INDUS INTERNATIONAL INC

EDGAR

49 filing records in this dataset, filed from 1997-11-14 to 2006-11-09. Explore the available filing history and original sources.

Watchlist

Latest quarter

Revenue

28 million USD

2006-09-30 · USD

Exact inputs and evidence

Operating margin

-3.36%

2006-09-30 · %

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Operating Income: -939000 USD Source
  • Revenue: 27981000 USD Source

Operating cash flow

1.73 million USD

2006-09-30 · USD

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Operating Cash Flow: -2253000 USD Source
  • Operating Cash Flow: -3981000 USD Source

Free cash flow

988 thousand USD

2006-09-30 · USD

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Operating Cash Flow: -2253000 USD Source
  • Operating Cash Flow: -3981000 USD Source
  • Capital Expenditure: 1031000 USD Source
  • Capital Expenditure: 291000 USD Source
Cash and cash equivalents
33.8 million USD Source
Exact value

33759000 USD

Long-term debt including current maturities
Not available
Shares outstanding
Not available

Trailing twelve months

The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.

Revenue

122 million USD

2005-10-01 – 2006-09-30

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Revenue: 34744000 USD · 2005-10-01 – 2005-12-31 Source
  • Revenue: 133156000 USD · 2005-04-01 – 2006-03-31 Source
  • Revenue: 101223000 USD · 2005-04-01 – 2005-12-31 Source
  • Revenue: 27769000 USD · 2006-04-01 – 2006-06-30 Source
  • Revenue: 27981000 USD · 2006-07-01 – 2006-09-30 Source

Net income

2.69 million USD

2005-10-01 – 2006-09-30

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Net income: 2924000 USD · 2005-10-01 – 2005-12-31 Source
  • Net income: 8180000 USD · 2005-04-01 – 2006-03-31 Source
  • Net income: 6118000 USD · 2005-04-01 – 2005-12-31 Source
  • Net income: -1728000 USD · 2006-04-01 – 2006-06-30 Source
  • Net income: -569000 USD · 2006-07-01 – 2006-09-30 Source

Operating cash flow

3.3 million USD

2005-10-01 – 2006-09-30

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Operating cash flow: 6714000 USD · 2005-04-01 – 2005-12-31 Source
  • Operating cash flow: 5446000 USD · 2005-04-01 – 2005-09-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: 10997000 USD · 2005-04-01 – 2006-03-31 Source
  • Operating cash flow: 6714000 USD · 2005-04-01 – 2005-12-31 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -3981000 USD · 2006-04-01 – 2006-06-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -2253000 USD · 2006-04-01 – 2006-09-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -3981000 USD · 2006-04-01 – 2006-06-30 Source

Capital expenditure

1.93 million USD

2005-10-01 – 2006-09-30

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Capital expenditure: 1233000 USD · 2005-04-01 – 2005-12-31 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 784000 USD · 2005-04-01 – 2005-09-30 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 1683000 USD · 2005-04-01 – 2006-03-31 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 1233000 USD · 2005-04-01 – 2005-12-31 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 291000 USD · 2006-04-01 – 2006-06-30 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 1031000 USD · 2006-04-01 – 2006-09-30 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 291000 USD · 2006-04-01 – 2006-06-30 Source

Free cash flow

1.37 million USD

2005-10-01 – 2006-09-30

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Operating cash flow: 6714000 USD · 2005-04-01 – 2005-12-31 Source
  • Operating cash flow: 5446000 USD · 2005-04-01 – 2005-09-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: 10997000 USD · 2005-04-01 – 2006-03-31 Source
  • Operating cash flow: 6714000 USD · 2005-04-01 – 2005-12-31 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -3981000 USD · 2006-04-01 – 2006-06-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -2253000 USD · 2006-04-01 – 2006-09-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -3981000 USD · 2006-04-01 – 2006-06-30 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 1233000 USD · 2005-04-01 – 2005-12-31 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 784000 USD · 2005-04-01 – 2005-09-30 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 1683000 USD · 2005-04-01 – 2006-03-31 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 1233000 USD · 2005-04-01 – 2005-12-31 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 291000 USD · 2006-04-01 – 2006-06-30 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 1031000 USD · 2006-04-01 – 2006-09-30 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 291000 USD · 2006-04-01 – 2006-06-30 Source

Company performance

Up to ten complete financial years · consolidated figures

Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.

Latest filing recorded: 2006-11-09.

Financial data available through: 2006-03-31.

