Revenue
195 million USD
2010-06-30 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 194624000 USD Source
68 filing records in this dataset, filed from 1997-11-14 to 2010-08-09. Explore the available filing history and original sources.
195 million USD
2010-06-30 · USD
6.79%
2010-06-30 · %
41.3 million USD
2010-06-30 · USD
11.3 million USD
2010-06-30 · USD
37389000 USD
The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.
767 million USD
2009-07-01 – 2010-06-30
-1.21 million USD
2009-07-01 – 2010-06-30
169 million USD
2009-07-01 – 2010-06-30
134 million USD
2009-07-01 – 2010-06-30
35 million USD
2009-07-01 – 2010-06-30
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2010-08-09.
Financial data available through: 2009-12-31.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 739.24 million
–
Current period
USD 763.77 million
–
763770000 − 739243000 = 24527000 USD
739243000 USD · 2008-01-01 – 2008-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source763770000 USD · 2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 70.73 million
–
Current period
−USD 28.62 million
–
-28618000 − -70726000 = 42108000 USD
-70726000 USD · 2008-01-01 – 2008-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-28618000 USD · 2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 139.97 million
–
Current period
USD 152.92 million
–
152917000 − 139971000 = 12946000 USD
139971000 USD · 2008-01-01 – 2008-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source152917000 USD · 2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 143.25 million
–
Current period
USD 118.26 million
–
118255000 − 143252000 = -24997000 USD
143252000 USD · 2008-01-01 – 2008-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source118255000 USD · 2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2001 2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31 | 386386000 | 1473215000 Derived | -1086829000 | -402040000 Derived | -684789000 | -884817000 Derived | Source
|
| 2002 2002-01-01 – 2002-12-31 | 433494000 | 1746206000 Derived | -1312712000 | 95477000 Derived | -1408189000 | -313919000 Derived | Source
|
| 2003 2003-01-01 – 2003-12-31 | 484854000 | 851611000 Derived | -366757000 | -41056000 Derived | -325701000 | -257731000 Derived | Source
|
| 2004 2003-12-21 – 2004-12-20 | 442514000 | 605968000 Derived | -163454000 | -1226200000 Derived | 1062746000 | -86428000 Derived | Source
|
| 2004 2004-01-01 – 2004-12-31 | 15501000 | 18040000 Derived | -2539000 | 1149000 Derived | -3688000 | -12719000 Derived | Source
|
| 2005 2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31 | 530412000 | 646884000 Derived | -116472000 | 19640000 Derived | -136112000 | -24602000 Derived | Source
|
| 2006 2006-01-01 – 2006-12-31 | 585476000 | 677507000 Derived | -92031000 | -80175000 Derived | -11856000 | 8820000 Derived | Source
|
| 2007 2007-01-01 – 2007-12-31 | 636097000 | 717456000 Derived | -81359000 | 70678000 Derived | -152037000 | -6346000 Derived | Source
|
| 2008 2008-01-01 – 2008-12-31 | 739243000 | 759548000 Derived | -20305000 | 50421000 Derived | -70726000 | -3281000 Derived | Source
|
| 2009 2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31 | 763770000 | 749004000 Derived | 14766000 | 43384000 Derived | -28618000 | 34662000 Derived | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2001 | Revenue | 386386000 |
|
| 2002 | Revenue | 433494000 |
|
| 2003 | Revenue | 484854000 |
|
| 2004 | Revenue | 442514000 |
|
| 2004 | Revenue | 15501000 |
|
| 2005 | Revenue | 530412000 |
|
| 2006 | Revenue | 585476000 |
|
| 2007 | Revenue | 636097000 |
|
| 2008 | Revenue | 739243000 |
|
| 2009 | Revenue | 763770000 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2001 | Year over year | 35.3% |
|
| 2002 | Year over year | 12.2% |
|
| 2003 | Year over year | 11.8% |
|
| 2004 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2004 | Year over year | -96.8% |
|
| 2005 | Year over year | 3,321.8% |
|
| 2006 | Year over year | 10.4% |
|
| 2007 | Year over year | 8.6% |
|
| 2008 | Year over year | 16.2% |
|
| 2009 | Year over year | 3.3% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2001 | Operating margin | -281.3% |
|
| 2002 | Operating margin | -302.8% |
|
| 2003 | Operating margin | -75.6% |
|
| 2004 | Operating margin | -36.9% |
|
| 2004 | Operating margin | -16.4% |
|
| 2005 | Operating margin | -22% |
|
| 2006 | Operating margin | -15.7% |
|
| 2007 | Operating margin | -12.8% |
|
| 2008 | Operating margin | -2.7% |
|
| 2009 | Operating margin | 1.9% |
|
| 2001 | Net margin | -177.2% |
|
| 2002 | Net margin | -324.8% |
|
| 2003 | Net margin | -67.2% |
|
| 2004 | Net margin | 240.2% |
|
| 2004 | Net margin | -23.8% |
|
| 2005 | Net margin | -25.7% |
|
| 2006 | Net margin | -2% |
|
| 2007 | Net margin | -23.9% |
|
| 2008 | Net margin | -9.6% |
|
| 2009 | Net margin | -3.7% |
|
| 2001 | Free cash flow margin | -229% |
|
| 2002 | Free cash flow margin | -72.4% |
|
| 2003 | Free cash flow margin | -53.2% |
|
| 2004 | Free cash flow margin | -19.5% |
|
| 2004 | Free cash flow margin | -82.1% |
|
| 2005 | Free cash flow margin | -4.6% |
|
| 2006 | Free cash flow margin | 1.5% |
|
| 2007 | Free cash flow margin | -1% |
|
| 2008 | Free cash flow margin | -0.4% |
|
| 2009 | Free cash flow margin | 4.5% |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2001 | Operating cash flow | -402776000 |
|
| 2002 | Operating cash flow | -202814000 |
|
| 2003 | Operating cash flow | -170250000 |
|
| 2004 | Operating cash flow | -34134000 |
|
| 2004 | Operating cash flow | -12719000 |
|
| 2005 | Operating cash flow | 60426000 |
|
| 2006 | Operating cash flow | 95015000 |
|
| 2007 | Operating cash flow | 109164000 |
|
| 2008 | Operating cash flow | 139971000 |
|
| 2009 | Operating cash flow | 152917000 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2001 | Free cash flow | -884817000 |
|
| 2002 | Free cash flow | -313919000 |
|
| 2003 | Free cash flow | -257731000 |
|
| 2004 | Free cash flow | -86428000 |
|
| 2004 | Free cash flow | -12719000 |
|
| 2005 | Free cash flow | -24602000 |
|
| 2006 | Free cash flow | 8820000 |
|
| 2007 | Free cash flow | -6346000 |
|
| 2008 | Free cash flow | -3281000 |
|
