Revenue
584 million USD
2005-09-30 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 583942000 USD Source
38 filing records in this dataset, filed from 1997-12-02 to 2005-11-07. Explore the available filing history and original sources.
584 million USD
2005-09-30 · USD
3.76%
2005-09-30 · %
35.7 million USD
2005-09-30 · USD
12.7 million USD
2005-09-30 · USD
217843000 USD
The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.
88.8 million USD
2004-10-01 – 2005-09-30
109 million USD
2004-10-01 – 2005-09-30
92.9 million USD
2004-10-01 – 2005-09-30
16.1 million USD
2004-10-01 – 2005-09-30
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2005-11-07.
Financial data available through: 2004-12-31.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 1.8 billion
–
Current period
USD 1.99 billion
–
1988852000 − 1802026000 = 186826000 USD
1802026000 USD · 2003-01-01 – 2003-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source1988852000 USD · 2004-01-01 – 2004-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 80.47 million
–
Current period
USD 28.02 million
–
28021000 − 80468000 = -52447000 USD
80468000 USD · 2003-01-01 – 2003-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source28021000 USD · 2004-01-01 – 2004-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 69.86 million
–
Current period
USD 75.66 million
–
75660000 − 69861000 = 5799000 USD
69861000 USD · 2003-01-01 – 2003-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source75660000 USD · 2004-01-01 – 2004-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 43.98 million
–
Current period
USD 62.72 million
–
62718000 − 43984000 = 18734000 USD
43984000 USD · 2003-01-01 – 2003-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source62718000 USD · 2004-01-01 – 2004-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1995 1995-01-01 – 1995-12-31 | 3242781000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | -8123000 | -55702000 Derived | Source
|
| 1996 1996-01-01 – 1996-12-31 | 3281028000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | 50300000 | -3262000 Derived | Source
|
| 1997 1997-01-01 – 1997-12-31 | 3230300000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | 58593000 | 11117000 Derived | Source
|
| 1998 1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31 | 2822940000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | -31021000 | -143662000 Derived | Source
|
| 1999 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31 | 2551007000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | -134647000 | 93727000 Derived | Source
|
| 2000 2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31 | 2367748000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | -54502000 | -39017000 Derived | Source
|
| 2001 2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31 | 2127795000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | -301272000 | 131496000 Derived | Source
|
| 2002 2002-01-01 – 2002-12-31 | 1766726000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | -146090000 | 16530000 Derived | Source
|
| 2003 2003-01-01 – 2003-12-31 | 1802026000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | 80468000 | 25877000 Derived | Source
|
| 2004 2004-01-01 – 2004-12-31 | 1988852000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | 28021000 | 12942000 Derived | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1995 | Revenue | 3242781000 |
|
| 1996 | Revenue | 3281028000 |
|
| 1997 | Revenue | 3230300000 |
|
| 1998 | Revenue | 2822940000 |
|
| 1999 | Revenue | 2551007000 |
|
| 2000 | Revenue | 2367748000 |
|
| 2001 | Revenue | 2127795000 |
|
| 2002 | Revenue | 1766726000 |
|
| 2003 | Revenue | 1802026000 |
|
| 2004 | Revenue | 1988852000 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1995 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 1996 | Year over year | 1.2% |
|
| 1997 | Year over year | -1.5% |
|
| 1998 | Year over year | -12.6% |
|
| 1999 | Year over year | -9.6% |
|
| 2000 | Year over year | -7.2% |
|
| 2001 | Year over year | -10.1% |
|
| 2002 | Year over year | -17% |
|
| 2003 | Year over year | 2% |
|
| 2004 | Year over year | 10.4% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1995-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 1996-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 1997-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 1998-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 1999-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2000-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2001-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2002-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2003-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2004-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 1995 | Net margin | -0.3% |
|
| 1996 | Net margin | 1.5% |
|
| 1997 | Net margin | 1.8% |
|
| 1998 | Net margin | -1.1% |
|
| 1999 | Net margin | -5.3% |
|
| 2000 | Net margin | -2.3% |
|
| 2001 | Net margin | -14.2% |
|
| 2002 | Net margin | -8.3% |
|
| 2003 | Net margin | 4.5% |
|
| 2004 | Net margin | 1.4% |
|
| 1995 | Free cash flow margin | -1.7% |
|
| 1996 | Free cash flow margin | -0.1% |
|
| 1997 | Free cash flow margin | 0.3% |
|
| 1998 | Free cash flow margin | -5.1% |
|
| 1999 | Free cash flow margin | 3.7% |
|
| 2000 | Free cash flow margin | -1.6% |
|
| 2001 | Free cash flow margin | 6.2% |
|
| 2002 | Free cash flow margin | 0.9% |
|
| 2003 | Free cash flow margin | 1.4% |
|
| 2004 | Free cash flow margin | 0.7% |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1995 | Operating cash flow | 106209000 |
|
| 1996 | Operating cash flow | 133180000 |
|
| 1997 | Operating cash flow | 144204000 |
|
| 1998 | Operating cash flow | 6789000 |
|
| 1999 | Operating cash flow | 189141000 |
|
| 2000 | Operating cash flow | 37010000 |
|
| 2001 | Operating cash flow | 220897000 |
|
| 2002 | Operating cash flow | 116633000 |
|
| 2003 | Operating cash flow | 69861000 |
|
| 2004 | Operating cash flow | 75660000 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1995 | Free cash flow | -55702000 |
|
| 1996 | Free cash flow | -3262000 |
|
| 1997 | Free cash flow | 11117000 |
|
| 1998 | Free cash flow | -143662000 |
|
| 1999 | Free cash flow | 93727000 |
|
| 2000 | Free cash flow | -39017000 |
|
| 2001 | Free cash flow | 131496000 |
|
| 2002 | Free cash flow | 16530000 |
|
| 2003 | Free cash flow | 25877000 |
|
