Revenue
0 USD
2003-12-31 · USD
32 filing records in this dataset, filed from 1998-08-12 to 2020-06-24. Explore the available filing history and original sources.
0 USD
The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.
-137 thousand USD
2003-01-01 – 2003-12-31
-1.54 thousand USD
2003-01-01 – 2003-12-31
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2020-06-24.
Financial data available through: 2003-03-31.
Financial coverage is incomplete. Newer filings are recorded, but comparable financial figures for those periods are not available here yet.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 17,270
–
Current period
USD 1,493
–
1493 − 17270 = -15777 USD
17270 USD · 2001-04-01 – 2002-03-31
Inspect prior input Prior source1493 USD · 2002-04-01 – 2003-03-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 8.23 million
–
Current period
−USD 491,095
–
-491095 − -8229992 = 7738897 USD
-8229992 USD · 2001-04-01 – 2002-03-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-491095 USD · 2002-04-01 – 2003-03-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 381,042
–
Current period
−USD 12,975
–
-12975 − -381042 = 368067 USD
-381042 USD · 2001-04-01 – 2002-03-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-12975 USD · 2002-04-01 – 2003-03-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Comparable inputs unavailable for: Capital expenditure.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1999 1998-04-01 – 1999-03-31 | 562026 | 1808545 Derived | -1246519 | 18028 Derived | -1264547 | -57288 Derived | Source
|
| 2000 1999-04-01 – 2000-03-31 | 1693003 | 2166608 Derived | -473605 | 59701 Derived | -533306 | -420828 Derived | Source
|
| 2001 2000-04-01 – 2001-03-31 | 2976931 | 4713873 Derived | -1736942 | 105675 Derived | -1842617 | -191488 Derived | Source
|
| 2002 2001-04-01 – 2002-03-31 | 17270 | 1396891 Derived | -1379621 | 6850371 Derived | -8229992 | -381042 Derived | Source
|
| 2003 2002-04-01 – 2003-03-31 | 1493 | 191292 Derived | -189799 | 301296 Derived | -491095 | Unavailable | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1999 | Revenue | 562026 |
|
| 2000 | Revenue | 1693003 |
|
| 2001 | Revenue | 2976931 |
|
| 2002 | Revenue | 17270 |
|
| 2003 | Revenue | 1493 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1999 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2000 | Year over year | 201.2% |
|
| 2001 | Year over year | 75.8% |
|
| 2002 | Year over year | -99.4% |
|
| 2003 | Year over year | -91.4% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1999 | Operating margin | -221.8% |
|
| 2000 | Operating margin | -28% |
|
| 2001 | Operating margin | -58.3% |
|
| 2002 | Operating margin | -7,988.5% |
|
| 2003 | Operating margin | -12,712.6% |
|
| 1999 | Net margin | -225% |
|
| 2000 | Net margin | -31.5% |
|
| 2001 | Net margin | -61.9% |
|
| 2002 | Net margin | -47,654.8% |
|
| 2003 | Net margin | -32,893.2% |
|
| 1999 | Free cash flow margin | -10.2% |
|
| 2000 | Free cash flow margin | -24.9% |
|
| 2001 | Free cash flow margin | -6.4% |
|
| 2002 | Free cash flow margin | -2,206.4% |
|
| 2003 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1999 | Operating cash flow | -20084 |
|
| 2000 | Operating cash flow | -385834 |
|
| 2001 | Operating cash flow | -44767 |
|
| 2002 | Operating cash flow | -381042 |
|
| 2003 | Operating cash flow | -12975 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1999 | Free cash flow | -57288 |
|
| 2000 | Free cash flow | -420828 |
|
| 2001 | Free cash flow | -191488 |
|
| 2002 | Free cash flow | -381042 |
|
| 2003 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1999-03-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2000-03-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2001-03-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2002-03-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2003-03-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1999 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.2× |
|
| 2000 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.34× |
|
| 2001 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.21× |
|
| 2002 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.01× |
|
| 2003 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1998 1997-04-01 – 1998-03-31 | −USD 976,031 Exact valueExact value: -976031 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 565,941 Exact valueExact value: -565941 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 1999 1998-04-01 – 1999-03-31 | −USD 1.26 million Exact valueExact value: -1264547 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 20,084 Exact valueExact value: -20084 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 37,204 Exact valueExact value: 37204 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 57,288 Calculation and evidence-20084 − 37204 USD Exact free cash flow: -57288 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2000 1999-04-01 – 2000-03-31 | −USD 533,306 Exact valueExact value: -533306 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 385,834 Exact valueExact value: -385834 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 34,994 Exact valueExact value: 34994 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 420,828 Calculation and evidence-385834 − 34994 USD Exact free cash flow: -420828 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2001 2000-04-01 – 2001-03-31 | −USD 1.84 million Exact valueExact value: -1842617 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 44,767 Exact valueExact value: -44767 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 146,721 Exact valueExact value: 146721 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 191,488 Calculation and evidence-44767 − 146721 USD Exact free cash flow: -191488 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2002 2001-04-01 – 2002-03-31 | −USD 8.23 million Exact valueExact value: -8229992 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 381,042 Exact valueExact value: -381042 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 0 Exact valueExact value: 0 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 381,042 Calculation and evidence-381042 − 0 USD Exact free cash flow: -381042 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2003 2002-04-01 – 2003-03-31 | −USD 491,095 Exact valueExact value: -491095 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 12,975 Exact valueExact value: -12975 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
32 filings · 0 latest values · 0 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0001041633, 1041633, edgar:1041633
Also known as CAMBRIDGE ENERGY CORP, MISSION MINING Co