Coverage by financial measure
  • Revenue: 10 of 11 periods available· newest 2006-03-31
  • Operating income: 10 of 11 periods available· newest 2006-03-31
  • Net income: 10 of 11 periods available· newest 2006-03-31
  • Operating cash flow: 8 of 11 periods available· newest 2006-03-31
  • Capital expenditure: 10 of 11 periods available· newest 2006-03-31
  • Total assets: 10 of 11 periods available· newest 2006-03-31
  • liabilities: No compatible figures in this window
  • Current assets: 10 of 11 periods available· newest 2006-03-31
  • Current liabilities: 10 of 11 periods available· newest 2006-03-31
  • Cash and cash equivalents: 10 of 11 periods available· newest 2006-03-31
  • long term debt: No compatible figures in this window
  • shares outstanding: No compatible figures in this window

Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.

What changed year over year

Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.

  • Revenue

    -6.3%

    Prior period

    USD 142.17 million

    –

    Current period

    USD 133.16 million

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    133156000 − 142169000 = -9013000 USD

    142169000 USD · 2004-04-01 – 2005-03-31

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    133156000 USD · 2005-04-01 – 2006-03-31

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

  • Net income

    +USD 14.25 million

    Prior period

    −USD 6.07 million

    –

    Current period

    USD 8.18 million

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    8180000 − -6065000 = 14245000 USD

    -6065000 USD · 2004-04-01 – 2005-03-31

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    8180000 USD · 2005-04-01 – 2006-03-31

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

  • Operating cash flow

    +744.6%

    Prior period

    USD 1.3 million

    –

    Current period

    USD 11 million

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    10997000 − 1302000 = 9695000 USD

    1302000 USD · 2004-04-01 – 2005-03-31

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    10997000 USD · 2005-04-01 – 2006-03-31

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

  • Capital expenditure

    -50.4%

    Prior period

    USD 3.39 million

    –

    Current period

    USD 1.68 million

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    1683000 − 3394000 = -1711000 USD

    3394000 USD · 2004-04-01 – 2005-03-31

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    1683000 USD · 2005-04-01 – 2006-03-31

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Where revenue goes

How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.

2006 2005-04-01 – 2006-03-31

  • Revenue USD 133.16 million 100% of revenue
  • Cost of revenue USD 53.91 million 40% of revenue
  • Operating expenses USD 71.75 million 54% of revenue
  • Operating income USD 7.49 million 5.6% of revenue
  • Tax, interest and other Derived −USD 691,000 −0.5% of revenue
  • Net income USD 8.18 million 6.1% of revenue

Cash

  • Operating cash flow USD 11 million 8.3% of revenue
  • Capital expenditure USD 1.68 million 1.3% of revenue
  • Free cash flow Derived USD 9.31 million 7% of revenue

Share of revenue by period

  • Net income
  • Tax, interest and other
  • Operating costs
  • 1996 Net loss: net income was −0.6% of revenue.
  • 1997 94%
  • 1998 92%
  • 1999 Operating loss: operating costs were 102% of revenue.
  • 2000 Operating loss: operating costs were 147% of revenue.
  • 2001 Operating loss: operating costs were 107% of revenue.
  • 2002 Operating loss: operating costs were 133% of revenue.
  • 2004 Operating loss: operating costs were 107% of revenue.
  • 2005 Operating loss: operating costs were 104% of revenue.
  • 2006 Net income was higher than operating income, so the split is not drawn.
Values and sources
Revenue breakdown by annual reporting period
PeriodRevenueOperating costsOperating incomeTax, interest and otherNet incomeFree cash flowSource
1996 1996-01-01 – 1996-12-31143038000 128477000 Derived 14561000 15436000 Derived -875000 Unavailable
Source
1997 1997-01-01 – 1997-12-31177034000 166881000 Derived 10153000 9163000 Derived 990000 Unavailable
Source
1998 1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31195477000 180676000 Derived 14801000 1386000 Derived 13415000 17594000 Derived
Source
1999 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31178505000 181663000 Derived -3158000 -26995000 Derived 23837000 12423000 Derived
Source
2000 2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31145689000 214842000 Derived -69153000 -10378000 Derived -58775000 -34675000 Derived
Source
2001 2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31176014000 188466000 Derived -12452000 -2376000 Derived -10076000 6412000 Derived
Source
2002 2002-01-01 – 2002-12-31117165000 156189000 Derived -39024000 -5247000 Derived -33777000 -17504000 Derived
Source
2004 2003-04-01 – 2004-03-31146386000 157170000 Derived -10784000 1177000 Derived -11961000 -7512000 Derived
Source
2005 2004-04-01 – 2005-03-31142169000 147837000 Derived -5668000 397000 Derived -6065000 -2092000 Derived
Source
2006 2005-04-01 – 2006-03-31133156000 125667000 Derived 7489000 -691000 Derived 8180000 9314000 Derived
Source

Amounts are exact, in USD.

Growth

Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.

Revenue

Revenue reported for each complete financial period.

