AMERICAN EQUITY INVESTMENT LIFE HOLDING CO

EDGAR

Annual consolidated revenue for 2025: about USD 7.487B, using the latest reported figures. The previous period, 2024, was about USD 7.519B.

Watchlist

Latest quarter

Revenue

1.71 billion USD

2026 Q2 · USD

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Revenue: 1706000000 USD Source

Net margin

11.96%

2026 Q2 · %

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Net Income: 204000000 USD Source
  • Revenue: 1706000000 USD Source

Operating cash flow

691 million USD

2026 Q2 · USD

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Operating Cash Flow: 1390000000 USD Source
  • Operating Cash Flow: 699000000 USD Source
Cash and cash equivalents
8.42 billion USD Source
Exact value

8416000000 USD

Long-term debt including current maturities
2.96 billion USD Source
Exact value

2957000000 USD

Shares outstanding
79.6 million shares Source
Exact value

79572172 shares

Reported share-count change

2.34% · 1.82 million shares

Year-over-year change in reported shares. Splits, issuance and buybacks can affect this figure; it does not isolate employee compensation or economic dilution.

Exact inputs and evidence
  • 77753194 shares · 2023-03-31· Source
  • 79572172 shares · 2024-03-31· Source

Trailing twelve months

The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.

Revenue

6.27 billion USD

2025-07-01 – 2026-06-30

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Revenue: 2058000000 USD · 2025-07-01 – 2025-09-30 Source
  • Revenue: 7487000000 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31 Source
  • Revenue: 6583000000 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-09-30 Source
  • Revenue: 1600000000 USD · 2026-01-01 – 2026-03-31 Source
  • Revenue: 1706000000 USD · 2026-04-01 – 2026-06-30 Source

Net income

790 million USD

2025-07-01 – 2026-06-30

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Net income: 219000000 USD · 2025-07-01 – 2025-09-30 Source
  • Net income: 533000000 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31 Source
  • Net income: 165000000 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-09-30 Source
  • Net income: -1000000 USD · 2026-01-01 – 2026-03-31 Source
  • Net income: 204000000 USD · 2026-04-01 – 2026-06-30 Source

Operating cash flow

2.97 billion USD

2025-07-01 – 2026-06-30

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Operating cash flow: 1636000000 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-09-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: 1206000000 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-06-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: 2782000000 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31 Source
  • Operating cash flow: 1636000000 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-09-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: 699000000 USD · 2026-01-01 – 2026-03-31 Source
  • Operating cash flow: 1390000000 USD · 2026-01-01 – 2026-06-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: 699000000 USD · 2026-01-01 – 2026-03-31 Source

Capital expenditure

50.5 million USD

2023-04-01 – 2024-03-31

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Capital expenditure: 13567000 USD · 2023-01-01 – 2023-06-30 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 4192000 USD · 2023-01-01 – 2023-03-31 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 36034000 USD · 2023-01-01 – 2023-09-30 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 13567000 USD · 2023-01-01 – 2023-06-30 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 50084000 USD · 2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 36034000 USD · 2023-01-01 – 2023-09-30 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 4631000 USD · 2024-01-01 – 2024-03-31 Source

Company performance

Up to ten complete financial years · consolidated figures

Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.

Latest filing recorded: 2026-08-13.

Financial data available through: 2025-12-31.

Coverage by financial measure
  • Revenue: 11 of 11 periods available· newest 2025-12-31
  • operating income: No compatible figures in this window
  • Net income: 11 of 11 periods available· newest 2025-12-31
  • Operating cash flow: 11 of 11 periods available· newest 2025-12-31
  • Capital expenditure: 9 of 11 periods available· newest 2023-12-31
  • Total assets: 11 of 11 periods available· newest 2025-12-31
  • Total liabilities: 11 of 11 periods available· newest 2025-12-31
  • current assets: No compatible figures in this window
  • current liabilities: No compatible figures in this window
  • Cash and cash equivalents: 11 of 11 periods available· newest 2025-12-31
  • Long-term debt including current maturities: 3 of 11 periods available· newest 2025-12-31
  • Shares outstanding: 9 of 11 periods available· newest 2023-12-31

Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.

What changed year over year

Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.

