AMERICASBANK CORP

EDGAR

37 filing records in this dataset, filed from 1997-09-22 to 2008-05-15. Explore the available filing history and original sources.

Watchlist
Cash and cash equivalents
19.3 million USD Source
Exact value

19339221 USD

Long-term debt including current maturities
10.5 million USD Source
Exact value

10500000 USD

Shares outstanding
Not available

Trailing twelve months

The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.

Net income

-2.94 million USD

2007-04-01 – 2008-03-31

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Net income: 123046 USD · 2007-04-01 – 2007-06-30 Source
  • Net income: 23252 USD · 2007-07-01 – 2007-09-30 Source
  • Net income: -2281281 USD · 2007-01-01 – 2007-12-31 Source
  • Net income: 265659 USD · 2007-01-01 – 2007-09-30 Source
  • Net income: -543592 USD · 2008-01-01 – 2008-03-31 Source

Capital expenditure

237 thousand USD

2004-10-01 – 2005-09-30

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Capital expenditure: 269404 USD · 2004-01-01 – 2004-12-31 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 77937 USD · 2004-01-01 – 2004-09-30 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 1539 USD · 2005-01-01 – 2005-03-31 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 37939 USD · 2005-01-01 – 2005-06-30 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 1539 USD · 2005-01-01 – 2005-03-31 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 45937 USD · 2005-01-01 – 2005-09-30 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 37939 USD · 2005-01-01 – 2005-06-30 Source

Company performance

Up to ten complete financial years · consolidated figures

Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.

Latest filing recorded: 2008-05-15.

Financial data available through: 2007-12-31.

Coverage by financial measure
  • revenue: No compatible figures in this window
  • operating income: No compatible figures in this window
  • Net income: 8 of 11 periods available· newest 2007-12-31
  • Operating cash flow: 2 of 11 periods available· newest 1999-12-31
  • Capital expenditure: 5 of 11 periods available· newest 2004-12-31
  • Total assets: 8 of 11 periods available· newest 2007-12-31
  • Total liabilities: 2 of 11 periods available· newest 1999-12-31
  • current assets: No compatible figures in this window
  • current liabilities: No compatible figures in this window
  • Cash and cash equivalents: 8 of 11 periods available· newest 2007-12-31
  • Long-term debt including current maturities: 1 of 11 periods available· newest 2007-12-31
  • shares outstanding: No compatible figures in this window

Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.

What changed year over year

Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.

  • Net income

    −USD 1.85 million

    Prior period

    −USD 430,834

    –

    Current period

    −USD 2.28 million

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    -2281281 − -430834 = -1850447 USD

    -430834 USD · 2006-01-01 – 2006-12-31

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    -2281281 USD · 2007-01-01 – 2007-12-31

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Comparable inputs unavailable for: Revenue, Operating cash flow, Capital expenditure.

Where revenue goes

How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.

Revenue is not reported for this company, so its costs cannot be shown as a share of it.

Growth

Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.

Revenue

Revenue reported for each complete financial period.

Not enough comparable data to show this history.
Values and sources
Revenue values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence

Revenue growth

Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.

Not enough comparable data to show this history.
Values and sources
Revenue growth values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence

Profit and cash

How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.

Profit margins

Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.

Not enough comparable data to show this history.
  • Operating margin
  • Net margin
  • Free cash flow margin
Values and sources
Profit margins values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence

Operating cash flow

Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.

Not enough comparable data to show this history.
Values and sources
Operating cash flow values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence

Free cash flow

Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.

Not enough comparable data to show this history.
Values and sources
Free cash flow values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(USD)Source evidence

Balance sheet

Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.

Liabilities to assets

Total liabilities as a share of total assets.

Not enough comparable data to show this history.
Values and sources
Liabilities to assets values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence

Current assets to current liabilities

Current assets divided by current liabilities.

Not enough comparable data to show this history.
Values and sources
Current assets to current liabilities values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence

Cash generation

Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.

Cash generation by annual reporting period
PeriodNet incomeOperating cash flowCapital expenditureFree cash flow
1998 1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31
−USD 432,000
Exact value

Exact value: -432000 USD

1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31: -432000 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 151,000
Exact value

Exact value: -151000 USD

1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31: -151000 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 55,000
Exact value

Exact value: 55000 USD

1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31: 55000 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 206,000
Calculation and evidence

-151000 − 55000 USD

Exact free cash flow: -206000 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

1999 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31
−USD 598,000
Exact value

Exact value: -598000 USD

1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31: -598000 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 288,000
Exact value

Exact value: -288000 USD

1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31: -288000 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 107,000
Exact value

Exact value: 107000 USD

1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31: 107000 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 395,000
Calculation and evidence

-288000 − 107000 USD

Exact free cash flow: -395000 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2002 2002-01-01 – 2002-12-31
−USD 1 million
Exact value

Exact value: -1000221 USD

2002-01-01 – 2002-12-31: -1000221 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
USD 101,258
Exact value

Exact value: 101258 USD

2002-01-01 – 2002-12-31: 101258 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Operating cash flow is unavailable for this period.

2003 2003-01-01 – 2003-12-31
−USD 1.12 million
Exact value

Exact value: -1118761 USD

2003-01-01 – 2003-12-31: -1118761 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
USD 331,879
Exact value

Exact value: 331879 USD

2003-01-01 – 2003-12-31: 331879 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Operating cash flow is unavailable for this period.

2004 2004-01-01 – 2004-12-31
−USD 1.53 million
Exact value

Exact value: -1533335 USD

2004-01-01 – 2004-12-31: -1533335 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
USD 269,404
Exact value

Exact value: 269404 USD

2004-01-01 – 2004-12-31: 269404 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Operating cash flow is unavailable for this period.

2005 2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31
−USD 307,786
Exact value

Exact value: -307786 USD

2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31: -307786 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Operating cash flow + Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

2006 2006-01-01 – 2006-12-31
−USD 430,834
Exact value

Exact value: -430834 USD

2006-01-01 – 2006-12-31: -430834 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Operating cash flow + Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

2007 2007-01-01 – 2007-12-31
−USD 2.28 million
Exact value

Exact value: -2281281 USD

2007-01-01 – 2007-12-31: -2281281 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Operating cash flow + Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.

Dataset coverage and company identifiers

Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.

37 filings · 0 latest values · 0 originally reported values

Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.

Identifiers: 0001040491, 1040491, edgar:1040491