Revenue
5.46 million USD
2008-03-31 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 5462698 USD Source
52 filing records in this dataset, filed from 1998-03-27 to 2008-08-19. Explore the available filing history and original sources.
5.46 million USD
2008-03-31 · USD
-62.27%
2008-03-31 · %
-2.76 million USD
2008-03-31 · USD
-3.1 million USD
2008-03-31 · USD
68231 USD
0 USD
The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.
28.5 million USD
2007-04-01 – 2008-03-31
-16.9 million USD
2007-04-01 – 2008-03-31
-1.83 million USD
2007-04-01 – 2008-03-31
534 thousand USD
2007-04-01 – 2008-03-31
-2.36 million USD
2007-04-01 – 2008-03-31
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2008-08-19.
Financial data available through: 2007-12-31.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 82.24 million
–
Current period
USD 37.21 million
–
37213730 − 82235994 = -45022264 USD
82235994 USD · 2006-01-01 – 2006-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source37213730 USD · 2007-01-01 – 2007-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 2.61 million
–
Current period
−USD 15.64 million
–
-15643435 − 2606932 = -18250367 USD
2606932 USD · 2006-01-01 – 2006-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-15643435 USD · 2007-01-01 – 2007-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 30,778
–
Current period
USD 4.39 million
–
4387540 − 30778 = 4356762 USD
30778 USD · 2006-01-01 – 2006-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source4387540 USD · 2007-01-01 – 2007-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 989,348
–
Current period
USD 424,152
–
424152 − 989348 = -565196 USD
989348 USD · 2006-01-01 – 2006-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source424152 USD · 2007-01-01 – 2007-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1998 1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31 | 113720799 | 128088318 Derived | -14367519 | 2425030 Derived | -16792549 | -10782886 Derived | Source
|
| 1999 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31 | 83462775 | 91556984 Derived | -8094209 | 2118173 Derived | -10212382 | -326321 Derived | Source
|
| 2000 2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31 | 95861375 | 109456204 Derived | -13594829 | 1652501 Derived | -15247330 | -5225487 Derived | Source
|
| 2001 2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31 | 82311654 | 83038146 Derived | -726492 | 3947690 Derived | -4674182 | 8334122 Derived | Source
|
| 2002 2002-01-01 – 2002-12-31 | 63521197 | 67788165 Derived | -4266968 | 695631 Derived | -4962599 | -5128365 Derived | Source
|
| 2003 2003-01-01 – 2003-12-31 | 64304688 | 65114830 Derived | -810142 | 884624 Derived | -1694766 | 1148110 Derived | Source
|
| 2004 2004-01-01 – 2004-12-31 | 80649394 | 74826142 Derived | 5823252 | -342127 Derived | 6165379 | 4349377 Derived | Source
|
| 2005 2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31 | 83288935 | 77620042 Derived | 5668893 | -742356 Derived | 6411249 | 1417929 Derived | Source
|
| 2006 2006-01-01 – 2006-12-31 | 82235994 | 76193742 Derived | 6042252 | 3435320 Derived | 2606932 | -958570 Derived | Source
|
| 2007 2007-01-01 – 2007-12-31 | 37213730 | 52607496 Derived | -15393766 | 249669 Derived | -15643435 | 3963388 Derived | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1998 | Revenue | 113720799 |
|
| 1999 | Revenue | 83462775 |
|
| 2000 | Revenue | 95861375 |
|
| 2001 | Revenue | 82311654 |
|
| 2002 | Revenue | 63521197 |
|
| 2003 | Revenue | 64304688 |
|
| 2004 | Revenue | 80649394 |
|
| 2005 | Revenue | 83288935 |
|
| 2006 | Revenue | 82235994 |
|
| 2007 | Revenue | 37213730 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1998 | Year over year | -29.6% |
|
| 1999 | Year over year | -26.6% |
|
| 2000 | Year over year | 14.9% |
|
| 2001 | Year over year | -14.1% |
|
| 2002 | Year over year | -22.8% |
|
| 2003 | Year over year | 1.2% |
|
| 2004 | Year over year | 25.4% |
|
| 2005 | Year over year | 3.3% |
|
| 2006 | Year over year | -1.3% |
|
| 2007 | Year over year | -54.7% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1998 | Operating margin | -12.6% |
|
| 1999 | Operating margin | -9.7% |
|
| 2000 | Operating margin | -14.2% |
|
| 2001 | Operating margin | -0.9% |
|
| 2002 | Operating margin | -6.7% |
|
| 2003 | Operating margin | -1.3% |
|
| 2004 | Operating margin | 7.2% |
|
| 2005 | Operating margin | 6.8% |
|
| 2006 | Operating margin | 7.3% |
|
| 2007 | Operating margin | -41.4% |
|
| 1998 | Net margin | -14.8% |
|
| 1999 | Net margin | -12.2% |
|
| 2000 | Net margin | -15.9% |
|
| 2001 | Net margin | -5.7% |
|
| 2002 | Net margin | -7.8% |
|
| 2003 | Net margin | -2.6% |
|
| 2004 | Net margin | 7.6% |
|
| 2005 | Net margin | 7.7% |
|
| 2006 | Net margin | 3.2% |
|
| 2007 | Net margin | -42% |
|
| 1998 | Free cash flow margin | -9.5% |
|
| 1999 | Free cash flow margin | -0.4% |
|
| 2000 | Free cash flow margin | -5.5% |
|
| 2001 | Free cash flow margin | 10.1% |
|
| 2002 | Free cash flow margin | -8.1% |
|
| 2003 | Free cash flow margin | 1.8% |
|
| 2004 | Free cash flow margin | 5.4% |
|
| 2005 | Free cash flow margin | 1.7% |
|
| 2006 | Free cash flow margin | -1.2% |
|
| 2007 | Free cash flow margin | 10.7% |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1998 | Operating cash flow | -9258762 |
|
| 1999 | Operating cash flow | 440711 |
|
| 2000 | Operating cash flow | -4157179 |
|
| 2001 | Operating cash flow | 8642486 |
|
| 2002 | Operating cash flow | -5024485 |
|
| 2003 | Operating cash flow | 1329152 |
|
| 2004 | Operating cash flow | 6207866 |
|
| 2005 | Operating cash flow | 2709019 |
|
| 2006 | Operating cash flow | 30778 |
|
| 2007 | Operating cash flow | 4387540 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1998 | Free cash flow | -10782886 |
|
| 1999 | Free cash flow | -326321 |
|
| 2000 | Free cash flow | -5225487 |
|
| 2001 | Free cash flow | 8334122 |
|
| 2002 | Free cash flow | -5128365 |
|
| 2003 | Free cash flow | 1148110 |
|
| 2004 | Free cash flow | 4349377 |
|
| 2005 | Free cash flow | 1417929 |
|
| 2006 | Free cash flow | -958570 |
|
