APOLO GOLD & ENERGY INC.

EDGAR

89 filing records in this dataset, filed from 1999-12-27 to 2019-05-13. Reported financial figures are available; chart coverage varies by period.

Watchlist

Latest quarter

Revenue

361 thousand USD

2019 Q2 · USD

Exact inputs and evidence

Net margin

2.73%

2019 Q2 · %

Exact inputs and evidence

Operating cash flow

-155 thousand USD

2019 Q2 · USD

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Operating Cash Flow: 144591 USD Source
  • Operating Cash Flow: 299585 USD Source
Cash and cash equivalents
2.5 thousand USD Source
Exact value

2502 USD

Long-term debt including current maturities
Not available
Shares outstanding
141 million shares Source
Exact value

141137387 shares

Reported share-count change

0.00% · 0 shares

Year-over-year change in reported shares. Splits, issuance and buybacks can affect this figure; it does not isolate employee compensation or economic dilution.

Exact inputs and evidence
  • 141137387 shares · 2017-12-31· Source
  • 141137387 shares · 2018-12-31· Source

Trailing twelve months

The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.

Net income

-2.65 thousand USD

2018-01-01 – 2018-12-31

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Net income: -18593 USD · 2018-01-01 – 2018-03-31 Source
  • Net income: -191392 USD · 2017-07-01 – 2018-06-30 Source
  • Net income: -164530 USD · 2017-07-01 – 2018-03-31 Source
  • Net income: 32954 USD · 2018-07-01 – 2018-09-30 Source
  • Net income: 9853 USD · 2018-10-01 – 2018-12-31 Source

Company performance

Up to ten complete financial years · consolidated figures

Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.

Latest filing recorded: 2019-05-13.

Financial data available through: 2018-06-30.

Coverage by financial measure
  • Revenue: 5 of 11 periods available· newest 2012-06-30
  • Operating income: 8 of 11 periods available· newest 2015-06-30
  • Net income: 11 of 11 periods available· newest 2018-06-30
  • Operating cash flow: 11 of 11 periods available· newest 2018-06-30
  • Capital expenditure: 2 of 11 periods available· newest 2012-06-30
  • Total assets: 11 of 11 periods available· newest 2018-06-30
  • Total liabilities: 8 of 11 periods available· newest 2018-06-30
  • Current assets: 9 of 11 periods available· newest 2018-06-30
  • Current liabilities: 8 of 11 periods available· newest 2017-06-30
  • Cash and cash equivalents: 11 of 11 periods available· newest 2018-06-30
  • long term debt: No compatible figures in this window
  • Shares outstanding: 8 of 11 periods available· newest 2018-06-30

Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.

What changed year over year

Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.

  • Net income

    −USD 106,557

    Prior period

    −USD 84,835

    –

    Current period

    −USD 191,392

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    -191392 − -84835 = -106557 USD

    -84835 USD · 2016-07-01 – 2017-06-30

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    -191392 USD · 2017-07-01 – 2018-06-30

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

  • Operating cash flow

    −USD 25,265

    Prior period

    −USD 81,863

    –

    Current period

    −USD 107,128

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    -107128 − -81863 = -25265 USD

    -81863 USD · 2016-07-01 – 2017-06-30

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    -107128 USD · 2017-07-01 – 2018-06-30

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Comparable inputs unavailable for: Revenue, Capital expenditure.

Where revenue goes

How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.

