YUM! BRANDS, INC.

EDGAR

Annual consolidated revenue for 2025: about USD 8.214B, using the latest reported figures. The previous period, 2024, was about USD 7.549B.

Watchlist

Latest quarter

Revenue

2.17 billion USD

2026 Q2 · USD

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Revenue: 2169000000 USD Source

Operating margin

30.2%

2026 Q2 · %

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Operating Income: 655000000 USD Source
  • Revenue: 2169000000 USD Source

Operating cash flow

507 million USD

2026 Q2 · USD

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Operating Cash Flow: 923000000 USD Source
  • Operating Cash Flow: 416000000 USD Source

Free cash flow

407 million USD

2026 Q2 · USD

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Operating Cash Flow: 923000000 USD Source
  • Operating Cash Flow: 416000000 USD Source
  • Capital Expenditure: 175000000 USD Source
  • Capital Expenditure: 75000000 USD Source
Cash and cash equivalents
674 million USD Source
Exact value

674000000 USD

Long-term debt including current maturities
2.2 billion USD Source
Exact value

2200000000 USD

Shares outstanding
Not available

Trailing twelve months

The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.

Revenue

8.72 billion USD

2025-07-01 – 2026-06-30

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Revenue: 1979000000 USD · 2025-07-01 – 2025-09-30 Source
  • Revenue: 8214000000 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31 Source
  • Revenue: 5699000000 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-09-30 Source
  • Revenue: 2059000000 USD · 2026-01-01 – 2026-03-31 Source
  • Revenue: 2169000000 USD · 2026-04-01 – 2026-06-30 Source

Net income

2.22 billion USD

2025-07-01 – 2026-06-30

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Net income: 397000000 USD · 2025-07-01 – 2025-09-30 Source
  • Net income: 1559000000 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31 Source
  • Net income: 1024000000 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-09-30 Source
  • Net income: 432000000 USD · 2026-01-01 – 2026-03-31 Source
  • Net income: 853000000 USD · 2026-04-01 – 2026-06-30 Source

Operating cash flow

2.08 billion USD

2025-07-01 – 2026-06-30

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Operating cash flow: 1393000000 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-09-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: 850000000 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-06-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: 2010000000 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31 Source
  • Operating cash flow: 1393000000 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-09-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: 416000000 USD · 2026-01-01 – 2026-03-31 Source
  • Operating cash flow: 923000000 USD · 2026-01-01 – 2026-06-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: 416000000 USD · 2026-01-01 – 2026-03-31 Source

Capital expenditure

404 million USD

2025-07-01 – 2026-06-30

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Capital expenditure: 236000000 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-09-30 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 142000000 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-06-30 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 371000000 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 236000000 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-09-30 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 75000000 USD · 2026-01-01 – 2026-03-31 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 175000000 USD · 2026-01-01 – 2026-06-30 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 75000000 USD · 2026-01-01 – 2026-03-31 Source

Free cash flow

1.68 billion USD

2025-07-01 – 2026-06-30

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Operating cash flow: 1393000000 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-09-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: 850000000 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-06-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: 2010000000 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31 Source
  • Operating cash flow: 1393000000 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-09-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: 416000000 USD · 2026-01-01 – 2026-03-31 Source
  • Operating cash flow: 923000000 USD · 2026-01-01 – 2026-06-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: 416000000 USD · 2026-01-01 – 2026-03-31 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 236000000 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-09-30 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 142000000 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-06-30 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 371000000 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 236000000 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-09-30 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 75000000 USD · 2026-01-01 – 2026-03-31 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 175000000 USD · 2026-01-01 – 2026-06-30 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 75000000 USD · 2026-01-01 – 2026-03-31 Source

Company performance

Up to ten complete financial years · consolidated figures

Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.

Latest filing recorded: 2026-08-05.

Financial data available through: 2025-12-31.

Coverage by financial measure
  • Revenue: 11 of 11 periods available· newest 2025-12-31
  • Operating income: 11 of 11 periods available· newest 2025-12-31
  • Net income: 11 of 11 periods available· newest 2025-12-31
  • Operating cash flow: 9 of 11 periods available· newest 2025-12-31
  • Capital expenditure: 9 of 11 periods available· newest 2025-12-31
  • Total assets: 10 of 11 periods available· newest 2025-12-31
  • Total liabilities: 10 of 11 periods available· newest 2025-12-31
  • Current assets: 10 of 11 periods available· newest 2025-12-31
  • Current liabilities: 10 of 11 periods available· newest 2025-12-31
  • Cash and cash equivalents: 10 of 11 periods available· newest 2025-12-31
  • long term debt: No compatible figures in this window
  • shares outstanding: No compatible figures in this window

Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.

