INTEGRATED BUSINESS SYSTEMS & SERVICES INC

EDGAR

33 filing records in this dataset, filed from 1998-06-03 to 2005-11-14. Explore the available filing history and original sources.

Watchlist

Latest quarter

Revenue

869 thousand USD

2005-09-30 · USD

Exact inputs and evidence

Operating margin

-22.66%

2005-09-30 · %

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Operating Income: -196852 USD Source
  • Revenue: 868676 USD Source

Operating cash flow

-165 thousand USD

2005-09-30 · USD

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Operating Cash Flow: -657056 USD Source
  • Operating Cash Flow: -491922 USD Source

Free cash flow

-169 thousand USD

2005-09-30 · USD

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Operating Cash Flow: -657056 USD Source
  • Operating Cash Flow: -491922 USD Source
  • Capital Expenditure: 11287 USD Source
  • Capital Expenditure: 7479 USD Source
Cash and cash equivalents
16.3 thousand USD Source
Exact value

16341 USD

Long-term debt including current maturities
Not available
Shares outstanding
Not available

Company performance

Up to ten complete financial years · consolidated figures

Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.

Latest filing recorded: 2005-11-14.

Financial data available through: 2002-12-31.

Financial coverage is incomplete. Newer filings are recorded, but comparable financial figures for those periods are not available here yet.

Coverage by financial measure
  • Revenue: 3 of 11 periods available· newest 2002-12-31
  • Operating income: 3 of 11 periods available· newest 2002-12-31
  • net income: No compatible figures in this window
  • Operating cash flow: 3 of 11 periods available· newest 2002-12-31
  • Capital expenditure: 3 of 11 periods available· newest 2002-12-31
  • Total assets: 3 of 11 periods available· newest 2002-12-31
  • Total liabilities: 3 of 11 periods available· newest 2002-12-31
  • Current assets: 3 of 11 periods available· newest 2002-12-31
  • Current liabilities: 3 of 11 periods available· newest 2002-12-31
  • Cash and cash equivalents: 3 of 11 periods available· newest 2002-12-31
  • long term debt: No compatible figures in this window
  • shares outstanding: No compatible figures in this window

Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.

What changed year over year

Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.

  • Revenue

    -7.4%

    Prior period

    USD 3.66 million

    –

    Current period

    USD 3.39 million

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    3387546 − 3657282 = -269736 USD

    3657282 USD · 2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    3387546 USD · 2002-01-01 – 2002-12-31

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

  • Operating cash flow

    +USD 4.43 million

    Prior period

    −USD 5.22 million

    –

    Current period

    −USD 783,059

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    -783059 − -5217128 = 4434069 USD

    -5217128 USD · 2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    -783059 USD · 2002-01-01 – 2002-12-31

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

  • Capital expenditure

    -99.6%

    Prior period

    USD 155,883

    –

    Current period

    USD 560

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    560 − 155883 = -155323 USD

    155883 USD · 2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    560 USD · 2002-01-01 – 2002-12-31

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Comparable inputs unavailable for: Net income.

Where revenue goes

How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.

2002 2002-01-01 – 2002-12-31

  • Revenue USD 3.39 million 100% of revenue
  • Cost of revenue USD 1.37 million 40% of revenue
  • Operating expenses USD 3.25 million 96% of revenue
  • Operating income −USD 1.23 million −36% of revenue
  • Tax, interest and other Derived Unavailable An input is unavailable.
  • Net income Unavailable An input is unavailable.

Cash

  • Operating cash flow −USD 783,059 −23% of revenue
  • Capital expenditure USD 560 0% of revenue
  • Free cash flow Derived −USD 783,619 −23% of revenue

Share of revenue by period

  • Net income
  • Tax, interest and other
  • Operating costs
  • 2000 Not shown: operating income or net income is not reported.
  • 2001 Not shown: operating income or net income is not reported.
  • 2002 Not shown: operating income or net income is not reported.
Values and sources
Revenue breakdown by annual reporting period
PeriodRevenueOperating costsOperating incomeTax, interest and otherNet incomeFree cash flowSource
2000 2000-01-01 – 2000-12-312382068 6582045 Derived -4199977 UnavailableUnavailable-5686705 Derived
Source
2001 2001-01-01 – 2001-12-313657282 11330500 Derived -7673218 UnavailableUnavailable-5373011 Derived
Source
2002 2002-01-01 – 2002-12-313387546 4619069 Derived -1231523 UnavailableUnavailable-783619 Derived
Source

Amounts are exact, in USD.

