Revenue
24.7 million USD
2009-03-31 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 24703000 USD Source
22 filing records in this dataset, filed from 2004-12-03 to 2009-05-08. Explore the available filing history and original sources.
38041000 USD
The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.
107 million USD
2008-04-01 – 2009-03-31
-6.16 million USD
2006-10-01 – 2007-09-30
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2009-05-08.
Financial data available through: 2008-12-31.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 70.9 million
–
Current period
USD 101.15 million
–
101151000 − 70904000 = 30247000 USD
70904000 USD · 2007-01-01 – 2007-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source101151000 USD · 2008-01-01 – 2008-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Comparable inputs unavailable for: Net income, Operating cash flow, Capital expenditure.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2002 2002-01-01 – 2002-12-31 | 10041000 | 16279000 Derived | -6238000 | -283000 Derived | -5955000 | -4814000 Derived | Source
|
| 2003 2003-01-01 – 2003-12-31 | 21838000 | 24593000 Derived | -2755000 | -171000 Derived | -2584000 | -918000 Derived | Source
|
| 2004 2004-01-01 – 2004-12-31 | 38166000 | 35517000 Derived | 2649000 | -217000 Derived | 2866000 | 2704000 Derived | Source
|
| 2005 2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31 | 49170000 | 45324000 Derived | 3846000 | -1504000 Derived | 5350000 | 2849000 Derived | Source
|
| 2006 2006-01-01 – 2006-12-31 | 51681000 | 62451000 Derived | -10770000 | -3511000 Derived | -7259000 | -4844000 Derived | Source
|
| 2007 2007-01-01 – 2007-12-31 | 70904000 | 79801000 Derived | -8897000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2008 2008-01-01 – 2008-12-31 | 101151000 | 87812000 Derived | 13339000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2002 | Revenue | 10041000 |
|
| 2003 | Revenue | 21838000 |
|
| 2004 | Revenue | 38166000 |
|
| 2005 | Revenue | 49170000 |
|
| 2006 | Revenue | 51681000 |
|
| 2007 | Revenue | 70904000 |
|
| 2008 | Revenue | 101151000 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2002 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2003 | Year over year | 117.5% |
|
| 2004 | Year over year | 74.8% |
|
| 2005 | Year over year | 28.8% |
|
| 2006 | Year over year | 5.1% |
|
| 2007 | Year over year | 37.2% |
|
| 2008 | Year over year | 42.7% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2002 | Operating margin | -62.1% |
|
| 2003 | Operating margin | -12.6% |
|
| 2004 | Operating margin | 6.9% |
|
| 2005 | Operating margin | 7.8% |
|
| 2006 | Operating margin | -20.8% |
|
| 2007 | Operating margin | -12.5% |
|
| 2008 | Operating margin | 13.2% |
|
| 2002 | Net margin | -59.3% |
|
| 2003 | Net margin | -11.8% |
|
| 2004 | Net margin | 7.5% |
|
| 2005 | Net margin | 10.9% |
|
| 2006 | Net margin | -14% |
|
| 2007-12-31 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 2008-12-31 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 2002 | Free cash flow margin | -47.9% |
|
| 2003 | Free cash flow margin | -4.2% |
|
| 2004 | Free cash flow margin | 7.1% |
|
| 2005 | Free cash flow margin | 5.8% |
|
| 2006 | Free cash flow margin | -9.4% |
|
| 2007 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2008 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2002 | Operating cash flow | -4651000 |
|
| 2003 | Operating cash flow | -680000 |
|
| 2004 | Operating cash flow | 3229000 |
|
| 2005 | Operating cash flow | 3750000 |
|
| 2006 | Operating cash flow | -165000 |
|
| 2007 | Operating cash flow | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2008 | Operating cash flow | Not reported | No source recorded |
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2002 | Free cash flow | -4814000 |
|
| 2003 | Free cash flow | -918000 |
|
| 2004 | Free cash flow | 2704000 |
|
| 2005 | Free cash flow | 2849000 |
|
| 2006 | Free cash flow | -4844000 |
|
| 2007 | Free cash flow | Unavailable | No source recorded |
| 2008 | Free cash flow | Unavailable | No source recorded |
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2002-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2003 | Liabilities / assets | 19.9% |
|
| 2004 | Liabilities / assets | 7.3% |
|
| 2005 | Liabilities / assets | 6.8% |
|
| 2006 | Liabilities / assets | 12.9% |
|
| 2007 | Liabilities / assets | 14.7% |
|
| 2008 | Liabilities / assets | 13.8% |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2002-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2003 | Current assets / current liabilities | 4.69× |
|
| 2004 | Current assets / current liabilities | 13.73× |
|
| 2005 | Current assets / current liabilities | 14.38× |
|
| 2006 | Current assets / current liabilities | 8.43× |
|
| 2007 | Current assets / current liabilities | 7.64× |
|
| 2008 | Current assets / current liabilities | 7.2× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2002 2002-01-01 – 2002-12-31 | −USD 5.96 million Exact valueExact value: -5955000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 4.65 million Exact valueExact value: -4651000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 163,000 Exact valueExact value: 163000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 4.81 million Calculation and evidence-4651000 − 163000 USD Exact free cash flow: -4814000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2003 2003-01-01 – 2003-12-31 | −USD 2.58 million Exact valueExact value: -2584000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 680,000 Exact valueExact value: -680000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 238,000 Exact valueExact value: 238000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 918,000 Calculation and evidence-680000 − 238000 USD Exact free cash flow: -918000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2004 2004-01-01 – 2004-12-31 | USD 2.87 million Exact valueExact value: 2866000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 3.23 million Exact valueExact value: 3229000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 525,000 Exact valueExact value: 525000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 2.7 million Calculation and evidence3229000 − 525000 USD Exact free cash flow: 2704000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2005 2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31 | USD 5.35 million Exact valueExact value: 5350000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 3.75 million Exact valueExact value: 3750000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 901,000 Exact valueExact value: 901000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 2.85 million Calculation and evidence3750000 − 901000 USD Exact free cash flow: 2849000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2006 2006-01-01 – 2006-12-31 | −USD 7.26 million Exact valueExact value: -7259000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 165,000 Exact valueExact value: -165000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 4.68 million Exact valueExact value: 4679000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 4.84 million Calculation and evidence-165000 − 4679000 USD Exact free cash flow: -4844000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
22 filings · 0 latest values · 0 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0001040666, 1040666, edgar:1040666