| 2009 | Free cash flow | 34662000 |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2001-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2002-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2003-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2004-12-20 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2004 | Liabilities / assets | 49.7% |
|
| 2005 | Liabilities / assets | 55.1% |
|
| 2006 | Liabilities / assets | 41.6% |
|
| 2007 | Liabilities / assets | 89.4% |
|
| 2008 | Liabilities / assets | 98.4% |
|
| 2009 | Liabilities / assets | 99.2% |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2001 | Current assets / current liabilities | 2.67× |
|
| 2002 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.27× |
|
| 2003 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.13× |
|
| 2004-12-20 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2004 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.36× |
|
| 2005 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.49× |
|
| 2006 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.45× |
|
| 2007 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.91× |
|
| 2008 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.9× |
|
| 2009 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.03× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2001 2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31 | −USD 684.79 million Exact valueExact value: -684789000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 402.78 million Exact valueExact value: -402776000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 482.04 million Exact valueExact value: 482041000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 884.82 million Calculation and evidence-402776000 − 482041000 USD Exact free cash flow: -884817000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2002 2002-01-01 – 2002-12-31 | −USD 1.41 billion Exact valueExact value: -1408189000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 202.81 million Exact valueExact value: -202814000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 111.11 million Exact valueExact value: 111105000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 313.92 million Calculation and evidence-202814000 − 111105000 USD Exact free cash flow: -313919000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2003 2003-01-01 – 2003-12-31 | −USD 325.7 million Exact valueExact value: -325701000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 170.25 million Exact valueExact value: -170250000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 87.48 million Exact valueExact value: 87481000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 257.73 million Calculation and evidence-170250000 − 87481000 USD Exact free cash flow: -257731000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2004 2003-12-21 – 2004-12-20 | USD 1.06 billion Exact valueExact value: 1062746000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 34.13 million Exact valueExact value: -34134000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 52.29 million Exact valueExact value: 52294000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 86.43 million Calculation and evidence-34134000 − 52294000 USD Exact free cash flow: -86428000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2004 2004-01-01 – 2004-12-31 | −USD 3.69 million Exact valueExact value: -3688000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 12.72 million Exact valueExact value: -12719000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 0 Exact valueExact value: 0 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 12.72 million Calculation and evidence-12719000 − 0 USD Exact free cash flow: -12719000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2005 2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31 | −USD 136.11 million Exact valueExact value: -136112000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 60.43 million Exact valueExact value: 60426000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 85.03 million Exact valueExact value: 85028000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 24.6 million Calculation and evidence60426000 − 85028000 USD Exact free cash flow: -24602000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2006 2006-01-01 – 2006-12-31 | −USD 11.86 million Exact valueExact value: -11856000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 95.02 million Exact valueExact value: 95015000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 86.2 million Exact valueExact value: 86195000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 8.82 million Calculation and evidence95015000 − 86195000 USD Exact free cash flow: 8820000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2007 2007-01-01 – 2007-12-31 | −USD 152.04 million Exact valueExact value: -152037000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 109.16 million Exact valueExact value: 109164000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 115.51 million Exact valueExact value: 115510000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 6.35 million Calculation and evidence109164000 − 115510000 USD Exact free cash flow: -6346000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2008 2008-01-01 – 2008-12-31 | −USD 70.73 million Exact valueExact value: -70726000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 139.97 million Exact valueExact value: 139971000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 143.25 million Exact valueExact value: 143252000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 3.28 million Calculation and evidence139971000 − 143252000 USD Exact free cash flow: -3281000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2009 2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31 | −USD 28.62 million Exact valueExact value: -28618000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 152.92 million Exact valueExact value: 152917000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 118.26 million Exact valueExact value: 118255000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 34.66 million Calculation and evidence152917000 − 118255000 USD Exact free cash flow: 34662000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
68 filings · 0 latest values · 0 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0001041858, 1041858, edgar:1041858