Revenue
6.55 million USD
2008-06-30 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 6550000 USD Source
36 filing records in this dataset, filed from 2000-10-23 to 2008-08-13. Explore the available filing history and original sources.
6.55 million USD
2008-06-30 · USD
-9.73%
2008-06-30 · %
-872 thousand USD
2008-06-30 · USD
-1.06 million USD
2008-06-30 · USD
9339000 USD
The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.
28.8 million USD
2007-07-01 – 2008-06-30
1.66 million USD
2007-07-01 – 2008-06-30
4.43 million USD
2007-07-01 – 2008-06-30
942 thousand USD
2007-07-01 – 2008-06-30
3.49 million USD
2007-07-01 – 2008-06-30
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2008-08-13.
Financial data available through: 2008-03-31.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 25.09 million
–
Current period
USD 28.34 million
–
28342000 − 25092000 = 3250000 USD
25092000 USD · 2006-04-01 – 2007-03-31
Inspect prior input Prior source28342000 USD · 2007-04-01 – 2008-03-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 1.87 million
–
Current period
USD 1.69 million
–
1685000 − 1871000 = -186000 USD
1871000 USD · 2006-04-01 – 2007-03-31
Inspect prior input Prior source1685000 USD · 2007-04-01 – 2008-03-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 5.97 million
–
Current period
USD 3.56 million
–
3557000 − 5969000 = -2412000 USD
5969000 USD · 2006-04-01 – 2007-03-31
Inspect prior input Prior source3557000 USD · 2007-04-01 – 2008-03-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 424,000
–
Current period
USD 837,000
–
837000 − 424000 = 413000 USD
424000 USD · 2006-04-01 – 2007-03-31
Inspect prior input Prior source837000 USD · 2007-04-01 – 2008-03-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1999 1998-04-01 – 1999-03-31 | 3891000 | 13818000 Derived | -9927000 | 120000 Derived | -10047000 | -6316000 Derived | Source
|
| 2000 1999-04-01 – 2000-03-31 | 8859000 | 19031000 Derived | -10172000 | -185000 Derived | -9987000 | -7378000 Derived | Source
|
| 2001 2000-04-01 – 2001-03-31 | 11948000 | 33557000 Derived | -21609000 | -1038000 Derived | -20571000 | -14282000 Derived | Source
|
| 2002 2001-04-01 – 2002-03-31 | 14249000 | 33413000 Derived | -19164000 | -212000 Derived | -18952000 | -11854000 Derived | Source
|
| 2003 2002-04-01 – 2003-03-31 | 13968000 | 25139000 Derived | -11171000 | 371000 Derived | -11542000 | -8509000 Derived | Source
|
| 2004 2003-04-01 – 2004-03-31 | 17730000 | 19466000 Derived | -1736000 | 261000 Derived | -1997000 | 755000 Derived | Source
|
| 2005 2004-04-01 – 2005-03-31 | 22593000 | 19602000 Derived | 2991000 | 258000 Derived | 2733000 | 1535000 Derived | Source
|
| 2006 2005-04-01 – 2006-03-31 | 22742000 | 22160000 Derived | 582000 | 52000 Derived | 530000 | 912000 Derived | Source
|
| 2007 2006-04-01 – 2007-03-31 | 25092000 | 23446000 Derived | 1646000 | -225000 Derived | 1871000 | 5545000 Derived | Source
|
| 2008 2007-04-01 – 2008-03-31 | 28342000 | 26942000 Derived | 1400000 | -285000 Derived | 1685000 | 2720000 Derived | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1999 | Revenue | 3891000 |
|
| 2000 | Revenue | 8859000 |
|
| 2001 | Revenue | 11948000 |
|
| 2002 | Revenue | 14249000 |
|
| 2003 | Revenue | 13968000 |
|
| 2004 | Revenue | 17730000 |
|
| 2005 | Revenue | 22593000 |
|
| 2006 | Revenue | 22742000 |
|
| 2007 | Revenue | 25092000 |
|
| 2008 | Revenue | 28342000 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1999 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2000 | Year over year | 127.7% |
|
| 2001 | Year over year | 34.9% |
|
| 2002 | Year over year | 19.3% |
|
| 2003 | Year over year | -2% |
|
| 2004 | Year over year | 26.9% |
|
| 2005 | Year over year | 27.4% |
|
| 2006 | Year over year | 0.7% |
|
| 2007 | Year over year | 10.3% |
|
| 2008 | Year over year | 13% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1999 | Operating margin | -255.1% |
|
| 2000 | Operating margin | -114.8% |
|
| 2001 | Operating margin | -180.9% |
|
| 2002 | Operating margin | -134.5% |
|
| 2003 | Operating margin | -80% |
|
| 2004 | Operating margin | -9.8% |
|
| 2005 | Operating margin | 13.2% |
|
| 2006 | Operating margin | 2.6% |
|
| 2007 | Operating margin | 6.6% |
|
| 2008 | Operating margin | 4.9% |
|
| 1999 | Net margin | -258.2% |
|
| 2000 | Net margin | -112.7% |
|
| 2001 | Net margin | -172.2% |
|
| 2002 | Net margin | -133% |
|
| 2003 | Net margin | -82.6% |
|
| 2004 | Net margin | -11.3% |
|
| 2005 | Net margin | 12.1% |
|
| 2006 | Net margin | 2.3% |
|
| 2007 | Net margin | 7.5% |
|
| 2008 | Net margin | 5.9% |
|
| 1999 | Free cash flow margin | -162.3% |
|
| 2000 | Free cash flow margin | -83.3% |
|
| 2001 | Free cash flow margin | -119.5% |
|
| 2002 | Free cash flow margin | -83.2% |
|
| 2003 | Free cash flow margin | -60.9% |
|
| 2004 | Free cash flow margin | 4.3% |
|
| 2005 | Free cash flow margin | 6.8% |
|
| 2006 | Free cash flow margin | 4% |
|
| 2007 | Free cash flow margin | 22.1% |
|
| 2008 | Free cash flow margin | 9.6% |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1999 | Operating cash flow | -5578000 |
|
| 2000 | Operating cash flow | -6550000 |
|
| 2001 | Operating cash flow | -11644000 |
|
| 2002 | Operating cash flow | -10445000 |
|
| 2003 | Operating cash flow | -8293000 |
|
| 2004 | Operating cash flow | 992000 |
|
| 2005 | Operating cash flow | 1984000 |
|
| 2006 | Operating cash flow | 2894000 |
|
| 2007 | Operating cash flow | 5969000 |
|
| 2008 | Operating cash flow | 3557000 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1999 | Free cash flow | -6316000 |
|
| 2000 | Free cash flow | -7378000 |
|
| 2001 | Free cash flow | -14282000 |
|
| 2002 | Free cash flow | -11854000 |
|
| 2003 | Free cash flow | -8509000 |
|
| 2004 | Free cash flow | 755000 |
|
| 2005 | Free cash flow | 1535000 |
|
| 2006 | Free cash flow | 912000 |
|
| 2007 | Free cash flow | 5545000 |
|
