Net income
42.9 million USD
2008-10-01 – 2009-09-30
61 filing records in this dataset, filed from 1997-11-13 to 2009-11-09. Explore the available filing history and original sources.
280166000 USD
The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.
42.9 million USD
2008-10-01 – 2009-09-30
92.6 million USD
2008-10-01 – 2009-09-30
20.1 million USD
2008-10-01 – 2009-09-30
72.4 million USD
2008-10-01 – 2009-09-30
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2009-11-09.
Financial data available through: 2008-12-31.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 49.1 million
–
Current period
USD 48.17 million
–
48171000 − 49097000 = -926000 USD
49097000 USD · 2007-01-01 – 2007-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source48171000 USD · 2008-01-01 – 2008-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 63.59 million
–
Current period
USD 71.37 million
–
71366000 − 63594000 = 7772000 USD
63594000 USD · 2007-01-01 – 2007-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source71366000 USD · 2008-01-01 – 2008-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 11.41 million
–
Current period
USD 15.66 million
–
15655000 − 11411000 = 4244000 USD
11411000 USD · 2007-01-01 – 2007-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source15655000 USD · 2008-01-01 – 2008-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Comparable inputs unavailable for: Revenue.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
Revenue is not reported for this company, so its costs cannot be shown as a share of it.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2000 1999-07-01 – 2000-06-30 | USD 27.2 million Exact valueExact value: 27203000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 47.07 million Exact valueExact value: 47065000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 8.28 million Exact valueExact value: 8282000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 38.78 million Calculation and evidence47065000 − 8282000 USD Exact free cash flow: 38783000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2001 2000-07-01 – 2001-06-30 | USD 26.78 million Exact valueExact value: 26777000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 38.62 million Exact valueExact value: 38621000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 8.17 million Exact valueExact value: 8166000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 30.46 million Calculation and evidence38621000 − 8166000 USD Exact free cash flow: 30455000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2002 2001-07-01 – 2002-06-30 | USD 35.88 million Exact valueExact value: 35882000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 46.3 million Exact valueExact value: 46298000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 13.18 million Exact valueExact value: 13184000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 33.11 million Calculation and evidence46298000 − 13184000 USD Exact free cash flow: 33114000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2003 2002-07-01 – 2003-06-30 | USD 25.69 million Exact valueExact value: 25686000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 5.23 million Exact valueExact value: -5232000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2004 2003-07-01 – 2004-06-30 | USD 42.13 million Exact valueExact value: 42132000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 75.4 million Exact valueExact value: 75404000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 22.85 million Exact valueExact value: 22848000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 52.56 million Calculation and evidence75404000 − 22848000 USD Exact free cash flow: 52556000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2005 2004-07-01 – 2005-06-30 | USD 54.82 million Exact valueExact value: 54815000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 80.05 million Exact valueExact value: 80051000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 20.37 million Exact valueExact value: 20373000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 59.68 million Calculation and evidence80051000 − 20373000 USD Exact free cash flow: 59678000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2005 2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31 | USD 56.75 million Exact valueExact value: 56750000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 73.59 million Exact valueExact value: 73593000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 10.51 million Exact valueExact value: 10512000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 63.08 million Calculation and evidence73593000 − 10512000 USD Exact free cash flow: 63081000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2006 2006-01-01 – 2006-12-31 | USD 51.54 million Exact valueExact value: 51536000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 63.75 million Exact valueExact value: 63754000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 13.07 million Exact valueExact value: 13071000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 50.68 million Calculation and evidence63754000 − 13071000 USD Exact free cash flow: 50683000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2007 2007-01-01 – 2007-12-31 | USD 49.1 million Exact valueExact value: 49097000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 63.59 million Exact valueExact value: 63594000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 11.41 million Exact valueExact value: 11411000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 52.18 million Calculation and evidence63594000 − 11411000 USD Exact free cash flow: 52183000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2008 2008-01-01 – 2008-12-31 | USD 48.17 million Exact valueExact value: 48171000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 71.37 million Exact valueExact value: 71366000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 15.66 million Exact valueExact value: 15655000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 55.71 million Calculation and evidence71366000 − 15655000 USD Exact free cash flow: 55711000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
61 filings · 0 latest values · 0 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0001042064, 1042064, edgar:1042064