2012 2011-07-01 – 2012-06-30

  • Revenue USD 0
  • Operating costs Derived USD 35,912
  • Operating income −USD 35,912
  • Tax, interest and other Derived USD 0
  • Net income −USD 35,912

Cash

  • Operating cash flow −USD 45,653
  • Capital expenditure USD 0
  • Free cash flow Derived −USD 45,653

Share of revenue by period

  • Net income
  • Tax, interest and other
  • Operating costs
  • 2009 Not shown: operating income or net income is not reported.
  • 2010 Not shown: operating income or net income is not reported.
  • 2011 Not shown: operating income or net income is not reported.
  • 2012 Not shown: operating income or net income is not reported.
Values and sources
Revenue breakdown by annual reporting period
PeriodRevenueOperating costsOperating incomeTax, interest and otherNet incomeFree cash flowSource
2009 2008-07-01 – 2009-06-300 176003 Derived -176003 -113718 Derived -62285 Unavailable
Source
2010 2009-07-01 – 2010-06-300 32677 Derived -32677 -65354 Derived 32677 Unavailable
Source
2011 2010-07-01 – 2011-06-300 59943 Derived -59943 -119887 Derived 59944 -52269 Derived
Source
2012 2011-07-01 – 2012-06-300 35912 Derived -35912 0 Derived -35912 -45653 Derived
Source

Amounts are exact, in USD.

Growth

Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.

Revenue

Revenue reported for each complete financial period.

USD 0 2012
Revenue historyRevenue reported for each complete financial period. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.1.10.80.50.30.020082009201020112012
Values and sources
Revenue values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(USD)Source evidence
2008Revenue0
2009Revenue0
2010Revenue0
2011Revenue0
2012Revenue0

Revenue growth

Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.

Not enough comparable data to show this history.
Values and sources
Revenue growth values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
2008Year over yearNo prior comparable period
2009Year over yearNo prior comparable period
2010Year over yearNo prior comparable period
2011Year over yearNo prior comparable period
2012Year over yearNo prior comparable period

Profit and cash

How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.

Profit margins

Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.

Not enough comparable data to show this history.
  • Operating margin
  • Net margin
  • Free cash flow margin
Values and sources
Profit margins values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
2008Operating marginNot reported
2009Operating marginNot reported
2010Operating marginNot reported
2011Operating marginNot reported
2012Operating marginNot reported
2008Net marginNot reported
2009Net marginNot reported
2010Net marginNot reported
2011Net marginNot reported
2012Net marginNot reported
2008Free cash flow marginNot reported
2009Free cash flow marginNot reported
2010Free cash flow marginNot reported
2011Free cash flow marginNot reported
2012Free cash flow marginNot reported

Operating cash flow

Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.

USD -45.7K 2012
Operating cash flow historyCash generated by the company’s normal business operations. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.4.2K-11.0K-26.1K-41.3K-56.5K20082009201020112012
Values and sources
Operating cash flow values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(USD)Source evidence
2008Operating cash flowNot reportedNo source recorded
2009Operating cash flow-5761
2010Operating cash flow-31436
2011Operating cash flow-52269
2012Operating cash flow-45653

Free cash flow

Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.

USD -45.7K 2012
Free cash flow historyOperating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.4.2K-11.0K-26.1K-41.3K-56.5K20082009201020112012
Values and sources
Free cash flow values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(USD)Source evidence
2008Free cash flowUnavailableNo source recorded
2009Free cash flowUnavailable
2010Free cash flowUnavailable
2011Free cash flow-52269
2012Free cash flow-45653

Balance sheet

Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.

Liabilities to assets

Total liabilities as a share of total assets.

25,668.2% 2012
Liabilities to assets historyTotal liabilities as a share of total assets. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.36,561%27,421%18,281%9,140%0%2008-06-302009-06-30201020112012
Values and sources
Liabilities to assets values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
2008-06-30Liabilities / assetsNot reported
2009-06-30Liabilities / assetsNot reported
2010Liabilities / assets33,853.2%
2011Liabilities / assets10,540.7%
2012Liabilities / assets25,668.2%

Current assets to current liabilities

Current assets divided by current liabilities.

0.01× 2011
Current assets to current liabilities historyCurrent assets divided by current liabilities. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.0.01×0.01×0.01×0.00×0.00×20082009201020112012-06-30
Values and sources
Current assets to current liabilities values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
2008Current assets / current liabilities0.01×
2009Current assets / current liabilities0×
2010Current assets / current liabilities0×
2011Current assets / current liabilities0.01×
2012-06-30Current assets / current liabilitiesNot reportedNo source recorded

Cash generation

Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.

