Revenue
40.9 million USD
2010-12-31 · USD
59 filing records in this dataset, filed from 1997-12-22 to 2011-03-28. Explore the available filing history and original sources.
40.9 million USD
2010-12-31 · USD
63.69%
2010-12-31 · %
41.1 million USD
2010-12-31 · USD
124693000 USD
The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.
158 million USD
2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31
66.9 million USD
2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31
109 million USD
2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2011-03-28.
Financial data available through: 2010-12-31.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 156.64 million
–
Current period
USD 157.28 million
–
157276000 − 156640000 = 636000 USD
156640000 USD · 2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source157276000 USD · 2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 5.32 million
–
Current period
USD 66.92 million
–
66917000 − 5316000 = 61601000 USD
5316000 USD · 2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source66917000 USD · 2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 87.9 million
–
Current period
USD 109.29 million
–
109288000 − 87900000 = 21388000 USD
87900000 USD · 2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source109288000 USD · 2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Comparable inputs unavailable for: Capital expenditure.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2001 2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31 | 67141000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | 18377000 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2002 2002-01-01 – 2002-12-31 | 110139000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | 30266000 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2003 2003-01-01 – 2003-12-31 | 127424000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | 33820000 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2004 2004-01-01 – 2004-12-31 | 127771000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | 38940000 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2005 2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31 | 131910000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | 47249000 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2006 2006-01-01 – 2006-12-31 | 133382000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | 69618000 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2007 2007-01-01 – 2007-12-31 | 160546000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | 64390000 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2008 2008-01-01 – 2008-12-31 | 149854000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | 45164000 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2009 2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31 | 156640000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | 5316000 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2010 2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31 | 157276000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | 66917000 | Unavailable | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2001 | Revenue | 67141000 |
|
| 2002 | Revenue | 110139000 |
|
| 2003 | Revenue | 127424000 |
|
| 2004 | Revenue | 127771000 |
|
| 2005 | Revenue | 131910000 |
|
| 2006 | Revenue | 133382000 |
|
| 2007 | Revenue | 160546000 |
|
| 2008 | Revenue | 149854000 |
|
| 2009 | Revenue | 156640000 |
|
| 2010 | Revenue | 157276000 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2001 | Year over year | 57.8% |
|
| 2002 | Year over year | 64% |
|
| 2003 | Year over year | 15.7% |
|
| 2004 | Year over year | 0.3% |
|
| 2005 | Year over year | 3.2% |
|
| 2006 | Year over year | 1.1% |
|
| 2007 | Year over year | 20.4% |
|
| 2008 | Year over year | -6.7% |
|
| 2009 | Year over year | 4.5% |
|
| 2010 | Year over year | 0.4% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2001-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2002-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2003-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2004-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2005-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2006-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2007-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2008-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2009-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2010-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2001 | Net margin | 27.4% |
|
| 2002 | Net margin | 27.5% |
|
| 2003 | Net margin | 26.5% |
|
| 2004 | Net margin | 30.5% |
|
| 2005 | Net margin | 35.8% |
|
| 2006 | Net margin | 52.2% |
|
| 2007 | Net margin | 40.1% |
|
| 2008 | Net margin | 30.1% |
|
| 2009 | Net margin | 3.4% |
|
| 2010 | Net margin | 42.5% |
|
| 2001 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2002 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2003 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2004 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2005 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2006 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2007 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2008 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2009 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2010 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2001 | Operating cash flow | 53275000 |
|
| 2002 | Operating cash flow | 60569000 |
|
| 2003 | Operating cash flow | 59410000 |
|
| 2004 | Operating cash flow | 70590000 |
|
| 2005 | Operating cash flow | 70895000 |
|
| 2006 | Operating cash flow | 102232000 |
|
| 2007 | Operating cash flow | 89730000 |
|
| 2008 | Operating cash flow | 110697000 |
|
| 2009 | Operating cash flow | 87900000 |
|
| 2010 | Operating cash flow | 109288000 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2001 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2002 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2003 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2004 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2005 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2006 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2007 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2008 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2009 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2010 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2001 | Liabilities / assets | 46.9% |
|
| 2002 | Liabilities / assets | 56% |
|
| 2003 | Liabilities / assets | 57.4% |
|
| 2004 | Liabilities / assets | 57.4% |
|
| 2005 | Liabilities / assets | 56.2% |
|
| 2006 | Liabilities / assets | 53.6% |
|
| 2007 | Liabilities / assets | 54.5% |
|
| 2008 | Liabilities / assets | 54.6% |
|
| 2009 | Liabilities / assets | 57.2% |
|
| 2010 | Liabilities / assets | 53.5% |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2001-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2002-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2003-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2004-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2005-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2006-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2007-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2008-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2009-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2010-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2001 2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31 | USD 18.38 million Exact valueExact value: 18377000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 53.28 million Exact valueExact value: 53275000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2002 2002-01-01 – 2002-12-31 | USD 30.27 million Exact valueExact value: 30266000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 60.57 million Exact valueExact value: 60569000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2003 2003-01-01 – 2003-12-31 | USD 33.82 million Exact valueExact value: 33820000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 59.41 million Exact valueExact value: 59410000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2004 2004-01-01 – 2004-12-31 | USD 38.94 million Exact valueExact value: 38940000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 70.59 million Exact valueExact value: 70590000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2005 2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31 | USD 47.25 million Exact valueExact value: 47249000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 70.9 million Exact valueExact value: 70895000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2006 2006-01-01 – 2006-12-31 | USD 69.62 million Exact valueExact value: 69618000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 102.23 million Exact valueExact value: 102232000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2007 2007-01-01 – 2007-12-31 | USD 64.39 million Exact valueExact value: 64390000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 89.73 million Exact valueExact value: 89730000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2008 2008-01-01 – 2008-12-31 | USD 45.16 million Exact valueExact value: 45164000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 110.7 million Exact valueExact value: 110697000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2009 2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31 | USD 5.32 million Exact valueExact value: 5316000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 87.9 million Exact valueExact value: 87900000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2010 2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31 | USD 66.92 million Exact valueExact value: 66917000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 109.29 million Exact valueExact value: 109288000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
59 filings · 0 latest values · 0 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0001041326, 1041326, edgar:1041326