What changed year over year

Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.

  • Revenue

    +8.8%

    Prior period

    USD 7.55 billion

    –

    Current period

    USD 8.21 billion

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    8214000000 − 7549000000 = 665000000 USD

    7549000000 USD · 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    8214000000 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

  • Net income

    +4.9%

    Prior period

    USD 1.49 billion

    –

    Current period

    USD 1.56 billion

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    1559000000 − 1486000000 = 73000000 USD

    1486000000 USD · 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    1559000000 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

  • Operating cash flow

    +19%

    Prior period

    USD 1.69 billion

    –

    Current period

    USD 2.01 billion

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    2010000000 − 1689000000 = 321000000 USD

    1689000000 USD · 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    2010000000 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

  • Capital expenditure

    +44.4%

    Prior period

    USD 257 million

    –

    Current period

    USD 371 million

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    371000000 − 257000000 = 114000000 USD

    257000000 USD · 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    371000000 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Where revenue goes

How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.

2025 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31

  • Revenue USD 8.21 billion 100% of revenue
  • Operating costs Derived USD 5.64 billion 69% of revenue
  • Operating income USD 2.57 billion 31% of revenue
  • Tax, interest and other Derived USD 1.02 billion 12% of revenue
  • Net income USD 1.56 billion 19% of revenue

Cash

  • Operating cash flow USD 2.01 billion 24% of revenue
  • Capital expenditure USD 371 million 4.5% of revenue
  • Free cash flow Derived USD 1.64 billion 20% of revenue

Share of revenue by period

  • Net income
  • Tax, interest and other
  • Operating costs
  • 2016 26%74%
  • 2017 23%24%53%
  • 2018 27%13%60%
  • 2019 23%11%66%
  • 2020 16%11%73%
  • 2021 24%68%
  • 2022 19%13%68%
  • 2023 23%10%67%
  • 2024 20%12%68%
  • 2025 19%12%69%
Values and sources
Revenue breakdown by annual reporting period
PeriodRevenueOperating costsOperating incomeTax, interest and otherNet incomeFree cash flowSource
2016 2016-01-01 – 2016-12-316356000000 4674000000 Derived 1682000000 39000000 Derived 1643000000 Unavailable
Source
2017 2017-01-01 – 2017-12-315878000000 3117000000 Derived 2761000000 1421000000 Derived 1340000000 712000000 Derived
Source
2018 2018-01-01 – 2018-12-315688000000 3392000000 Derived 2296000000 754000000 Derived 1542000000 942000000 Derived
Source
2019 2019-01-01 – 2019-12-315597000000 3667000000 Derived 1930000000 636000000 Derived 1294000000 1119000000 Derived
Source
2020 2020-01-01 – 2020-12-315652000000 4149000000 Derived 1503000000 599000000 Derived 904000000 1145000000 Derived
Source
2021 2021-01-01 – 2021-12-316584000000 4445000000 Derived 2139000000 564000000 Derived 1575000000 1476000000 Derived
Source
2022 2022-01-01 – 2022-12-316842000000 4655000000 Derived 2187000000 862000000 Derived 1325000000 1148000000 Derived
Source
2023 2023-01-01 – 2023-12-317076000000 4758000000 Derived 2318000000 721000000 Derived 1597000000 1318000000 Derived
Source
2024 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-317549000000 5146000000 Derived 2403000000 917000000 Derived 1486000000 1432000000 Derived
Source
2025 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-318214000000 5640000000 Derived 2574000000 1015000000 Derived 1559000000 1639000000 Derived
Source

Amounts are exact, in USD.

Growth

Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.

Revenue

Revenue reported for each complete financial period.

USD 8.2B 2025
Revenue historyRevenue reported for each complete financial period. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.8.9B6.7B4.4B2.2B0.0201620212025
Values and sources
Revenue values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(USD)Source evidence
2016Revenue6356000000
2017Revenue5878000000
2018Revenue5688000000
2019Revenue5597000000
2020Revenue5652000000
2021Revenue6584000000
2022Revenue6842000000
2023Revenue7076000000
2024Revenue7549000000
2025Revenue8214000000

Revenue growth

Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.