USD 133.2M 2006
Revenue historyRevenue reported for each complete financial period. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.211.1M158.3M105.6M52.8M0.0199620012006
Values and sources
Revenue values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(USD)Source evidence
1996Revenue143038000
1997Revenue177034000
1998Revenue195477000
1999Revenue178505000
2000Revenue145689000
2001Revenue176014000
2002Revenue117165000
2004Revenue146386000
2005Revenue142169000
2006Revenue133156000

Revenue growth

Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.

-6.3% 2006
Revenue growth historyChange in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.28%12%-5%-21%-38%199620012006
Values and sources
Revenue growth values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
1996Year over yearNo prior comparable period
1997Year over year23.8%
1998Year over year10.4%
1999Year over year-8.7%
2000Year over year-18.4%
2001Year over year20.8%
2002Year over year-33.4%
2004Year over yearNo prior comparable period
2005Year over year-2.9%
2006Year over year-6.3%

Profit and cash

How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.

Profit margins

Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.

Operating margin 5.6% 2006
Net margin 6.1% 2006
Free cash flow margin 7% 2006
Profit margins historyOperating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.18%1%-17%-35%-52%199620012006
  • Operating margin
  • Net margin
  • Free cash flow margin
Values and sources
Profit margins values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
1996Operating margin10.2%
1997Operating margin5.7%
1998Operating margin7.6%
1999Operating margin-1.8%
2000Operating margin-47.5%
2001Operating margin-7.1%
2002Operating margin-33.3%
2004Operating margin-7.4%
2005Operating margin-4%
2006Operating margin5.6%
1996Net margin-0.6%
1997Net margin0.6%
1998Net margin6.9%
1999Net margin13.4%
2000Net margin-40.3%
2001Net margin-5.7%
2002Net margin-28.8%
2004Net margin-8.2%
2005Net margin-4.3%
2006Net margin6.1%
1996Free cash flow marginNot reported
1997Free cash flow marginNot reported
1998Free cash flow margin9%
1999Free cash flow margin7%
2000Free cash flow margin-23.8%
2001Free cash flow margin3.6%
2002Free cash flow margin-14.9%
2004Free cash flow margin-5.1%
2005Free cash flow margin-1.5%
2006Free cash flow margin7%

Operating cash flow

Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.

USD 11M 2006
Operating cash flow historyCash generated by the company’s normal business operations. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.27.7M14.3M841.5K-12.6M-26.0M199620012006
Values and sources
Operating cash flow values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(USD)Source evidence
1996Operating cash flowNot reportedNo source recorded
1997Operating cash flowNot reportedNo source recorded
1998Operating cash flow24012000
1999Operating cash flow18825000
2000Operating cash flow-22329000
2001Operating cash flow13879000
2002Operating cash flow-12971000
2004Operating cash flow-3354000
2005Operating cash flow1302000
2006Operating cash flow10997000

Free cash flow

Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.

USD 9.3M 2006
Free cash flow historyOperating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.21.8M6.6M-8.5M-23.7M-38.9M199620012006
Values and sources
Free cash flow values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(USD)Source evidence
1996Free cash flowUnavailable
1997Free cash flowUnavailable
1998Free cash flow17594000
1999Free cash flow12423000
2000Free cash flow-34675000
2001Free cash flow6412000
2002Free cash flow-17504000
2004Free cash flow-7512000
2005Free cash flow-2092000
2006Free cash flow9314000

Balance sheet

Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.

Liabilities to assets

Total liabilities as a share of total assets.

Not enough comparable data to show this history.
Values and sources
Liabilities to assets values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
1996-12-31Liabilities / assetsNot reported
1997-12-31Liabilities / assetsNot reported
1998-12-31Liabilities / assetsNot reported
1999-12-31Liabilities / assetsNot reported
2000-12-31Liabilities / assetsNot reported
2001-12-31Liabilities / assetsNot reported
2002-12-31Liabilities / assetsNot reported
2004-03-31Liabilities / assetsNot reported
2005-03-31Liabilities / assetsNot reported
2006-03-31Liabilities / assetsNot reported

Current assets to current liabilities

Current assets divided by current liabilities.

1.31× 2006
Current assets to current liabilities historyCurrent assets divided by current liabilities. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.3.13×2.35×1.57×0.78×0.00×199620012006
Values and sources
Current assets to current liabilities values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
1996Current assets / current liabilities1.73×
1997Current assets / current liabilities1.57×
1998Current assets / current liabilities1.91×
1999Current assets / current liabilities2.9×
2000Current assets / current liabilities1.61×
2001Current assets / current liabilities1.61×
2002Current assets / current liabilities1.23×
2004Current assets / current liabilities1.03×
2005Current assets / current liabilities1.06×
2006Current assets / current liabilities1.31×

Cash generation

Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.

