Revenue
13.2 million USD
2007-03-31 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 13238886 USD Source
37 filing records in this dataset, filed from 2000-04-13 to 2007-05-14. Explore the available filing history and original sources.
13.2 million USD
2007-03-31 · USD
39.53%
2007-03-31 · %
10.7 million USD
2007-03-31 · USD
10.7 million USD
2007-03-31 · USD
21204422 USD
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2007-05-14.
Financial data available through: 2006-12-31.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 35.57 million
–
Current period
USD 66.06 million
–
66059245 − 35568606 = 30490639 USD
35568606 USD · 2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source66059245 USD · 2006-01-01 – 2006-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 6.5 million
–
Current period
USD 7.84 million
–
7844214 − 6503319 = 1340895 USD
6503319 USD · 2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source7844214 USD · 2006-01-01 – 2006-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 1.78 million
–
Current period
−USD 1.75 million
–
-1745801 − -1777042 = 31241 USD
-1777042 USD · 2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-1745801 USD · 2006-01-01 – 2006-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 25,859
–
Current period
USD 2,482
–
2482 − 25859 = -23377 USD
25859 USD · 2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source2482 USD · 2006-01-01 – 2006-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2002 2002-01-01 – 2002-12-31 | 1250100 | 2134309 Derived | -884209 | 66679 Derived | -950888 | -311316 Derived | Source
|
| 2003 2003-01-01 – 2003-12-31 | 5666934 | 4153950 Derived | 1512984 | 302571 Derived | 1210413 | 1681722 Derived | Source
|
| 2004 2004-01-01 – 2004-12-31 | 26831135 | 20145973 Derived | 6685162 | 1858321 Derived | 4826841 | 5879332 Derived | Source
|
| 2005 2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31 | 35568606 | 21396075 Derived | 14172531 | 7669212 Derived | 6503319 | -1802901 Derived | Source
|
| 2006 2006-01-01 – 2006-12-31 | 66059245 | 44850792 Derived | 21208453 | 13364239 Derived | 7844214 | -1748283 Derived | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2002 | Revenue | 1250100 |
|
| 2003 | Revenue | 5666934 |
|
| 2004 | Revenue | 26831135 |
|
| 2005 | Revenue | 35568606 |
|
| 2006 | Revenue | 66059245 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2002 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2003 | Year over year | 353.3% |
|
| 2004 | Year over year | 373.5% |
|
| 2005 | Year over year | 32.6% |
|
| 2006 | Year over year | 85.7% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2002 | Operating margin | -70.7% |
|
| 2003 | Operating margin | 26.7% |
|
| 2004 | Operating margin | 24.9% |
|
| 2005 | Operating margin | 39.8% |
|
| 2006 | Operating margin | 32.1% |
|
| 2002 | Net margin | -76.1% |
|
| 2003 | Net margin | 21.4% |
|
| 2004 | Net margin | 18% |
|
| 2005 | Net margin | 18.3% |
|
| 2006 | Net margin | 11.9% |
|
| 2002 | Free cash flow margin | -24.9% |
|
| 2003 | Free cash flow margin | 29.7% |
|
| 2004 | Free cash flow margin | 21.9% |
|
| 2005 | Free cash flow margin | -5.1% |
|
| 2006 | Free cash flow margin | -2.6% |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2002 | Operating cash flow | -291740 |
|
| 2003 | Operating cash flow | 1681722 |
|
| 2004 | Operating cash flow | 5884565 |
|
| 2005 | Operating cash flow | -1777042 |
|
| 2006 | Operating cash flow | -1745801 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2002 | Free cash flow | -311316 |
|
| 2003 | Free cash flow | 1681722 |
|
| 2004 | Free cash flow | 5879332 |
|
| 2005 | Free cash flow | -1802901 |
|
| 2006 | Free cash flow | -1748283 |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2002 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2003 | Liabilities / assets | 0% |
|
| 2004-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2005-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2006-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2002-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2003 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.07× |
|
| 2004 | Current assets / current liabilities | 2.58× |
|
| 2005 | Current assets / current liabilities | 2.4× |
|
| 2006 | Current assets / current liabilities | 7.81× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2000 2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31 | −USD 20,923 Exact valueExact value: -20923 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Operating cash flow + Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2001 2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31 | −USD 10,591 Exact valueExact value: -10591 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Operating cash flow + Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2002 2002-01-01 – 2002-12-31 | −USD 950,888 Exact valueExact value: -950888 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 291,740 Exact valueExact value: -291740 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 19,576 Exact valueExact value: 19576 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 311,316 Calculation and evidence-291740 − 19576 USD Exact free cash flow: -311316 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2003 2003-01-01 – 2003-12-31 | USD 1.21 million Exact valueExact value: 1210413 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.68 million Exact valueExact value: 1681722 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 0 Exact valueExact value: 0 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.68 million Calculation and evidence1681722 − 0 USD Exact free cash flow: 1681722 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2004 2004-01-01 – 2004-12-31 | USD 4.83 million Exact valueExact value: 4826841 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 5.88 million Exact valueExact value: 5884565 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 5,233 Exact valueExact value: 5233 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 5.88 million Calculation and evidence5884565 − 5233 USD Exact free cash flow: 5879332 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2005 2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31 | USD 6.5 million Exact valueExact value: 6503319 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 1.78 million Exact valueExact value: -1777042 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 25,859 Exact valueExact value: 25859 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 1.8 million Calculation and evidence-1777042 − 25859 USD Exact free cash flow: -1802901 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2006 2006-01-01 – 2006-12-31 | USD 7.84 million Exact valueExact value: 7844214 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 1.75 million Exact valueExact value: -1745801 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 2,482 Exact valueExact value: 2482 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 1.75 million Calculation and evidence-1745801 − 2482 USD Exact free cash flow: -1748283 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
37 filings · 0 latest values · 0 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0001039726, 1039726, edgar:1039726
Also known as CANADIAN NORTHERN LITES INC, CHINA EXPERT TECHNOLOGY INC, LEOPARD CAPITAL INC