Growth

Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.

Revenue

Revenue reported for each complete financial period.

USD 3.4M 2002
Revenue historyRevenue reported for each complete financial period. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.3.9M3.0M2.0M987.5K0.0200020012002
Values and sources
Revenue values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(USD)Source evidence
2000Revenue2382068
2001Revenue3657282
2002Revenue3387546

Revenue growth

Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.

-7.4% 2002
Revenue growth historyChange in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.58%41%23%5%-12%200020012002
Values and sources
Revenue growth values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
2000Year over yearNo prior comparable period
2001Year over year53.5%
2002Year over year-7.4%

Profit and cash

How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.

Profit margins

Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.

Operating margin -36.4% 2002
Free cash flow margin -23.1% 2002
Profit margins historyOperating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.19%-50%-119%-189%-258%200020012002
  • Operating margin
  • Net margin
  • Free cash flow margin
Values and sources
Profit margins values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
2000Operating margin-176.3%
2001Operating margin-209.8%
2002Operating margin-36.4%
2000-12-31Net marginNot reported
2001-12-31Net marginNot reported
2002-12-31Net marginNot reported
2000Free cash flow margin-238.7%
2001Free cash flow margin-146.9%
2002Free cash flow margin-23.1%

Operating cash flow

Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.

USD -783.1K 2002
Operating cash flow historyCash generated by the company’s normal business operations. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.417.4K-1.1M-2.6M-4.1M-5.6M200020012002
Values and sources
Operating cash flow values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(USD)Source evidence
2000Operating cash flow-5167085
2001Operating cash flow-5217128
2002Operating cash flow-783059

Free cash flow

Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.

USD -783.6K 2002
Free cash flow historyOperating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.454.9K-1.2M-2.8M-4.5M-6.1M200020012002
Values and sources
Free cash flow values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(USD)Source evidence
2000Free cash flow-5686705
2001Free cash flow-5373011
2002Free cash flow-783619

Balance sheet

Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.

Liabilities to assets

Total liabilities as a share of total assets.

451.5% 2002
Liabilities to assets historyTotal liabilities as a share of total assets. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.488%366%244%122%0%200020012002
Values and sources
Liabilities to assets values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
2000Liabilities / assets50.3%
2001Liabilities / assets300.8%
2002Liabilities / assets451.5%

Current assets to current liabilities

Current assets divided by current liabilities.

0.14× 2002
Current assets to current liabilities historyCurrent assets divided by current liabilities. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.4.40×3.30×2.20×1.10×0.00×200020012002
Values and sources
Current assets to current liabilities values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
2000Current assets / current liabilities4.07×
2001Current assets / current liabilities0.22×
2002Current assets / current liabilities0.14×

Cash generation

Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.

Cash generation by annual reporting period
PeriodNet incomeOperating cash flowCapital expenditureFree cash flow
2000 2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31
Unavailable Not reported for this period.
−USD 5.17 million
Exact value

Exact value: -5167085 USD

2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31: -5167085 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 519,620
Exact value

Exact value: 519620 USD

2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31: 519620 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 5.69 million
Calculation and evidence

-5167085 − 519620 USD

Exact free cash flow: -5686705 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2001 2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31
Unavailable Not reported for this period.
−USD 5.22 million
Exact value

Exact value: -5217128 USD

2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31: -5217128 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 155,883
Exact value

Exact value: 155883 USD

2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31: 155883 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 5.37 million
Calculation and evidence

-5217128 − 155883 USD

Exact free cash flow: -5373011 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2002 2002-01-01 – 2002-12-31
Unavailable Not reported for this period.
−USD 783,059
Exact value

Exact value: -783059 USD

2002-01-01 – 2002-12-31: -783059 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 560
Exact value

Exact value: 560 USD

2002-01-01 – 2002-12-31: 560 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 783,619
Calculation and evidence

-783059 − 560 USD

Exact free cash flow: -783619 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.

Dataset coverage and company identifiers

Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.

33 filings · 0 latest values · 0 originally reported values

Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.

Identifiers: 0001040863, 1040863, edgar:1040863