Revenue
241 million USD
2008-06-30 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 240699000 USD Source
46 filing records in this dataset, filed from 1997-08-29 to 2008-08-08. Explore the available filing history and original sources.
174752000 USD
The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.
950 million USD
2007-07-01 – 2008-06-30
33.9 million USD
2007-07-01 – 2008-06-30
31.9 million USD
2005-04-01 – 2006-03-31
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2008-08-08.
Financial data available through: 2007-12-31.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 959.55 million
–
Current period
USD 981.96 million
–
981955000 − 959553000 = 22402000 USD
959553000 USD · 2006-01-01 – 2006-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source981955000 USD · 2007-01-01 – 2007-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 16.92 million
–
Current period
USD 32.42 million
–
32424000 − 16922000 = 15502000 USD
16922000 USD · 2006-01-01 – 2006-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source32424000 USD · 2007-01-01 – 2007-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Comparable inputs unavailable for: Operating cash flow, Capital expenditure.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1998 1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31 | 466132000 | 397040000 Derived | 69092000 | 26777000 Derived | 42315000 | 57204000 Derived | Source
|
| 1999 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31 | 507858000 | 424588000 Derived | 83270000 | 41073000 Derived | 42197000 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2000 2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31 | 630925000 | 540872000 Derived | 90053000 | 46231000 Derived | 43822000 | 95697000 Derived | Source
|
| 2001 2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31 | 640676000 | 529362000 Derived | 111314000 | 60980000 Derived | 50334000 | 108619000 Derived | Source
|
| 2002 2002-01-01 – 2002-12-31 | 729323000 | 546801000 Derived | 182522000 | 92695000 Derived | 89827000 | 148954000 Derived | Source
|
| 2003 2003-01-01 – 2003-12-31 | 795746000 | 617186000 Derived | 178560000 | 36568000 Derived | 141992000 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2004 2004-01-01 – 2004-12-31 | 881538000 | 646453000 Derived | 235085000 | 87130000 Derived | 147955000 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2005 2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31 | 936520000 | 714203000 Derived | 222317000 | 81661000 Derived | 140656000 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2006 2006-01-01 – 2006-12-31 | 959553000 | 852963000 Derived | 106590000 | 89668000 Derived | 16922000 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2007 2007-01-01 – 2007-12-31 | 981955000 | 850161000 Derived | 131794000 | 99370000 Derived | 32424000 | Unavailable | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1998 | Revenue | 466132000 |
|
| 1999 | Revenue | 507858000 |
|
| 2000 | Revenue | 630925000 |
|
| 2001 | Revenue | 640676000 |
|
| 2002 | Revenue | 729323000 |
|
| 2003 | Revenue | 795746000 |
|
| 2004 | Revenue | 881538000 |
|
| 2005 | Revenue | 936520000 |
|
| 2006 | Revenue | 959553000 |
|
| 2007 | Revenue | 981955000 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1998 | Year over year | 11.7% |
|
| 1999 | Year over year | 9% |
|
| 2000 | Year over year | 24.2% |
|
| 2001 | Year over year | 1.5% |
|
| 2002 | Year over year | 13.8% |
|
| 2003 | Year over year | 9.1% |
|
| 2004 | Year over year | 10.8% |
|
| 2005 | Year over year | 6.2% |
|
| 2006 | Year over year | 2.5% |
|
| 2007 | Year over year | 2.3% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1998 | Operating margin | 14.8% |
|
| 1999 | Operating margin | 16.4% |
|
| 2000 | Operating margin | 14.3% |
|
| 2001 | Operating margin | 17.4% |
|
| 2002 | Operating margin | 25% |
|
| 2003 | Operating margin | 22.4% |
|
| 2004 | Operating margin | 26.7% |
|
| 2005 | Operating margin | 23.7% |
|
| 2006 | Operating margin | 11.1% |
|
| 2007 | Operating margin | 13.4% |
|
| 1998 | Net margin | 9.1% |
|
| 1999 | Net margin | 8.3% |
|
| 2000 | Net margin | 6.9% |
|
| 2001 | Net margin | 7.9% |
|
| 2002 | Net margin | 12.3% |
|
| 2003 | Net margin | 17.8% |
|
| 2004 | Net margin | 16.8% |
|
| 2005 | Net margin | 15% |
|
| 2006 | Net margin | 1.8% |
|
| 2007 | Net margin | 3.3% |
|
| 1998 | Free cash flow margin | 12.3% |
|
| 1999 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2000 | Free cash flow margin | 15.2% |
|
| 2001 | Free cash flow margin | 17% |
|
| 2002 | Free cash flow margin | 20.4% |
|
| 2003 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2004 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2005 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2006 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2007 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1998 | Operating cash flow | 70829000 |
|
| 1999 | Operating cash flow | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2000 | Operating cash flow | 110206000 |
|
| 2001 | Operating cash flow | 127499000 |
|
| 2002 | Operating cash flow | 168750000 |
|
| 2003 | Operating cash flow | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2004 | Operating cash flow | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2005 | Operating cash flow | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2006 | Operating cash flow | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2007 | Operating cash flow | Not reported | No source recorded |