Cash generation by annual reporting period
PeriodNet incomeOperating cash flowCapital expenditureFree cash flow
1996 1996-01-01 – 1996-12-31
−USD 875,000
Exact value

Exact value: -875000 USD

1996-01-01 – 1996-12-31: -875000 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
USD 6.98 million
Exact value

Exact value: 6982000 USD

1996-01-01 – 1996-12-31: 6982000 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Operating cash flow is unavailable for this period.

1997 1997-01-01 – 1997-12-31
USD 990,000
Exact value

Exact value: 990000 USD

1997-01-01 – 1997-12-31: 990000 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
USD 8.9 million
Exact value

Exact value: 8901000 USD

1997-01-01 – 1997-12-31: 8901000 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Operating cash flow is unavailable for this period.

1998 1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31
USD 13.42 million
Exact value

Exact value: 13415000 USD

1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31: 13415000 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 24.01 million
Exact value

Exact value: 24012000 USD

1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31: 24012000 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 6.42 million
Exact value

Exact value: 6418000 USD

1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31: 6418000 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 17.59 million
Calculation and evidence

24012000 − 6418000 USD

Exact free cash flow: 17594000 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

1999 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31
USD 23.84 million
Exact value

Exact value: 23837000 USD

1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31: 23837000 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 18.83 million
Exact value

Exact value: 18825000 USD

1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31: 18825000 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 6.4 million
Exact value

Exact value: 6402000 USD

1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31: 6402000 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 12.42 million
Calculation and evidence

18825000 − 6402000 USD

Exact free cash flow: 12423000 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2000 2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31
−USD 58.78 million
Exact value

Exact value: -58775000 USD

2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31: -58775000 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 22.33 million
Exact value

Exact value: -22329000 USD

2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31: -22329000 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 12.35 million
Exact value

Exact value: 12346000 USD

2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31: 12346000 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 34.68 million
Calculation and evidence

-22329000 − 12346000 USD

Exact free cash flow: -34675000 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2001 2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31
−USD 10.08 million
Exact value

Exact value: -10076000 USD

2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31: -10076000 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 13.88 million
Exact value

Exact value: 13879000 USD

2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31: 13879000 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 7.47 million
Exact value

Exact value: 7467000 USD

2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31: 7467000 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 6.41 million
Calculation and evidence

13879000 − 7467000 USD

Exact free cash flow: 6412000 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2002 2002-01-01 – 2002-12-31
−USD 33.78 million
Exact value

Exact value: -33777000 USD

2002-01-01 – 2002-12-31: -33777000 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 12.97 million
Exact value

Exact value: -12971000 USD

2002-01-01 – 2002-12-31: -12971000 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 4.53 million
Exact value

Exact value: 4533000 USD

2002-01-01 – 2002-12-31: 4533000 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 17.5 million
Calculation and evidence

-12971000 − 4533000 USD

Exact free cash flow: -17504000 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2004 2003-04-01 – 2004-03-31
−USD 11.96 million
Exact value

Exact value: -11961000 USD

2003-04-01 – 2004-03-31: -11961000 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 3.35 million
Exact value

Exact value: -3354000 USD

2003-04-01 – 2004-03-31: -3354000 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 4.16 million
Exact value

Exact value: 4158000 USD

2003-04-01 – 2004-03-31: 4158000 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 7.51 million
Calculation and evidence

-3354000 − 4158000 USD

Exact free cash flow: -7512000 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2005 2004-04-01 – 2005-03-31
−USD 6.07 million
Exact value

Exact value: -6065000 USD

2004-04-01 – 2005-03-31: -6065000 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 1.3 million
Exact value

Exact value: 1302000 USD

2004-04-01 – 2005-03-31: 1302000 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 3.39 million
Exact value

Exact value: 3394000 USD

2004-04-01 – 2005-03-31: 3394000 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 2.09 million
Calculation and evidence

1302000 − 3394000 USD

Exact free cash flow: -2092000 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2006 2005-04-01 – 2006-03-31
USD 8.18 million
Exact value

Exact value: 8180000 USD

2005-04-01 – 2006-03-31: 8180000 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 11 million
Exact value

Exact value: 10997000 USD

2005-04-01 – 2006-03-31: 10997000 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 1.68 million
Exact value

Exact value: 1683000 USD

2005-04-01 – 2006-03-31: 1683000 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 9.31 million
Calculation and evidence

10997000 − 1683000 USD

Exact free cash flow: 9314000 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.

Dataset coverage and company identifiers

Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.

49 filings · 0 latest values · 0 originally reported values

Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.

Identifiers: 0001041333, 1041333, edgar:1041333

Also known as INDUS INTERNATIONAL