Revenue
165 million USD
2018 Q4 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 164539000 USD Source
125 filing records in this dataset, filed from 1997-11-12 to 2019-05-13. Reported financial figures are available; chart coverage varies by period.
165 million USD
2018 Q4 · USD
-239 million USD
2018 Q4 · USD
-241 million USD
2018 Q4 · USD
187726000 USD
1133218000 USD
5328417 shares
-85.74% · -32 million shares
Year-over-year change in reported shares. Splits, issuance and buybacks can affect this figure; it does not isolate employee compensation or economic dilution.
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2019-05-13.
Financial data available through: 2017-12-31.
Financial coverage is incomplete. Newer filings are recorded, but comparable financial figures for those periods are not available here yet.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 995.72 million
–
Current period
USD 831.26 million
–
831260000 − 995717000 = -164457000 USD
995717000 USD · 2016-01-01 – 2016-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source831260000 USD · 2017-01-01 – 2017-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 833.86 million
–
Current period
−USD 426.9 million
–
-426899000 − -833858000 = 406959000 USD
-833858000 USD · 2016-01-01 – 2016-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-426899000 USD · 2017-01-01 – 2017-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 451.95 million
–
Current period
USD 712.2 million
–
712201000 − 451950000 = 260251000 USD
451950000 USD · 2016-01-01 – 2016-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source712201000 USD · 2017-01-01 – 2017-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 32.87 million
–
Current period
USD 6.14 million
–
6141000 − 32866000 = -26725000 USD
32866000 USD · 2016-01-01 – 2016-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source6141000 USD · 2017-01-01 – 2017-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2008 2008-01-01 – 2008-12-31 | -1476000 | 13690000 Derived | -15166000 | -17603000 Derived | 2437000 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2009 2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31 | 188342000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | 113779000 | 16786000 Derived | Source
|
| 2010 2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31 | 180494000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | 37068000 | 21756000 Derived | Source
|
| 2011 2011-01-01 – 2011-12-31 | 373851000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | -66397000 | 98619000 Derived | Source
|
| 2012 2012-01-01 – 2012-12-31 | 623807000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | -22134000 | 58212000 Derived | Source
|
| 2013 2013-01-01 – 2013-12-31 | 1802499000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | 253467000 | -1849114000 Derived | Source
|
| 2014 2014-01-01 – 2014-12-31 | 1487153000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | -110328000 | -225843000 Derived | Source
|
| 2015 2015-01-01 – 2015-12-31 | 1274259000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | -263190000 | -75854000 Derived | Source
|
| 2016 2016-01-01 – 2016-12-31 | 995717000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | -833858000 | 419084000 Derived | Source
|
| 2017 2017-01-01 – 2017-12-31 | 831260000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | -426899000 | 706060000 Derived | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2008 | Revenue | -1476000 |
|
| 2009 | Revenue | 188342000 |
|
| 2010 | Revenue | 180494000 |
|
| 2011 | Revenue | 373851000 |
|
| 2012 | Revenue | 623807000 |
|
| 2013 | Revenue | 1802499000 |
|
| 2014 | Revenue | 1487153000 |
|
| 2015 | Revenue | 1274259000 |
|
| 2016 | Revenue | 995717000 |
|
| 2017 | Revenue | 831260000 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2008 | Year over year | -97.9% |
|
| 2009 | Year over year | -12,860.3% |
|
| 2010 | Year over year | -4.2% |
|
| 2011 | Year over year | 107.1% |
|
| 2012 | Year over year | 66.9% |
|
| 2013 | Year over year | 189% |
|
| 2014 | Year over year | -17.5% |
|
| 2015 | Year over year | -14.3% |
|
| 2016 | Year over year | -21.9% |
|
| 2017 | Year over year | -16.5% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2008 | Operating margin | 1,027.5% |
|
| 2009-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2010-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2011-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2012-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2013-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2014-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2015-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2016-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2017-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2008 | Net margin | -165.1% |
|
| 2009 | Net margin | 60.4% |
|
| 2010 | Net margin | 20.5% |
|
| 2011 | Net margin | -17.8% |
|
| 2012 | Net margin | -3.5% |
|
| 2013 | Net margin | 14.1% |
|
| 2014 | Net margin | -7.4% |
|
| 2015 | Net margin | -20.7% |
|
| 2016 | Net margin | -83.7% |
|
| 2017 | Net margin | -51.4% |
|
| 2008 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2009 | Free cash flow margin | 8.9% |
|
| 2010 | Free cash flow margin | 12.1% |
|
| 2011 | Free cash flow margin | 26.4% |
|
| 2012 | Free cash flow margin | 9.3% |
|
| 2013 | Free cash flow margin | -102.6% |
|
| 2014 | Free cash flow margin | -15.2% |
|
| 2015 | Free cash flow margin | -6% |
|
| 2016 | Free cash flow margin | 42.1% |
|
| 2017 | Free cash flow margin | 84.9% |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2008 | Operating cash flow | 1956000 |
|
| 2009 | Operating cash flow | 18962000 |
|
| 2010 | Operating cash flow | 21891000 |
|
| 2011 | Operating cash flow | 104906000 |
|
| 2012 | Operating cash flow | 69620000 |
|
| 2013 | Operating cash flow | -1810475000 |
|
| 2014 | Operating cash flow | -204270000 |
|
| 2015 | Operating cash flow | -48093000 |
|
| 2016 | Operating cash flow | 451950000 |
|
| 2017 | Operating cash flow | 712201000 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2008 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2009 | Free cash flow | 16786000 |
|
| 2010 | Free cash flow | 21756000 |
|
| 2011 | Free cash flow | 98619000 |
|
| 2012 | Free cash flow | 58212000 |
|
| 2013 | Free cash flow | -1849114000 |
|
