Revenue
131 million USD
2010-06-30 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 131012000 USD Source
63 filing records in this dataset, filed from 1997-11-12 to 2010-08-09. Explore the available filing history and original sources.
131 million USD
2010-06-30 · USD
1.62%
2010-06-30 · %
-22.4 million USD
2010-06-30 · USD
15933000 USD
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2010-08-09.
Financial data available through: 1999-12-31.
Financial coverage is incomplete. Newer filings are recorded, but comparable financial figures for those periods are not available here yet.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 44.73 million
–
Current period
USD 25.59 million
–
25594000 − 44734000 = -19140000 USD
44734000 USD · 1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source25594000 USD · 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 79.65 million
–
Current period
USD 17.4 million
–
17397000 − -79652000 = 97049000 USD
-79652000 USD · 1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source17397000 USD · 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Comparable inputs unavailable for: Revenue, Capital expenditure.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1995 1995-01-01 – 1995-12-31 | 661336000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | 24130000 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 1996 1996-01-01 – 1996-12-31 | 566684000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | -135334000 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 1997 1997-01-01 – 1997-12-31 | 531558000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | 15019000 | Unavailable | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1995 | Revenue | 661336000 |
|
| 1996 | Revenue | 566684000 |
|
| 1997 | Revenue | 531558000 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1995 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 1996 | Year over year | -14.3% |
|
| 1997 | Year over year | -6.2% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1995-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 1996-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 1997-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 1995 | Net margin | 3.6% |
|
| 1996 | Net margin | -23.9% |
|
| 1997 | Net margin | 2.8% |
|
| 1995 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 1996 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 1997 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1995 | Operating cash flow | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 1996 | Operating cash flow | -115945000 |
|
| 1997 | Operating cash flow | -106777000 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1995 | Free cash flow | Unavailable | No source recorded |
| 1996 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 1997 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1995-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 1996 | Liabilities / assets | 86.3% |
|
| 1997 | Liabilities / assets | 84.4% |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1995-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 1996-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 1997-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1995 1995-01-01 – 1995-12-31 | USD 24.13 million Exact valueExact value: 24130000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Operating cash flow + Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 1996 1996-01-01 – 1996-12-31 | −USD 135.33 million Exact valueExact value: -135334000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 115.95 million Exact valueExact value: -115945000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 1997 1997-01-01 – 1997-12-31 | USD 15.02 million Exact valueExact value: 15019000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 106.78 million Exact valueExact value: -106777000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 1998 1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31 | USD 44.73 million Exact valueExact value: 44734000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 79.65 million Exact valueExact value: -79652000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 1999 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31 | USD 25.59 million Exact valueExact value: 25594000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 17.4 million Exact valueExact value: 17397000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
63 filings · 0 latest values · 0 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0001041665, 1041665, edgar:1041665
Also known as PENNSYLVANIA MANUFACTURERS CORP