Revenue
199 thousand USD
2000-12-31 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 198613 USD Source
22 filing records in this dataset, filed from 1998-06-19 to 2009-05-01. Explore the available filing history and original sources.
4863254 USD
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2009-05-01.
Financial data available through: 1999-12-31.
Financial coverage is incomplete. Newer filings are recorded, but comparable financial figures for those periods are not available here yet.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 684,765
–
Current period
USD 673,609
–
673609 − 684765 = -11156 USD
684765 USD · 1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source673609 USD · 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 155,449
–
Current period
USD 156,802
–
156802 − 155449 = 1353 USD
155449 USD · 1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source156802 USD · 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 71,928
–
Current period
USD 82,265
–
82265 − 71928 = 10337 USD
71928 USD · 1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source82265 USD · 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Comparable inputs unavailable for: Net income.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1996 1996-01-01 – 1996-12-31 | 426432 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | -174645 Derived | Source
|
| 1997 1997-01-01 – 1997-12-31 | 870059 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | -466479 Derived | Source
|
| 1998 1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31 | 684765 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | 83521 Derived | Source
|
| 1999 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31 | 673609 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | 74537 Derived | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1996 | Revenue | 426432 |
|
| 1997 | Revenue | 870059 |
|
| 1998 | Revenue | 684765 |
|
| 1999 | Revenue | 673609 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1996 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 1997 | Year over year | 104% |
|
| 1998 | Year over year | -21.3% |
|
| 1999 | Year over year | -1.6% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1996-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 1997-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 1998-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 1999-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 1996-12-31 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 1997-12-31 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 1998-12-31 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 1999-12-31 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 1996 | Free cash flow margin | -41% |
|
| 1997 | Free cash flow margin | -53.6% |
|
| 1998 | Free cash flow margin | 12.2% |
|
| 1999 | Free cash flow margin | 11.1% |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1996 | Operating cash flow | -139116 |
|
| 1997 | Operating cash flow | -375358 |
|
| 1998 | Operating cash flow | 155449 |
|
| 1999 | Operating cash flow | 156802 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1996 | Free cash flow | -174645 |
|
| 1997 | Free cash flow | -466479 |
|
| 1998 | Free cash flow | 83521 |
|
| 1999 | Free cash flow | 74537 |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1996-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 1997 | Liabilities / assets | 0.4% |
|
| 1998 | Liabilities / assets | 1.2% |
|
| 1999 | Liabilities / assets | 2.5% |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1996-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 1997-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 1998-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 1999-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1996 1996-01-01 – 1996-12-31 | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | −USD 139,116 Exact valueExact value: -139116 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 35,529 Exact valueExact value: 35529 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 174,645 Calculation and evidence-139116 − 35529 USD Exact free cash flow: -174645 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1997 1997-01-01 – 1997-12-31 | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | −USD 375,358 Exact valueExact value: -375358 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 91,121 Exact valueExact value: 91121 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 466,479 Calculation and evidence-375358 − 91121 USD Exact free cash flow: -466479 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1998 1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31 | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | USD 155,449 Exact valueExact value: 155449 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 71,928 Exact valueExact value: 71928 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 83,521 Calculation and evidence155449 − 71928 USD Exact free cash flow: 83521 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1999 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31 | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | USD 156,802 Exact valueExact value: 156802 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 82,265 Exact valueExact value: 82265 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 74,537 Calculation and evidence156802 − 82265 USD Exact free cash flow: 74537 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
22 filings · 0 latest values · 0 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0001041829, 1041829, edgar:1041829
Also known as INDO PACIFIC ENERGY LTD