8.8% 2025
Revenue growth historyChange in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.18.4%11.4%4.5%-2.5%-9.4%201620212025
Values and sources
Revenue growth values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
2016Year over year-1%
2017Year over year-7.5%
2018Year over year-3.2%
2019Year over year-1.6%
2020Year over year1%
2021Year over year16.5%
2022Year over year3.9%
2023Year over year3.4%
2024Year over year6.7%
2025Year over year8.8%

Profit and cash

How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.

Profit margins

Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.

Operating margin 31.3% 2025
Net margin 19% 2025
Free cash flow margin 20% 2025
Profit margins historyOperating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.51%38%25%13%0%2016-12-3120212025
  • Operating margin
  • Net margin
  • Free cash flow margin
Values and sources
Profit margins values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
2016-12-31Operating marginNot reported
2017Operating margin47%
2018Operating margin40.4%
2019Operating margin34.5%
2020Operating margin26.6%
2021Operating margin32.5%
2022Operating margin32%
2023Operating margin32.8%
2024Operating margin31.8%
2025Operating margin31.3%
2016-12-31Net marginNot reported
2017Net margin22.8%
2018Net margin27.1%
2019Net margin23.1%
2020Net margin16%
2021Net margin23.9%
2022Net margin19.4%
2023Net margin22.6%
2024Net margin19.7%
2025Net margin19%
2016Free cash flow marginNot reported
2017Free cash flow margin12.1%
2018Free cash flow margin16.6%
2019Free cash flow margin20%
2020Free cash flow margin20.3%
2021Free cash flow margin22.4%
2022Free cash flow margin16.8%
2023Free cash flow margin18.6%
2024Free cash flow margin19%
2025Free cash flow margin20%

Operating cash flow

Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.

USD 2B 2025
Operating cash flow historyCash generated by the company’s normal business operations. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.2.2B1.6B1.1B542.7M0.0201620212025
Values and sources
Operating cash flow values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(USD)Source evidence
2016Operating cash flowNot reportedNo source recorded
2017Operating cash flow1030000000
2018Operating cash flow1176000000
2019Operating cash flow1315000000
2020Operating cash flow1305000000
2021Operating cash flow1706000000
2022Operating cash flow1427000000
2023Operating cash flow1603000000
2024Operating cash flow1689000000
2025Operating cash flow2010000000

Free cash flow

Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.

USD 1.6B 2025
Free cash flow historyOperating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.1.8B1.3B885.1M442.5M0.0201620212025
Values and sources
Free cash flow values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(USD)Source evidence
2016Free cash flowUnavailableNo source recorded
2017Free cash flow712000000
2018Free cash flow942000000
2019Free cash flow1119000000
2020Free cash flow1145000000
2021Free cash flow1476000000
2022Free cash flow1148000000
2023Free cash flow1318000000
2024Free cash flow1432000000
2025Free cash flow1639000000

Balance sheet

Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.

Liabilities to assets

Total liabilities as a share of total assets.

189.3% 2025
Liabilities to assets historyTotal liabilities as a share of total assets. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.315%236%158%79%0%201620212025
Values and sources
Liabilities to assets values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
2016Liabilities / assets203%
2017Liabilities / assets219.3%
2018Liabilities / assets291.9%
2019Liabilities / assets253.2%
2020Liabilities / assets234.8%
2021Liabilities / assets240.3%
2022Liabilities / assets251.8%
2023Liabilities / assets226.1%
2024Liabilities / assets213.7%
2025Liabilities / assets189.3%

Current assets to current liabilities

Current assets divided by current liabilities.

1.35× 2025
Current assets to current liabilities historyCurrent assets divided by current liabilities. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.1.79×1.34×0.90×0.45×0.00×201620212025
Values and sources
Current assets to current liabilities values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
2016Current assets / current liabilities1.15×
2017Current assets / current liabilities1.66×
2018Current assets / current liabilities0.93×
2019Current assets / current liabilities0.99×
2020Current assets / current liabilities1.01×
2021Current assets / current liabilities1.08×
2022Current assets / current liabilities0.97×
2023Current assets / current liabilities1.26×
2024Current assets / current liabilities1.47×
2025Current assets / current liabilities1.35×

Cash generation

Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.