  • Revenue

    -0.4%

    Prior period

    USD 7.52 billion

    –

    Current period

    USD 7.49 billion

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    7487000000 − 7519000000 = -32000000 USD

    7519000000 USD · 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    7487000000 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

  • Net income

    -26.9%

    Prior period

    USD 729 million

    –

    Current period

    USD 533 million

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    533000000 − 729000000 = -196000000 USD

    729000000 USD · 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    533000000 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

  • Operating cash flow

    +10.3%

    Prior period

    USD 2.52 billion

    –

    Current period

    USD 2.78 billion

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    2782000000 − 2522000000 = 260000000 USD

    2522000000 USD · 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    2782000000 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Comparable inputs unavailable for: Capital expenditure.

Where revenue goes

How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.

2025 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31

  • Revenue USD 7.49 billion 100% of revenue
  • Operating costs Derived Unavailable An input is unavailable.
  • Operating income Unavailable An input is unavailable.
  • Tax, interest and other Derived Unavailable An input is unavailable.
  • Net income USD 533 million 7.1% of revenue

Cash

  • Operating cash flow USD 2.78 billion 37% of revenue
  • Capital expenditure Unavailable An input is unavailable.
  • Free cash flow Derived Unavailable An input is unavailable.

Share of revenue by period

  • Net income
  • Tax, interest and other
  • Operating costs
  • 2016 Not shown: operating income or net income is not reported.
  • 2017 Not shown: operating income or net income is not reported.
  • 2018 Not shown: operating income or net income is not reported.
  • 2019 Not shown: operating income or net income is not reported.
  • 2020 Not shown: operating income or net income is not reported.
  • 2021 Not shown: operating income or net income is not reported.
  • 2022 Not shown: operating income or net income is not reported.
  • 2023 Not shown: operating income or net income is not reported.
  • 2024 Not shown: operating income or net income is not reported.
  • 2025 Not shown: operating income or net income is not reported.
Values and sources
Revenue breakdown by annual reporting period
PeriodRevenueOperating costsOperating incomeTax, interest and otherNet incomeFree cash flowSource
2016 2016-01-01 – 2016-12-312220282000 UnavailableUnavailableUnavailable83243000 1415189000 Derived
Source
2017 2017-01-01 – 2017-12-313891652000 UnavailableUnavailableUnavailable174645000 1919038000 Derived
Source
2018 2018-01-01 – 2018-12-311547098000 UnavailableUnavailableUnavailable458016000 38902000 Derived
Source
2019 2019-01-01 – 2019-12-313464345000 UnavailableUnavailableUnavailable246090000 3347380000 Derived
Source
2020 2020-01-01 – 2020-12-312424649000 UnavailableUnavailableUnavailable671460000 1291746000 Derived
Source
2021 2021-01-01 – 2021-12-313689961000 UnavailableUnavailableUnavailable553023000 4215055000 Derived
Source
2022 2022-01-01 – 2022-12-311413825000 UnavailableUnavailableUnavailable1920219000 2002858000 Derived
Source
2023 2023-01-01 – 2023-12-313395000000 UnavailableUnavailableUnavailable392000000 1135916000 Derived
Source
2024 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-317519000000 UnavailableUnavailableUnavailable729000000 Unavailable
Source
2025 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-317487000000 UnavailableUnavailableUnavailable533000000 Unavailable
Source

Amounts are exact, in USD.

Growth

Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.

Revenue

Revenue reported for each complete financial period.

USD 7.5B 2025
Revenue historyRevenue reported for each complete financial period. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.8.1B6.1B4.1B2.0B0.0201620212025
Values and sources
Revenue values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(USD)Source evidence
2016Revenue2220282000
2017Revenue3891652000
2018Revenue1547098000
2019Revenue3464345000
2020Revenue2424649000
2021Revenue3689961000
2022Revenue1413825000
2023Revenue3395000000
2024Revenue7519000000
2025Revenue7487000000

Revenue growth

Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.

-0.4% 2025
Revenue growth historyChange in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.156%98%39%-19%-78%201620212025
Values and sources
Revenue growth values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
2016Year over year46.2%
2017Year over year75.3%
2018Year over year-60.2%
2019Year over year123.9%
2020Year over year-30%
2021Year over year52.2%
2022Year over year-61.7%
2023Year over year140.1%
2024Year over year121.5%
2025Year over year-0.4%

Profit and cash

How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.

Profit margins

Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.

