Revenue
17.9 million USD
1999-06-30 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 17947000 USD Source
9 filing records in this dataset, filed from 1997-09-19 to 1999-08-16. Explore the available filing history and original sources.
17.9 million USD
1999-06-30 · USD
-321.11%
1999-06-30 · %
6.36 million USD
1999-06-30 · USD
2768000 USD
The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.
109 million USD
1998-07-01 – 1999-06-30
-59.9 million USD
1998-07-01 – 1999-06-30
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 1999-08-16.
Financial data available through: 1998-12-31.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 79.06 million
–
Current period
USD 121.5 million
–
121503000 − 79061000 = 42442000 USD
79061000 USD · 1997-01-01 – 1997-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source121503000 USD · 1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 4.4 million
–
Current period
USD 4.01 million
–
4011000 − 4400000 = -389000 USD
4400000 USD · 1997-01-01 – 1997-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source4011000 USD · 1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 13.26 million
–
Current period
USD 27.55 million
–
27546000 − 13260000 = 14286000 USD
13260000 USD · 1997-01-01 – 1997-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source27546000 USD · 1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 32.38 million
–
Current period
USD 103.23 million
–
103233000 − 32375000 = 70858000 USD
32375000 USD · 1997-01-01 – 1997-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source103233000 USD · 1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1995 1995-01-01 – 1995-12-31 | 29275000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | 1603000 | 344000 Derived | Source
|
| 1996 1996-01-01 – 1996-12-31 | 48136000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | 4179000 | -3288000 Derived | Source
|
| 1997 1997-01-01 – 1997-12-31 | 79061000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | 4400000 | -19115000 Derived | Source
|
| 1998 1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31 | 121503000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | 4011000 | -75687000 Derived | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1995 | Revenue | 29275000 |
|
| 1996 | Revenue | 48136000 |
|
| 1997 | Revenue | 79061000 |
|
| 1998 | Revenue | 121503000 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1995 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 1996 | Year over year | 64.4% |
|
| 1997 | Year over year | 64.2% |
|
| 1998 | Year over year | 53.7% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1995-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 1996-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 1997-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 1998-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 1995 | Net margin | 5.5% |
|
| 1996 | Net margin | 8.7% |
|
| 1997 | Net margin | 5.6% |
|
| 1998 | Net margin | 3.3% |
|
| 1995 | Free cash flow margin | 1.2% |
|
| 1996 | Free cash flow margin | -6.8% |
|
| 1997 | Free cash flow margin | -24.2% |
|
| 1998 | Free cash flow margin | -62.3% |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1995 | Operating cash flow | 633000 |
|
| 1996 | Operating cash flow | 4640000 |
|
| 1997 | Operating cash flow | 13260000 |
|
| 1998 | Operating cash flow | 27546000 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1995 | Free cash flow | 344000 |
|
| 1996 | Free cash flow | -3288000 |
|
| 1997 | Free cash flow | -19115000 |
|
| 1998 | Free cash flow | -75687000 |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1995-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 1996 | Liabilities / assets | 70.9% |
|
| 1997 | Liabilities / assets | 32.4% |
|
| 1998 | Liabilities / assets | 67.1% |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1995-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 1996 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.62× |
|
| 1997 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.56× |
|
| 1998 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.12× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1995 1995-01-01 – 1995-12-31 | USD 1.6 million Exact valueExact value: 1603000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 633,000 Exact valueExact value: 633000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 289,000 Exact valueExact value: 289000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 344,000 Calculation and evidence633000 − 289000 USD Exact free cash flow: 344000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1996 1996-01-01 – 1996-12-31 | USD 4.18 million Exact valueExact value: 4179000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 4.64 million Exact valueExact value: 4640000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 7.93 million Exact valueExact value: 7928000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 3.29 million Calculation and evidence4640000 − 7928000 USD Exact free cash flow: -3288000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1997 1997-01-01 – 1997-12-31 | USD 4.4 million Exact valueExact value: 4400000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 13.26 million Exact valueExact value: 13260000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 32.38 million Exact valueExact value: 32375000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 19.12 million Calculation and evidence13260000 − 32375000 USD Exact free cash flow: -19115000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1998 1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31 | USD 4.01 million Exact valueExact value: 4011000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 27.55 million Exact valueExact value: 27546000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 103.23 million Exact valueExact value: 103233000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 75.69 million Calculation and evidence27546000 − 103233000 USD Exact free cash flow: -75687000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
9 filings · 0 latest values · 0 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0001039971, 1039971, edgar:1039971
Also known as EAGLE GEOPHYICAL INC