OHIO STATE FINANCIAL SERVICES INC

EDGAR

17 filing records in this dataset, filed from 1997-09-18 to 2001-08-14. Explore the available filing history and original sources.

Watchlist
Cash and cash equivalents
2.08 million USD Source
Exact value

2080547 USD

Long-term debt including current maturities
Not available
Shares outstanding
Not available

Trailing twelve months

The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.

Net income

140 thousand USD

2000-07-01 – 2001-06-30

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Net income: 67023 USD · 2000-07-01 – 2000-09-30 Source
  • Net income: 244001 USD · 2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31 Source
  • Net income: 188365 USD · 2000-01-01 – 2000-09-30 Source
  • Net income: 46296 USD · 2001-01-01 – 2001-03-31 Source
  • Net income: -28803 USD · 2001-04-01 – 2001-06-30 Source

Operating cash flow

29.2 thousand USD

2000-07-01 – 2001-06-30

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Operating cash flow: 414933 USD · 2000-01-01 – 2000-09-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: 460440 USD · 2000-01-01 – 2000-06-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: 502000 USD · 2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31 Source
  • Operating cash flow: 414933 USD · 2000-01-01 – 2000-09-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: 113138 USD · 2001-01-01 – 2001-03-31 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -12327 USD · 2001-01-01 – 2001-06-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: 113138 USD · 2001-01-01 – 2001-03-31 Source

Company performance

Up to ten complete financial years · consolidated figures

Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.

Latest filing recorded: 2001-08-14.

Financial data available through: 2000-12-31.

Coverage by financial measure
  • revenue: No compatible figures in this window
  • operating income: No compatible figures in this window
  • Net income: 6 of 11 periods available· newest 2000-12-31
  • Operating cash flow: 6 of 11 periods available· newest 2000-12-31
  • capital expenditure: No compatible figures in this window
  • Total assets: 5 of 11 periods available· newest 2000-12-31
  • Total liabilities: 5 of 11 periods available· newest 2000-12-31
  • current assets: No compatible figures in this window
  • current liabilities: No compatible figures in this window
  • Cash and cash equivalents: 6 of 11 periods available· newest 2000-12-31
  • long term debt: No compatible figures in this window
  • shares outstanding: No compatible figures in this window

Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.

What changed year over year

Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.

  • Net income

    +38.9%

    Prior period

    USD 175,671

    –

    Current period

    USD 244,001

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    244001 − 175671 = 68330 USD

    175671 USD · 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    244001 USD · 2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

  • Operating cash flow

    +60.4%

    Prior period

    USD 313,000

    –

    Current period

    USD 502,000

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    502000 − 313000 = 189000 USD

    313000 USD · 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    502000 USD · 2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Comparable inputs unavailable for: Revenue, Capital expenditure.

Where revenue goes

How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.

Revenue is not reported for this company, so its costs cannot be shown as a share of it.

Growth

Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.

Revenue

Revenue reported for each complete financial period.

Not enough comparable data to show this history.
Values and sources
Revenue values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence

Revenue growth

Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.

Not enough comparable data to show this history.
Values and sources
Revenue growth values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence

Profit and cash

How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.

Profit margins

Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.

Not enough comparable data to show this history.
  • Operating margin
  • Net margin
  • Free cash flow margin
Values and sources
Profit margins values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence

Operating cash flow

Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.

Not enough comparable data to show this history.
Values and sources
Operating cash flow values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence

Free cash flow

Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.

Not enough comparable data to show this history.
Values and sources
Free cash flow values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(USD)Source evidence

Balance sheet

Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.

Liabilities to assets

Total liabilities as a share of total assets.

Not enough comparable data to show this history.
Values and sources
Liabilities to assets values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence

Current assets to current liabilities

Current assets divided by current liabilities.

Not enough comparable data to show this history.
Values and sources
Current assets to current liabilities values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence

Cash generation

Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.

Cash generation by annual reporting period
PeriodNet incomeOperating cash flowCapital expenditureFree cash flow
1995 1995-01-01 – 1995-12-31
USD 361,000
Exact value

Exact value: 361000 USD

1995-01-01 – 1995-12-31: 361000 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 414,000
Exact value

Exact value: 414000 USD

1995-01-01 – 1995-12-31: 414000 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

1996 1996-01-01 – 1996-12-31
USD 212,000
Exact value

Exact value: 212000 USD

1996-01-01 – 1996-12-31: 212000 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 217,000
Exact value

Exact value: 217000 USD

1996-01-01 – 1996-12-31: 217000 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

1997 1997-01-01 – 1997-12-31
USD 363,000
Exact value

Exact value: 363000 USD

1997-01-01 – 1997-12-31: 363000 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 486,000
Exact value

Exact value: 486000 USD

1997-01-01 – 1997-12-31: 486000 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

1998 1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31
USD 226,504
Exact value

Exact value: 226504 USD

1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31: 226504 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 290,000
Exact value

Exact value: 290000 USD

1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31: 290000 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

1999 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31
USD 175,671
Exact value

Exact value: 175671 USD

1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31: 175671 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 313,000
Exact value

Exact value: 313000 USD

1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31: 313000 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

2000 2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31
USD 244,001
Exact value

Exact value: 244001 USD

2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31: 244001 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 502,000
Exact value

Exact value: 502000 USD

2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31: 502000 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.

Dataset coverage and company identifiers

Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.

17 filings · 0 latest values · 0 originally reported values

Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.

Identifiers: 0001039188, 1039188, edgar:1039188