Revenue
298 USD
2002-03-31 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 298 USD Source
111 filing records in this dataset, filed from 1999-04-15 to 2021-01-04. Explore the available filing history and original sources.
585 USD
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2021-01-04.
Financial data available through: 2000-12-31.
Financial coverage is incomplete. Newer filings are recorded, but comparable financial figures for those periods are not available here yet.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 180,051
–
Current period
USD 341,370
–
341370 − 180051 = 161319 USD
180051 USD · 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source341370 USD · 2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 2.86 million
–
Current period
−USD 7.31 million
–
-7309755 − -2858345 = -4451410 USD
-2858345 USD · 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-7309755 USD · 2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Comparable inputs unavailable for: Operating cash flow, Capital expenditure.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1997 1997-01-01 – 1997-12-31 | 0 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | -426438 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 1998 1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31 | 267950 | 2208922 Derived | -1940972 | 123968 Derived | -2064940 | -1314505 Derived | Source
|
| 1999 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31 | 180051 | 2660826 Derived | -2480775 | 377570 Derived | -2858345 | -2279100 Derived | Source
|
| 2000 2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31 | 341370 | 5222312 Derived | -4880942 | 2428813 Derived | -7309755 | Unavailable | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1997 | Revenue | 0 |
|
| 1998 | Revenue | 267950 |
|
| 1999 | Revenue | 180051 |
|
| 2000 | Revenue | 341370 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1997 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 1998 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 1999 | Year over year | -32.8% |
|
| 2000 | Year over year | 89.6% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1997-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 1998 | Operating margin | -724.4% |
|
| 1999 | Operating margin | -1,377.8% |
|
| 2000 | Operating margin | -1,429.8% |
|
| 1997 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 1998 | Net margin | -770.6% |
|
| 1999 | Net margin | -1,587.5% |
|
| 2000 | Net margin | -2,141.3% |
|
| 1997 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 1998 | Free cash flow margin | -490.6% |
|
| 1999 | Free cash flow margin | -1,265.8% |
|
| 2000 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1997 | Operating cash flow | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 1998 | Operating cash flow | -161089 |
|
| 1999 | Operating cash flow | -2228236 |
|
| 2000 | Operating cash flow | Not reported | No source recorded |
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1997 | Free cash flow | Unavailable | No source recorded |
| 1998 | Free cash flow | -1314505 |
|
| 1999 | Free cash flow | -2279100 |
|
| 2000 | Free cash flow | Unavailable | No source recorded |
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1997-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 1998 | Liabilities / assets | 118.4% |
|
| 1999 | Liabilities / assets | 169.4% |
|
| 2000 | Liabilities / assets | 169.4% |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1997 | Current assets / current liabilities | 11.23× |
|
| 1998 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.08× |
|
| 1999 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.32× |
|
| 2000 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.32× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1997 1997-01-01 – 1997-12-31 | −USD 426,438 Exact valueExact value: -426438 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Operating cash flow + Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 1998 1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31 | −USD 2.06 million Exact valueExact value: -2064940 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 161,089 Exact valueExact value: -161089 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.15 million Exact valueExact value: 1153416 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 1.31 million Calculation and evidence-161089 − 1153416 USD Exact free cash flow: -1314505 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1999 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31 | −USD 2.86 million Exact valueExact value: -2858345 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 2.23 million Exact valueExact value: -2228236 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 50,864 Exact valueExact value: 50864 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 2.28 million Calculation and evidence-2228236 − 50864 USD Exact free cash flow: -2279100 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2000 2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31 | −USD 7.31 million Exact valueExact value: -7309755 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Operating cash flow + Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
111 filings · 0 latest values · 0 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0001041588, 1041588, edgar:1041588
Also known as ACCESS POWER INC, ACCESS-POWER INC