Revenue
194 million USD
2001-09-30 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 193536000 USD Source
18 filing records in this dataset, filed from 1997-11-13 to 2001-11-14. Explore the available filing history and original sources.
31620000 USD
The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.
839 million USD
2000-10-01 – 2001-09-30
-80 million USD
2000-10-01 – 2001-09-30
42.5 million USD
2000-04-01 – 2001-03-31
80.8 million USD
2000-04-01 – 2001-03-31
-38.3 million USD
2000-04-01 – 2001-03-31
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2001-11-14.
Financial data available through: 2001-03-31.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 809.07 million
–
Current period
USD 823.55 million
–
823548000 − 809065000 = 14483000 USD
809065000 USD · 1999-04-01 – 2000-03-31
Inspect prior input Prior source823548000 USD · 2000-04-01 – 2001-03-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 7.61 million
–
Current period
−USD 67.76 million
–
-67758000 − 7606000 = -75364000 USD
7606000 USD · 1999-04-01 – 2000-03-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-67758000 USD · 2000-04-01 – 2001-03-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 54.19 million
–
Current period
USD 42.54 million
–
42541000 − 54188000 = -11647000 USD
54188000 USD · 1999-04-01 – 2000-03-31
Inspect prior input Prior source42541000 USD · 2000-04-01 – 2001-03-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 37.84 million
–
Current period
USD 80.8 million
–
80796000 − 37843000 = 42953000 USD
37843000 USD · 1999-04-01 – 2000-03-31
Inspect prior input Prior source80796000 USD · 2000-04-01 – 2001-03-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1995 1994-04-01 – 1995-03-31 | 49043000 | 50817000 Derived | -1774000 | 110000 Derived | -1884000 | -3782000 Derived | Source
|
| 1996 1995-04-01 – 1996-03-31 | 35572000 | 33859000 Derived | 1713000 | 1298000 Derived | 415000 | -288000 Derived | Source
|
| 1997 1996-04-01 – 1997-03-31 | 136861000 | 133060000 Derived | 3801000 | 2252000 Derived | 1549000 | -11173000 Derived | Source
|
| 1998 1997-04-01 – 1998-03-31 | 410321000 | 389608000 Derived | 20713000 | 15122000 Derived | 5591000 | 9263000 Derived | Source
|
| 1999 1998-04-01 – 1999-03-31 | 591645000 | 569081000 Derived | 22564000 | 19411000 Derived | 3153000 | -27881000 Derived | Source
|
| 2000 1999-04-01 – 2000-03-31 | 809065000 | 762379000 Derived | 46686000 | 39080000 Derived | 7606000 | 16345000 Derived | Source
|
| 2001 2000-04-01 – 2001-03-31 | 823548000 | 867786000 Derived | -44238000 | 23520000 Derived | -67758000 | -38255000 Derived | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1995 | Revenue | 49043000 |
|
| 1996 | Revenue | 35572000 |
|
| 1997 | Revenue | 136861000 |
|
| 1998 | Revenue | 410321000 |
|
| 1999 | Revenue | 591645000 |
|
| 2000 | Revenue | 809065000 |
|
| 2001 | Revenue | 823548000 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1995 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 1996 | Year over year | -27.5% |
|
| 1997 | Year over year | 284.7% |
|
| 1998 | Year over year | 199.8% |
|
| 1999 | Year over year | 44.2% |
|
| 2000 | Year over year | 36.7% |
|
| 2001 | Year over year | 1.8% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1995 | Operating margin | -3.6% |
|
| 1996 | Operating margin | 4.8% |
|
| 1997 | Operating margin | 2.8% |
|
| 1998 | Operating margin | 5% |
|
| 1999 | Operating margin | 3.8% |
|
| 2000 | Operating margin | 5.8% |
|
| 2001 | Operating margin | -5.4% |
|
| 1995 | Net margin | -3.8% |
|
| 1996 | Net margin | 1.2% |
|
| 1997 | Net margin | 1.1% |
|
| 1998 | Net margin | 1.4% |
|
| 1999 | Net margin | 0.5% |
|
| 2000 | Net margin | 0.9% |
|
| 2001 | Net margin | -8.2% |
|
| 1995 | Free cash flow margin | -7.7% |
|
| 1996 | Free cash flow margin | -0.8% |
|
| 1997 | Free cash flow margin | -8.2% |
|
| 1998 | Free cash flow margin | 2.3% |
|
| 1999 | Free cash flow margin | -4.7% |
|
| 2000 | Free cash flow margin | 2% |
|
| 2001 | Free cash flow margin | -4.6% |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1995 | Operating cash flow | 1329000 |
|
| 1996 | Operating cash flow | 3178000 |
|
| 1997 | Operating cash flow | -7847000 |
|
| 1998 | Operating cash flow | 25986000 |
|
| 1999 | Operating cash flow | 5744000 |
|
| 2000 | Operating cash flow | 54188000 |
|
| 2001 | Operating cash flow | 42541000 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1995 | Free cash flow | -3782000 |
|
| 1996 | Free cash flow | -288000 |
|
| 1997 | Free cash flow | -11173000 |