| 2004 | Free cash flow | 12942000 |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1995-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 1996-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 1997-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 1998-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 1999-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2000-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2001-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2002-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2003-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2004-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1995-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 1996-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 1997 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.82× |
|
| 1998 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.95× |
|
| 1999 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.27× |
|
| 2000 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.83× |
|
| 2001 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.06× |
|
| 2002 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.9× |
|
| 2003 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.24× |
|
| 2004 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.48× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1995 1995-01-01 – 1995-12-31 | −USD 8.12 million Exact valueExact value: -8123000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 106.21 million Exact valueExact value: 106209000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 161.91 million Exact valueExact value: 161911000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 55.7 million Calculation and evidence106209000 − 161911000 USD Exact free cash flow: -55702000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1996 1996-01-01 – 1996-12-31 | USD 50.3 million Exact valueExact value: 50300000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 133.18 million Exact valueExact value: 133180000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 136.44 million Exact valueExact value: 136442000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 3.26 million Calculation and evidence133180000 − 136442000 USD Exact free cash flow: -3262000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1997 1997-01-01 – 1997-12-31 | USD 58.59 million Exact valueExact value: 58593000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 144.2 million Exact valueExact value: 144204000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 133.09 million Exact valueExact value: 133087000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 11.12 million Calculation and evidence144204000 − 133087000 USD Exact free cash flow: 11117000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1998 1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31 | −USD 31.02 million Exact valueExact value: -31021000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 6.79 million Exact valueExact value: 6789000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 150.45 million Exact valueExact value: 150451000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 143.66 million Calculation and evidence6789000 − 150451000 USD Exact free cash flow: -143662000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1999 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31 | −USD 134.65 million Exact valueExact value: -134647000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 189.14 million Exact valueExact value: 189141000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 95.41 million Exact valueExact value: 95414000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 93.73 million Calculation and evidence189141000 − 95414000 USD Exact free cash flow: 93727000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2000 2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31 | −USD 54.5 million Exact valueExact value: -54502000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 37.01 million Exact valueExact value: 37010000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 76.03 million Exact valueExact value: 76027000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 39.02 million Calculation and evidence37010000 − 76027000 USD Exact free cash flow: -39017000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2001 2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31 | −USD 301.27 million Exact valueExact value: -301272000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 220.9 million Exact valueExact value: 220897000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 89.4 million Exact valueExact value: 89401000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 131.5 million Calculation and evidence220897000 − 89401000 USD Exact free cash flow: 131496000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2002 2002-01-01 – 2002-12-31 | −USD 146.09 million Exact valueExact value: -146090000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 116.63 million Exact valueExact value: 116633000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 100.1 million Exact valueExact value: 100103000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 16.53 million Calculation and evidence116633000 − 100103000 USD Exact free cash flow: 16530000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2003 2003-01-01 – 2003-12-31 | USD 80.47 million Exact valueExact value: 80468000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 69.86 million Exact valueExact value: 69861000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 43.98 million Exact valueExact value: 43984000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 25.88 million Calculation and evidence69861000 − 43984000 USD Exact free cash flow: 25877000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2004 2004-01-01 – 2004-12-31 | USD 28.02 million Exact valueExact value: 28021000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 75.66 million Exact valueExact value: 75660000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 62.72 million Exact valueExact value: 62718000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 12.94 million Calculation and evidence75660000 − 62718000 USD Exact free cash flow: 12942000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
38 filings · 0 latest values · 0 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0001040441, 1040441, edgar:1040441
Also known as NEW BEVERLY HOLDINGS INC