Revenue
28 million USD
2006-09-30 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 27981000 USD Source
49 filing records in this dataset, filed from 1997-11-14 to 2006-11-09. Explore the available filing history and original sources.
28 million USD
2006-09-30 · USD
-3.36%
2006-09-30 · %
1.73 million USD
2006-09-30 · USD
988 thousand USD
2006-09-30 · USD
33759000 USD
The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.
122 million USD
2005-10-01 – 2006-09-30
2.69 million USD
2005-10-01 – 2006-09-30
3.3 million USD
2005-10-01 – 2006-09-30
1.93 million USD
2005-10-01 – 2006-09-30
1.37 million USD
2005-10-01 – 2006-09-30
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2006-11-09.
Financial data available through: 2006-03-31.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 142.17 million
–
Current period
USD 133.16 million
–
133156000 − 142169000 = -9013000 USD
142169000 USD · 2004-04-01 – 2005-03-31
Inspect prior input Prior source133156000 USD · 2005-04-01 – 2006-03-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 6.07 million
–
Current period
USD 8.18 million
–
8180000 − -6065000 = 14245000 USD
-6065000 USD · 2004-04-01 – 2005-03-31
Inspect prior input Prior source8180000 USD · 2005-04-01 – 2006-03-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 1.3 million
–
Current period
USD 11 million
–
10997000 − 1302000 = 9695000 USD
1302000 USD · 2004-04-01 – 2005-03-31
Inspect prior input Prior source10997000 USD · 2005-04-01 – 2006-03-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 3.39 million
–
Current period
USD 1.68 million
–
1683000 − 3394000 = -1711000 USD
3394000 USD · 2004-04-01 – 2005-03-31
Inspect prior input Prior source1683000 USD · 2005-04-01 – 2006-03-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1996 1996-01-01 – 1996-12-31 | 143038000 | 128477000 Derived | 14561000 | 15436000 Derived | -875000 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 1997 1997-01-01 – 1997-12-31 | 177034000 | 166881000 Derived | 10153000 | 9163000 Derived | 990000 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 1998 1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31 | 195477000 | 180676000 Derived | 14801000 | 1386000 Derived | 13415000 | 17594000 Derived | Source
|
| 1999 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31 | 178505000 | 181663000 Derived | -3158000 | -26995000 Derived | 23837000 | 12423000 Derived | Source
|
| 2000 2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31 | 145689000 | 214842000 Derived | -69153000 | -10378000 Derived | -58775000 | -34675000 Derived | Source
|
| 2001 2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31 | 176014000 | 188466000 Derived | -12452000 | -2376000 Derived | -10076000 | 6412000 Derived | Source
|
| 2002 2002-01-01 – 2002-12-31 | 117165000 | 156189000 Derived | -39024000 | -5247000 Derived | -33777000 | -17504000 Derived | Source
|
| 2004 2003-04-01 – 2004-03-31 | 146386000 | 157170000 Derived | -10784000 | 1177000 Derived | -11961000 | -7512000 Derived | Source
|
| 2005 2004-04-01 – 2005-03-31 | 142169000 | 147837000 Derived | -5668000 | 397000 Derived | -6065000 | -2092000 Derived | Source
|
| 2006 2005-04-01 – 2006-03-31 | 133156000 | 125667000 Derived | 7489000 | -691000 Derived | 8180000 | 9314000 Derived | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1996 | Revenue | 143038000 |
|
| 1997 | Revenue | 177034000 |
|
| 1998 | Revenue | 195477000 |
|
| 1999 | Revenue | 178505000 |
|
| 2000 | Revenue | 145689000 |
|
| 2001 | Revenue | 176014000 |
|
| 2002 | Revenue | 117165000 |
|
| 2004 | Revenue | 146386000 |
|
| 2005 | Revenue | 142169000 |
|
| 2006 | Revenue | 133156000 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1996 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 1997 | Year over year | 23.8% |
|
| 1998 | Year over year | 10.4% |
|
| 1999 | Year over year | -8.7% |
|
| 2000 | Year over year | -18.4% |
|
| 2001 | Year over year | 20.8% |
|
| 2002 | Year over year | -33.4% |
|
| 2004 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2005 | Year over year | -2.9% |
|
| 2006 | Year over year | -6.3% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1996 | Operating margin | 10.2% |
|
| 1997 | Operating margin | 5.7% |
|
| 1998 | Operating margin | 7.6% |
|
| 1999 | Operating margin | -1.8% |
|
| 2000 | Operating margin | -47.5% |
|
| 2001 | Operating margin | -7.1% |
|
| 2002 | Operating margin | -33.3% |
|
| 2004 | Operating margin | -7.4% |
|
| 2005 | Operating margin | -4% |
|
| 2006 | Operating margin | 5.6% |
|
| 1996 | Net margin | -0.6% |
|
| 1997 | Net margin | 0.6% |
|
| 1998 | Net margin | 6.9% |
|
| 1999 | Net margin | 13.4% |
|
| 2000 | Net margin | -40.3% |
|
| 2001 | Net margin | -5.7% |
|
| 2002 | Net margin | -28.8% |
|
| 2004 | Net margin | -8.2% |
|
| 2005 | Net margin | -4.3% |
|
| 2006 | Net margin | 6.1% |
|
| 1996 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 1997 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 1998 | Free cash flow margin | 9% |
|
| 1999 | Free cash flow margin | 7% |
|
| 2000 | Free cash flow margin | -23.8% |
|
| 2001 | Free cash flow margin | 3.6% |
|
| 2002 | Free cash flow margin | -14.9% |
|
| 2004 | Free cash flow margin | -5.1% |
|
| 2005 | Free cash flow margin | -1.5% |
|
| 2006 | Free cash flow margin | 7% |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1996 | Operating cash flow | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 1997 | Operating cash flow | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 1998 | Operating cash flow | 24012000 |
|
| 1999 | Operating cash flow | 18825000 |
|
| 2000 | Operating cash flow | -22329000 |
|
| 2001 | Operating cash flow | 13879000 |
|
| 2002 | Operating cash flow | -12971000 |
|
| 2004 | Operating cash flow | -3354000 |
|
| 2005 | Operating cash flow | 1302000 |
|
| 2006 | Operating cash flow | 10997000 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1996 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 1997 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 1998 | Free cash flow | 17594000 |
|
| 1999 | Free cash flow | 12423000 |
|
| 2000 | Free cash flow | -34675000 |
|
| 2001 | Free cash flow | 6412000 |