Net margin 7.1% 2025
Free cash flow margin 33.5% 2023
Profit margins historyOperating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.153%115%76%38%0%2016-12-312021-12-312025-12-31
  • Operating margin
  • Net margin
  • Free cash flow margin
Values and sources
Profit margins values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
2016-12-31Operating marginNot reported
2017-12-31Operating marginNot reported
2018-12-31Operating marginNot reported
2019-12-31Operating marginNot reported
2020-12-31Operating marginNot reported
2021-12-31Operating marginNot reported
2022-12-31Operating marginNot reported
2023-12-31Operating marginNot reported
2024-12-31Operating marginNot reported
2025-12-31Operating marginNot reported
2016Net margin3.7%
2017Net margin4.5%
2018Net margin29.6%
2019Net margin7.1%
2020Net margin27.7%
2021Net margin15%
2022Net margin135.8%
2023Net margin11.5%
2024Net margin9.7%
2025Net margin7.1%
2016Free cash flow margin63.7%
2017Free cash flow margin49.3%
2018Free cash flow margin2.5%
2019Free cash flow margin96.6%
2020Free cash flow margin53.3%
2021Free cash flow margin114.2%
2022Free cash flow margin141.7%
2023Free cash flow margin33.5%
2024Free cash flow marginNot reported
2025Free cash flow marginNot reported

Operating cash flow

Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.

USD 2.8B 2025
Operating cash flow historyCash generated by the company’s normal business operations. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.4.6B3.4B2.3B1.1B0.0201620212025
Values and sources
Operating cash flow values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(USD)Source evidence
2016Operating cash flow1416386000
2017Operating cash flow1923847000
2018Operating cash flow43185000
2019Operating cash flow3351402000
2020Operating cash flow1304986000
2021Operating cash flow4233164000
2022Operating cash flow2043819000
2023Operating cash flow1186000000
2024Operating cash flow2522000000
2025Operating cash flow2782000000

Free cash flow

Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.

USD 1.1B 2023
Free cash flow historyOperating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.4.6B3.4B2.3B1.1B0.0201620212025
Values and sources
Free cash flow values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(USD)Source evidence
2016Free cash flow1415189000
2017Free cash flow1919038000
2018Free cash flow38902000
2019Free cash flow3347380000
2020Free cash flow1291746000
2021Free cash flow4215055000
2022Free cash flow2002858000
2023Free cash flow1135916000
2024Free cash flowUnavailable
2025Free cash flowUnavailable

Balance sheet

Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.

Liabilities to assets

Total liabilities as a share of total assets.

92.6% 2025
Liabilities to assets historyTotal liabilities as a share of total assets. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.105%78%52%26%0%201620212025
Values and sources
Liabilities to assets values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
2016Liabilities / assets95.9%
2017Liabilities / assets95.4%
2018Liabilities / assets96.1%
2019Liabilities / assets93.4%
2020Liabilities / assets91.1%
2021Liabilities / assets91.9%
2022Liabilities / assets96.8%
2023Liabilities / assets83.6%
2024Liabilities / assets91.7%
2025Liabilities / assets92.6%

Current assets to current liabilities

Current assets divided by current liabilities.

Not enough comparable data to show this history.
Values and sources
Current assets to current liabilities values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
2016-12-31Current assets / current liabilitiesNot reportedNo source recorded
2017-12-31Current assets / current liabilitiesNot reportedNo source recorded
2018-12-31Current assets / current liabilitiesNot reportedNo source recorded
2019-12-31Current assets / current liabilitiesNot reportedNo source recorded
2020-12-31Current assets / current liabilitiesNot reportedNo source recorded
2021-12-31Current assets / current liabilitiesNot reportedNo source recorded
2022-12-31Current assets / current liabilitiesNot reportedNo source recorded
2023-12-31Current assets / current liabilitiesNot reportedNo source recorded
2024-12-31Current assets / current liabilitiesNot reportedNo source recorded
2025-12-31Current assets / current liabilitiesNot reportedNo source recorded

Cash generation

Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.

