Revenue
-1.19 million USD
2001-09-30 · USD
8 filing records in this dataset, filed from 2000-03-30 to 2001-11-16. Explore the available filing history and original sources.
-1.19 million USD
2001-09-30 · USD
30.24%
2001-09-30 · %
-24.2 thousand USD
2001-09-30 · USD
-58 thousand USD
2001-09-30 · USD
274425 USD
The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.
30.8 million USD
2000-10-01 – 2001-09-30
1.44 million USD
2000-10-01 – 2001-09-30
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2001-11-16.
Financial data available through: 2000-12-31.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 1.43 million
–
Current period
USD 29.64 million
–
29636981 − 1426695 = 28210286 USD
1426695 USD · 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source29636981 USD · 2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 9.69 million
–
Current period
USD 620,193
–
620193 − -9693808 = 10314001 USD
-9693808 USD · 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source620193 USD · 2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 1.48 million
–
Current period
USD 426,238
–
426238 − -1479971 = 1906209 USD
-1479971 USD · 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source426238 USD · 2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 174,120
–
Current period
USD 217,663
–
217663 − 174120 = 43543 USD
174120 USD · 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source217663 USD · 2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1998 1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31 | 0 | 3210499 Derived | -3210499 | -7623 Derived | -3202876 | -1044291 Derived | Source
|
| 1999 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31 | 1426695 | 11126629 Derived | -9699934 | -6126 Derived | -9693808 | -1654091 Derived | Source
|
| 2000 2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31 | 29636981 | 28480859 Derived | 1156122 | 535929 Derived | 620193 | 208575 Derived | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1998 | Revenue | 0 |
|
| 1999 | Revenue | 1426695 |
|
| 2000 | Revenue | 29636981 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1998 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 1999 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2000 | Year over year | 1,977.3% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1998 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 1999 | Operating margin | -679.9% |
|
| 2000 | Operating margin | 3.9% |
|
| 1998 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 1999 | Net margin | -679.5% |
|
| 2000 | Net margin | 2.1% |
|
| 1998 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 1999 | Free cash flow margin | -115.9% |
|
| 2000 | Free cash flow margin | 0.7% |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1998 | Operating cash flow | -1018255 |
|
| 1999 | Operating cash flow | -1479971 |
|
| 2000 | Operating cash flow | 426238 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1998 | Free cash flow | -1044291 |
|
| 1999 | Free cash flow | -1654091 |
|
| 2000 | Free cash flow | 208575 |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1998 | Liabilities / assets | 1,963.8% |
|
| 1999 | Liabilities / assets | 76.5% |
|
| 2000 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1998 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.23× |
|
| 1999 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.23× |
|
| 2000 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.33× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1998 1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31 | −USD 3.2 million Exact valueExact value: -3202876 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 1.02 million Exact valueExact value: -1018255 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 26,036 Exact valueExact value: 26036 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 1.04 million Calculation and evidence-1018255 − 26036 USD Exact free cash flow: -1044291 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1999 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31 | −USD 9.69 million Exact valueExact value: -9693808 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 1.48 million Exact valueExact value: -1479971 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 174,120 Exact valueExact value: 174120 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 1.65 million Calculation and evidence-1479971 − 174120 USD Exact free cash flow: -1654091 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2000 2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31 | USD 620,193 Exact valueExact value: 620193 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 426,238 Exact valueExact value: 426238 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 217,663 Exact valueExact value: 217663 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 208,575 Calculation and evidence426238 − 217663 USD Exact free cash flow: 208575 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
8 filings · 0 latest values · 0 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0001041623, 1041623, edgar:1041623