Revenue
174 thousand USD
2005-06-30 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 173955 USD Source
31 filing records in this dataset, filed from 1998-11-16 to 2005-08-15. Explore the available filing history and original sources.
174 thousand USD
2005-06-30 · USD
-759 thousand USD
2005-06-30 · USD
-759 thousand USD
2005-06-30 · USD
88488 USD
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2005-08-15.
Financial data available through: 2003-12-31.
Financial coverage is incomplete. Newer filings are recorded, but comparable financial figures for those periods are not available here yet.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 314,856
–
Current period
USD 601,100
–
601100 − 314856 = 286244 USD
314856 USD · 2002-01-01 – 2002-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source601100 USD · 2003-01-01 – 2003-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 2.71 million
–
Current period
−USD 1.23 million
–
-1233443 − -2707186 = 1473743 USD
-2707186 USD · 2002-01-01 – 2002-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-1233443 USD · 2003-01-01 – 2003-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 1.69 million
–
Current period
−USD 989,851
–
-989851 − -1685334 = 695483 USD
-1685334 USD · 2002-01-01 – 2002-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-989851 USD · 2003-01-01 – 2003-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 11,830
–
Current period
USD 44,853
–
44853 − 11830 = 33023 USD
11830 USD · 2002-01-01 – 2002-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source44853 USD · 2003-01-01 – 2003-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2000 2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31 | 473499 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | -1630111 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2001 2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31 | 589227 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | -2212894 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2002 2002-01-01 – 2002-12-31 | 314856 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | -2707186 | -1697164 Derived | Source
|
| 2003 2003-01-01 – 2003-12-31 | 601100 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | -1233443 | -1034704 Derived | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2000 | Revenue | 473499 |
|
| 2001 | Revenue | 589227 |
|
| 2002 | Revenue | 314856 |
|
| 2003 | Revenue | 601100 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2000 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2001 | Year over year | 24.4% |
|
| 2002 | Year over year | -46.6% |
|
| 2003 | Year over year | 90.9% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2000-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2001-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2002-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2003-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2000 | Net margin | -344.3% |
|
| 2001 | Net margin | -375.6% |
|
| 2002 | Net margin | -859.8% |
|
| 2003 | Net margin | -205.2% |
|
| 2000 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2001 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2002 | Free cash flow margin | -539% |
|
| 2003 | Free cash flow margin | -172.1% |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2000 | Operating cash flow | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2001 | Operating cash flow | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2002 | Operating cash flow | -1685334 |
|
| 2003 | Operating cash flow | -989851 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2000 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2001 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2002 | Free cash flow | -1697164 |
|
| 2003 | Free cash flow | -1034704 |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2000 | Liabilities / assets | 38.7% |
|
| 2001 | Liabilities / assets | 65.2% |
|
| 2002 | Liabilities / assets | 104.1% |
|
| 2003 | Liabilities / assets | 8.9% |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2000 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.36× |
|
| 2001 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.38× |
|
| 2002 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.33× |
|
| 2003 | Current assets / current liabilities | 8.32× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2000 2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31 | −USD 1.63 million Exact valueExact value: -1630111 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | USD 8,847 Exact valueExact value: 8847 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Operating cash flow is unavailable for this period. |
| 2001 2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31 | −USD 2.21 million Exact valueExact value: -2212894 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | USD 905 Exact valueExact value: 905 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Operating cash flow is unavailable for this period. |
| 2002 2002-01-01 – 2002-12-31 | −USD 2.71 million Exact valueExact value: -2707186 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 1.69 million Exact valueExact value: -1685334 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 11,830 Exact valueExact value: 11830 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 1.7 million Calculation and evidence-1685334 − 11830 USD Exact free cash flow: -1697164 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2003 2003-01-01 – 2003-12-31 | −USD 1.23 million Exact valueExact value: -1233443 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 989,851 Exact valueExact value: -989851 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 44,853 Exact valueExact value: 44853 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 1.03 million Calculation and evidence-989851 − 44853 USD Exact free cash flow: -1034704 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
31 filings · 0 latest values · 0 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0001040022, 1040022, edgar:1040022
Also known as VIRTUAL GAMING TECHNOLOGIES INC