|
| 2002 | Free cash flow | -17504000 |
|
| 2004 | Free cash flow | -7512000 |
|
| 2005 | Free cash flow | -2092000 |
|
| 2006 | Free cash flow | 9314000 |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1996-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 1997-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 1998-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 1999-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2000-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2001-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2002-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2004-03-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2005-03-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2006-03-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1996 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.73× |
|
| 1997 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.57× |
|
| 1998 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.91× |
|
| 1999 | Current assets / current liabilities | 2.9× |
|
| 2000 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.61× |
|
| 2001 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.61× |
|
| 2002 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.23× |
|
| 2004 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.03× |
|
| 2005 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.06× |
|
| 2006 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.31× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1996 1996-01-01 – 1996-12-31 | −USD 875,000 Exact valueExact value: -875000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | USD 6.98 million Exact valueExact value: 6982000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Operating cash flow is unavailable for this period. |
| 1997 1997-01-01 – 1997-12-31 | USD 990,000 Exact valueExact value: 990000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | USD 8.9 million Exact valueExact value: 8901000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Operating cash flow is unavailable for this period. |
| 1998 1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31 | USD 13.42 million Exact valueExact value: 13415000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 24.01 million Exact valueExact value: 24012000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 6.42 million Exact valueExact value: 6418000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 17.59 million Calculation and evidence24012000 − 6418000 USD Exact free cash flow: 17594000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1999 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31 | USD 23.84 million Exact valueExact value: 23837000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 18.83 million Exact valueExact value: 18825000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 6.4 million Exact valueExact value: 6402000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 12.42 million Calculation and evidence18825000 − 6402000 USD Exact free cash flow: 12423000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2000 2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31 | −USD 58.78 million Exact valueExact value: -58775000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 22.33 million Exact valueExact value: -22329000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 12.35 million Exact valueExact value: 12346000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 34.68 million Calculation and evidence-22329000 − 12346000 USD Exact free cash flow: -34675000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2001 2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31 | −USD 10.08 million Exact valueExact value: -10076000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 13.88 million Exact valueExact value: 13879000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 7.47 million Exact valueExact value: 7467000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 6.41 million Calculation and evidence13879000 − 7467000 USD Exact free cash flow: 6412000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2002 2002-01-01 – 2002-12-31 | −USD 33.78 million Exact valueExact value: -33777000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 12.97 million Exact valueExact value: -12971000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 4.53 million Exact valueExact value: 4533000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 17.5 million Calculation and evidence-12971000 − 4533000 USD Exact free cash flow: -17504000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2004 2003-04-01 – 2004-03-31 | −USD 11.96 million Exact valueExact value: -11961000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 3.35 million Exact valueExact value: -3354000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 4.16 million Exact valueExact value: 4158000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 7.51 million Calculation and evidence-3354000 − 4158000 USD Exact free cash flow: -7512000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2005 2004-04-01 – 2005-03-31 | −USD 6.07 million Exact valueExact value: -6065000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.3 million Exact valueExact value: 1302000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 3.39 million Exact valueExact value: 3394000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 2.09 million Calculation and evidence1302000 − 3394000 USD Exact free cash flow: -2092000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2006 2005-04-01 – 2006-03-31 | USD 8.18 million Exact valueExact value: 8180000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 11 million Exact valueExact value: 10997000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.68 million Exact valueExact value: 1683000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 9.31 million Calculation and evidence10997000 − 1683000 USD Exact free cash flow: 9314000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
49 filings · 0 latest values · 0 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0001041333, 1041333, edgar:1041333
Also known as INDUS INTERNATIONAL