PASSPORT BRANDS, INC

EDGAR

52 filing records in this dataset, filed from 1998-03-27 to 2008-08-19. Explore the available filing history and original sources.

Watchlist

Latest quarter

Revenue

5.46 million USD

2008-03-31 · USD

Exact inputs and evidence

Operating margin

-62.27%

2008-03-31 · %

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Operating Income: -3401648 USD Source
  • Revenue: 5462698 USD Source

Operating cash flow

-2.76 million USD

2008-03-31 · USD

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Operating Cash Flow: -2762101 USD Source

Free cash flow

-3.1 million USD

2008-03-31 · USD

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Operating Cash Flow: -2762101 USD Source
  • Capital Expenditure: 335546 USD Source
Cash and cash equivalents
68.2 thousand USD Source
Exact value

68231 USD

Long-term debt including current maturities
0 USD Source
Exact value

0 USD

Shares outstanding
Not available

Trailing twelve months

The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.

Revenue

28.5 million USD

2007-04-01 – 2008-03-31

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Revenue: 8495835 USD · 2007-04-01 – 2007-06-30 Source
  • Revenue: 9142571 USD · 2007-07-01 – 2007-09-30 Source
  • Revenue: 37213730 USD · 2007-01-01 – 2007-12-31 Source
  • Revenue: 31832243 USD · 2007-01-01 – 2007-09-30 Source
  • Revenue: 5462698 USD · 2008-01-01 – 2008-03-31 Source

Net income

-16.9 million USD

2007-04-01 – 2008-03-31

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Net income: -3379037 USD · 2007-04-01 – 2007-06-30 Source
  • Net income: -5219148 USD · 2007-07-01 – 2007-09-30 Source
  • Net income: -15643435 USD · 2007-01-01 – 2007-12-31 Source
  • Net income: -10705024 USD · 2007-01-01 – 2007-09-30 Source
  • Net income: -3363102 USD · 2008-01-01 – 2008-03-31 Source

Operating cash flow

-1.83 million USD

2007-04-01 – 2008-03-31

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Operating cash flow: 5555141 USD · 2007-01-01 – 2007-06-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: 3451173 USD · 2007-01-01 – 2007-03-31 Source
  • Operating cash flow: 3904453 USD · 2007-01-01 – 2007-09-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: 5555141 USD · 2007-01-01 – 2007-06-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: 4387540 USD · 2007-01-01 – 2007-12-31 Source
  • Operating cash flow: 3904453 USD · 2007-01-01 – 2007-09-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -2762101 USD · 2008-01-01 – 2008-03-31 Source

Capital expenditure

534 thousand USD

2007-04-01 – 2008-03-31

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Capital expenditure: 245691 USD · 2007-01-01 – 2007-06-30 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 225513 USD · 2007-01-01 – 2007-03-31 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 257671 USD · 2007-01-01 – 2007-09-30 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 245691 USD · 2007-01-01 – 2007-06-30 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 424152 USD · 2007-01-01 – 2007-12-31 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 257671 USD · 2007-01-01 – 2007-09-30 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 335546 USD · 2008-01-01 – 2008-03-31 Source

Free cash flow

-2.36 million USD

2007-04-01 – 2008-03-31

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Operating cash flow: 5555141 USD · 2007-01-01 – 2007-06-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: 3451173 USD · 2007-01-01 – 2007-03-31 Source
  • Operating cash flow: 3904453 USD · 2007-01-01 – 2007-09-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: 5555141 USD · 2007-01-01 – 2007-06-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: 4387540 USD · 2007-01-01 – 2007-12-31 Source
  • Operating cash flow: 3904453 USD · 2007-01-01 – 2007-09-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -2762101 USD · 2008-01-01 – 2008-03-31 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 245691 USD · 2007-01-01 – 2007-06-30 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 225513 USD · 2007-01-01 – 2007-03-31 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 257671 USD · 2007-01-01 – 2007-09-30 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 245691 USD · 2007-01-01 – 2007-06-30 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 424152 USD · 2007-01-01 – 2007-12-31 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 257671 USD · 2007-01-01 – 2007-09-30 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 335546 USD · 2008-01-01 – 2008-03-31 Source

Company performance

Up to ten complete financial years · consolidated figures

Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.

Latest filing recorded: 2008-08-19.

Financial data available through: 2007-12-31.

