Revenue
95 million USD
2011-09-30 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 95006000 USD Source
72 filing records in this dataset, filed from 1997-11-14 to 2014-04-23. Explore the available filing history and original sources.
95 million USD
2011-09-30 · USD
12.44%
2011-09-30 · %
24.1 million USD
2011-09-30 · USD
19 million USD
2011-09-30 · USD
121872000 USD
The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.
396 million USD
2010-10-01 – 2011-09-30
65.7 million USD
2010-10-01 – 2011-09-30
19.6 million USD
2010-10-01 – 2011-09-30
46.1 million USD
2010-10-01 – 2011-09-30
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2014-04-23.
Financial data available through: 2010-12-31.
Financial coverage is incomplete. Newer filings are recorded, but comparable financial figures for those periods are not available here yet.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 254.7 million
–
Current period
USD 367.26 million
–
367256000 − 254704000 = 112552000 USD
254704000 USD · 2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source367256000 USD · 2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 28.76 million
–
Current period
USD 65.98 million
–
65976000 − 28761000 = 37215000 USD
28761000 USD · 2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source65976000 USD · 2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 17.32 million
–
Current period
USD 16.17 million
–
16173000 − 17318000 = -1145000 USD
17318000 USD · 2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source16173000 USD · 2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Comparable inputs unavailable for: Net income.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2001 2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31 | 111563000 | 122295000 Derived | -10732000 | -1036000 Derived | -9696000 | 2194000 Derived | Source
|
| 2002 2002-01-01 – 2002-12-31 | 136975000 | 132839000 Derived | 4136000 | 34857000 Derived | -30721000 | -16111000 Derived | Source
|
| 2003 2003-01-01 – 2003-12-31 | 171634000 | 164948000 Derived | 6686000 | 16605000 Derived | -9919000 | -7538000 Derived | Source
|
| 2004 2004-01-01 – 2004-12-31 | 246291000 | 208912000 Derived | 37379000 | 5877000 Derived | 31502000 | 8607000 Derived | Source
|
| 2005 2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31 | 281754000 | 241345000 Derived | 40409000 | 9687000 Derived | 30722000 | 16521000 Derived | Source
|
| 2006 2006-01-01 – 2006-12-31 | 325913000 | 278896000 Derived | 47017000 | 7056000 Derived | 39961000 | 34472000 Derived | Source
|
| 2007 2007-01-01 – 2007-12-31 | 364088000 | 311586000 Derived | 52502000 | 11963000 Derived | 40539000 | 29673000 Derived | Source
|
| 2008 2008-01-01 – 2008-12-31 | 339063000 | 299141000 Derived | 39922000 | 6595000 Derived | 33327000 | 9995000 Derived | Source
|
| 2009 2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31 | 254704000 | 266041000 Derived | -11337000 | -4677000 Derived | -6660000 | 11443000 Derived | Source
|
| 2010 2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31 | 367256000 | 325318000 Derived | 41938000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | 49803000 Derived | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2001 | Revenue | 111563000 |
|
| 2002 | Revenue | 136975000 |
|
| 2003 | Revenue | 171634000 |
|
| 2004 | Revenue | 246291000 |
|
| 2005 | Revenue | 281754000 |
|
| 2006 | Revenue | 325913000 |
|
| 2007 | Revenue | 364088000 |
|
| 2008 | Revenue | 339063000 |
|
| 2009 | Revenue | 254704000 |
|
| 2010 | Revenue | 367256000 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2001 | Year over year | -62.8% |
|
| 2002 | Year over year | 22.8% |
|
| 2003 | Year over year | 25.3% |
|
| 2004 | Year over year | 43.5% |
|
| 2005 | Year over year | 14.4% |
|
| 2006 | Year over year | 15.7% |
|
| 2007 | Year over year | 11.7% |
|
| 2008 | Year over year | -6.9% |
|
| 2009 | Year over year | -24.9% |
|
| 2010 | Year over year | 44.2% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2001 | Operating margin | -9.6% |
|
| 2002 | Operating margin | 3% |
|
| 2003 | Operating margin | 3.9% |
|
| 2004 | Operating margin | 15.2% |
|
| 2005 | Operating margin | 14.3% |
|
| 2006 | Operating margin | 14.4% |
|
| 2007 | Operating margin | 14.4% |
|
| 2008 | Operating margin | 11.8% |
|
| 2009 | Operating margin | -4.5% |
|
| 2010 | Operating margin | 11.4% |
|
| 2001 | Net margin | -8.7% |
|
| 2002 | Net margin | -22.4% |
|
| 2003 | Net margin | -5.8% |
|
| 2004 | Net margin | 12.8% |
|
| 2005 | Net margin | 10.9% |
|
| 2006 | Net margin | 12.3% |
|
| 2007 | Net margin | 11.1% |
|
| 2008 | Net margin | 9.8% |
|
| 2009 | Net margin | -2.6% |
|
| 2010-12-31 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 2001 | Free cash flow margin | 2% |
|
| 2002 | Free cash flow margin | -11.8% |
|
| 2003 | Free cash flow margin | -4.4% |
|
| 2004 | Free cash flow margin | 3.5% |
|
| 2005 | Free cash flow margin | 5.9% |
|
| 2006 | Free cash flow margin | 10.6% |
|
| 2007 | Free cash flow margin | 8.1% |
|
| 2008 | Free cash flow margin | 2.9% |
|
| 2009 | Free cash flow margin | 4.5% |
|
| 2010 | Free cash flow margin | 13.6% |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2001 | Operating cash flow | 24126000 |
|
| 2002 | Operating cash flow | 15039000 |
|
| 2003 | Operating cash flow | 7768000 |
|
| 2004 | Operating cash flow | 25392000 |
|
| 2005 | Operating cash flow | 44981000 |
|
| 2006 | Operating cash flow | 62032000 |
|
| 2007 | Operating cash flow | 64944000 |
|
| 2008 | Operating cash flow | 60616000 |
|
| 2009 | Operating cash flow | 28761000 |
|
| 2010 | Operating cash flow | 65976000 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2001 | Free cash flow | 2194000 |
|
| 2002 | Free cash flow | -16111000 |
|
| 2003 | Free cash flow | -7538000 |
|
| 2004 | Free cash flow | 8607000 |
|
| 2005 | Free cash flow | 16521000 |
|
| 2006 | Free cash flow | 34472000 |
|
| 2007 | Free cash flow | 29673000 |
|
| 2008 | Free cash flow | 9995000 |
|
| 2009 | Free cash flow | 11443000 |
|