Cash generation by annual reporting period
PeriodNet incomeOperating cash flowCapital expenditureFree cash flow
2016 2016-01-01 – 2016-12-31
USD 1.64 billion
Exact value

Exact value: 1643000000 USD

2016-01-01 – 2016-12-31: 1643000000 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Operating cash flow + Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

2017 2017-01-01 – 2017-12-31
USD 1.34 billion
Exact value

Exact value: 1340000000 USD

2017-01-01 – 2017-12-31: 1340000000 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 1.03 billion
Exact value

Exact value: 1030000000 USD

2017-01-01 – 2017-12-31: 1030000000 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 318 million
Exact value

Exact value: 318000000 USD

2017-01-01 – 2017-12-31: 318000000 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 712 million
Calculation and evidence

1030000000 − 318000000 USD

Exact free cash flow: 712000000 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2018 2018-01-01 – 2018-12-31
USD 1.54 billion
Exact value

Exact value: 1542000000 USD

2018-01-01 – 2018-12-31: 1542000000 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 1.18 billion
Exact value

Exact value: 1176000000 USD

2018-01-01 – 2018-12-31: 1176000000 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 234 million
Exact value

Exact value: 234000000 USD

2018-01-01 – 2018-12-31: 234000000 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 942 million
Calculation and evidence

1176000000 − 234000000 USD

Exact free cash flow: 942000000 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2019 2019-01-01 – 2019-12-31
USD 1.29 billion
Exact value

Exact value: 1294000000 USD

2019-01-01 – 2019-12-31: 1294000000 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 1.32 billion
Exact value

Exact value: 1315000000 USD

2019-01-01 – 2019-12-31: 1315000000 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 196 million
Exact value

Exact value: 196000000 USD

2019-01-01 – 2019-12-31: 196000000 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 1.12 billion
Calculation and evidence

1315000000 − 196000000 USD

Exact free cash flow: 1119000000 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2020 2020-01-01 – 2020-12-31
USD 904 million
Exact value

Exact value: 904000000 USD

2020-01-01 – 2020-12-31: 904000000 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 1.31 billion
Exact value

Exact value: 1305000000 USD

2020-01-01 – 2020-12-31: 1305000000 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 160 million
Exact value

Exact value: 160000000 USD

2020-01-01 – 2020-12-31: 160000000 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 1.15 billion
Calculation and evidence

1305000000 − 160000000 USD

Exact free cash flow: 1145000000 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2021 2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31
USD 1.58 billion
Exact value

Exact value: 1575000000 USD

2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31: 1575000000 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 1.71 billion
Exact value

Exact value: 1706000000 USD

2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31: 1706000000 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 230 million
Exact value

Exact value: 230000000 USD

2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31: 230000000 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 1.48 billion
Calculation and evidence

1706000000 − 230000000 USD

Exact free cash flow: 1476000000 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2022 2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31
USD 1.33 billion
Exact value

Exact value: 1325000000 USD

2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31: 1325000000 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 1.43 billion
Exact value

Exact value: 1427000000 USD

2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31: 1427000000 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 279 million
Exact value

Exact value: 279000000 USD

2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31: 279000000 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 1.15 billion
Calculation and evidence

1427000000 − 279000000 USD

Exact free cash flow: 1148000000 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2023 2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31
USD 1.6 billion
Exact value

Exact value: 1597000000 USD

2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31: 1597000000 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 1.6 billion
Exact value

Exact value: 1603000000 USD

2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31: 1603000000 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 285 million
Exact value

Exact value: 285000000 USD

2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31: 285000000 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 1.32 billion
Calculation and evidence

1603000000 − 285000000 USD

Exact free cash flow: 1318000000 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2024 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31
USD 1.49 billion
Exact value

Exact value: 1486000000 USD

2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31: 1486000000 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 1.69 billion
Exact value

Exact value: 1689000000 USD

2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31: 1689000000 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 257 million
Exact value

Exact value: 257000000 USD

2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31: 257000000 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 1.43 billion
Calculation and evidence

1689000000 − 257000000 USD

Exact free cash flow: 1432000000 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2025 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31
USD 1.56 billion
Exact value

Exact value: 1559000000 USD

2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31: 1559000000 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 2.01 billion
Exact value

Exact value: 2010000000 USD

2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31: 2010000000 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 371 million
Exact value

Exact value: 371000000 USD

2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31: 371000000 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 1.64 billion
Calculation and evidence

2010000000 − 371000000 USD

Exact free cash flow: 1639000000 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.

Dataset coverage and company identifiers

Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.

138 filings · 21,218 latest values · 21,218 originally reported values

Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.

Identifiers: 0001041061, 1041061, YUM, edgar:1041061

Also known as TRICON GLOBAL RESTAURANTS INC, YUM BRANDS INC, YUM! BRANDS, INC.