| 2007 | Free cash flow | 3963388 |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1998-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 1999-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2000-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2001-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2002-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2003-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2004-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2005-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2006 | Liabilities / assets | 40.8% |
|
| 2007 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1998 | Current assets / current liabilities | 4.01× |
|
| 1999 | Current assets / current liabilities | 3.7× |
|
| 2000 | Current assets / current liabilities | 2.31× |
|
| 2001 | Current assets / current liabilities | 3.46× |
|
| 2002 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.65× |
|
| 2003 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.46× |
|
| 2004 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.69× |
|
| 2005 | Current assets / current liabilities | 2.2× |
|
| 2006 | Current assets / current liabilities | 2.49× |
|
| 2007 | Current assets / current liabilities | 2.04× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1998 1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31 | −USD 16.79 million Exact valueExact value: -16792549 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 9.26 million Exact valueExact value: -9258762 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.52 million Exact valueExact value: 1524124 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 10.78 million Calculation and evidence-9258762 − 1524124 USD Exact free cash flow: -10782886 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1999 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31 | −USD 10.21 million Exact valueExact value: -10212382 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 440,711 Exact valueExact value: 440711 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 767,032 Exact valueExact value: 767032 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 326,321 Calculation and evidence440711 − 767032 USD Exact free cash flow: -326321 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2000 2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31 | −USD 15.25 million Exact valueExact value: -15247330 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 4.16 million Exact valueExact value: -4157179 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.07 million Exact valueExact value: 1068308 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 5.23 million Calculation and evidence-4157179 − 1068308 USD Exact free cash flow: -5225487 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2001 2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31 | −USD 4.67 million Exact valueExact value: -4674182 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 8.64 million Exact valueExact value: 8642486 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 308,364 Exact valueExact value: 308364 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 8.33 million Calculation and evidence8642486 − 308364 USD Exact free cash flow: 8334122 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2002 2002-01-01 – 2002-12-31 | −USD 4.96 million Exact valueExact value: -4962599 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 5.02 million Exact valueExact value: -5024485 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 103,880 Exact valueExact value: 103880 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 5.13 million Calculation and evidence-5024485 − 103880 USD Exact free cash flow: -5128365 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2003 2003-01-01 – 2003-12-31 | −USD 1.69 million Exact valueExact value: -1694766 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.33 million Exact valueExact value: 1329152 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 181,042 Exact valueExact value: 181042 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.15 million Calculation and evidence1329152 − 181042 USD Exact free cash flow: 1148110 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2004 2004-01-01 – 2004-12-31 | USD 6.17 million Exact valueExact value: 6165379 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 6.21 million Exact valueExact value: 6207866 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.86 million Exact valueExact value: 1858489 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 4.35 million Calculation and evidence6207866 − 1858489 USD Exact free cash flow: 4349377 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2005 2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31 | USD 6.41 million Exact valueExact value: 6411249 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 2.71 million Exact valueExact value: 2709019 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.29 million Exact valueExact value: 1291090 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.42 million Calculation and evidence2709019 − 1291090 USD Exact free cash flow: 1417929 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2006 2006-01-01 – 2006-12-31 | USD 2.61 million Exact valueExact value: 2606932 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 30,778 Exact valueExact value: 30778 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 989,348 Exact valueExact value: 989348 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 958,570 Calculation and evidence30778 − 989348 USD Exact free cash flow: -958570 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2007 2007-01-01 – 2007-12-31 | −USD 15.64 million Exact valueExact value: -15643435 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 4.39 million Exact valueExact value: 4387540 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 424,152 Exact valueExact value: 424152 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 3.96 million Calculation and evidence4387540 − 424152 USD Exact free cash flow: 3963388 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
52 filings · 0 latest values · 0 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0001041179, 1041179, edgar:1041179
Also known as IC ISAACS & CO INC