Revenue
-2.81 million USD
2011-09-30 · USD
132 filing records in this dataset, filed from 1997-08-14 to 2026-08-03. Reported financial figures are available; chart coverage varies by period.
-2.81 million USD
2011-09-30 · USD
-7,701.57%
2011 Q3 · %
307 million USD
2011-09-30 · USD
1352697000 USD
1332688000 USD
The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.
517 million USD
2015-10-01 – 2016-09-30
803 million USD
2015-10-01 – 2016-09-30
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2026-08-03.
Financial data available through: 2015-12-31.
Financial coverage is incomplete. Newer filings are recorded, but comparable financial figures for those periods are not available here yet.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 912.47 million
–
Current period
USD 803.67 million
–
803665000 − 912465000 = -108800000 USD
912465000 USD · 2014-01-01 – 2014-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source803665000 USD · 2015-01-01 – 2015-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 1.14 billion
–
Current period
USD 672.15 million
–
672150000 − 1135310000 = -463160000 USD
1135310000 USD · 2014-01-01 – 2014-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source672150000 USD · 2015-01-01 – 2015-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Comparable inputs unavailable for: Revenue, Capital expenditure.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2006 2006-01-01 – 2006-12-31 | 1909100000 | 1236685000 Derived | 672415000 | 31727000 Derived | 640688000 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2007 2007-01-01 – 2007-12-31 | 2405243000 | 1590110000 Derived | 815133000 | 280700000 Derived | 534433000 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2008 2008-01-01 – 2008-12-31 | 2640491000 | 1853087000 Derived | 787404000 | 452149000 Derived | 335255000 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2009 2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31 | 2696692000 | 1915527000 Derived | 781165000 | 649876000 Derived | 131289000 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2010 2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31 | 2779727000 | 2020699000 Derived | 759028000 | 55917000 Derived | 703111000 | Unavailable | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2005 | Revenue | 2519861000 |
|
| 2006 | Revenue | 1909100000 |
|
| 2007 | Revenue | 2405243000 |
|
| 2008 | Revenue | 2640491000 |
|
| 2009 | Revenue | 2696692000 |
|
| 2010 | Revenue | 2779727000 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2005 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2006 | Year over year | -24.2% |
|
| 2007 | Year over year | 26% |
|
| 2008 | Year over year | 9.8% |
|
| 2009 | Year over year | 2.1% |
|
| 2010 | Year over year | 3.1% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2005 | Operating margin | 28.5% |
|
| 2006 | Operating margin | 35.2% |
|
| 2007 | Operating margin | 33.9% |
|
| 2008 | Operating margin | 29.8% |
|
| 2009 | Operating margin | 29% |
|
| 2010 | Operating margin | 27.3% |
|
| 2005 | Net margin | 26.7% |
|
| 2006 | Net margin | 33.6% |
|
| 2007 | Net margin | 22.2% |
|
| 2008 | Net margin | 12.7% |
|
| 2009 | Net margin | 4.9% |
|
| 2010 | Net margin | 25.3% |
|
| 2005 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2006 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2007 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2008 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2009 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2010 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2005 | Operating cash flow | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2006 | Operating cash flow | 824668000 |
|
| 2007 | Operating cash flow | 697325000 |
|
| 2008 | Operating cash flow | 817812000 |
|
| 2009 | Operating cash flow | 633579000 |
|
| 2010 | Operating cash flow | 771086000 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2005 | Free cash flow | Unavailable | No source recorded |
| 2006 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2007 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2008 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2009 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2010 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2005 | Liabilities / assets | 52.2% |
|
| 2006 | Liabilities / assets | 59.4% |
|
| 2007 | Liabilities / assets | 66.6% |
|
| 2008 | Liabilities / assets | 65.5% |
|
| 2009 | Liabilities / assets | 60.9% |
|
| 2010 | Liabilities / assets | 60.2% |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2005-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2006-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2007-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2008-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2009-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2010-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2006 2006-01-01 – 2006-12-31 | USD 640.69 million Exact valueExact value: 640688000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 824.67 million Exact valueExact value: 824668000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2007 2007-01-01 – 2007-12-31 | USD 534.43 million Exact valueExact value: 534433000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 697.33 million Exact valueExact value: 697325000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2008 2008-01-01 – 2008-12-31 | USD 335.26 million Exact valueExact value: 335255000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 817.81 million Exact valueExact value: 817812000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2009 2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31 | USD 131.29 million Exact valueExact value: 131289000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 633.58 million Exact valueExact value: 633579000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2010 2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31 | USD 703.11 million Exact valueExact value: 703111000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 771.09 million Exact valueExact value: 771086000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2011 2011-01-01 – 2011-12-31 | USD 718.21 million Exact valueExact value: 718214000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 702.5 million Exact valueExact value: 702499000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2012 2012-01-01 – 2012-12-31 | USD 662.52 million Exact valueExact value: 662523000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 825.05 million Exact valueExact value: 825049000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2013 2013-01-01 – 2013-12-31 | USD 500.79 million Exact valueExact value: 500788000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.04 billion Exact valueExact value: 1040789000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2014 2014-01-01 – 2014-12-31 | USD 912.47 million Exact valueExact value: 912465000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.14 billion Exact valueExact value: 1135310000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2015 2015-01-01 – 2015-12-31 | USD 803.67 million Exact valueExact value: 803665000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 672.15 million Exact valueExact value: 672150000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
132 filings · 1,329 latest values · 1,329 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0001040765, 1040765, edgar:1040765, vno
Also known as VORNADO REALTY LP, VORNADO REALTY TRUST, Vornado Realty Trust