|
| 1998 | Free cash flow | 9263000 |
|
| 1999 | Free cash flow | -27881000 |
|
| 2000 | Free cash flow | 16345000 |
|
| 2001 | Free cash flow | -38255000 |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1995-03-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 1996 | Liabilities / assets | 98.1% |
|
| 1997 | Liabilities / assets | 82.9% |
|
| 1998 | Liabilities / assets | 85.5% |
|
| 1999 | Liabilities / assets | 92.4% |
|
| 2000 | Liabilities / assets | 92.5% |
|
| 2001 | Liabilities / assets | 104.7% |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1995-03-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 1996 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.52× |
|
| 1997 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.09× |
|
| 1998 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.51× |
|
| 1999 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.44× |
|
| 2000 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.26× |
|
| 2001 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.08× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1995 1994-04-01 – 1995-03-31 | −USD 1.88 million Exact valueExact value: -1884000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.33 million Exact valueExact value: 1329000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 5.11 million Exact valueExact value: 5111000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 3.78 million Calculation and evidence1329000 − 5111000 USD Exact free cash flow: -3782000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1996 1995-04-01 – 1996-03-31 | USD 415,000 Exact valueExact value: 415000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 3.18 million Exact valueExact value: 3178000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 3.47 million Exact valueExact value: 3466000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 288,000 Calculation and evidence3178000 − 3466000 USD Exact free cash flow: -288000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1997 1996-04-01 – 1997-03-31 | USD 1.55 million Exact valueExact value: 1549000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 7.85 million Exact valueExact value: -7847000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 3.33 million Exact valueExact value: 3326000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 11.17 million Calculation and evidence-7847000 − 3326000 USD Exact free cash flow: -11173000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1998 1997-04-01 – 1998-03-31 | USD 5.59 million Exact valueExact value: 5591000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 25.99 million Exact valueExact value: 25986000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 16.72 million Exact valueExact value: 16723000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 9.26 million Calculation and evidence25986000 − 16723000 USD Exact free cash flow: 9263000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1999 1998-04-01 – 1999-03-31 | USD 3.15 million Exact valueExact value: 3153000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 5.74 million Exact valueExact value: 5744000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 33.63 million Exact valueExact value: 33625000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 27.88 million Calculation and evidence5744000 − 33625000 USD Exact free cash flow: -27881000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2000 1999-04-01 – 2000-03-31 | USD 7.61 million Exact valueExact value: 7606000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 54.19 million Exact valueExact value: 54188000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 37.84 million Exact valueExact value: 37843000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 16.35 million Calculation and evidence54188000 − 37843000 USD Exact free cash flow: 16345000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2001 2000-04-01 – 2001-03-31 | −USD 67.76 million Exact valueExact value: -67758000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 42.54 million Exact valueExact value: 42541000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 80.8 million Exact valueExact value: 80796000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 38.26 million Calculation and evidence42541000 − 80796000 USD Exact free cash flow: -38255000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
18 filings · 0 latest values · 0 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0001040475, 1040475, edgar:1040475