Revenue
860 million USD
2006-09-30 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 860424000 USD Source
46 filing records in this dataset, filed from 1997-08-21 to 2006-12-29. Explore the available filing history and original sources.
Some recent filings are joint filings whose figures are reported under another filer: EOP OPERATING LTD PARTNERSHIP
196371000 USD
The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.
47.8 million USD
2005-10-01 – 2006-09-30
985 million USD
2005-10-01 – 2006-09-30
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2006-12-29.
Financial data available through: 2005-12-31.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 2.87 billion
–
Current period
USD 3 billion
–
3000589000 − 2874032000 = 126557000 USD
2874032000 USD · 2004-01-01 – 2004-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source3000589000 USD · 2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 137.31 million
–
Current period
USD 42.94 million
–
42939000 − 137307000 = -94368000 USD
137307000 USD · 2004-01-01 – 2004-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source42939000 USD · 2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 1.21 billion
–
Current period
USD 987.99 million
–
987990000 − 1207967000 = -219977000 USD
1207967000 USD · 2004-01-01 – 2004-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source987990000 USD · 2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Comparable inputs unavailable for: Capital expenditure.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1997 1997-01-01 – 1997-12-31 | 412968000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | 71712000 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 1998 1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31 | 1679699000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | 349029000 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 1999 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31 | 1942243000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | 431353000 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2000 2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31 | 2232062000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | 470860000 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2001 2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31 | 2966146000 | 1756183000 Derived | 1209963000 | 591781000 Derived | 618182000 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2002 2002-01-01 – 2002-12-31 | 3293568000 | 1869687000 Derived | 1423881000 | 653666000 Derived | 770215000 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2003 2003-01-01 – 2003-12-31 | 2825820000 | 1693765000 Derived | 1132055000 | 476993000 Derived | 655062000 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2004 2004-01-01 – 2004-12-31 | 2874032000 | 1856774000 Derived | 1017258000 | 879951000 Derived | 137307000 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2005 2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31 | 3000589000 | 2085867000 Derived | 914722000 | 871783000 Derived | 42939000 | Unavailable | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1995 | Revenue | 371457000 |
|
| 1997 | Revenue | 412968000 |
|
| 1998 | Revenue | 1679699000 |
|
| 1999 | Revenue | 1942243000 |
|
| 2000 | Revenue | 2232062000 |
|
| 2001 | Revenue | 2966146000 |
|
| 2002 | Revenue | 3293568000 |
|
| 2003 | Revenue | 2825820000 |
|
| 2004 | Revenue | 2874032000 |
|
| 2005 | Revenue | 3000589000 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1995 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 1997 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 1998 | Year over year | 306.7% |
|
| 1999 | Year over year | 15.6% |
|
| 2000 | Year over year | 14.9% |
|
| 2001 | Year over year | 32.9% |
|
| 2002 | Year over year | 11% |
|
| 2003 | Year over year | -14.2% |
|
| 2004 | Year over year | 1.7% |
|
| 2005 | Year over year | 4.4% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1995-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 1997-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 1998-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 1999-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2000-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2001 | Operating margin | 40.8% |
|
| 2002 | Operating margin | 43.2% |
|
| 2003 | Operating margin | 40.1% |
|
| 2004 | Operating margin | 35.4% |
|
| 2005 | Operating margin | 30.5% |
|
| 1995 | Net margin | 9.3% |
|
| 1997 | Net margin | 17.4% |
|
| 1998 | Net margin | 20.8% |
|
| 1999 | Net margin | 22.2% |
|
| 2000 | Net margin | 21.1% |
|
| 2001 | Net margin | 20.8% |
|
| 2002 | Net margin | 23.4% |
|
| 2003 | Net margin | 23.2% |
|
| 2004 | Net margin | 4.8% |
|
| 2005 | Net margin | 1.4% |
|
| 1995 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 1997 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 1998 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 1999 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2000 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2001 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2002 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2003 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2004 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2005 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1995 | Operating cash flow | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 1997 | Operating cash flow | 190754000 |
|
| 1998 | Operating cash flow | 759151000 |
|
| 1999 | Operating cash flow | 720711000 |
|
| 2000 | Operating cash flow | 907343000 |
|
| 2001 | Operating cash flow | 1241601000 |
|
| 2002 | Operating cash flow | 1520702000 |
|
| 2003 | Operating cash flow | 1219571000 |
|
| 2004 | Operating cash flow | 1207967000 |
|
| 2005 | Operating cash flow | 987990000 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1995 | Free cash flow | Unavailable | No source recorded |
| 1997 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 1998 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 1999 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2000 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2001 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2002 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2003 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2004 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2005 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1995-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 1997 | Liabilities / assets | 39.1% |
|
| 1998 | Liabilities / assets | 45.4% |
|
| 1999 | Liabilities / assets | 45.1% |
|
| 2000 | Liabilities / assets | 50.6% |
|
| 2001 | Liabilities / assets | 50% |
|
| 2002 | Liabilities / assets | 50.4% |
|
| 2003 | Liabilities / assets | 51.5% |
|
| 2004 | Liabilities / assets | 56.2% |
|
| 2005 | Liabilities / assets | 60.5% |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1995-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 1997-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 1998-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 1999-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2000-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2001-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2002-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2003-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2004-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2005-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1997 1996-07-11 – 1997-07-10 | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | USD 95.96 million Exact valueExact value: 95960000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 1997 1997-01-01 – 1997-12-31 | USD 71.71 million Exact valueExact value: 71712000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 190.75 million Exact valueExact value: 190754000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 1998 1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31 | USD 349.03 million Exact valueExact value: 349029000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 759.15 million Exact valueExact value: 759151000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 1999 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31 | USD 431.35 million Exact valueExact value: 431353000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 720.71 million Exact valueExact value: 720711000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2000 2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31 | USD 470.86 million Exact valueExact value: 470860000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 907.34 million Exact valueExact value: 907343000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2001 2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31 | USD 618.18 million Exact valueExact value: 618182000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.24 billion Exact valueExact value: 1241601000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2002 2002-01-01 – 2002-12-31 | USD 770.22 million Exact valueExact value: 770215000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.52 billion Exact valueExact value: 1520702000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2003 2003-01-01 – 2003-12-31 | USD 655.06 million Exact valueExact value: 655062000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.22 billion Exact valueExact value: 1219571000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2004 2004-01-01 – 2004-12-31 | USD 137.31 million Exact valueExact value: 137307000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.21 billion Exact valueExact value: 1207967000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2005 2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31 | USD 42.94 million Exact valueExact value: 42939000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 987.99 million Exact valueExact value: 987990000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
46 filings · 0 latest values · 0 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0001038339, 1038339, edgar:1038339