Revenue
361 thousand USD
2019 Q2 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 361341 USD Source
89 filing records in this dataset, filed from 1999-12-27 to 2019-05-13. Reported financial figures are available; chart coverage varies by period.
361 thousand USD
2019 Q2 · USD
2.73%
2019 Q2 · %
-155 thousand USD
2019 Q2 · USD
2502 USD
141137387 shares
0.00% · 0 shares
Year-over-year change in reported shares. Splits, issuance and buybacks can affect this figure; it does not isolate employee compensation or economic dilution.
The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.
-2.65 thousand USD
2018-01-01 – 2018-12-31
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2019-05-13.
Financial data available through: 2018-06-30.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
−USD 84,835
–
Current period
−USD 191,392
–
-191392 − -84835 = -106557 USD
-84835 USD · 2016-07-01 – 2017-06-30
Inspect prior input Prior source-191392 USD · 2017-07-01 – 2018-06-30
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 81,863
–
Current period
−USD 107,128
–
-107128 − -81863 = -25265 USD
-81863 USD · 2016-07-01 – 2017-06-30
Inspect prior input Prior source-107128 USD · 2017-07-01 – 2018-06-30
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Comparable inputs unavailable for: Revenue, Capital expenditure.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2009 2008-07-01 – 2009-06-30 | 0 | 176003 Derived | -176003 | -113718 Derived | -62285 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2010 2009-07-01 – 2010-06-30 | 0 | 32677 Derived | -32677 | -65354 Derived | 32677 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2011 2010-07-01 – 2011-06-30 | 0 | 59943 Derived | -59943 | -119887 Derived | 59944 | -52269 Derived | Source
|
| 2012 2011-07-01 – 2012-06-30 | 0 | 35912 Derived | -35912 | 0 Derived | -35912 | -45653 Derived | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2008 | Revenue | 0 |
|
| 2009 | Revenue | 0 |
|
| 2010 | Revenue | 0 |
|
| 2011 | Revenue | 0 |
|
| 2012 | Revenue | 0 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2008 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2009 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2010 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2011 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2012 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2008 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2009 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2010 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2011 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2012 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2008 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 2009 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 2010 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 2011 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 2012 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 2008 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2009 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2010 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2011 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2012 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2008 | Operating cash flow | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2009 | Operating cash flow | -5761 |
|
| 2010 | Operating cash flow | -31436 |
|
| 2011 | Operating cash flow | -52269 |
|
| 2012 | Operating cash flow | -45653 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2008 | Free cash flow | Unavailable | No source recorded |
| 2009 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2010 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2011 | Free cash flow | -52269 |
|
| 2012 | Free cash flow | -45653 |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2008-06-30 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2009-06-30 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2010 | Liabilities / assets | 33,853.2% |
|
| 2011 | Liabilities / assets | 10,540.7% |
|
| 2012 | Liabilities / assets | 25,668.2% |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2008 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.01× |
|
| 2009 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0× |
|
| 2010 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0× |
|
| 2011 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.01× |
|
| 2012-06-30 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2009 2008-07-01 – 2009-06-30 | −USD 62,285 Exact valueExact value: -62285 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 5,761 Exact valueExact value: -5761 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2010 2009-07-01 – 2010-06-30 | USD 32,677 Exact valueExact value: 32677 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 31,436 Exact valueExact value: -31436 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2011 2010-07-01 – 2011-06-30 | USD 59,944 Exact valueExact value: 59944 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 52,269 Exact valueExact value: -52269 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 0 Exact valueExact value: 0 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 52,269 Calculation and evidence-52269 − 0 USD Exact free cash flow: -52269 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2012 2011-07-01 – 2012-06-30 | −USD 35,912 Exact valueExact value: -35912 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 45,653 Exact valueExact value: -45653 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 0 Exact valueExact value: 0 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 45,653 Calculation and evidence-45653 − 0 USD Exact free cash flow: -45653 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2013 2012-07-01 – 2013-06-30 | −USD 30,620 Exact valueExact value: -30620 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 26,667 Exact valueExact value: -26667 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2014 2013-07-01 – 2014-06-30 | −USD 210,554 Exact valueExact value: -210554 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 144,847 Exact valueExact value: -144847 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2015 2014-07-01 – 2015-06-30 | −USD 7.55 million Exact valueExact value: -7549476 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 142,531 Exact valueExact value: -142531 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2016 2015-07-01 – 2016-06-30 | −USD 614,505 Exact valueExact value: -614505 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 39,710 Exact valueExact value: -39710 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2017 2016-07-01 – 2017-06-30 | −USD 84,835 Exact valueExact value: -84835 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 81,863 Exact valueExact value: -81863 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2018 2017-07-01 – 2018-06-30 | −USD 191,392 Exact valueExact value: -191392 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 107,128 Exact valueExact value: -107128 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
89 filings · 1,442 latest values · 1,442 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0001040721, 1040721, APLL, edgar:1040721
Also known as APOLO GOLD & ENERGY INC., APOLO GOLD INC, Apolo Gold & Energy Inc., BANNY COSMIC INTERNATIONAL HOLDINGS, Inc., Banny Cosmic International Holdings, Inc, Wincash Apolo Gold & Energy, Inc.