 – 2004-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-642058 USD · 2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 14,806
–
Current period
USD 803
–
803 − 14806 = -14003 USD
14806 USD · 2004-01-01 – 2004-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source803 USD · 2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1997 1996-12-01 – 1997-11-30 | 1406006 | 1413107 Derived | -7101 | -76896 Derived | 69795 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 1998 1997-12-01 – 1998-11-30 | 1409751 | 1434384 Derived | -24633 | -98416 Derived | 73783 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 1999 1998-12-01 – 1999-11-30 | 1117305 | 1173742 Derived | -56437 | -74217 Derived | 17780 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2000 1999-12-01 – 2000-11-30 | 1078339 | 1180998 Derived | -102659 | -84140 Derived | -18519 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2001 2000-12-01 – 2001-11-30 | 1053615 | 1148715 Derived | -95100 | -62797 Derived | -32303 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2001 2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31 | 0 | 1419521 Derived | -1419521 | 52500 Derived | -1472021 | -102818 Derived | Source
|
| 2002 2002-01-01 – 2002-12-31 | 1959210 | 2380353 Derived | -421143 | -143984 Derived | -277159 | -266959 Derived | Source
|
| 2003 2003-01-01 – 2003-12-31 | 1025426 | 1923493 Derived | -898067 | 311393 Derived | -1209460 | -561896 Derived | Source
|
| 2004 2004-01-01 – 2004-12-31 | 240808 | 1791883 Derived | -1551075 | 373144 Derived | -1924219 | -1150821 Derived | Source
|
| 2005 2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31 | 327657 | 2270159 Derived | -1942502 | 1353816 Derived | -3296318 | -642861 Derived | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1997 | Revenue | 1406006 |
|
| 1998 | Revenue | 1409751 |
|
| 1999 | Revenue | 1117305 |
|
| 2000 | Revenue | 1078339 |
|
| 2001 | Revenue | 1053615 |
|
| 2001 | Revenue | 0 |
|
| 2002 | Revenue | 1959210 |
|
| 2003 | Revenue | 1025426 |
|
| 2004 | Revenue | 240808 |
|
| 2005 | Revenue | 327657 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1997 | Year over year | -1.8% |
|
| 1998 | Year over year | 0.3% |
|
| 1999 | Year over year | -20.7% |
|
| 2000 | Year over year | -3.5% |
|
| 2001 | Year over year | -2.3% |
|
| 2001 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2002 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2003 | Year over year | -47.7% |
|
| 2004 | Year over year | -76.5% |
|
| 2005 | Year over year | 36.1% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1997 | Operating margin | -0.5% |
|
| 1998 | Operating margin | -1.7% |
|
| 1999 | Operating margin | -5.1% |
|
| 2000 | Operating margin | -9.5% |
|
| 2001 | Operating margin | -9% |
|
| 2001 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2002 | Operating margin | -21.5% |
|
| 2003 | Operating margin | -87.6% |
|
| 2004 | Operating margin | -644.1% |
|
| 2005 | Operating margin | -592.8% |
|
| 1997 | Net margin | 5% |
|
| 1998 | Net margin | 5.2% |
|
| 1999 | Net margin | 1.6% |
|
| 2000 | Net margin | -1.7% |
|
| 2001 | Net margin | -3.1% |
|
| 2001 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 2002 | Net margin | -14.1% |
|
| 2003 | Net margin | -117.9% |
|
| 2004 | Net margin | -799.1% |
|
| 2005 | Net margin | -1,006% |
|
| 1997 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 1998 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 1999 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2000 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2001 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2001 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2002 | Free cash flow margin | -13.6% |
|
| 2003 | Free cash flow margin | -54.8% |
|
| 2004 | Free cash flow margin | -477.9% |
|
| 2005 | Free cash flow margin | -196.2% |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1997 | Operating cash flow | 102756 |
|
| 1998 | Operating cash flow | 22259 |
|
| 1999 | Operating cash flow | 179644 |
|
| 2000 | Operating cash flow | 18418 |
|
| 2001 | Operating cash flow | -49824 |
|
| 2001 | Operating cash flow | -102818 |
|
| 2002 | Operating cash flow | -185938 |
|
| 2003 | Operating cash flow | -537061 |
|
| 2004 | Operating cash flow | -1136015 |
|
| 2005 | Operating cash flow | -642058 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1997 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 1998 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 1999 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2000 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2001 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2001 | Free cash flow | -102818 |
|
| 2002 | Free cash flow | -266959 |
|
| 2003 | Free cash flow | -561896 |
|
| 2004 | Free cash flow | -1150821 |
|
| 2005 | Free cash flow | -642861 |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1997-11-30 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 1998-11-30 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 1999-11-30 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2000-11-30 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2001-11-30 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2001-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2002-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2003 | Liabilities / assets | 96.1% |
|
| 2004-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2005-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1997 | Current assets / current liabilities | 6.3× |
|
| 1998 | Current assets / current liabilities | 4.53× |
|
| 1999 | Current assets / current liabilities | 8.36× |
|
| 2000 | Current assets / current liabilities | 6.47× |
|
| 2001 | Current assets / current liabilities | 10.87× |
|
| 2001-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2002 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.65× |
|
| 2003 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.84× |
|
| 2004 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.06× |
|
| 2005 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.03× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1997 1996-12-01 – 1997-11-30 | USD 69,795 Exact valueExact value: 69795 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 102,756 Exact valueExact value: 102756 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 1998 1997-12-01 – 1998-11-30 | USD 73,783 Exact valueExact value: 73783 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 22,259 Exact valueExact value: 22259 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 1999 1998-12-01 – 1999-11-30 | USD 17,780 Exact valueExact value: 17780 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 179,644 Exact valueExact value: 179644 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2000 1999-12-01 – 2000-11-30 | −USD 18,519 Exact valueExact value: -18519 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 18,418 Exact valueExact value: 18418 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2001 2000-12-01 – 2001-11-30 | −USD 32,303 Exact valueExact value: -32303 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 49,824 Exact valueExact value: -49824 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2001 2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31 | −USD 1.47 million Exact valueExact value: -1472021 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 102,818 Exact valueExact value: -102818 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 0 Exact valueExact value: 0 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 102,818 Calculation and evidence-102818 − 0 USD Exact free cash flow: -102818 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2002 2002-01-01 – 2002-12-31 | −USD 277,159 Exact valueExact value: -277159 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 185,938 Exact valueExact value: -185938 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 81,021 Exact valueExact value: 81021 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 266,959 Calculation and evidence-185938 − 81021 USD Exact free cash flow: -266959 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2003 2003-01-01 – 2003-12-31 | −USD 1.21 million Exact valueExact value: -1209460 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 537,061 Exact valueExact value: -537061 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 24,835 Exact valueExact value: 24835 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 561,896 Calculation and evidence-537061 − 24835 USD Exact free cash flow: -561896 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2004 2004-01-01 – 2004-12-31 | −USD 1.92 million Exact valueExact value: -1924219 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 1.14 million Exact valueExact value: -1136015 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 14,806 Exact valueExact value: 14806 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 1.15 million Calculation and evidence-1136015 − 14806 USD Exact free cash flow: -1150821 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2005 2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31 | −USD 3.3 million Exact valueExact value: -3296318 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 642,058 Exact valueExact value: -642058 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 803 Exact valueExact value: 803 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 642,861 Calculation and evidence-642058 − 803 USD Exact free cash flow: -642861 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
53 filings · 0 latest values · 0 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0000104224, 104224, edgar:104224
Also known as WALKER INTERNATIONAL INDUSTRIES INC