Revenue
99.2 thousand USD
2011-06-30 · USD
49 filing records in this dataset, filed from 2001-05-18 to 2011-12-22. Explore the available filing history and original sources.
99.2 thousand USD
2011-06-30 · USD
-145.35%
2011-06-30 · %
-112 thousand USD
2011-06-30 · USD
7363 USD
The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.
450 thousand USD
2010-07-01 – 2011-06-30
-546 thousand USD
2010-07-01 – 2011-06-30
-243 thousand USD
2010-10-01 – 2011-09-30
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2011-12-22.
Financial data available through: 2010-12-31.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 336,724
–
Current period
USD 442,329
–
442329 − 336724 = 105605 USD
336724 USD · 2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source442329 USD · 2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 578,492
–
Current period
−USD 520,747
–
-520747 − -578492 = 57745 USD
-578492 USD · 2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-520747 USD · 2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 417,889
–
Current period
−USD 317,709
–
-317709 − -417889 = 100180 USD
-417889 USD · 2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-317709 USD · 2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 921
–
Current period
USD 0
–
0 − 921 = -921 USD
921 USD · 2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source0 USD · 2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2000 2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31 | 110128 | 1167456 Derived | -1057328 | -211185 Derived | -846143 | -1624201 Derived | Source
|
| 2001 2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31 | 77795 | 1917652 Derived | -1839857 | -220415 Derived | -1619442 | -2248284 Derived | Source
|
| 2004 2004-01-01 – 2004-12-31 | 353834 | 1572110 Derived | -1218276 | 10906 Derived | -1229182 | -1043386 Derived | Source
|
| 2005 2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31 | 720122 | 1419226 Derived | -699104 | 20518 Derived | -719622 | -476292 Derived | Source
|
| 2006 2006-01-01 – 2006-12-31 | 591253 | 1208870 Derived | -617617 | 2233 Derived | -619850 | -515756 Derived | Source
|
| 2007 2007-01-01 – 2007-12-31 | 616307 | 1070348 Derived | -454041 | 17127 Derived | -471168 | -270133 Derived | Source
|
| 2008 2008-01-01 – 2008-12-31 | 845205 | 1193093 Derived | -347888 | 26254 Derived | -374142 | -405105 Derived | Source
|
| 2009 2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31 | 336724 | 882768 Derived | -546044 | 32448 Derived | -578492 | -418810 Derived | Source
|
| 2010 2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31 | 442329 | 885542 Derived | -443213 | 77534 Derived | -520747 | -317709 Derived | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2000 | Revenue | 110128 |
|
| 2001 | Revenue | 77795 |
|
| 2004 | Revenue | 353834 |
|
| 2005 | Revenue | 720122 |
|
| 2006 | Revenue | 591253 |
|
| 2007 | Revenue | 616307 |
|
| 2008 | Revenue | 845205 |
|
| 2009 | Revenue | 336724 |
|
| 2010 | Revenue | 442329 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2000 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2001 | Year over year | -29.4% |
|
| 2004 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2005 | Year over year | 103.5% |
|
| 2006 | Year over year | -17.9% |
|
| 2007 | Year over year | 4.2% |
|
| 2008 | Year over year | 37.1% |
|
| 2009 | Year over year | -60.2% |
|
| 2010 | Year over year | 31.4% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2000 | Operating margin | -960.1% |
|
| 2001 | Operating margin | -2,365% |
|
| 2004 | Operating margin | -344.3% |
|
| 2005 | Operating margin | -97.1% |
|
| 2006 | Operating margin | -104.5% |
|
| 2007 | Operating margin | -73.7% |
|
| 2008 | Operating margin | -41.2% |
|
| 2009 | Operating margin | -162.2% |
|
| 2010 | Operating margin | -100.2% |
|
| 2000 | Net margin | -768.3% |
|
| 2001 | Net margin | -2,081.7% |
|
| 2004 | Net margin | -347.4% |
|
| 2005 | Net margin | -99.9% |
|
| 2006 | Net margin | -104.8% |
|
| 2007 | Net margin | -76.5% |
|
| 2008 | Net margin | -44.3% |
|
| 2009 | Net margin | -171.8% |
|
| 2010 | Net margin | -117.7% |
|
| 2000 | Free cash flow margin | -1,474.8% |
|
| 2001 | Free cash flow margin | -2,890% |
|
| 2004 | Free cash flow margin | -294.9% |
|
| 2005 | Free cash flow margin | -66.1% |
|
| 2006 | Free cash flow margin | -87.2% |
|
| 2007 | Free cash flow margin | -43.8% |
|
| 2008 | Free cash flow margin | -47.9% |
|
| 2009 | Free cash flow margin | -124.4% |
|
| 2010 | Free cash flow margin | -71.8% |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2000 | Operating cash flow | -974492 |
|
| 2001 | Operating cash flow | -1487526 |
|
| 2004 | Operating cash flow | -1042107 |
|
| 2005 | Operating cash flow | -465895 |
|
| 2006 | Operating cash flow | -515756 |
|
| 2007 | Operating cash flow | -270133 |
|
| 2008 | Operating cash flow | -373464 |
|
| 2009 | Operating cash flow | -417889 |
|
| 2010 | Operating cash flow | -317709 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2000 | Free cash flow | -1624201 |
|
| 2001 | Free cash flow | -2248284 |
|
| 2004 | Free cash flow | -1043386 |
|
| 2005 | Free cash flow | -476292 |
|
| 2006 | Free cash flow | -515756 |
|
| 2007 | Free cash flow | -270133 |
|
| 2008 | Free cash flow | -405105 |
|
| 2009 | Free cash flow | -418810 |
|
