Revenue
20 million USD
1997 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 20024374 USD Source
1 filing records in this dataset, filed from 1998-03-30 to 1998-03-30. Explore the available filing history and original sources.
241157 USD
2205748 USD
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 1998-03-30.
Financial data available through: 1997-12-31.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 19.46 million
–
Current period
USD 20.02 million
–
20024374 − 19459629 = 564745 USD
19459629 USD · 1996-01-01 – 1996-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source20024374 USD · 1997-01-01 – 1997-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 498,545
–
Current period
USD 263,834
–
263834 − -498545 = 762379 USD
-498545 USD · 1996-01-01 – 1996-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source263834 USD · 1997-01-01 – 1997-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 483,258
–
Current period
USD 557,362
–
557362 − 483258 = 74104 USD
483258 USD · 1996-01-01 – 1996-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source557362 USD · 1997-01-01 – 1997-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Comparable inputs unavailable for: Capital expenditure.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1996 1996-01-01 – 1996-12-31 | 19459629 | 19870643 Derived | -411014 | 87531 Derived | -498545 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 1997 1997-01-01 – 1997-12-31 | 20024374 | 19482064 Derived | 542310 | 278476 Derived | 263834 | Unavailable | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1996 | Revenue | 19459629 |
|
| 1997 | Revenue | 20024374 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1996 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 1997 | Year over year | 2.9% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1996 | Operating margin | -2.1% |
|
| 1997 | Operating margin | 2.7% |
|
| 1996 | Net margin | -2.6% |
|
| 1997 | Net margin | 1.3% |
|
| 1996 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 1997 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1996 | Operating cash flow | 483258 |
|
| 1997 | Operating cash flow | 557362 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1996 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 1997 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1996 | Liabilities / assets | 84.7% |
|
| 1997 | Liabilities / assets | 79.1% |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1996 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.62× |
|
| 1997 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.52× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1996 1996-01-01 – 1996-12-31 | −USD 498,545 Exact valueExact value: -498545 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 483,258 Exact valueExact value: 483258 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 1997 1997-01-01 – 1997-12-31 | USD 263,834 Exact valueExact value: 263834 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 557,362 Exact valueExact value: 557362 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
1 filings · 0 latest values · 0 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0001041882, 1041882, edgar:1041882