Cash generation by annual reporting period
PeriodNet incomeOperating cash flowCapital expenditureFree cash flow
2009 2008-07-01 – 2009-06-30
−USD 62,285
Exact value

Exact value: -62285 USD

2008-07-01 – 2009-06-30: -62285 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 5,761
Exact value

Exact value: -5761 USD

2008-07-01 – 2009-06-30: -5761 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

2010 2009-07-01 – 2010-06-30
USD 32,677
Exact value

Exact value: 32677 USD

2009-07-01 – 2010-06-30: 32677 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 31,436
Exact value

Exact value: -31436 USD

2009-07-01 – 2010-06-30: -31436 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

2011 2010-07-01 – 2011-06-30
USD 59,944
Exact value

Exact value: 59944 USD

2010-07-01 – 2011-06-30: 59944 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 52,269
Exact value

Exact value: -52269 USD

2010-07-01 – 2011-06-30: -52269 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 0
Exact value

Exact value: 0 USD

2010-07-01 – 2011-06-30: 0 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 52,269
Calculation and evidence

-52269 − 0 USD

Exact free cash flow: -52269 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2012 2011-07-01 – 2012-06-30
−USD 35,912
Exact value

Exact value: -35912 USD

2011-07-01 – 2012-06-30: -35912 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 45,653
Exact value

Exact value: -45653 USD

2011-07-01 – 2012-06-30: -45653 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 0
Exact value

Exact value: 0 USD

2011-07-01 – 2012-06-30: 0 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 45,653
Calculation and evidence

-45653 − 0 USD

Exact free cash flow: -45653 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2013 2012-07-01 – 2013-06-30
−USD 30,620
Exact value

Exact value: -30620 USD

2012-07-01 – 2013-06-30: -30620 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 26,667
Exact value

Exact value: -26667 USD

2012-07-01 – 2013-06-30: -26667 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

2014 2013-07-01 – 2014-06-30
−USD 210,554
Exact value

Exact value: -210554 USD

2013-07-01 – 2014-06-30: -210554 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 144,847
Exact value

Exact value: -144847 USD

2013-07-01 – 2014-06-30: -144847 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

2015 2014-07-01 – 2015-06-30
−USD 7.55 million
Exact value

Exact value: -7549476 USD

2014-07-01 – 2015-06-30: -7549476 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 142,531
Exact value

Exact value: -142531 USD

2014-07-01 – 2015-06-30: -142531 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

2016 2015-07-01 – 2016-06-30
−USD 614,505
Exact value

Exact value: -614505 USD

2015-07-01 – 2016-06-30: -614505 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 39,710
Exact value

Exact value: -39710 USD

2015-07-01 – 2016-06-30: -39710 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

2017 2016-07-01 – 2017-06-30
−USD 84,835
Exact value

Exact value: -84835 USD

2016-07-01 – 2017-06-30: -84835 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 81,863
Exact value

Exact value: -81863 USD

2016-07-01 – 2017-06-30: -81863 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

2018 2017-07-01 – 2018-06-30
−USD 191,392
Exact value

Exact value: -191392 USD

2017-07-01 – 2018-06-30: -191392 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 107,128
Exact value

Exact value: -107128 USD

2017-07-01 – 2018-06-30: -107128 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.

Dataset coverage and company identifiers

Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.

89 filings · 1,442 latest values · 1,442 originally reported values

Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.

Identifiers: 0001040721, 1040721, APLL, edgar:1040721

Also known as APOLO GOLD & ENERGY INC., APOLO GOLD INC, Apolo Gold & Energy Inc., BANNY COSMIC INTERNATIONAL HOLDINGS, Inc., Banny Cosmic International Holdings, Inc, Wincash Apolo Gold & Energy, Inc.