| 2014 | Free cash flow | -225843000 |
|
| 2015 | Free cash flow | -75854000 |
|
| 2016 | Free cash flow | 419084000 |
|
| 2017 | Free cash flow | 706060000 |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2008 | Liabilities / assets | 78.3% |
|
| 2009 | Liabilities / assets | 69.9% |
|
| 2010 | Liabilities / assets | 70.7% |
|
| 2011 | Liabilities / assets | 87% |
|
| 2012 | Liabilities / assets | 91.8% |
|
| 2013 | Liabilities / assets | 93.3% |
|
| 2014 | Liabilities / assets | 94.3% |
|
| 2015 | Liabilities / assets | 95.7% |
|
| 2016 | Liabilities / assets | 100.1% |
|
| 2017 | Liabilities / assets | 103.2% |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2008-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2009-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2010-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2011-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2012-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2013-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2014-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2015-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2016-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2017-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2008 2008-01-01 – 2008-12-31 | USD 2.44 million Exact valueExact value: 2437000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.96 million Exact valueExact value: 1956000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable The mapped spending value is negative, so its direction is unclear. | Unavailable Capital expenditure has a negative mapped value; spending direction is unclear. |
| 2009 2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31 | USD 113.78 million Exact valueExact value: 113779000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 18.96 million Exact valueExact value: 18962000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 2.18 million Exact valueExact value: 2176000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 16.79 million Calculation and evidence18962000 − 2176000 USD Exact free cash flow: 16786000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2010 2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31 | USD 37.07 million Exact valueExact value: 37068000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 21.89 million Exact valueExact value: 21891000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 135,000 Exact valueExact value: 135000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 21.76 million Calculation and evidence21891000 − 135000 USD Exact free cash flow: 21756000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2011 2011-01-01 – 2011-12-31 | −USD 66.4 million Exact valueExact value: -66397000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 104.91 million Exact valueExact value: 104906000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 6.29 million Exact valueExact value: 6287000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 98.62 million Calculation and evidence104906000 − 6287000 USD Exact free cash flow: 98619000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2012 2012-01-01 – 2012-12-31 | −USD 22.13 million Exact valueExact value: -22134000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 69.62 million Exact valueExact value: 69620000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 11.41 million Exact valueExact value: 11408000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 58.21 million Calculation and evidence69620000 − 11408000 USD Exact free cash flow: 58212000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2013 2013-01-01 – 2013-12-31 | USD 253.47 million Exact valueExact value: 253467000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 1.81 billion Exact valueExact value: -1810475000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 38.64 million Exact valueExact value: 38639000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 1.85 billion Calculation and evidence-1810475000 − 38639000 USD Exact free cash flow: -1849114000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2014 2014-01-01 – 2014-12-31 | −USD 110.33 million Exact valueExact value: -110328000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 204.27 million Exact valueExact value: -204270000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 21.57 million Exact valueExact value: 21573000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 225.84 million Calculation and evidence-204270000 − 21573000 USD Exact free cash flow: -225843000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2015 2015-01-01 – 2015-12-31 | −USD 263.19 million Exact valueExact value: -263190000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 48.09 million Exact valueExact value: -48093000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 27.76 million Exact valueExact value: 27761000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 75.85 million Calculation and evidence-48093000 − 27761000 USD Exact free cash flow: -75854000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2016 2016-01-01 – 2016-12-31 | −USD 833.86 million Exact valueExact value: -833858000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 451.95 million Exact valueExact value: 451950000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 32.87 million Exact valueExact value: 32866000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 419.08 million Calculation and evidence451950000 − 32866000 USD Exact free cash flow: 419084000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2017 2017-01-01 – 2017-12-31 | −USD 426.9 million Exact valueExact value: -426899000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 712.2 million Exact valueExact value: 712201000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 6.14 million Exact valueExact value: 6141000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 706.06 million Calculation and evidence712201000 − 6141000 USD Exact free cash flow: 706060000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
125 filings · 3,618 latest values · 3,618 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0001040719, 1040719, WAC, edgar:1040719
Also known as DITECH HOLDING CORPORATION, DITECH HOLDING Corp, HANOVER CAPITAL HOLDINGS INC, HANOVER CAPITAL MORTGAGE HOLDINGS INC, WALTER INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT CORP