Coverage by financial measure
  • Revenue: 11 of 11 periods available· newest 2007-12-31
  • Operating income: 11 of 11 periods available· newest 2007-12-31
  • Net income: 11 of 11 periods available· newest 2007-12-31
  • Operating cash flow: 11 of 11 periods available· newest 2007-12-31
  • Capital expenditure: 11 of 11 periods available· newest 2007-12-31
  • Total assets: 10 of 11 periods available· newest 2006-12-31
  • Total liabilities: 2 of 11 periods available· newest 2007-12-31
  • Current assets: 11 of 11 periods available· newest 2007-12-31
  • Current liabilities: 11 of 11 periods available· newest 2007-12-31
  • Cash and cash equivalents: 11 of 11 periods available· newest 2007-12-31
  • Long-term debt including current maturities: 3 of 11 periods available· newest 1999-12-31
  • shares outstanding: No compatible figures in this window

Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.

What changed year over year

Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.

  • Revenue

    -54.7%

    Prior period

    USD 82.24 million

    –

    Current period

    USD 37.21 million

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    37213730 − 82235994 = -45022264 USD

    82235994 USD · 2006-01-01 – 2006-12-31

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    37213730 USD · 2007-01-01 – 2007-12-31

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

  • Net income

    -700.1%

    Prior period

    USD 2.61 million

    –

    Current period

    −USD 15.64 million

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    -15643435 − 2606932 = -18250367 USD

    2606932 USD · 2006-01-01 – 2006-12-31

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    -15643435 USD · 2007-01-01 – 2007-12-31

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

  • Operating cash flow

    +14,155.4%

    Prior period

    USD 30,778

    –

    Current period

    USD 4.39 million

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    4387540 − 30778 = 4356762 USD

    30778 USD · 2006-01-01 – 2006-12-31

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    4387540 USD · 2007-01-01 – 2007-12-31

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

  • Capital expenditure

    -57.1%

    Prior period

    USD 989,348

    –

    Current period

    USD 424,152

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    424152 − 989348 = -565196 USD

    989348 USD · 2006-01-01 – 2006-12-31

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    424152 USD · 2007-01-01 – 2007-12-31

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Where revenue goes

How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.

2007 2007-01-01 – 2007-12-31

  • Revenue USD 37.21 million 100% of revenue
  • Cost of revenue USD 26.55 million 71% of revenue
  • Operating expenses USD 26.06 million 70% of revenue
  • Operating income −USD 15.39 million −41% of revenue
  • Tax, interest and other Derived USD 249,669 0.7% of revenue
  • Net income −USD 15.64 million −42% of revenue

Cash

  • Operating cash flow USD 4.39 million 12% of revenue
  • Capital expenditure USD 424,152 1.1% of revenue
  • Free cash flow Derived USD 3.96 million 11% of revenue

Share of revenue by period

  • Net income
  • Tax, interest and other
  • Operating costs
  • 1998 Operating loss: operating costs were 113% of revenue.
  • 1999 Operating loss: operating costs were 110% of revenue.
  • 2000 Operating loss: operating costs were 114% of revenue.
  • 2001 Operating loss: operating costs were 101% of revenue.
  • 2002 Operating loss: operating costs were 107% of revenue.
  • 2003 Operating loss: operating costs were 101% of revenue.
  • 2004 Net income was higher than operating income, so the split is not drawn.
  • 2005 Net income was higher than operating income, so the split is not drawn.
  • 2006 93%
  • 2007 Operating loss: operating costs were 141% of revenue.
Values and sources
Revenue breakdown by annual reporting period
PeriodRevenueOperating costsOperating incomeTax, interest and otherNet incomeFree cash flowSource
1998 1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31113720799 128088318 Derived -14367519 2425030 Derived -16792549 -10782886 Derived
Source
1999 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-3183462775 91556984 Derived -8094209 2118173 Derived -10212382 -326321 Derived
Source
2000 2000-01-01 – 2000-12-3195861375 109456204 Derived -13594829 1652501 Derived -15247330 -5225487 Derived
Source
2001 2001-01-01 – 2001-12-3182311654 83038146 Derived -726492 3947690 Derived -4674182 8334122 Derived
Source
2002 2002-01-01 – 2002-12-3163521197 67788165 Derived -4266968 695631 Derived -4962599 -5128365 Derived
Source
2003 2003-01-01 – 2003-12-3164304688 65114830 Derived -810142 884624 Derived -1694766 1148110 Derived
Source
2004 2004-01-01 – 2004-12-3180649394 74826142 Derived 5823252 -342127 Derived 6165379 4349377 Derived
Source
2005 2005-01-01 – 2005-12-3183288935 77620042 Derived 5668893 -742356 Derived 6411249 1417929 Derived
Source
2006 2006-01-01 – 2006-12-3182235994 76193742 Derived 6042252 3435320 Derived 2606932 -958570 Derived
Source
2007 2007-01-01 – 2007-12-3137213730 52607496 Derived -15393766 249669 Derived -15643435 3963388 Derived
Source

Amounts are exact, in USD.

Growth

Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.

Revenue

Revenue reported for each complete financial period.