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1998 | Free cash flow | 57204000 |
|
| 1999 | Free cash flow | Unavailable | No source recorded |
| 2000 | Free cash flow | 95697000 |
|
| 2001 | Free cash flow | 108619000 |
|
| 2002 | Free cash flow | 148954000 |
|
| 2003 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2004 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2005 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2006 | Free cash flow | Unavailable | No source recorded |
| 2007 | Free cash flow | Unavailable | No source recorded |
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1998 | Liabilities / assets | 70.1% |
|
| 1999 | Liabilities / assets | 52.2% |
|
| 2000 | Liabilities / assets | 43.1% |
|
| 2001 | Liabilities / assets | 41.8% |
|
| 2002 | Liabilities / assets | 36.4% |
|
| 2003 | Liabilities / assets | 22.6% |
|
| 2004 | Liabilities / assets | 23.6% |
|
| 2005 | Liabilities / assets | 30.2% |
|
| 2006 | Liabilities / assets | 50.5% |
|
| 2007 | Liabilities / assets | 72.3% |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1998 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.15× |
|
| 1999 | Current assets / current liabilities | 2.09× |
|
| 2000 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.68× |
|
| 2001 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.75× |
|
| 2002 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.01× |
|
| 2003 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.14× |
|
| 2004 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.98× |
|
| 2005 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.01× |
|
| 2006 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.02× |
|
| 2007 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.46× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1998 1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31 | USD 42.32 million Exact valueExact value: 42315000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 70.83 million Exact valueExact value: 70829000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 13.63 million Exact valueExact value: 13625000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 57.2 million Calculation and evidence70829000 − 13625000 USD Exact free cash flow: 57204000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1999 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31 | USD 42.2 million Exact valueExact value: 42197000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Operating cash flow + Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2000 2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31 | USD 43.82 million Exact valueExact value: 43822000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 110.21 million Exact valueExact value: 110206000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 14.51 million Exact valueExact value: 14509000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 95.7 million Calculation and evidence110206000 − 14509000 USD Exact free cash flow: 95697000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2001 2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31 | USD 50.33 million Exact valueExact value: 50334000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 127.5 million Exact valueExact value: 127499000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 18.88 million Exact valueExact value: 18880000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 108.62 million Calculation and evidence127499000 − 18880000 USD Exact free cash flow: 108619000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2002 2002-01-01 – 2002-12-31 | USD 89.83 million Exact valueExact value: 89827000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 168.75 million Exact valueExact value: 168750000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 19.8 million Exact valueExact value: 19796000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 148.95 million Calculation and evidence168750000 − 19796000 USD Exact free cash flow: 148954000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2003 2003-01-01 – 2003-12-31 | USD 141.99 million Exact valueExact value: 141992000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | USD 20.65 million Exact valueExact value: 20645000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Operating cash flow is unavailable for this period. |
| 2004 2004-01-01 – 2004-12-31 | USD 147.96 million Exact valueExact value: 147955000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | USD 28.26 million Exact valueExact value: 28255000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Operating cash flow is unavailable for this period. |
| 2005 2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31 | USD 140.66 million Exact valueExact value: 140656000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | USD 28.68 million Exact valueExact value: 28682000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Operating cash flow is unavailable for this period. |
| 2006 2006-01-01 – 2006-12-31 | USD 16.92 million Exact valueExact value: 16922000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Operating cash flow + Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2007 2007-01-01 – 2007-12-31 | USD 32.42 million Exact valueExact value: 32424000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Operating cash flow + Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
46 filings · 0 latest values · 0 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0001040596, 1040596, edgar:1040596