| 2010 | Free cash flow | 49803000 |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2001-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2002-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2003-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2004-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2005-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2006-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2007-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2008-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2009-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2010-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2001 | Current assets / current liabilities | 5.22× |
|
| 2002 | Current assets / current liabilities | 7.32× |
|
| 2003 | Current assets / current liabilities | 6.47× |
|
| 2004 | Current assets / current liabilities | 4.52× |
|
| 2005 | Current assets / current liabilities | 7.3× |
|
| 2006 | Current assets / current liabilities | 6.53× |
|
| 2007 | Current assets / current liabilities | 6.94× |
|
| 2008 | Current assets / current liabilities | 7.82× |
|
| 2009 | Current assets / current liabilities | 7.86× |
|
| 2010 | Current assets / current liabilities | 6.06× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2001 2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31 | −USD 9.7 million Exact valueExact value: -9696000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 24.13 million Exact valueExact value: 24126000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 21.93 million Exact valueExact value: 21932000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 2.19 million Calculation and evidence24126000 − 21932000 USD Exact free cash flow: 2194000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2002 2002-01-01 – 2002-12-31 | −USD 30.72 million Exact valueExact value: -30721000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 15.04 million Exact valueExact value: 15039000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 31.15 million Exact valueExact value: 31150000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 16.11 million Calculation and evidence15039000 − 31150000 USD Exact free cash flow: -16111000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2003 2003-01-01 – 2003-12-31 | −USD 9.92 million Exact valueExact value: -9919000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 7.77 million Exact valueExact value: 7768000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 15.31 million Exact valueExact value: 15306000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 7.54 million Calculation and evidence7768000 − 15306000 USD Exact free cash flow: -7538000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2004 2004-01-01 – 2004-12-31 | USD 31.5 million Exact valueExact value: 31502000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 25.39 million Exact valueExact value: 25392000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 16.79 million Exact valueExact value: 16785000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 8.61 million Calculation and evidence25392000 − 16785000 USD Exact free cash flow: 8607000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2005 2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31 | USD 30.72 million Exact valueExact value: 30722000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 44.98 million Exact valueExact value: 44981000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 28.46 million Exact valueExact value: 28460000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 16.52 million Calculation and evidence44981000 − 28460000 USD Exact free cash flow: 16521000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2006 2006-01-01 – 2006-12-31 | USD 39.96 million Exact valueExact value: 39961000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 62.03 million Exact valueExact value: 62032000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 27.56 million Exact valueExact value: 27560000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 34.47 million Calculation and evidence62032000 − 27560000 USD Exact free cash flow: 34472000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2007 2007-01-01 – 2007-12-31 | USD 40.54 million Exact valueExact value: 40539000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 64.94 million Exact valueExact value: 64944000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 35.27 million Exact valueExact value: 35271000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 29.67 million Calculation and evidence64944000 − 35271000 USD Exact free cash flow: 29673000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2008 2008-01-01 – 2008-12-31 | USD 33.33 million Exact valueExact value: 33327000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 60.62 million Exact valueExact value: 60616000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 50.62 million Exact valueExact value: 50621000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 10 million Calculation and evidence60616000 − 50621000 USD Exact free cash flow: 9995000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2009 2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31 | −USD 6.66 million Exact valueExact value: -6660000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 28.76 million Exact valueExact value: 28761000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 17.32 million Exact valueExact value: 17318000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 11.44 million Calculation and evidence28761000 − 17318000 USD Exact free cash flow: 11443000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2010 2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31 | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | USD 65.98 million Exact valueExact value: 65976000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 16.17 million Exact valueExact value: 16173000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 49.8 million Calculation and evidence65976000 − 16173000 USD Exact free cash flow: 49803000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
72 filings · 0 latest values · 0 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0001041577, 1041577, edgar:1041577
Also known as ATMI HOLDINGS INC