USD 37.2M 2007
Revenue historyRevenue reported for each complete financial period. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.122.8M92.1M61.4M30.7M0.0199820032007
Values and sources
Revenue values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(USD)Source evidence
1998Revenue113720799
1999Revenue83462775
2000Revenue95861375
2001Revenue82311654
2002Revenue63521197
2003Revenue64304688
2004Revenue80649394
2005Revenue83288935
2006Revenue82235994
2007Revenue37213730

Revenue growth

Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.

-54.7% 2007
Revenue growth historyChange in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.32%9%-15%-38%-61%199820032007
Values and sources
Revenue growth values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
1998Year over year-29.6%
1999Year over year-26.6%
2000Year over year14.9%
2001Year over year-14.1%
2002Year over year-22.8%
2003Year over year1.2%
2004Year over year25.4%
2005Year over year3.3%
2006Year over year-1.3%
2007Year over year-54.7%

Profit and cash

How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.

Profit margins

Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.

Operating margin -41.4% 2007
Net margin -42% 2007
Free cash flow margin 10.7% 2007
Profit margins historyOperating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.15%-0%-16%-31%-46%199820032007
  • Operating margin
  • Net margin
  • Free cash flow margin
Values and sources
Profit margins values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
1998Operating margin-12.6%
1999Operating margin-9.7%
2000Operating margin-14.2%
2001Operating margin-0.9%
2002Operating margin-6.7%
2003Operating margin-1.3%
2004Operating margin7.2%
2005Operating margin6.8%
2006Operating margin7.3%
2007Operating margin-41.4%
1998Net margin-14.8%
1999Net margin-12.2%
2000Net margin-15.9%
2001Net margin-5.7%
2002Net margin-7.8%
2003Net margin-2.6%
2004Net margin7.6%
2005Net margin7.7%
2006Net margin3.2%
2007Net margin-42%
1998Free cash flow margin-9.5%
1999Free cash flow margin-0.4%
2000Free cash flow margin-5.5%
2001Free cash flow margin10.1%
2002Free cash flow margin-8.1%
2003Free cash flow margin1.8%
2004Free cash flow margin5.4%
2005Free cash flow margin1.7%
2006Free cash flow margin-1.2%
2007Free cash flow margin10.7%

Operating cash flow

Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.

USD 4.4M 2007
Operating cash flow historyCash generated by the company’s normal business operations. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.10.1M4.9M-308.1K-5.5M-10.7M199820032007
Values and sources
Operating cash flow values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(USD)Source evidence
1998Operating cash flow-9258762
1999Operating cash flow440711
2000Operating cash flow-4157179
2001Operating cash flow8642486
2002Operating cash flow-5024485
2003Operating cash flow1329152
2004Operating cash flow6207866
2005Operating cash flow2709019
2006Operating cash flow30778
2007Operating cash flow4387540

Free cash flow

Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.

USD 4M 2007
Free cash flow historyOperating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.9.9M4.3M-1.2M-6.8M-12.3M199820032007
Values and sources
Free cash flow values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(USD)Source evidence
1998Free cash flow-10782886
1999Free cash flow-326321
2000Free cash flow-5225487
2001Free cash flow8334122
2002Free cash flow-5128365
2003Free cash flow1148110
2004Free cash flow4349377
2005Free cash flow1417929
2006Free cash flow-958570
2007Free cash flow3963388

Balance sheet

Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.

Liabilities to assets

Total liabilities as a share of total assets.

40.8% 2006
Liabilities to assets historyTotal liabilities as a share of total assets. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.44%33%22%11%0%1998-12-312003-12-312007
Values and sources
Liabilities to assets values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
1998-12-31Liabilities / assetsNot reported
1999-12-31Liabilities / assetsNot reported
2000-12-31Liabilities / assetsNot reported
2001-12-31Liabilities / assetsNot reported
2002-12-31Liabilities / assetsNot reported
2003-12-31Liabilities / assetsNot reported
2004-12-31Liabilities / assetsNot reported
2005-12-31Liabilities / assetsNot reported
2006Liabilities / assets40.8%
2007Liabilities / assetsNot reported

Current assets to current liabilities

Current assets divided by current liabilities.

2.04× 2007
Current assets to current liabilities historyCurrent assets divided by current liabilities. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.4.34×3.25×2.17×1.08×0.00×199820032007
Values and sources
Current assets to current liabilities values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
1998Current assets / current liabilities4.01×
1999Current assets / current liabilities3.7×
2000Current assets / current liabilities2.31×
2001Current assets / current liabilities3.46×
2002Current assets / current liabilities1.65×
2003Current assets / current liabilities1.46×
2004Current assets / current liabilities1.69×
2005Current assets / current liabilities2.2×
2006Current assets / current liabilities2.49×
2007Current assets / current liabilities2.04×

Cash generation

Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.

