Revenue
749 million Unit_Standard_USD_yLJ-7xR7rkWyT5qhbAmj7g
2026 Q2 · Unit_Standard_USD_yLJ-7xR7rkWyT5qhbAmj7g
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 748978000 Unit_Standard_USD_yLJ-7xR7rkWyT5qhbAmj7g Source
Annual consolidated revenue for 2025: about Unit_Standard_USD_UHXJ1zCJxUKKmjJ0VDtHTQ 2.577B, using the latest reported figures. The previous period, 2024, was about Unit_Standard_USD_UHXJ1zCJxUKKmjJ0VDtHTQ 2.339B.
749 million Unit_Standard_USD_yLJ-7xR7rkWyT5qhbAmj7g
2026 Q2 · Unit_Standard_USD_yLJ-7xR7rkWyT5qhbAmj7g
23.3%
2026 Q2 · %
366125000 Unit_Standard_USD_yLJ-7xR7rkWyT5qhbAmj7g
1617250000 USD
63118000 Unit_Standard_shares_9i6euhLko06map7LdKaBHA
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2026-08-07.
Financial data available through: 2025-12-31.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
Unit_Standard_USD_UHXJ1zCJxUKKmjJ0VDtHTQ 2.34 billion
–
Current period
Unit_Standard_USD_UHXJ1zCJxUKKmjJ0VDtHTQ 2.58 billion
–
2577061000 − 2339226000 = 237835000 Unit_Standard_USD_UHXJ1zCJxUKKmjJ0VDtHTQ
2339226000 Unit_Standard_USD_UHXJ1zCJxUKKmjJ0VDtHTQ · 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source2577061000 Unit_Standard_USD_UHXJ1zCJxUKKmjJ0VDtHTQ · 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
Unit_Standard_USD_UHXJ1zCJxUKKmjJ0VDtHTQ 271.64 million
–
Current period
Unit_Standard_USD_UHXJ1zCJxUKKmjJ0VDtHTQ 243.43 million
–
243425000 − 271638000 = -28213000 Unit_Standard_USD_UHXJ1zCJxUKKmjJ0VDtHTQ
271638000 Unit_Standard_USD_UHXJ1zCJxUKKmjJ0VDtHTQ · 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source243425000 Unit_Standard_USD_UHXJ1zCJxUKKmjJ0VDtHTQ · 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
Unit_Standard_USD_UHXJ1zCJxUKKmjJ0VDtHTQ 576.51 million
–
Current period
Unit_Standard_USD_UHXJ1zCJxUKKmjJ0VDtHTQ 590.63 million
–
590629000 − 576506000 = 14123000 Unit_Standard_USD_UHXJ1zCJxUKKmjJ0VDtHTQ
576506000 Unit_Standard_USD_UHXJ1zCJxUKKmjJ0VDtHTQ · 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source590629000 Unit_Standard_USD_UHXJ1zCJxUKKmjJ0VDtHTQ · 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Comparable inputs unavailable for: Capital expenditure.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31 | 2158136000 | 1704452000 Derived | 453684000 | 142467000 Derived | 311217000 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2024 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31 | 2339226000 | 1848392000 Derived | 490834000 | 219196000 Derived | 271638000 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2025 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31 | 2577061000 | 2090049000 Derived | 487012000 | 243587000 Derived | 243425000 | Unavailable | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in Unit_Standard_USD_UHXJ1zCJxUKKmjJ0VDtHTQ.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(Unit_Standard_USD_UHXJ1zCJxUKKmjJ0VDtHTQ) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | Revenue | 2158136000 |
|
| 2024 | Revenue | 2339226000 |
|
| 2025 | Revenue | 2577061000 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2024 | Year over year | 8.4% |
|
| 2025 | Year over year | 10.2% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | Operating margin | 21% |
|
| 2024 | Operating margin | 21% |
|
| 2025 | Operating margin | 18.9% |
|
| 2023 | Net margin | 14.4% |
|
| 2024 | Net margin | 11.6% |
|
| 2025 | Net margin | 9.4% |
|
| 2023 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2024 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2025 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(Unit_Standard_USD_UHXJ1zCJxUKKmjJ0VDtHTQ) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | Operating cash flow | 557056000 |
|
| 2024 | Operating cash flow | 576506000 |
|
| 2025 | Operating cash flow | 590629000 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(Unit_Standard_USD_UHXJ1zCJxUKKmjJ0VDtHTQ) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2024 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2025 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2023-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2024-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2025-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2023-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2024-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2025-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31 | Unit_Standard_USD_UHXJ1zCJxUKKmjJ0VDtHTQ 311.22 million Exact valueExact value: 311217000 Unit_Standard_USD_UHXJ1zCJxUKKmjJ0VDtHTQ 2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31: 311217000 Unit_Standard_USD_UHXJ1zCJxUKKmjJ0VDtHTQ Inspect Net Income Open source Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unit_Standard_USD_UHXJ1zCJxUKKmjJ0VDtHTQ 557.06 million Exact valueExact value: 557056000 Unit_Standard_USD_UHXJ1zCJxUKKmjJ0VDtHTQ 2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31: 557056000 Unit_Standard_USD_UHXJ1zCJxUKKmjJ0VDtHTQ Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2024 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31 | Unit_Standard_USD_UHXJ1zCJxUKKmjJ0VDtHTQ 271.64 million Exact valueExact value: 271638000 Unit_Standard_USD_UHXJ1zCJxUKKmjJ0VDtHTQ 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31: 271638000 Unit_Standard_USD_UHXJ1zCJxUKKmjJ0VDtHTQ Inspect Net Income Open source Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unit_Standard_USD_UHXJ1zCJxUKKmjJ0VDtHTQ 576.51 million Exact valueExact value: 576506000 Unit_Standard_USD_UHXJ1zCJxUKKmjJ0VDtHTQ 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31: 576506000 Unit_Standard_USD_UHXJ1zCJxUKKmjJ0VDtHTQ Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2025 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31 | Unit_Standard_USD_UHXJ1zCJxUKKmjJ0VDtHTQ 243.43 million Exact valueExact value: 243425000 Unit_Standard_USD_UHXJ1zCJxUKKmjJ0VDtHTQ 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31: 243425000 Unit_Standard_USD_UHXJ1zCJxUKKmjJ0VDtHTQ Inspect Net Income Open source Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unit_Standard_USD_UHXJ1zCJxUKKmjJ0VDtHTQ 590.63 million Exact valueExact value: 590629000 Unit_Standard_USD_UHXJ1zCJxUKKmjJ0VDtHTQ 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31: 590629000 Unit_Standard_USD_UHXJ1zCJxUKKmjJ0VDtHTQ Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
168 filings · 10,757 latest values · 10,757 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0001040829, 1040829, RHP, edgar:1040829
Also known as GAYLORD ENTERTAINMENT CO /DE, NEW GAYLORD ENTERTAINMENT CO, RYMAN HOSPITALITY PROPERTIES, INC., RYMAN HOSPITALITY PROPERTIES, INC., Ryman Hospitality Properties, Inc.