| 2008 | Free cash flow | 2720000 |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1999-03-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2000-03-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2001-03-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2002-03-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2003-03-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2004-03-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2005-03-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2006-03-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2007-03-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2008-03-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1999-03-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2000 | Current assets / current liabilities | 2.96× |
|
| 2001 | Current assets / current liabilities | 4.4× |
|
| 2002 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.68× |
|
| 2003 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.41× |
|
| 2004 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.17× |
|
| 2005 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.26× |
|
| 2006 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.2× |
|
| 2007 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.41× |
|
| 2008 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.61× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1999 1998-04-01 – 1999-03-31 | −USD 10.05 million Exact valueExact value: -10047000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 5.58 million Exact valueExact value: -5578000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 738,000 Exact valueExact value: 738000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 6.32 million Calculation and evidence-5578000 − 738000 USD Exact free cash flow: -6316000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2000 1999-04-01 – 2000-03-31 | −USD 9.99 million Exact valueExact value: -9987000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 6.55 million Exact valueExact value: -6550000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 828,000 Exact valueExact value: 828000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 7.38 million Calculation and evidence-6550000 − 828000 USD Exact free cash flow: -7378000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2001 2000-04-01 – 2001-03-31 | −USD 20.57 million Exact valueExact value: -20571000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 11.64 million Exact valueExact value: -11644000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 2.64 million Exact valueExact value: 2638000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 14.28 million Calculation and evidence-11644000 − 2638000 USD Exact free cash flow: -14282000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2002 2001-04-01 – 2002-03-31 | −USD 18.95 million Exact valueExact value: -18952000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 10.45 million Exact valueExact value: -10445000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.41 million Exact valueExact value: 1409000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 11.85 million Calculation and evidence-10445000 − 1409000 USD Exact free cash flow: -11854000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2003 2002-04-01 – 2003-03-31 | −USD 11.54 million Exact valueExact value: -11542000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 8.29 million Exact valueExact value: -8293000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 216,000 Exact valueExact value: 216000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 8.51 million Calculation and evidence-8293000 − 216000 USD Exact free cash flow: -8509000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2004 2003-04-01 – 2004-03-31 | −USD 2 million Exact valueExact value: -1997000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 992,000 Exact valueExact value: 992000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 237,000 Exact valueExact value: 237000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 755,000 Calculation and evidence992000 − 237000 USD Exact free cash flow: 755000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2005 2004-04-01 – 2005-03-31 | USD 2.73 million Exact valueExact value: 2733000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.98 million Exact valueExact value: 1984000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 449,000 Exact valueExact value: 449000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.54 million Calculation and evidence1984000 − 449000 USD Exact free cash flow: 1535000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2006 2005-04-01 – 2006-03-31 | USD 530,000 Exact valueExact value: 530000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 2.89 million Exact valueExact value: 2894000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.98 million Exact valueExact value: 1982000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 912,000 Calculation and evidence2894000 − 1982000 USD Exact free cash flow: 912000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2007 2006-04-01 – 2007-03-31 | USD 1.87 million Exact valueExact value: 1871000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 5.97 million Exact valueExact value: 5969000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 424,000 Exact valueExact value: 424000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 5.55 million Calculation and evidence5969000 − 424000 USD Exact free cash flow: 5545000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2008 2007-04-01 – 2008-03-31 | USD 1.69 million Exact valueExact value: 1685000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 3.56 million Exact valueExact value: 3557000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 837,000 Exact valueExact value: 837000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 2.72 million Calculation and evidence3557000 − 837000 USD Exact free cash flow: 2720000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
36 filings · 0 latest values · 0 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0001040853, 1040853, edgar:1040853