Cash generation by annual reporting period
PeriodNet incomeOperating cash flowCapital expenditureFree cash flow
1998 1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31
−USD 16.79 million
Exact value

Exact value: -16792549 USD

1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31: -16792549 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 9.26 million
Exact value

Exact value: -9258762 USD

1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31: -9258762 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 1.52 million
Exact value

Exact value: 1524124 USD

1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31: 1524124 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 10.78 million
Calculation and evidence

-9258762 − 1524124 USD

Exact free cash flow: -10782886 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

1999 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31
−USD 10.21 million
Exact value

Exact value: -10212382 USD

1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31: -10212382 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 440,711
Exact value

Exact value: 440711 USD

1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31: 440711 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 767,032
Exact value

Exact value: 767032 USD

1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31: 767032 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 326,321
Calculation and evidence

440711 − 767032 USD

Exact free cash flow: -326321 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2000 2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31
−USD 15.25 million
Exact value

Exact value: -15247330 USD

2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31: -15247330 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 4.16 million
Exact value

Exact value: -4157179 USD

2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31: -4157179 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 1.07 million
Exact value

Exact value: 1068308 USD

2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31: 1068308 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 5.23 million
Calculation and evidence

-4157179 − 1068308 USD

Exact free cash flow: -5225487 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2001 2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31
−USD 4.67 million
Exact value

Exact value: -4674182 USD

2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31: -4674182 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 8.64 million
Exact value

Exact value: 8642486 USD

2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31: 8642486 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 308,364
Exact value

Exact value: 308364 USD

2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31: 308364 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 8.33 million
Calculation and evidence

8642486 − 308364 USD

Exact free cash flow: 8334122 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2002 2002-01-01 – 2002-12-31
−USD 4.96 million
Exact value

Exact value: -4962599 USD

2002-01-01 – 2002-12-31: -4962599 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 5.02 million
Exact value

Exact value: -5024485 USD

2002-01-01 – 2002-12-31: -5024485 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 103,880
Exact value

Exact value: 103880 USD

2002-01-01 – 2002-12-31: 103880 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 5.13 million
Calculation and evidence

-5024485 − 103880 USD

Exact free cash flow: -5128365 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2003 2003-01-01 – 2003-12-31
−USD 1.69 million
Exact value

Exact value: -1694766 USD

2003-01-01 – 2003-12-31: -1694766 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 1.33 million
Exact value

Exact value: 1329152 USD

2003-01-01 – 2003-12-31: 1329152 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 181,042
Exact value

Exact value: 181042 USD

2003-01-01 – 2003-12-31: 181042 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 1.15 million
Calculation and evidence

1329152 − 181042 USD

Exact free cash flow: 1148110 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2004 2004-01-01 – 2004-12-31
USD 6.17 million
Exact value

Exact value: 6165379 USD

2004-01-01 – 2004-12-31: 6165379 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 6.21 million
Exact value

Exact value: 6207866 USD

2004-01-01 – 2004-12-31: 6207866 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 1.86 million
Exact value

Exact value: 1858489 USD

2004-01-01 – 2004-12-31: 1858489 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 4.35 million
Calculation and evidence

6207866 − 1858489 USD

Exact free cash flow: 4349377 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2005 2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31
USD 6.41 million
Exact value

Exact value: 6411249 USD

2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31: 6411249 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 2.71 million
Exact value

Exact value: 2709019 USD

2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31: 2709019 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 1.29 million
Exact value

Exact value: 1291090 USD

2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31: 1291090 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 1.42 million
Calculation and evidence

2709019 − 1291090 USD

Exact free cash flow: 1417929 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2006 2006-01-01 – 2006-12-31
USD 2.61 million
Exact value

Exact value: 2606932 USD

2006-01-01 – 2006-12-31: 2606932 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 30,778
Exact value

Exact value: 30778 USD

2006-01-01 – 2006-12-31: 30778 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 989,348
Exact value

Exact value: 989348 USD

2006-01-01 – 2006-12-31: 989348 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 958,570
Calculation and evidence

30778 − 989348 USD

Exact free cash flow: -958570 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2007 2007-01-01 – 2007-12-31
−USD 15.64 million
Exact value

Exact value: -15643435 USD

2007-01-01 – 2007-12-31: -15643435 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 4.39 million
Exact value

Exact value: 4387540 USD

2007-01-01 – 2007-12-31: 4387540 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 424,152
Exact value

Exact value: 424152 USD

2007-01-01 – 2007-12-31: 424152 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 3.96 million
Calculation and evidence

4387540 − 424152 USD

Exact free cash flow: 3963388 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.

Dataset coverage and company identifiers

Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.

52 filings · 0 latest values · 0 originally reported values

Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.

Identifiers: 0001041179, 1041179, edgar:1041179

Also known as IC ISAACS & CO INC