Cash generation by annual reporting period
PeriodNet incomeOperating cash flowCapital expenditureFree cash flow
2016 2016-01-01 – 2016-12-31
USD 83.24 million
Exact value

Exact value: 83243000 USD

2016-01-01 – 2016-12-31: 83243000 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 1.42 billion
Exact value

Exact value: 1416386000 USD

2016-01-01 – 2016-12-31: 1416386000 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 1.2 million
Exact value

Exact value: 1197000 USD

2016-01-01 – 2016-12-31: 1197000 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 1.42 billion
Calculation and evidence

1416386000 − 1197000 USD

Exact free cash flow: 1415189000 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2017 2017-01-01 – 2017-12-31
USD 174.65 million
Exact value

Exact value: 174645000 USD

2017-01-01 – 2017-12-31: 174645000 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 1.92 billion
Exact value

Exact value: 1923847000 USD

2017-01-01 – 2017-12-31: 1923847000 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 4.81 million
Exact value

Exact value: 4809000 USD

2017-01-01 – 2017-12-31: 4809000 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 1.92 billion
Calculation and evidence

1923847000 − 4809000 USD

Exact free cash flow: 1919038000 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2018 2018-01-01 – 2018-12-31
USD 458.02 million
Exact value

Exact value: 458016000 USD

2018-01-01 – 2018-12-31: 458016000 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 43.19 million
Exact value

Exact value: 43185000 USD

2018-01-01 – 2018-12-31: 43185000 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 4.28 million
Exact value

Exact value: 4283000 USD

2018-01-01 – 2018-12-31: 4283000 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 38.9 million
Calculation and evidence

43185000 − 4283000 USD

Exact free cash flow: 38902000 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2019 2019-01-01 – 2019-12-31
USD 246.09 million
Exact value

Exact value: 246090000 USD

2019-01-01 – 2019-12-31: 246090000 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 3.35 billion
Exact value

Exact value: 3351402000 USD

2019-01-01 – 2019-12-31: 3351402000 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 4.02 million
Exact value

Exact value: 4022000 USD

2019-01-01 – 2019-12-31: 4022000 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 3.35 billion
Calculation and evidence

3351402000 − 4022000 USD

Exact free cash flow: 3347380000 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2020 2020-01-01 – 2020-12-31
USD 671.46 million
Exact value

Exact value: 671460000 USD

2020-01-01 – 2020-12-31: 671460000 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 1.3 billion
Exact value

Exact value: 1304986000 USD

2020-01-01 – 2020-12-31: 1304986000 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 13.24 million
Exact value

Exact value: 13240000 USD

2020-01-01 – 2020-12-31: 13240000 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 1.29 billion
Calculation and evidence

1304986000 − 13240000 USD

Exact free cash flow: 1291746000 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2021 2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31
USD 553.02 million
Exact value

Exact value: 553023000 USD

2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31: 553023000 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 4.23 billion
Exact value

Exact value: 4233164000 USD

2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31: 4233164000 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 18.11 million
Exact value

Exact value: 18109000 USD

2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31: 18109000 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 4.22 billion
Calculation and evidence

4233164000 − 18109000 USD

Exact free cash flow: 4215055000 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2022 2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31
USD 1.92 billion
Exact value

Exact value: 1920219000 USD

2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31: 1920219000 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 2.04 billion
Exact value

Exact value: 2043819000 USD

2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31: 2043819000 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 40.96 million
Exact value

Exact value: 40961000 USD

2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31: 40961000 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 2 billion
Calculation and evidence

2043819000 − 40961000 USD

Exact free cash flow: 2002858000 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2023 2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31
USD 392 million
Exact value

Exact value: 392000000 USD

2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31: 392000000 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 1.19 billion
Exact value

Exact value: 1186000000 USD

2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31: 1186000000 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 50.08 million
Exact value

Exact value: 50084000 USD

2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31: 50084000 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 1.14 billion
Calculation and evidence

1186000000 − 50084000 USD

Exact free cash flow: 1135916000 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2024 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31
USD 729 million
Exact value

Exact value: 729000000 USD

2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31: 729000000 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 2.52 billion
Exact value

Exact value: 2522000000 USD

2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31: 2522000000 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

2025 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31
USD 533 million
Exact value

Exact value: 533000000 USD

2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31: 533000000 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 2.78 billion
Exact value

Exact value: 2782000000 USD

2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31: 2782000000 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.

Dataset coverage and company identifiers

Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.

212 filings · 3,660 latest values · 3,660 originally reported values

Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.

Identifiers: 0001039828, 1039828, AEL, ANG-PD, ANGpD, edgar:1039828

Also known as AMERICAN EQUITY INVESTMENT LIFE HOLDING CO, American Equity Investment Life Holding Co, American National Group Inc.