O A K FINANCIAL CORP

EDGAR

54 filing records in this dataset, filed from 1997-08-14 to 2010-04-05. Explore the available filing history and original sources.

Watchlist
Cash and cash equivalents
726 thousand USD Source
Exact value

726000 USD

Long-term debt including current maturities
Not available
Shares outstanding
Not available

Trailing twelve months

The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.

Net income

540 thousand USD

2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Net income: 1250000 USD · 2009-01-01 – 2009-03-31 Source
  • Net income: 1010000 USD · 2009-04-01 – 2009-06-30 Source
  • Net income: -1308000 USD · 2009-07-01 – 2009-09-30 Source
  • Net income: 540000 USD · 2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31 Source
  • Net income: 952000 USD · 2009-01-01 – 2009-09-30 Source

Company performance

Up to ten complete financial years · consolidated figures

Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.

Latest filing recorded: 2010-04-05.

Financial data available through: 2009-12-31.

Coverage by financial measure
  • revenue: No compatible figures in this window
  • operating income: No compatible figures in this window
  • Net income: 11 of 11 periods available· newest 2009-12-31
  • Operating cash flow: 9 of 11 periods available· newest 2007-12-31
  • Capital expenditure: 9 of 11 periods available· newest 2007-12-31
  • Total assets: 11 of 11 periods available· newest 2009-12-31
  • Total liabilities: 11 of 11 periods available· newest 2009-12-31
  • current assets: No compatible figures in this window
  • current liabilities: No compatible figures in this window
  • Cash and cash equivalents: 11 of 11 periods available· newest 2009-12-31
  • long term debt: No compatible figures in this window
  • shares outstanding: No compatible figures in this window

Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.

What changed year over year

Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.

  • Net income

    -64.8%

    Prior period

    USD 1.54 million

    –

    Current period

    USD 540,000

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    540000 − 1536000 = -996000 USD

    1536000 USD · 2008-01-01 – 2008-12-31

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    540000 USD · 2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Comparable inputs unavailable for: Revenue, Operating cash flow, Capital expenditure.

Where revenue goes

How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.

Revenue is not reported for this company, so its costs cannot be shown as a share of it.

Growth

Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.

Revenue

Revenue reported for each complete financial period.

Not enough comparable data to show this history.
Values and sources
Revenue values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence

Revenue growth

Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.

Not enough comparable data to show this history.
Values and sources
Revenue growth values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence

Profit and cash

How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.

Profit margins

Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.

Not enough comparable data to show this history.
  • Operating margin
  • Net margin
  • Free cash flow margin
Values and sources
Profit margins values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence

Operating cash flow

Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.

Not enough comparable data to show this history.
Values and sources
Operating cash flow values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence

Free cash flow

Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.

Not enough comparable data to show this history.
Values and sources
Free cash flow values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(USD)Source evidence

Balance sheet

Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.

Liabilities to assets

Total liabilities as a share of total assets.

Not enough comparable data to show this history.
Values and sources
Liabilities to assets values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence

Current assets to current liabilities

Current assets divided by current liabilities.

Not enough comparable data to show this history.
Values and sources
Current assets to current liabilities values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence

Cash generation

Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.

Cash generation by annual reporting period
PeriodNet incomeOperating cash flowCapital expenditureFree cash flow
2000 2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31
USD 3.97 million
Exact value

Exact value: 3970138 USD

2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31: 3970138 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 8.34 million
Exact value

Exact value: 8335473 USD

2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31: 8335473 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 2.87 million
Exact value

Exact value: 2874735 USD

2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31: 2874735 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 5.46 million
Calculation and evidence

8335473 − 2874735 USD

Exact free cash flow: 5460738 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2001 2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31
USD 6.02 million
Exact value

Exact value: 6016000 USD

2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31: 6016000 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 2.79 million
Exact value

Exact value: -2793000 USD

2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31: -2793000 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 2.09 million
Exact value

Exact value: 2091000 USD

2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31: 2091000 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 4.88 million
Calculation and evidence

-2793000 − 2091000 USD

Exact free cash flow: -4884000 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2002 2002-01-01 – 2002-12-31
USD 3.78 million
Exact value

Exact value: 3778000 USD

2002-01-01 – 2002-12-31: 3778000 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 18.44 million
Exact value

Exact value: 18442000 USD

2002-01-01 – 2002-12-31: 18442000 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 3.78 million
Exact value

Exact value: 3777000 USD

2002-01-01 – 2002-12-31: 3777000 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 14.67 million
Calculation and evidence

18442000 − 3777000 USD

Exact free cash flow: 14665000 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2003 2003-01-01 – 2003-12-31
USD 4.16 million
Exact value

Exact value: 4158000 USD

2003-01-01 – 2003-12-31: 4158000 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 5.04 million
Exact value

Exact value: 5041000 USD

2003-01-01 – 2003-12-31: 5041000 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 554,000
Exact value

Exact value: 554000 USD

2003-01-01 – 2003-12-31: 554000 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 4.49 million
Calculation and evidence

5041000 − 554000 USD

Exact free cash flow: 4487000 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2004 2004-01-01 – 2004-12-31
USD 4.5 million
Exact value

Exact value: 4504000 USD

2004-01-01 – 2004-12-31: 4504000 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 6.3 million
Exact value

Exact value: 6295000 USD

2004-01-01 – 2004-12-31: 6295000 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 488,000
Exact value

Exact value: 488000 USD

2004-01-01 – 2004-12-31: 488000 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 5.81 million
Calculation and evidence

6295000 − 488000 USD

Exact free cash flow: 5807000 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2005 2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31
USD 6.06 million
Exact value

Exact value: 6058000 USD

2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31: 6058000 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 10.54 million
Exact value

Exact value: 10540000 USD

2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31: 10540000 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 2.05 million
Exact value

Exact value: 2048000 USD

2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31: 2048000 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 8.49 million
Calculation and evidence

10540000 − 2048000 USD

Exact free cash flow: 8492000 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2006 2006-01-01 – 2006-12-31
USD 7.02 million
Exact value

Exact value: 7022000 USD

2006-01-01 – 2006-12-31: 7022000 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 8.47 million
Exact value

Exact value: 8472000 USD

2006-01-01 – 2006-12-31: 8472000 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 2.42 million
Exact value

Exact value: 2417000 USD

2006-01-01 – 2006-12-31: 2417000 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 6.06 million
Calculation and evidence

8472000 − 2417000 USD

Exact free cash flow: 6055000 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2007 2007-01-01 – 2007-12-31
USD 6.73 million
Exact value

Exact value: 6729000 USD

2007-01-01 – 2007-12-31: 6729000 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 6.28 million
Exact value

Exact value: 6279000 USD

2007-01-01 – 2007-12-31: 6279000 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 1.59 million
Exact value

Exact value: 1594000 USD

2007-01-01 – 2007-12-31: 1594000 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 4.69 million
Calculation and evidence

6279000 − 1594000 USD

Exact free cash flow: 4685000 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2008 2008-01-01 – 2008-12-31
USD 1.54 million
Exact value

Exact value: 1536000 USD

2008-01-01 – 2008-12-31: 1536000 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Operating cash flow + Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

2009 2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31
USD 540,000
Exact value

Exact value: 540000 USD

2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31: 540000 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Operating cash flow + Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.

Dataset coverage and company identifiers

Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.

54 filings · 0 latest values · 0 originally reported values

Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.

Identifiers: 0001038459, 1038459, edgar:1038459