| 2010 | Free cash flow | -317709 |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2000-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2001-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2004-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2005-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2006-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2007-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2008-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2009 | Liabilities / assets | 164.9% |
|
| 2010 | Liabilities / assets | 224.9% |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2000 | Current assets / current liabilities | 85.76× |
|
| 2001 | Current assets / current liabilities | 56.47× |
|
| 2004 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.86× |
|
| 2005 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.45× |
|
| 2006 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.39× |
|
| 2007 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.33× |
|
| 2008 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.68× |
|
| 2009 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.28× |
|
| 2010 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.43× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2000 2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31 | −USD 846,143 Exact valueExact value: -846143 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 974,492 Exact valueExact value: -974492 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 649,709 Exact valueExact value: 649709 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 1.62 million Calculation and evidence-974492 − 649709 USD Exact free cash flow: -1624201 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2001 2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31 | −USD 1.62 million Exact valueExact value: -1619442 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 1.49 million Exact valueExact value: -1487526 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 760,758 Exact valueExact value: 760758 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 2.25 million Calculation and evidence-1487526 − 760758 USD Exact free cash flow: -2248284 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2004 2004-01-01 – 2004-12-31 | −USD 1.23 million Exact valueExact value: -1229182 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 1.04 million Exact valueExact value: -1042107 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1,279 Exact valueExact value: 1279 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 1.04 million Calculation and evidence-1042107 − 1279 USD Exact free cash flow: -1043386 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2005 2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31 | −USD 719,622 Exact valueExact value: -719622 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 465,895 Exact valueExact value: -465895 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 10,397 Exact valueExact value: 10397 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 476,292 Calculation and evidence-465895 − 10397 USD Exact free cash flow: -476292 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2006 2006-01-01 – 2006-12-31 | −USD 619,850 Exact valueExact value: -619850 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 515,756 Exact valueExact value: -515756 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 0 Exact valueExact value: 0 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 515,756 Calculation and evidence-515756 − 0 USD Exact free cash flow: -515756 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2007 2007-01-01 – 2007-12-31 | −USD 471,168 Exact valueExact value: -471168 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 270,133 Exact valueExact value: -270133 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 0 Exact valueExact value: 0 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 270,133 Calculation and evidence-270133 − 0 USD Exact free cash flow: -270133 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2008 2008-01-01 – 2008-12-31 | −USD 374,142 Exact valueExact value: -374142 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 373,464 Exact valueExact value: -373464 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 31,641 Exact valueExact value: 31641 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 405,105 Calculation and evidence-373464 − 31641 USD Exact free cash flow: -405105 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2009 2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31 | −USD 578,492 Exact valueExact value: -578492 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 417,889 Exact valueExact value: -417889 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 921 Exact valueExact value: 921 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 418,810 Calculation and evidence-417889 − 921 USD Exact free cash flow: -418810 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2010 2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31 | −USD 520,747 Exact valueExact value: -520747 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 317,709 Exact valueExact value: -317709 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 0 Exact valueExact value: 0 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 317,709 Calculation and evidence-317709 − 0 USD Exact free cash flow: -317709 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
49 filings · 0 latest values · 0 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0001041609, 1041609, edgar:1041609